ARMSTRONG COUNTY YMCA RACES 5K
Overall Finish List
April 21, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 EAN KING 800 34 ***** M 30-39 17:18.9 5:35/M
2 DAVID DEVIVO 869 17 ***** M 15-19 18:52.8 6:05/M
3 BOB KLINE 781 51 ***** M 50-59 22:11.5 7:09/M
4 Lance Confer Kittanning PA 278 15 1 M 15-19 22:26.6 7:14/M
5 NATHAN GOLDNER 778 14 1 M 10-14 22:28.4 7:15/M
6 Michael Roudybush New Bethlehem PA 675 53 1 M 50-59 22:30.6 7:15/M
7 JOSHUA CARLSON 782 29 1 M 20-29 22:37.5 7:18/M
8 Nash Matson Kittanning PA 597 14 2 M 10-14 22:49.5 7:22/M
9 Mattithia Burtt Kittanning PA 270 10 3 M 10-14 22:55.7 7:24/M
10 RHYLIE REARICK-OCHS 775 29 ***** F 20-29 23:04.1 7:26/M
11 Kenneth Pruitt Lower Burrell PA 666 34 1 M 30-39 23:42.3 7:39/M
12 Kerry Harding Ford City PA 297 29 ***** F 20-29 23:55.9 7:43/M
13 JOE RELUPENO 870 48 1 M 40-49 24:03.4 7:45/M
14 JAMIE CONTRALI 872 14 4 M 10-14 24:27.3 7:53/M
15 Leah Roudybush New Bethlehem PA 674 14 ***** F 10-14 24:29.0 7:54/M
16 BRAD TITUS 784 39 2 M 30-39 24:37.7 7:56/M
17 Jason Batchen Kittanning PA 256 31 3 M 30-39 24:43.8 7:58/M
18 BRAD BOWSER 783 35 4 M 30-39 24:57.0 8:03/M
19 CAMLYN DAMPMAN 771 24 1 F 20-29 25:01.1 8:04/M
20 Bill Clevenger Blairsville PA 276 63 1 M 60-99 25:03.8 8:05/M
21 HOLLY MELLISH 874 35 1 F 30-39 25:10.5 8:07/M
22 Becky Pfrogner Kittanning PA 664 23 2 F 20-29 25:16.3 8:09/M
23 Rachel Louik Pittsburgh PA 593 26 3 F 20-29 25:18.3 8:10/M
24 Tyler Ochs Kittanning PA 655 24 2 M 20-29 25:29.7 8:13/M
25 Jill Widmyer West Middlesex PA 752 36 2 F 30-39 25:45.4 8:18/M
26 Nicholas Croyle Kittanning PA 284 14 5 M 10-14 25:52.2 8:21/M
27 JEFF DAILEY 779 41 2 M 40-49 25:58.4 8:23/M
28 Evan Marino Smicksburg PA 595 12 6 M 10-14 26:06.6 8:25/M
29 Malachi Burtt Kittanning PA 269 9 1 M 1- 9 26:08.6 8:26/M
30 GEORGE STRIGHT 768 14 7 M 10-14 26:28.3 8:32/M
31 J OLINGER 797 56 2 M 50-59 26:34.4 8:34/M
32 Alex Pfrogner Kittanning PA 663 22 3 M 20-29 26:35.5 8:35/M
33 Aaron Shaner Kittanning PA 680 17 2 M 15-19 26:40.5 8:36/M
34 Steve Confer Kittanning PA 279 48 3 M 40-49 26:41.2 8:36/M
35 Noah Minteer Kittanning PA 649 13 8 M 10-14 26:45.5 8:38/M
36 COBY TOY 773 14 9 M 10-14 26:57.1 8:42/M
37 Bianca Roofner Cerapolis PA 671 23 4 F 20-29 26:58.3 8:42/M
38 Megan Kosko Lower Burrell PA 588 26 5 F 20-29 27:02.6 8:43/M
39 Jani Daloisio Kittanning PA 287 52 1 F 50-59 27:35.8 8:54/M
40 AMY SCHARPF 792 49 1 F 40-49 27:37.6 8:55/M
41 KERI NEISWONGER 774 29 6 F 20-29 27:39.8 8:55/M
42 AMY RALSTON 864 34 3 F 30-39 27:53.3 9:00/M
43 Brendan Swanson Kittanning PA 692 13 10 M 10-14 28:02.8 9:03/M
44 Rebecca Swanson Kittanning PA 694 40 2 F 40-49 28:18.4 9:08/M
45 JULIANNE OLSEN 876 30 4 F 30-39 28:37.9 9:14/M
46 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 28:40.2 9:15/M
47 Lee Burtt Kittanning PA 268 34 5 M 30-39 28:46.8 9:17/M
48 John Shoup Butler PA 684 34 6 M 30-39 29:14.8 9:26/M
