BUSHY RUN TRAIL 5K 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
July 08, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Timothy Lahmers Delmont PA 1356 22 M ***** 20-24 17:43.90 5:43/M
2 ERIC REGER Manor PA 1442 25 M ***** 25-29 18:13.80 5:53/M
3 Alexander Kolesar North Hutnintingdon 1353 18 M ***** 17-19 18:24.00 5:56/M
4 STEEL FLYNN Pittsburgh PA 1416 23 M 1 20-24 18:24.10 5:56/M
5 BRANDON MORETTON NORTH HUNTINGTON P 1423 17 M 1 17-19 19:18.30 6:14/M
6 CARL HUBEL PITTSBURGH PA 1441 55 M 1 55-59 19:30.90 6:17/M
7 CLAY BROUGH 1451 15 M 1 13-16 19:56.20 6:26/M
8 NICHOLAS WAGNER 1458 13 M 2 13-16 20:03.60 6:28/M
9 BRIAN SUTER Norvelt PA 1424 30 M 1 30-34 20:04.80 6:28/M
10 JOSHUA MOLEK 1494 17 M 2 17-19 20:14.00 6:32/M
11 Brenden Wagner North Hutnintingdon 1393 17 M 3 17-19 20:16.80 6:32/M
12 Logan Dunn North Hutnintingdon 1329 15 M 3 13-16 20:19.10 6:33/M
13 ANDREW KATZ 1445 19 M 4 17-19 20:23.20 6:35/M
14 JON MAINS 1490 33 M 2 30-34 20:27.80 6:36/M
15 GARY GIGLIOTTI Trafford PA 1476 51 M 1 50-54 20:39.20 6:40/M
16 Travis Conway West Newton PA 1323 15 M 4 13-16 20:56.90 6:45/M
17 Jason Figura Pittsburgh PA 1461 30 M 3 30-34 21:12.00 6:50/M
18 Erica Maloney Verona PA 1418 31 F ***** 30-34 21:52.50 7:03/M
19 AARON MORGAN 1453 17 M 5 17-19 22:05.10 7:07/M
20 KEVIN WELDON 1467 15 M 5 13-16 22:08.60 7:08/M
21 EMILY DEMPSEY 1457 18 F ***** 17-19 22:09.30 7:09/M
22 James Yuvan, Jr Youngwood PA 1404 34 M 4 30-34 22:25.50 7:14/M
23 Dana Newlin Mt. Pleasant PA 1370 33 F ***** 30-34 22:30.80 7:15/M
24 James Young Jr Youngwood PA 1403 37 M 1 35-39 22:37.20 7:18/M
25 Jeff Dreier Allison Park PA 1326 31 M 5 30-34 22:41.20 7:19/M
26 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 1397 40 M 1 40-44 22:45.10 7:20/M
27 John Wright Greensburg PA 1398 54 M 2 50-54 22:47.10 7:21/M
28 David Briggs Harrison City PA 1311 34 M 6 30-34 22:49.50 7:22/M
29 Tim Smith Absecon NJ 1434 43 M 2 40-44 22:51.00 7:22/M
30 TIM EVANS 1454 34 M 7 30-34 22:59.90 7:25/M
31 Anna Duewiger Irwin PA 1328 19 F 1 17-19 23:10.20 7:28/M
32 Greg Plummer Export PA 1373 48 M 1 45-49 23:25.90 7:33/M
33 ROBERT ANSELL 1468 42 M 3 40-44 23:40.90 7:38/M
34 TIM PIPER Monroeville PA 1430 49 M 2 45-49 23:43.70 7:39/M
35 BRIA MCMAHON 1465 14 F 1 13-16 23:43.90 7:39/M
36 RONALD GDOVIC Harrison City PA 1475 51 M 3 50-54 23:46.90 7:40/M
