CANFIELD JINGLE BELL 5K
Age Group Results
December 29, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Franek Eugene OREGON 1029 25 4 17:11.00 5:33/M
2 Lizzie Manickas New Castle PA 1140 17 21 20:23.20 6:35/M
3 Amanda Fire Canfield OH 1018 30 30 20:57.80 6:45/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosalie Franek Hiram OHIO 1031 49 37 22:08.40 7:08/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raquel Markulin Canfield OHIO 1144 13 45 23:04.20 7:26/M
2 Lindsay O'Nesh Boardman OH 1197 14 221 30:54.00 9:58/M
3 ANNA PUGLE Canfield OH 809 12 222 30:56.30 9:59/M
4 Danielle Williams Sandy Lake PA 1326 11 226 30:59.30 10:00/M
5 BRIDGET McGRATH Valparaiso IN 811 13 254 32:20.00 10:26/M
6 Heather Kirk North Jackson OHIO 1095 14 305 34:55.40 11:16/M
7 MARIAH SINCEL Canfield OH 808 13 325 35:56.10 11:35/M
8 Shannon Sturdevant Youngstown OH 1282 3 379 41:30.40 13:23/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frida Bylinder Westerberg Canfield OHIO 954 19 41 22:26.50 7:14/M
2 VICTORIA BUSZE Canfield OH 814 16 81 24:35.90 7:56/M
3 Emily Krafcik Warren OH 1104 15 97 25:30.20 8:14/M
4 Abby Krafcik Warren OH 1102 17 171 28:54.90 9:19/M
5 Erinn Coe New Middletown OHI 972 18 195 29:51.30 9:38/M
6 Kristin Evans New Middletown OHI 1011 18 196 29:51.40 9:38/M
7 Alyssa Casto petersburg OHIO 963 18 197 29:51.70 9:38/M
8 Abby Malsch Canfield OH 1134 18 200 29:57.10 9:40/M
9 Emma Geis East Canton OH 1038 18 201 29:59.00 9:40/M
10 Julie Brown Hermitage PA 945 19 215 30:41.00 9:54/M
11 Stephanie Tieu Youngstown OH 1295 17 220 30:53.90 9:58/M
12 Brooke Mullins Warren OH 1182 15 224 30:58.20 9:59/M
13 Stiphany Tieu Youngstown OH 1296 16 232 31:09.80 10:03/M
14 Katie McKee Canfield OHIO 1154 17 236 31:22.00 10:07/M
15 Rita Beish Boardman OH 932 17 239 31:24.20 10:08/M
16 Lisa Stewart canfield OHIO 1276 19 272 33:15.80 10:44/M
17 Mary Klacik Canfield OHIO 1097 17 294 34:21.00 11:05/M
18 Kelly Ranttila Canfield OH 1226 19 348 38:31.80 12:25/M
19 Alexis Trell Boardman OH 1300 19 354 38:56.80 12:34/M
20 Joanna Sokol Boardman OH 1266 16 360 39:37.90 12:47/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Stewart Canfield OHIO 1275 21 40 22:26.10 7:14/M
2 ASHLEY YANKEY New Middletown OH 862 21 44 22:55.50 7:24/M
3 Santana Williams Lisbon OH 1328 24 99 25:31.60 8:14/M
4 Alexis Gill Philadelphia PA 1042 24 116 26:18.40 8:29/M
5 Kristen Brown Hermitage PA 946 23 117 26:19.70 8:29/M
6 Gretchen Scheel Canfield OH 1253 20 124 26:35.60 8:35/M
7 LEAH DeMICHEL Chesterland OH 845 24 128 26:43.40 8:37/M
8 JENNIFER TOTH Lake Milton OH 807 20 155 27:48.70 8:58/M
9 Emerald Armstrong Warren OH 914 24 165 28:33.80 9:13/M
10 Kelly Lake Los Angeles CA 1111 23 180 29:08.60 9:24/M
11 Jennifer Grich Poland OH 1050 21 187 29:30.80 9:31/M
12 Elizabeth James Hanoverton OH 1078 20 203 30:07.30 9:43/M
13 Kendal Malsch Canfield OH 1137 20 229 31:01.60 10:00/M
14 Kelli Migliore Westerville OH 1163 20 244 31:40.50 10:13/M
15 Sara Ford Canfield OH 1022 20 252 32:12.40 10:23/M
16 Rylee Hardy Damascus OH 1057 24 265 32:51.60 10:36/M
