BROCKWAY 10K
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
10K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMANDA MAHOLTZ BROCKWAY PA 233 25 12 42:21.10 6:50/M
2 VICTORIA DIPPOLD 168 15 14 42:51.30 6:55/M
3 Ellen Cantaral DuBois PA 106 19 24 44:58.30 7:15/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Zimmerman Kersey PA 231 15 53 49:49.10 8:02/M
2 KAIT HILL 277 19 61 51:04.00 8:14/M
3 Ann Moyer Brockway PA 149 18 80 53:23.10 8:37/M
4 ZOE HAWKINS 257 19 86 53:34.20 8:38/M
5 Courtney Widman Jacksonville FL 163 16 104 56:32.80 9:07/M
6 OLIVIA LACNY 222 17 128 1:00:21.10 9:44/M
7 JULIA WIRTHS 283 7 132 1:01:43.90 9:57/M
8 KATELIN STUBBS Du Bois PA 208 18 151 1:11:08.00 11:28/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Cross Waynesburg PA 238 26 29 45:59.20 7:25/M
2 Amy Whitling Middlesex PA 162 26 73 52:27.00 8:28/M
3 NICOLE HUNTER 258 29 92 54:19.10 8:46/M
4 STEPH STINSHOCK 225 29 94 54:25.50 8:47/M
5 Christy Hindman Brockway PA 130 22 95 54:26.40 8:47/M
6 DODIE MERCER 223 29 100 55:33.90 8:58/M
7 Sheri Muirhead DuBois PA 174 26 109 57:14.00 9:14/M
8 DANIELLE LINDENMUTH 271 25 118 58:30.20 9:26/M
9 Brianna Steinman Lucinda PA 160 23 120 58:39.80 9:28/M
10 Andrea Moser Brookville PA 148 29 124 59:03.00 9:31/M
11 MEGAN DEVLIN 206 25 131 1:01:20.80 9:54/M
12 Leslie Kester Lititz PA 137 21 136 1:02:47.80 10:08/M
13 Olivia McGarvey Reynoldsville PA 145 22 138 1:04:11.40 10:21/M
14 SAMANTHA FERRARO 270 22 147 1:08:28.80 11:03/M
15 Jes Saeler Brockway PA 157 25 153 1:11:22.50 11:31/M
16 BRITTANY VELTRI 288 26 159 1:27:07.30 14:03/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERICH WOLFGANG 282 31 34 46:46.90 7:33/M
2 Stacia Calliari Brockway PA 105 38 41 47:18.80 7:38/M
3 Rick Gabler St. Marys PA 123 32 46 48:31.00 7:50/M
4 DARIA SMITH Du Bois PA 250 35 47 48:40.00 7:51/M
5 Shala Ott Woodbridge VA 169 38 56 50:07.30 8:05/M
6 Melissa Mahlberg Punxsutawney PA 251 38 74 52:29.20 8:28/M
7 TRISHA HELMAN 249 32 99 54:59.60 8:52/M
8 Renee Lindemuth Brockway PA 140 32 101 55:51.20 9:00/M
9 JAMIE ELLINGER Du Bois PA 203 32 106 56:54.90 9:11/M
10 Rebecca Cozad Vine Grove KY 109 32 107 57:04.40 9:12/M
11 Angela Marchiori Pittsburgh PA 172 33 108 57:13.60 9:14/M
12 Kristy Connor DuBois PA 108 33 110 57:17.00 9:14/M
13 Sarah Hummel DuBois PA 132 34 114 58:08.00 9:23/M
14 REBECCA DEEN 275 30 122 58:53.20 9:30/M
15 TERESA BROWNLEE 286 34 123 58:53.40 9:30/M
16 Laura Dunn Clarion PA 117 33 125 59:29.00 9:36/M
17 KATIE BUHLER 289 37 127 1:00:04.50 9:41/M
18 Desiree Freemer Brockway PA 121 34 143 1:06:27.80 10:43/M
19 DENISE PFURGURTHER 273 35 144 1:06:28.10 10:43/M
20 SUE MESSMORE 170 33 145 1:07:57.20 10:58/M
21 Rachel Gabler St. Marys PA 122 32 146 1:08:22.50 11:02/M
22 Sharon Dunn Summerville PA 118 34 150 1:09:41.70 11:14/M
23 Jennifer Donahue Brockway PA 116 30 155 1:11:35.90 11:33/M
24 Dana Esposito Brockway PA 175 39 156 1:12:13.00 11:39/M