37 Jeff Mitchell Greensburg PA 1520 53 M 4 50-54 23:56.00 7:43/M
38 Donald Fatalsky Trafford PA 1333 60 M 1 60-64 23:59.90 7:44/M
39 ROBERT MOLEK 1493 50 M 5 50-54 24:01.80 7:45/M
40 Dave Deming Export PA 1324 54 M 6 50-54 24:10.90 7:48/M
41 ERIC PINO 1407 25 M 1 25-29 24:35.80 7:56/M
42 GLENN PERRY 1466 35 M 2 35-39 24:38.00 7:57/M
43 ELIZABETH MOLEK 1492 14 F 2 13-16 24:40.80 7:57/M
44 TERRY REARDON MYRTLE BEACH SC 1413 56 M 2 55-59 25:11.60 8:07/M
45 Ruben Wong Murrysville PA 1428 45 M 3 45-49 25:17.00 8:09/M
46 RICK ETLING 1464 56 M 3 55-59 25:19.30 8:10/M
47 MATT GAULF 1486 20 M 2 20-24 25:20.10 8:10/M
48 Mike Walsh Murrysville PA 1394 51 M 7 50-54 25:28.10 8:13/M
49 Erin Jury Greensburg PA 1351 30 F 1 30-34 25:34.60 8:15/M
50 Chuck Baith Ligonier PA 1302 61 M 2 60-64 25:43.40 8:18/M
51 Harry Beck Trafford PA 1305 12 M 1 1-12 25:50.40 8:20/M
52 MAKENZIE LAWRENCE MORGANTOWN WV 1482 16 M 6 13-16 25:57.50 8:22/M
53 KATE HRACH Allison Park PA 1448 42 F 1 40-44 26:08.90 8:26/M
54 Jacob Fox Jeannette PA 1336 18 M 6 17-19 26:13.20 8:27/M
55 Morgan Osterberg North Hutnintingdon 1371 11 F 1 1-12 26:22.30 8:30/M
56 Brent Burmeister Harrison City PA 1317 30 M 8 30-34 26:27.30 8:32/M
57 Olivia Morgan Ligonier PA 1369 12 F 2 1-12 26:33.70 8:34/M
58 M BLUMAN Irwin PA 1432 38 M 3 35-39 26:35.90 8:35/M
59 BERNIE WIRES Greensburg PA 1438 22 M 3 20-24 26:41.60 8:36/M
60 KAYLA KUNTZ Latrobe PA 1439 20 F 1 20-24 26:41.90 8:36/M
61 EMILY JACKSON 1443 39 F 1 35-39 26:44.30 8:37/M
62 Jamie Sweeney Pittsburgh PA 1388 37 F 2 35-39 26:53.20 8:40/M
63 Robert Meyers Pittsburgh PA 1361 45 M 4 45-49 26:56.70 8:41/M
64 Don Valentine Ligonier PA 1400 40 M 4 40-44 27:05.40 8:44/M
65 JENN MOORE 1406 27 F 1 25-29 27:07.60 8:45/M
66 Ron Rankin 1452 54 M 8 50-54 27:09.50 8:45/M
67 Eric Beresford Jeannette PA 1309 29 M 2 25-29 27:22.00 8:50/M
68 CHRIS OSTROM Irwin PA 1417 38 M 4 35-39 27:27.60 8:51/M
69 Bill Skweres Pittsburgh PA 1382 40 M 5 40-44 27:27.80 8:51/M
70 George Rusnak Irwin PA 1377 51 M 9 50-54 27:29.70 8:52/M
71 Eric Hoffman Irwin PA 1415 37 M 5 35-39 27:31.10 8:53/M
72 Sean McGinness North Hutnintingdon 1360 42 M 6 40-44 27:32.50 8:53/M
73 TYLER PERHAC 1473 16 M 7 13-16 27:36.60 8:54/M
74 Rachel Wright Greensburg PA 1399 20 F 2 20-24 27:47.60 8:58/M
75 Timothy Moon Trafford PA 1367 30 M 9 30-34 27:52.90 8:59/M
76 KATIE AUSTIN 1496 20 F 3 20-24 27:53.30 9:00/M