17 Ally Smith Hanoverton OHIO 1263 20 267 33:00.20 10:39/M
18 Sarah Ingalls McDonald OHIO 1073 21 270 33:07.20 10:41/M
19 Liz Pritchard Canfield OHIO 1222 22 290 34:17.30 11:04/M
20 Casey Armstrong Warren OH 912 22 302 34:46.70 11:13/M
21 Mackenzie Crowe New Springfield OH 982 20 358 39:36.10 12:46/M
22 Brittany Crowe New Springfield OH 981 21 359 39:36.10 12:46/M
23 Kahley Speziale Canfield OH 1269 23 367 40:12.20 12:58/M
24 amber hivner hubbard OHIO 1061 24 372 40:52.50 13:11/M
25 Amanda Douvis Waren OHIO 1002 21 383 42:04.00 13:34/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn DiSibio POLANBD OH 853 29 31 21:15.90 6:51/M
2 rachael manuel sharon PENNSYLVAN 1143 26 67 24:13.10 7:49/M
3 Amy Pagae Boardman OH 1204 29 68 24:14.20 7:49/M
4 Jaminique Milliren Eighty Four PA 1169 28 103 25:45.60 8:18/M
5 Lacey Archer Steubenville OH 911 28 144 27:11.30 8:46/M
6 Emma Starkey Girard OHIO 1273 27 145 27:12.80 8:46/M
7 JORDAN DUNN Girard OH 830 25 162 28:22.60 9:09/M
8 Angela Moon Niles OH 1176 28 182 29:13.80 9:25/M
9 Sonya Ives Toledo OH 1077 29 192 29:48.10 9:37/M
10 Elizabeth Rees Canfield OH 1234 26 199 29:56.90 9:39/M
11 Emily Olmstead WELLSVILLE OH 1198 26 211 30:28.10 9:50/M
12 Darya Ives Uniontown OH 1074 25 212 30:33.30 9:51/M
13 KATIE JAROBSEK Bozeman MT 889 25 230 31:05.20 10:02/M
14 Ashley Anderson Warren OH 906 27 238 31:23.70 10:07/M
15 Lindsay Landis North Lima OH 1113 26 247 31:50.90 10:16/M
16 Jenna Dontas Warren OH 1000 28 301 34:41.00 11:11/M
17 Francesca Kostek Boardman OHIO 1100 26 322 35:43.80 11:31/M
18 Heidi Milne Pittsburgh PA 1173 26 327 35:58.50 11:36/M
19 Sierra Williams Lisbon OH 1329 25 331 36:23.80 11:44/M
20 Courtney Hayes Lisbon OH 1059 25 335 36:38.20 11:49/M
21 Lauren Work Boardman OHIO 1338 29 351 38:37.80 12:27/M
22 mimi vass youngstown OHIO 1305 28 362 39:53.70 12:52/M
23 Sara Schill Canfield OHIO 1256 27 366 40:11.80 12:58/M
24 Megan Carson Girard OH 959 27 369 40:35.20 13:05/M
25 KRISTEN PATTERSON Youngstown OH 871 27 395 46:37.10 15:02/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darlene Lenzi Hermitage PA 1123 34 42 22:27.60 7:15/M
2 Amanda McNinch Boardman OHIO 1155 33 50 23:27.90 7:34/M
3 Laura Miller Clarksburg MD 1168 33 52 23:31.90 7:35/M
4 Christina Toth Austintown OH 1299 33 66 24:12.90 7:48/M
5 Meredith Deichler Columbiana OH 816 30 82 24:36.00 7:56/M
6 Sarah Kelty Poland OHIO 1087 33 83 24:36.50 7:56/M
7 Crystal Pesce Boardman OHIO 1212 33 108 25:54.60 8:21/M
8 Sarah Baker Newton Falls OH 918 30 120 26:25.90 8:31/M
9 Chrissy Engelis Youngstown OH 1008 34 129 26:44.60 8:37/M
10 Melanie Angiuli Youngstown OH 908 33 141 27:04.30 8:44/M
11 Jenn Polkovitch Canfield OHIO 1220 32 191 29:42.30 9:35/M
12 Elizabeth Baldwin Cortland OHIO 919 30 208 30:26.20 9:49/M
13 HEATHER BISHOP SALEM OHIO 934 34 227 30:59.70 10:00/M
14 Sara Siron Canfield OH 848 34 257 32:23.60 10:27/M
15 Carrie Rea Canfield OH 1229 34 271 33:14.40 10:43/M
16 Rachel Morataya Fort Lee VA 1180 32 293 34:19.60 11:04/M
17 Trisha Harding Boardman OHIO 1056 34 307 34:58.70 11:17/M
18 Jessica O'Dea Poland OHIO 1196 31 329 36:10.50 11:40/M