25 MERI ORINKO 252 33 157 1:15:29.20 12:10/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY CIOLKOWSKI 211 48 55 49:57.90 8:03/M
2 JACKIE ANDRULONIS DUBOIS PA 253 47 88 53:47.10 8:40/M
3 Wendy Pinchock Oakdale PA 152 43 98 54:44.80 8:50/M
4 DEBBIE WIRTHS 284 41 133 1:01:44.80 9:57/M
5 Anne Juba Bellefonte PA 133 43 135 1:02:38.60 10:06/M
6 MARIE MICHELINI 227 47 140 1:04:45.90 10:27/M
7 KAREN KINKEAD RIDGEWAY PA 234 47 148 1:08:29.30 11:03/M
8 LISA CATALDI 265 46 149 1:08:29.60 11:03/M
9 ANNA DIPPOLD 167 45 154 1:11:23.90 11:31/M
Female 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Schuster Brockway PA 158 54 58 50:29.50 8:09/M
2 DOTTIE POLLOCK Indiana PA 216 54 112 57:26.10 9:16/M
3 Shirley Cyphert Summerville PA 111 52 113 58:02.80 9:22/M
4 Joyce Brownlee Reynoldsville PA 104 54 121 58:52.80 9:30/M
5 Marilyn Kester Lititz PA 136 56 129 1:00:39.70 9:47/M
6 TERESA STOUT 248 58 134 1:02:22.70 10:04/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 EAN KING 256 34 1 37:16.90 6:01/M
2 HARLEY THOMPSON 266 19 2 37:54.60 6:07/M
3 WEE J. FERNAN 264 39 3 37:58.40 6:07/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICK CICLKOWSKI 213 15 4 38:25.40 6:12/M
2 Louis Kester Lititz PA 138 17 5 39:05.00 6:18/M
3 Drew Bille St. Marys PA 103 15 6 39:25.40 6:21/M
4 Micah Cantaral DuBois PA 107 17 7 40:51.60 6:35/M
5 MATT COLE 281 18 16 43:07.10 6:57/M
6 Peter Foradora DuBois PA 120 12 19 43:37.40 7:02/M
7 Joshua Wrighter Brockport PA 165 16 20 43:55.60 7:05/M
8 JAMES MATSON 279 15 22 44:32.90 7:11/M
9 Travis Wood Darlington SC 164 18 28 45:59.00 7:25/M
10 Zachary Puhala Brockway PA 154 16 30 46:09.70 7:27/M
11 MASON LINDENMUTH BROCKWAY PA 202 15 31 46:13.90 7:27/M
12 Morgan Poulos Brockway PA 153 17 38 47:16.70 7:37/M
13 MATT VIPOND 259 17 39 47:18.10 7:38/M
14 KENT SABATOSE BROCKWAY PA 235 17 49 48:55.80 7:53/M
15 Dalton Delp Summerville SC 112 15 71 52:24.20 8:27/M
16 Stephen Spirk Brockway PA 159 17 75 52:40.50 8:30/M
17 RYAN WOOD 268 14 90 54:12.60 8:45/M
18 ETHAN MICHELINI 226 18 96 54:39.70 8:49/M
19 ERIK BOTWRIGHT 224 12 139 1:04:18.20 10:22/M
20 BRADEN SOLLACK Luthersburg PA 210 18 152 1:11:08.10 11:28/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CORY NEFF 261 24 9 41:47.70 6:44/M
2 STEVE PELLAQUILA 245 26 10 41:47.70 6:44/M
3 Ryan Devlin Brockway PA 115 27 11 42:14.80 6:49/M
4 JEFF HUTTON 276 29 21 44:16.30 7:08/M
5 BUTTERS RYAN 229 24 27 45:30.40 7:20/M
6 Matthew Montgomery DuBois PA 147 26 32 46:32.10 7:30/M
7 Ben Farmer Plano TX 119 24 33 46:42.30 7:32/M
8 Joshua McGarvey Reynoldsville PA 144 25 35 47:01.60 7:35/M
9 TOM CALHOUN 246 29 77 53:16.60 8:35/M
10 Michael Grecco Pittsburgh PA 125 28 79 53:22.50 8:36/M
11 MATTHEW CROSS Waynesburg PA 239 27 83 53:29.10 8:38/M
12 BRIAN LUCARELI Irwin PA 237 26 84 53:29.10 8:38/M
13 MIKE HARWICK Waynesburg PA 240 24 85 53:30.10 8:38/M
14 Adam Hicks Brockway PA 128 22 93 54:24.60 8:46/M