77 Andrew Wertz Jeannette PA 1396 11 M 2 1-12 27:55.10 9:00/M
78 Bill Clevenger Blairsville PA 1319 63 M 3 60-64 28:01.10 9:02/M
79 HAYDEN COOPER Hanover PA 1436 13 M 8 13-16 28:03.40 9:03/M
80 DONALD SPLITSTONE Pittsburgh PA 1437 38 M 6 35-39 28:03.40 9:03/M
81 TAMMIE NEYMAN 1450 16 F 3 13-16 28:08.10 9:05/M
82 AMY KLUGH 1455 26 F 2 25-29 28:12.20 9:06/M
83 DANTE BARLOW Greensburg PA 1433 45 M 5 45-49 28:15.10 9:07/M
84 TODD HRBEK 1495 41 M 7 40-44 28:24.30 9:10/M
85 Christopher Butler Greensburg PA 1318 29 M 3 25-29 28:25.80 9:10/M
86 Jake Rausch Harrison City PA 1375 12 M 3 1-12 28:34.10 9:13/M
87 BEN BERMANN Pittsburgh PA 1478 9 M 4 1-12 28:43.00 9:16/M
88 Mike Rausch Harrison City PA 1376 42 M 8 40-44 28:45.50 9:16/M
89 Karl Lawson Harrison City PA 1358 41 M 9 40-44 28:53.20 9:19/M
90 JASON BAXTER 1470 34 M 10 30-34 28:55.20 9:20/M
91 Ashley Campbell 1488 30 F 2 30-34 28:56.10 9:20/M
92 JOSEPH DEANGELLIS 1484 50 M 10 50-54 28:59.80 9:21/M
93 Katherine Sekera Trafford PA 1381 44 F 2 40-44 29:10.90 9:25/M
94 BILL LAWRENCE Morgantown WV 1481 46 M 6 45-49 29:12.50 9:25/M
95 Justin Huff Pittsburgh PA 1346 30 M 11 30-34 29:17.40 9:27/M
96 Heather Stewart Chesapeake VA 1384 30 F 3 30-34 29:21.20 9:28/M
97 ANDREW IAMS Harrison City PA 1414 24 M 4 20-24 29:23.20 9:29/M
98 Zachary DiPerna North Hutnintingdon 1325 12 M 5 1-12 29:23.50 9:29/M
99 RICHARD PLASSIO 1497 42 M 10 40-44 29:30.10 9:31/M
100 Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 1387 56 M 4 55-59 29:31.20 9:31/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Katarina Hier Harrison City PA 1343 14 F 4 13-16 29:38.30 9:34/M
102 Nathan Mickey Harrison City PA 1364 13 M 9 13-16 29:50.80 9:37/M
103 ANTHONY DEANGELLIS Harrison City PA 1483 12 M 6 1-12 29:53.40 9:38/M
104 CRAIG PERRY 1565 11 M 7 1-12 29:57.90 9:40/M
105 Alexis Fatalsky Trafford PA 1334 29 F 3 25-29 29:58.00 9:40/M
106 Tracey McDonald Jeannette PA 1359 32 F 4 30-34 30:02.60 9:41/M
107 Sarah Miller Dahlonega GA 1427 30 F 5 30-34 30:07.50 9:43/M
108 Edward Morgan Ligonier PA 1368 39 M 7 35-39 30:09.60 9:44/M
109 Linda Mitchell North Hutnintingdon 1366 62 F 1 60-64 30:15.80 9:45/M
110 Lindsay Sedlak Harrison City PA 1380 25 F 4 25-29 30:18.40 9:46/M
111 ROB DEFRANCSCO 1487 20 M 5 20-24 30:24.00 9:48/M
112 DONAHUE WESTLEY Delmont PA 1420 23 M 6 20-24 30:48.00 9:56/M