19 Misty Matheney Boardman OH 1148 32 349 38:32.30 12:26/M
20 Keli Keagy 1086 33 368 40:30.60 13:04/M
21 Tiffany French Cuyahoga Falls OHI 1034 30 382 41:57.10 13:32/M
22 lindsey erisey bridgeville PA 1009 30 393 44:50.50 14:28/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy McFarland Youngstown OH 820 35 51 23:29.60 7:35/M
2 Jen Latell Boardman OHIO 1119 35 87 24:59.60 8:04/M
3 Jo Butchko Austintown OH 952 39 106 25:50.10 8:20/M
4 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 1322 39 112 26:10.30 8:26/M
5 Liz Grdic Canfield OH 1048 39 126 26:40.50 8:36/M
6 JESSICA McFALL Youngstown OH 828 36 130 26:45.10 8:38/M
7 LESLEY TIETZ Southington OH 873 36 143 27:10.80 8:46/M
8 TARA MCGRATH North Lima OH 888 35 163 28:31.80 9:12/M
9 Stacey Casados San JOse CA 962 39 176 28:59.80 9:21/M
10 LISA RESNICK Sterling VA 810 36 189 29:35.00 9:33/M
11 Melissa Padgett Youngstown OH 842 35 193 29:48.60 9:37/M
12 Kristina Rule Boardman OH 1244 39 234 31:14.80 10:05/M
13 Kathy Keaggy-Smith Columbiana OH 1084 39 242 31:35.00 10:11/M
14 Melissa Booksing New Springfield OH 940 36 255 32:20.00 10:26/M
15 Jody Bartlett Canfield OHIO 923 36 280 33:45.50 10:53/M
16 Brande Ellis Indianapolis IN 1007 37 304 34:50.00 11:14/M
17 Amy Royer Newton Falls OH 1242 38 306 34:57.80 11:16/M
18 Jamie Walski Austintown OHIO 1313 35 312 35:17.60 11:23/M
19 Carrie Sturgeon youngstown OHIO 1284 39 338 37:22.00 12:03/M
20 Cathy Widener Youngstown OHIO 1321 36 361 39:43.70 12:49/M
21 Kathleen Sanfrey Youngstown OH 1249 36 364 40:01.20 12:55/M
22 Michelle Rudge Boardman OH 1243 38 376 41:14.50 13:18/M
23 Kathy Hoffman Austintown OHIO 1063 37 385 42:28.80 13:42/M
24 Amy Garland Boardman OH 1037 36 386 42:29.00 13:42/M
25 Yvonne Hulick Lisbon OHIO 1069 35 392 44:13.00 14:16/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Raubenstraw Canfield OH 1228 41 71 24:23.10 7:52/M
2 Candace Lipjanic Boardman OH 1125 44 110 25:59.20 8:23/M
3 HILDA COOK Rock Creek OH 884 43 173 28:56.00 9:20/M
4 Julie Crissley Dorset OH 980 40 188 29:33.70 9:32/M
5 Jill Barton Canfield OH 924 40 261 32:37.00 10:31/M
6 Cheri Goldner North Jackson OH 1045 42 269 33:04.80 10:40/M
7 Judy Fox Cortland OH 1027 42 273 33:18.20 10:45/M
8 Karen Wellendorf Salem OH 1318 41 277 33:40.70 10:52/M
9 Colleen Dunlap Warren OHIO 1004 42 287 34:01.20 10:58/M
10 MARY HERNON Poland OH 850 41 288 34:10.80 11:01/M
11 Leslie Core Mineral Ridge OHIO 975 42 299 34:35.70 11:09/M
12 cathy schatzel BROOKFIELD OH 865 43 300 34:36.00 11:10/M
13 Melissa Edwards Poland OH 1005 41 308 35:03.90 11:18/M
14 Rebecca Musch Struthers OH 1185 40 324 35:49.70 11:33/M
15 NANCY RITCHIE Mc Donald OH 806 41 326 35:57.30 11:36/M
16 leslie hunter canfield OHIO 1070 42 380 41:34.50 13:25/M
17 Rachelle Parker Warren OH 1206 42 410 59:55.90 19:20/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Danko Austintown OH 986 46 135 26:51.20 8:40/M
2 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 1147 45 136 26:54.60 8:41/M
3 Lisa Kirk North Jackson OHIO 1096 45 160 28:12.40 9:06/M
4 celeste baronzzi Salem OHIO 922 47 168 28:42.20 9:15/M