15 MIKE SIMPSON 215 23 105 56:53.90 9:10/M
16 JUSTIN CALHOUN 178 28 117 58:29.20 9:26/M
17 CORY BALL 272 22 119 58:30.50 9:26/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SEAN CRAIG DUBOIS PA 209 35 8 41:06.10 6:38/M
2 JON GOULD Falls Creek PA 218 39 36 47:06.20 7:36/M
3 Jon Toney Brockway PA 161 30 42 47:28.10 7:39/M
4 CHRIS BERARDI Cambridge MA 243 30 44 48:23.70 7:48/M
5 Dan Richards DuBois PA 155 37 45 48:26.70 7:49/M
6 TOM GENEVRO 262 39 48 48:46.10 7:52/M
7 David Kautz DuBois PA 134 36 50 49:08.50 7:55/M
8 Todd Grady DuBois PA 124 37 66 51:25.50 8:18/M
9 Sam Perrin Brockway PA 150 33 69 51:52.60 8:22/M
10 BOB SLATTEY DUBOIS PA 205 31 70 52:04.50 8:24/M
11 Andre Sweeley Altoona PA 280 33 78 53:18.80 8:36/M
12 ANDY MESSMORE 171 31 82 53:28.20 8:37/M
13 RUSTY ALCERS 269 35 87 53:35.90 8:39/M
14 MATT SCICCHITANO 214 30 91 54:14.80 8:45/M
15 MATT BRIDGMAN 247 31 97 54:40.00 8:49/M
16 JP McFeeley Pittsburgh PA 173 31 111 57:18.20 9:15/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATT GILDERSLEEVE DUBOIS PA 242 40 18 43:22.10 7:00/M
2 BEN PINCHOCK JR. Indiana PA 217 44 25 45:02.50 7:16/M
3 Bill Carr Wilcox PA 285 43 37 47:16.10 7:37/M
4 TONY BREINDEL BROCKWAY PA 236 44 43 48:01.50 7:45/M
5 JIM THOMPSON DUBOIS PA 241 49 51 49:23.90 7:58/M
6 James Pinchock Oakdale PA 151 42 52 49:37.40 8:00/M
7 Mark Gess Montgomery TX 176 48 54 49:57.20 8:03/M
8 Shawn Delp Summerville SC 113 43 65 51:21.80 8:17/M
9 JIM BERGER Portage PA 207 42 67 51:34.30 8:19/M
10 RON FREMER BROCKWAY PA 201 43 81 53:24.10 8:37/M
11 ROB SINGER Kersey PA 204 49 89 53:52.70 8:41/M
12 Alvin Rodgers Reynoldsville PA 156 45 102 56:01.90 9:02/M
13 JEFF ZAMBANINI 244 43 103 56:07.30 9:03/M
14 Brian Linden Brockport PA 141 48 115 58:10.30 9:23/M
15 DAN SHAFFER 287 43 126 1:00:03.60 9:41/M
16 Jason Klingensmith Oxford MI 139 42 130 1:01:16.00 9:53/M
17 TOM JOHNSON 260 41 142 1:06:27.10 10:43/M
Male 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RON BURKET PHILIPSBURG PA 232 52 13 42:28.20 6:51/M
2 Joe Guilyard Penfield PA 127 55 15 42:54.90 6:55/M
3 David Detorre DuBois PA 114 58 17 43:14.50 6:58/M
4 CRAIG CRAMER 1228 51 23 44:47.40 7:13/M
5 DWIGHT BODDORF BROCKWAY PA 219 50 26 45:02.90 7:16/M
6 KEN HUEY 274 55 40 47:18.30 7:38/M
7 TOM HUTTON Emporium PA 220 52 57 50:26.30 8:08/M
8 Bill Hrinya Brockway PA 131 52 59 50:42.80 8:11/M
9 TIM ANDRULONIS DUBOIS PA 254 54 60 50:46.30 8:11/M
10 JAMES HILL 278 52 62 51:04.40 8:14/M
11 Mike Mitskavich DuBois PA 146 54 63 51:08.70 8:15/M
12 Bill Crater DuBois PA 110 63 64 51:16.80 8:16/M
13 JOHN ROSSI BROCKWAY PA 221 54 68 51:46.50 8:21/M
14 DALE HOOVER 212 54 72 52:25.60 8:27/M
15 Gary Ball DuBois PA 101 51 76 52:49.20 8:31/M
16 Mike Kester Lititz PA 135 55 116 58:10.60 9:23/M
17 Dan McGarvey DuBois PA 143 58 137 1:02:50.00 10:08/M
18 WAYNE TOY 263 58 141 1:04:58.00 10:29/M
19 JIM HAHN 166 58 158 1:17:51.60 12:33/M