113 Raymond Connolly Irwin PA 1321 42 M 11 40-44 30:51.50 9:57/M
114 Brandon Yorty Monessen PA 1402 36 M 8 35-39 30:58.70 9:59/M
115 Jim Yoney Irwin PA 1401 54 M 11 50-54 31:04.60 10:01/M
116 SAMANTHA WRIGHT 1485 19 F 2 17-19 31:05.10 10:02/M
117 KRISTI BROWN 1446 41 F 3 40-44 31:18.10 10:06/M
118 GEORGE MILLER 1447 40 M 12 40-44 31:18.30 10:06/M
119 Laurie Peddicord North Hutnintingdon 1372 49 F 1 45-49 31:20.90 10:06/M
120 Christopher Wertz Jeannette PA 1395 46 M 7 45-49 31:21.40 10:07/M
121 JACELYN CRAWFORD 1409 25 F 5 25-29 31:21.60 10:07/M
122 Lauren Plummer Export PA 1374 20 F 4 20-24 31:24.50 10:08/M
123 Ray Falk North Hutnintingdon 1331 48 M 8 45-49 31:25.00 10:08/M
124 JACELYN CORRIE 1408 32 F 6 30-34 31:29.40 10:09/M
125 CYNTHIA SALVATORE 1491 53 F 1 50-54 31:38.40 10:12/M
126 Stephanie Briggs Harrison City PA 1312 33 F 7 30-34 31:45.70 10:15/M
127 KRISTINA HERSHBERGER Harrison City PA 1422 34 F 8 30-34 31:45.90 10:15/M
128 Brittany Krause Jeannette PA 1355 22 F 5 20-24 31:48.40 10:15/M
129 Scott Beresford Jeannette PA 1310 26 M 4 25-29 31:48.60 10:15/M
130 ANNE WAGNER 1460 42 F 4 40-44 31:54.80 10:17/M
131 TONY WAGNER 1459 41 M 13 40-44 31:55.10 10:18/M
132 Emily Hrach 1449 12 F 3 1-12 32:10.00 10:23/M
133 TAMMY OSBORN Mount Pleasant PA 1431 38 F 3 35-39 32:22.70 10:26/M
134 Edward Campbell 1489 33 M 12 30-34 32:26.70 10:28/M
135 Kristi Helfer Slickville PA 1342 32 F 9 30-34 32:27.20 10:28/M
136 Jennifer Reith Verona PA 1419 30 F 10 30-34 32:36.80 10:31/M
137 Dawn Barchiesi Export PA 1304 40 F 5 40-44 32:40.60 10:32/M
138 Ryan Mickey Harrison City PA 1363 10 M 8 1-12 32:41.50 10:33/M
139 HEATHER DEMPSEY 1456 42 F 6 40-44 32:50.20 10:35/M
140 Unknown Partic. 320 320 0 F 1 0- 0 33:30.90 10:48/M
141 ALLISON WELDON 1412 14 F 5 13-16 33:33.40 10:49/M
142 CHLOE ROSSO 1462 14 F 6 13-16 33:34.40 10:50/M
143 VINCE NEAL Irwin PA 1479 74 M 1 70-99 33:37.40 10:51/M
144 Dawn Ambrose Allan Trafford PA 1301 40 F 7 40-44 33:42.70 10:52/M
145 GIANNA WILKIE 1463 13 F 7 13-16 34:00.40 10:58/M
146 Laurie Kopasko Irwin PA 1354 42 F 8 40-44 34:16.30 11:03/M
147 Ronald Paulovich Irwin PA 1525 33 M 13 30-34 34:25.80 11:06/M
148 JOE CONTI Manor PA 1480 49 M 9 45-49 34:26.10 11:06/M
149 KEVIN WELDON 1411 52 M 12 50-54 34:27.70 11:07/M
150 LAWANA LEWIS 1471 61 F 2 60-64 34:36.90 11:10/M
151 Diane Bruggeman North Hutnintingdon 1315 58 F 1 55-59 35:05.70 11:19/M