5 JOSIE POLIS Poland OH 844 49 175 28:57.40 9:20/M
6 Amy Geiser Wadsworth OH 1039 49 185 29:20.20 9:28/M
7 Janine Boano Austintown OH 937 45 256 32:21.40 10:26/M
8 Marie Standohar 1272 49 258 32:27.70 10:28/M
9 Amy Migliore Westerville OH 1162 46 311 35:12.30 11:21/M
10 Kathy Manickas New Castle PA 1139 47 341 38:01.60 12:16/M
11 Denise Burford Poland OH 950 45 344 38:20.30 12:22/M
12 marie minard mantua OHIO 1174 46 374 41:04.60 13:15/M
13 ANN A CROWE New Springfield OH 851 46 377 41:17.30 13:19/M
14 Christena Williams Lisbon OH 1325 46 378 41:21.80 13:20/M
15 Colleen Krafcik Warren OH 1103 46 398 46:59.70 15:09/M
16 KIM RUBLE Farmdale OH 831 49 400 48:24.60 15:37/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janie Crowl Salem OH 815 54 137 26:56.70 8:41/M
2 Renee Bodden Canfield OHIO 938 54 148 27:21.40 8:49/M
3 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 1285 53 152 27:29.10 8:52/M
4 Debbie Seevers East Liverpool OH 1259 52 154 27:36.60 8:54/M
5 Deborah Ferranti Youngstown OH 1014 53 156 27:51.60 8:59/M
6 Mary Primrose Richfield OH 1221 52 166 28:38.00 9:14/M
7 Susan Mille Louisville OH 1165 54 218 30:52.20 9:57/M
8 Tammie Brown Hermitage PA 948 51 231 31:08.70 10:03/M
9 Denise Tomko Youngstown OH 1298 50 246 31:49.10 10:16/M
10 Barba Ford Gibsoni PA 1021 54 268 33:02.90 10:39/M
11 BOBBIE MACRI Mercer PA 863 53 275 33:29.90 10:48/M
12 Val Adkins Diamond OH 903 53 317 35:24.10 11:25/M
13 Maria Ryhlal Youngstown OH 1246 50 318 35:30.50 11:27/M
14 connie patrick hubbard OHIO 1208 50 321 35:42.00 11:31/M
15 Jeanne Sokol Boardman OH 1265 50 355 38:57.20 12:34/M
16 Susan Nutter Lisbon OH 1194 52 356 39:17.80 12:40/M
17 Patty Monroe Mantua OH 1175 51 384 42:26.50 13:41/M
18 Cathy Armstrong Warren OH 913 54 394 46:29.70 15:00/M
19 Jackie George Struthers OH 1041 50 396 46:43.60 15:04/M
20 Tami James Hanoverton OH 1080 51 405 50:33.00 16:18/M
21 Jody Malsch Canfield OH 1135 50 408 52:28.80 16:55/M
22 Mary Timko Canfield OH 1297 53 409 52:29.10 16:56/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENN DUNN Girard OH 829 56 133 26:47.30 8:38/M
2 TERI STORKIE Poland OH 849 56 186 29:30.20 9:31/M
3 Bettyann Nagy Youngstown OH 1186 56 217 30:48.10 9:56/M
4 Mickey Buck Columbiana OH 949 59 259 32:30.20 10:29/M
5 Carol Baillie Salem OHIO 917 59 289 34:17.10 11:04/M
6 LINDA JACOBSEN Youngstown OH 890 57 337 37:18.30 12:02/M
7 mimi kim boardman OHIO 1093 56 373 40:54.00 13:12/M
8 Sandy Rowland Austintown OHIO 1241 56 390 43:40.70 14:05/M
9 Tracey Pritchard Canfield OHIO 1223 57 401 49:24.30 15:56/M
10 KELLY MAVAR-KOSTEK Canfield OH 883 58 406 50:44.50 16:22/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 1260 66 235 31:19.60 10:06/M
2 Michelle Warner Louisville OH 1315 64 334 36:36.60 11:48/M
3 Martha Milliren Greenville PA 1170 65 342 38:09.00 12:18/M
4 Fran Rafaiani Cortland OH 1224 61 370 40:43.90 13:08/M
5 Mary Lou Safran Cortland OH 1247 67 375 41:08.30 13:16/M
6 Kaye Snowberger Hubbard OH 1264 60 388 42:44.80 13:47/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JONATHAN GEARS Andover OH 822 19 1 16:34.70 5:21/M
2 MITCHELL THHORNTON Mc Donald OH 859 21 2 16:46.20 5:25/M
3 BOUKE ONSLENK Youngstown OH 857 31 3 17:03.90 5:30/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Bachus Akron OH 915 47 9 18:05.20 5:50/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RODNEY BELL 855 12 18:37.70 6:00/M
2 CLAYTON SNYDER Lebanon PA 840 56 23:47.90 7:40/M
3 Who Are You 1349 1349 0 411 1:00:20.40 19:28/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Kern Canfield OHIO 1089 14 7 17:36.30 5:41/M
2 Justin Pago Transfer PA 1205 14 35 21:44.10 7:01/M
3 Matt Brink 943 14 55 23:47.10 7:40/M
4 Kenneth Begley Cortland OH 929 13 60 23:52.30 7:42/M
5 ETHAN LEWIS Cortland OH 826 10 62 23:58.00 7:44/M
6 Ethan Courtney North Jackson OH 978 13 88 25:01.10 8:04/M
7 BRENNNAN HARRIS Mineral Ridge OH 804 12 111 26:08.50 8:26/M
8 Tyler Napolitano Canfield OH 1188 14 138 27:01.60 8:43/M
9 ALEX STURGEON YOUNGSTOWN OHIO 1283 8 216 30:45.50 9:55/M
10 Carter Williams Sandy Lake PA 1324 8 241 31:33.00 10:11/M
11 Kyle Huston Boardman OH 1071 12 279 33:44.20 10:53/M
12 Connor Waldorf Lordstown OHIO 1311 11 291 34:18.90 11:04/M
13 Brandon Williams Sandy Lake PA 1323 13 363 39:54.90 12:52/M
14 Andrew Manickas New Castle PA 1138 12 365 40:07.30 12:56/M
15 Don Weber 1316 14 407 50:45.70 16:22/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rollin Bresson Canfield OHIO 942 17 8 17:56.30 5:47/M
2 BRYCE BAKER Youngstown OH 847 16 10 18:16.30 5:54/M
3 Robbie Kroner New Castle PA 1107 17 14 19:31.50 6:18/M
4 Chet Mientkiewicz Kinsman OH 1160 17 15 19:49.20 6:24/M
5 Corry Mientkiewicz Kinsman OH 1161 16 16 19:50.50 6:24/M
6 Luke Mullins Warren OH 1183 17 29 20:48.10 6:43/M
7 Mack Mettille Canfield OH 1159 15 39 22:20.10 7:12/M
8 Bryan Mersol New Middletown OH 1158 18 53 23:41.00 7:38/M
9 MARCUS SHORT Warren OH 813 18 74 24:28.60 7:54/M
10 Dominic Haniford Canfield OH 1054 15 80 24:35.00 7:56/M
11 Sam Ranttila Canfield OH 1227 16 115 26:16.40 8:28/M
12 ANDREW BELL Canfield OH 837 15 140 27:03.10 8:44/M
13 Jacob Manteghi Canfield OH 1141 18 184 29:19.30 9:27/M
14 Dre Walker 1312 15 198 29:52.70 9:38/M
15 TANNER WELKER Warren OH 805 16 205 30:13.60 9:45/M
16 Vincent Maderitz 1133 17 210 30:27.30 9:49/M
17 Thomas Yankush Canfield OH 1340 18 295 34:21.10 11:05/M
18 JONATHAN JAMES Beloit OH 875 19 314 35:20.50 11:24/M
19 BRANDON EDDINGER Hartford OH 879 16 352 38:42.60 12:29/M
20 Paul Blair 935 16 403 50:25.80 16:16/M
21 Dylon White 1320 16 404 50:28.20 16:17/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Franek Hiram OH 1030 22 5 17:14.50 5:34/M
2 NOVA MARTIN Killbuck OH 861 22 6 17:16.00 5:34/M
3 RYAN BRESSIN Canfield OH 878 23 11 18:28.00 5:57/M
4 Mark Tareshawty Canfield OHIO 1289 20 57 23:48.00 7:41/M
5 Paul Cornelius Canfield OH 976 22 58 23:48.80 7:41/M
6 CHRISTOPHER DeMICHEL Chesterland OH 843 24 121 26:28.50 8:32/M
7 Slade Williams Lisbon OH 1330 20 161 28:13.30 9:06/M
8 Jared Reger Warren OH 1236 21 169 28:44.80 9:16/M
9 JEREMIAH JAMES Beloit OH 868 22 223 30:56.50 9:59/M
10 Kaleb Nutter Hubbard OH 1192 20 228 31:00.70 10:00/M