152 JANET THEIS 1472 51 F 2 50-54 35:11.10 11:21/M
153 Sherri Hohman Harrison City PA 1344 48 F 2 45-49 35:41.10 11:31/M
154 SCOTT KERRICK Latrobe PA 1426 21 M 7 20-24 35:44.40 11:32/M
155 JESSICA FERGUSON Latrobe PA 1425 23 F 6 20-24 35:44.70 11:32/M
156 James Sokol Sutersville PA 1383 15 M 10 13-16 35:45.90 11:32/M
157 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 1477 52 M 13 50-54 36:12.40 11:41/M
158 NICOLE MONTECUPO 1444 29 F 6 25-29 36:12.60 11:41/M
159 DYLAN LEE 1551 11 M 9 1-12 36:18.50 11:43/M
160 Scott Mickey Harrison City PA 1362 44 M 14 40-44 36:21.90 11:44/M
161 GRANT ANDERSON Pittsburgh PA 1435 71 M 2 70-99 36:23.30 11:44/M
162 CHAD HERSHBERGER Harrison City PA 1421 35 M 9 35-39 37:36.40 12:08/M
163 Nolen Fetchko Jeannette PA 1335 21 M 8 20-24 38:33.90 12:26/M
164 Katie Sullivan Jeannette PA 1386 20 F 7 20-24 38:34.10 12:26/M
165 Diana Falk North Hutnintingdon 1330 42 F 9 40-44 39:25.40 12:43/M
166 Diane Zelenak Greensburg PA 1405 58 F 2 55-59 40:08.00 12:57/M
167 Molly Latoche Irwin PA 1357 19 F 3 17-19 40:25.00 13:02/M
168 ROSEANN PERHAC 1474 43 F 10 40-44 40:26.40 13:03/M
169 JARRETT GIEGEL 1410 35 M 10 35-39 40:41.80 13:07/M
170 BILL BREEGER Manor PA 1440 37 M 11 35-39 40:42.80 13:08/M
171 Fred Topper North Hutnintingdon 1390 34 M 14 30-34 42:08.80 13:35/M
172 Donald Jackson Irwin PA 1349 39 M 12 35-39 42:09.20 13:36/M
173 Chris Schink Sagamore PA 1379 16 M 11 13-16 42:09.30 13:36/M
174 Chris Begeman Manor PA 1306 40 M 15 40-44 42:49.00 13:49/M
175 Mark Bruggeman North Hutnintingdon 1314 56 M 5 55-59 43:40.00 14:05/M
176 Lisa Jenkins Pittsburgh PA 1350 39 F 4 35-39 44:08.00 14:14/M
177 Robert Buell Pittsburgh PA 1316 49 M 10 45-49 44:24.90 14:19/M
178 Mark Duewiger Irwin PA 1327 54 M 14 50-54 46:08.60 14:53/M
179 Maize Connolly Irwin PA 1320 12 F 4 1-12 47:04.00 15:11/M
180 Julia Begeman Manor PA 1307 15 F 8 13-16 47:47.10 15:25/M
181 Rebecca Begeman Manor PA 1308 11 F 5 1-12 48:00.40 15:29/M
182 Jenn Miller Youngwood PA 1365 40 F 11 40-44 48:03.70 15:30/M
183 Lynette Kinter Youngwood PA 1352 41 F 12 40-44 48:05.40 15:31/M
184 Matthew Hooks Leechburg PA 1345 32 M 15 30-34 50:29.60 16:17/M
185 Hallie Hughes Jeannette PA 1347 8 F 6 1-12 53:17.30 17:11/M
186 Scot Hughes Jeannette PA 1348 39 M 13 35-39 53:19.00 17:12/M
187 Kimberly Connolly Irwin PA 1322 39 F 5 35-39 55:35.70 17:56/M