11 Tyler Jepson Mainville OH 1081 22 243 31:36.80 10:12/M
12 Travis Landis North Lima OHIO 1114 20 245 31:48.20 10:15/M
13 LUCAS RAMBO Lisbon OH 876 23 315 35:21.10 11:24/M
14 Frankie Larubbio Poland OHIO 1117 24 328 36:10.10 11:40/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Kibler Poland OH 1092 28 18 20:06.00 6:29/M
2 Brett Savage Toronto ONTARIO 1252 26 36 21:52.50 7:03/M
3 William Jordan Streetsboro OH 854 26 46 23:10.80 7:28/M
4 JAMES KIRIAZIS Youngstown OH 825 26 64 24:06.60 7:46/M
5 Joshua Showalter Warren OH 1261 26 69 24:20.10 7:51/M
6 Andrew Brown College Station TX 944 25 72 24:25.90 7:53/M
7 Steven Wilson McDonald OHIO 1332 29 105 25:49.60 8:20/M
8 Matthew Finkhousen Toledo OH 1017 29 118 26:22.40 8:30/M
9 Nick Zajaczkowski Warren OH 1343 28 122 26:29.20 8:33/M
10 Josh Moon Niles OHIO 1177 27 132 26:46.60 8:38/M
11 DANIEL KIDD Boardman OH 834 25 167 28:39.70 9:15/M
12 Scott Marshand Orwell OH 1145 26 170 28:47.00 9:17/M
13 RYAN COLE Girard OH 870 29 194 29:50.70 9:37/M
14 MARK VARELA Warren OH 802 25 204 30:09.20 9:44/M
15 Matt Vukovic Farmdale OH 1309 28 213 30:36.70 9:52/M
16 David Redig Boardman OH 1231 29 240 31:24.50 10:08/M
17 Travis Ramsey Canfield OH 1225 29 343 38:13.80 12:20/M
18 ANTHONY DeROSE Boardman OH 874 27 350 38:32.40 12:26/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Bolha Youngstown OH 939 31 24 20:37.10 6:39/M
2 Ryan McCabe Austintown OH 1150 33 47 23:19.70 7:31/M
3 Chris Morrone Canfield OH 1181 33 76 24:31.20 7:55/M
4 Nathan Milliren Eighty Four PA 1171 31 90 25:07.20 8:06/M
5 Ryan Teti Boardman OH 1293 33 92 25:14.10 8:08/M
6 michael nelson Warren OH 1190 33 102 25:44.50 8:18/M
7 Jason Hanysh Austintown OHIO 1055 33 104 25:49.10 8:20/M
8 Rex Rowland Youngstown OH 1240 34 107 25:53.80 8:21/M
9 dan connell newton falls OH 973 31 123 26:34.90 8:34/M
10 JASON TOOT Warren OH 821 30 142 27:04.70 8:44/M
11 Teddy Zmuda Austintown OHIO 1345 32 150 27:25.20 8:51/M
12 Tim Huston Boardman OH 1072 32 157 28:05.30 9:04/M
13 david reel hubbard OHIO 1233 33 164 28:32.90 9:12/M
14 matt erisey bridgeville PA 1010 32 174 28:56.30 9:20/M
15 James Beaudis Youngstown OH 928 32 178 29:06.30 9:23/M
16 JAMES KUTCHEL Boardman OH 887 30 190 29:36.50 9:33/M
17 Brian Blevins Canfield OH 824 31 233 31:11.80 10:04/M
18 Jim Keagy 1085 33 250 31:59.10 10:19/M
19 Jeffrey Morataya Fort Lee VA 1179 31 292 34:19.50 11:04/M
20 Jared Work Boardman OHIO 1337 30 336 37:17.70 12:02/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Vanek Springfield OH 1304 38 17 20:02.90 6:28/M
2 Kevin Guthrie Struthers OH 1052 38 25 20:37.90 6:39/M
3 TROY LEWIS Cortland OH 827 37 26 20:37.90 6:39/M
4 PHIL FIEST 858 35 28 20:46.00 6:42/M
5 Brian Caruthers homeworth OHIO 960 37 34 21:42.80 7:00/M
6 Brett Miller Clarksburg MD 1166 36 48 23:21.80 7:32/M
7 TED SUZELIS Canfield OH 836 38 54 23:45.20 7:40/M
8 Richard Blair Boardman OH 833 36 85 24:57.00 8:03/M
9 Jason Crawford Warren OHIO 979 35 89 25:01.20 8:04/M
10 Dave Harris Columbiana OHIO 852 38 113 26:14.60 8:28/M
11 Brian Beighley HermitagePA PA 930 37 153 27:30.40 8:52/M
12 Jason Jugenheimer Canfield OHIO 1083 37 177 29:05.90 9:23/M
13 Mark Rea Canfield OH 1230 36 202 30:00.50 9:41/M
14 John aquisto Youngstown OHIO 910 35 214 30:40.60 9:54/M
15 BOBBY ROSS Cortland OH 880 35 237 31:23.40 10:07/M
16 Jeremy Hulick Lisbon OHIO 1068 37 253 32:18.10 10:25/M
17 Casey Waldorf Newton Falls OHIO 1310 36 286 33:59.40 10:58/M
18 Matthew Lenzi Hermitage PA 1124 39 296 34:23.60 11:05/M
19 Lee Yaist Greenwood IN 1339 39 303 34:49.80 11:14/M
20 JAY SHELDON Warren OH 860 35 389 43:23.20 14:00/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 926 41 13 19:20.40 6:14/M
2 Robert Fickert Wadsworth OH 1016 41 20 20:14.00 6:32/M
3 HEINZ OFFENBECHER JR Struthers OH 869 41 33 21:21.80 6:53/M
4 Steve Hoffmaster Poland OHIO 1065 44 70 24:20.90 7:51/M
5 Satrap Manteghi Canfield OH 1142 44 79 24:34.60 7:55/M
6 Brad Kinkade Canfield OH 1094 42 84 24:46.70 7:59/M
7 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 1327 43 96 25:26.00 8:12/M
8 TIM DUNLAP Warren OH 872 43 134 26:49.20 8:39/M
9 Robert Rule Boardman OH 1245 41 147 27:18.90 8:48/M
10 DAVID HOOVER Cortland OH 881 41 183 29:16.70 9:26/M
11 Woody Fox Cortland OH 1028 42 209 30:26.90 9:49/M
12 Leo Napolitano Canfield OHIO 1187 44 219 30:53.20 9:58/M
13 Hobie Lambert Hubbard OH 1112 44 225 30:58.80 9:59/M
14 WES O'CONNOR Youngstown OH 801 40 248 31:57.30 10:18/M
15 Nick Cochran 970 43 249 31:58.50 10:19/M
16 John Vogt Cortland OH 1308 44 266 32:58.60 10:38/M
17 Matt Peters Salem OH 1214 41 278 33:41.10 10:52/M
18 AARON HARRIS Mineral Ridge OH 803 42 282 33:52.20 10:55/M
19 Doug Owen Canfield OH 1203 42 284 33:56.30 10:57/M
20 GARY SCHATZEL Brookfield OH 864 41 298 34:32.70 11:08/M
21 Michael Krafcik Warren OH 1105 44 371 40:47.70 13:09/M
22 Mike Pesce Boardman OHIO 1213 43 402 49:45.00 16:03/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Green McDonald OH 1049 49 19 20:07.40 6:29/M
2 Sean Kern Canfield OHIO 1090 46 23 20:33.20 6:38/M
3 Jay Layshock Canfield OH 1121 48 27 20:41.90 6:40/M
4 TIM POWERS Boardman OH 877 47 77 24:32.30 7:55/M
5 Randy DelBene Girard OH 994 46 78 24:33.20 7:55/M
6 Michael Migliore Westerville OH 1164 47 86 24:58.80 8:03/M
7 Jeff Langdon East Liverpool OH 1115 46 101 25:39.20 8:16/M
8 Charlie Woodrum Cortland OH 1336 48 109 25:57.60 8:22/M
9 David Padgett Youngstown OH 841 46 127 26:40.70 8:36/M
10 BRIAN HARTZELL Andover OH 823 46 149 27:22.40 8:50/M
11 Scott Baker AUSTINTOWN OH 846 45 151 27:26.10 8:51/M
12 Gordan Byrne 955 47 172 28:55.00 9:20/M
13 Brian Frederick Austintown OH 1032 49 179 29:06.60 9:23/M
14 Michael Murphy Canfield OHIO 1184 49 207 30:20.90 9:47/M
15 MICHAEL DEROSA CANFIELD OH 996 45 281 33:46.50 10:54/M
16 John James Beloit OH 1079 49 313 35:19.50 11:24/M
17 Shawn Burford Poland OH 951 45 345 38:21.00 12:22/M
18 Steve Krafcik Warren OH 1106 48 347 38:30.60 12:25/M
19 Scott Nutter Lisbon OH 1193 46 357 39:18.30 12:41/M
20 Paul Casados San jose CA 961 47 391 43:41.30 14:05/M
21 Carl George Struthers OH 1040 45 397 46:43.60 15:04/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Scheel Canfield OH 1254 52 65 24:12.30 7:48/M
2 DENNIS JACQUES Salem OH 856 51 94 25:18.70 8:10/M
3 JAMES OLMSTEAD WELLSVILLE OHIO 1199 54 95 25:20.70 8:10/M
4 Robert Tripi Cortland OH 835 50 125 26:37.70 8:35/M
5 Jeff Baco Youngstown OH 916 50 131 26:46.40 8:38/M
6 MICHAEL PRIMROSE Richfield OH 886 52 139 27:02.40 8:43/M
7 Doug Dauka Lisbon OH 987 53 146 27:17.20 8:48/M
8 Kenny Casto Struthers OH 964 53 158 28:05.80 9:04/M
9 Jim Barton Canfield OH 925 51 262 32:37.70 10:31/M
10 Joe Salmen Leetonia OH 1248 53 283 33:53.80 10:56/M
11 Robert Lohr Canfield OH 1126 54 332 36:27.70 11:45/M
12 Mike Diamond Mogadore OH 998 53 333 36:35.20 11:48/M
13 Jim Standohar 1271 51 340 38:00.80 12:15/M
14 John Malsch Canfield OH 1136 51 353 38:50.10 12:32/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 1122 55 22 20:24.60 6:35/M
2 Joe Winch Salem OH 1333 56 32 21:20.00 6:53/M
3 Dean Custer Alliance OH 984 56 38 22:10.70 7:09/M
4 Bob George Leavittsburg OH 838 55 49 23:27.30 7:34/M
5 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 947 55 59 23:48.90 7:41/M
6 Gary Smesko Youngstown OH 885 55 63 23:59.50 7:44/M
7 Jim Constas Canfield OH 974 56 73 24:27.50 7:53/M
8 David Suber Portersville PA 1286 55 75 24:30.20 7:54/M
9 Tim Kubli Canfield OH 1108 59 91 25:12.00 8:08/M
10 DAN TERRERI North Jackson OH 817 56 159 28:07.80 9:04/M
11 Raynor Holmes, Jr. Austintown OH 1067 58 206 30:18.60 9:46/M
12 RALPH RYHAL Boardman OH 812 56 264 32:43.50 10:33/M
13 DAVID STANDLEY FARMDALE OH 1270 58 276 33:32.20 10:49/M
14 Greg Adkins Diamond OH 902 57 297 34:25.70 11:06/M
15 Rick Clark Warren OH 968 59 309 35:06.10 11:19/M
16 mark kobelt canton OH 1098 59 323 35:45.90 11:32/M
17 Doug Thomas 1294 55 330 36:22.90 11:44/M
18 JOHN PUSKAR CANFIELD OH 832 56 339 37:32.40 12:06/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 999 60 61 23:55.50 7:43/M
2 Jim Warner Louisville OH 1314 64 119 26:23.50 8:31/M
3 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 1156 60 310 35:08.00 11:20/M
4 Jeffrey Spencer Cortland OHIO 1267 60 319 35:36.00 11:29/M
5 Jeffery Ives Uniontown OH 1075 64 320 35:40.90 11:30/M
6 Larry Moore Lowellville OHIO 1178 62 346 38:30.30 12:25/M
7 N E NILSSON Columbiana OH 882 64 399 47:51.90 15:26/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Gailey East Canton OH 1035 65 43 22:36.20 7:17/M
2 Pete Fickert Akron OH 1015 71 93 25:16.80 8:09/M
3 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 909 68 98 25:31.10 8:14/M
4 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 904 72 100 25:33.10 8:15/M
5 John Davis Kinsman OH 990 67 114 26:15.20 8:28/M
6 Larry Koval Warren OH 1101 65 181 29:13.00 9:25/M
7 ROBERT WEIGEL Poland OH 818 65 251 32:02.30 10:20/M
8 DICK WEIGEL Pepper Pike OH 819 69 260 32:35.30 10:31/M
9 John Petersal Southington OH 1215 74 263 32:40.50 10:32/M
10 GORDON HAZLETTE SR Warren OH 839 65 274 33:22.10 10:46/M
11 Ed Bauer Warren OH 927 73 285 33:59.30 10:58/M
12 Fred Simoni Warren OH 1262 71 316 35:21.20 11:24/M
13 Tom Frederick Austintown OH 1033 78 381 41:37.40 13:25/M
14 Ray Vanderpool Cortland OH 1303 70 387 42:30.90 13:43/M