49 Terry Johns Kittanning PA 586 60 2 M 60-99 29:26.4 9:30/M
50 Meghann Peters Natrona Heights PA 662 27 7 F 20-29 29:27.0 9:30/M
51 Curtis Peters Natrona Heights PA 658 28 4 M 20-29 29:27.5 9:30/M
52 CARSON BLODSETT 798 13 11 M 10-14 29:39.6 9:34/M
53 Kayla Coover Kittanning PA 281 14 1 F 10-14 29:42.9 9:35/M
54 Benjamin Swanson Kittanning PA 691 10 12 M 10-14 29:49.0 9:37/M
55 Christina Tabaka Hermitage PA 695 43 3 F 40-49 29:54.1 9:39/M
56 Angela Lamison Kittanning PA 590 36 5 F 30-39 30:00.7 9:41/M
57 Julie Opalka Ford City PA 656 54 2 F 50-59 30:19.7 9:47/M
58 Jesica Butler Armagh PA 271 43 4 F 40-49 30:34.0 9:52/M
59 James Webb Kittanning PA 748 14 13 M 10-14 30:41.4 9:54/M
60 ZANE WICHOWSKI 868 14 14 M 10-14 30:42.6 9:54/M
61 Tyler Burns Kittanning PA 267 22 5 M 20-29 30:48.4 9:56/M
62 Devon Brocious Worthington PA 261 14 15 M 10-14 31:10.9 10:03/M
63 Ray Shaner Kittanning PA 681 42 4 M 40-49 31:25.7 10:08/M
64 Herb Peters Natrona Heights PA 659 66 3 M 60-99 31:32.6 10:10/M
65 Dylan Boyer New Bethlehem PA 259 15 3 M 15-19 31:55.2 10:18/M
66 CARLY TOY 770 14 2 F 10-14 33:16.0 10:44/M
67 Breanna McGaughey Worthington PA 648 13 3 F 10-14 33:16.6 10:44/M
68 CINDY MCCRAE 866 37 6 F 30-39 33:28.7 10:48/M
69 John Roofner Cerapolis PA 672 24 6 M 20-29 33:54.2 10:56/M
70 Madeleine Aimino Dayton PA 252 12 4 F 10-14 34:41.6 11:11/M
71 NICK LONG 772 14 16 M 10-14 36:42.4 11:50/M
72 TIM VANTINE 765 43 5 M 40-49 36:42.8 11:50/M
73 SHAUNA ARCHIBALD 769 13 5 F 10-14 38:44.1 12:30/M
74 MADISON KUNST 767 13 6 F 10-14 38:44.6 12:30/M
75 JACOB SHANER 755 13 17 M 10-14 39:15.5 12:40/M
76 Kelly Hoffman Kittanning PA 583 43 5 F 40-49 39:39.5 12:47/M
77 Bandit Number 9005 9005 2 M 0- 0 39:43.7 12:49/M
78 EMILY CLOSE 793 13 7 F 10-14 39:59.1 12:54/M
79 ELISA VERI 760 14 8 F 10-14 39:59.9 12:54/M
80 Scott Andreassi East Brady PA 254 50 3 M 50-59 40:29.3 13:04/M
81 Taylor Burns Kittanning PA 266 14 18 M 10-14 40:57.2 13:13/M
82 Sandy Carlson Kittanning PA 272 57 3 F 50-59 43:51.1 14:09/M
83 JAMIE GETNER 757 35 7 M 30-39 43:57.7 14:11/M
84 Bandit Number 9003 9003 3 M 0- 0 46:21.4 14:57/M
85 Kendall Peters Kittanning PA 660 14 9 F 10-14 46:26.3 14:59/M
86 TOM SCHERF 785 44 6 M 40-49 46:39.1 15:03/M
87 Madi Titus Kittanning PA 697 11 10 F 10-14 47:00.2 15:10/M
88 Shealyn Wiser Kittanning PA 754 12 11 F 10-14 47:00.4 15:10/M
89 Becca Webb Kittanning PA 746 11 12 F 10-14 47:01.4 15:10/M
90 Stephanie Roofner Cerapolis PA 673 29 8 F 20-29 47:39.4 15:22/M
91 Christine Patz Lower Burrell PA 657 40 6 F 40-49 47:44.7 15:24/M
92 Erin Pruitt Lower Burrell PA 665 33 7 F 30-39 47:45.4 15:24/M
93 Chelby Brocious Worthington PA 260 11 13 F 10-14 48:08.1 15:32/M
94 Ginienia Brocious Worthington PA 262 36 8 F 30-39 48:08.9 15:32/M
95 Rich Thomas Kittanning PA 696 53 4 M 50-59 48:29.7 15:38/M
96 Mindy Knappenberger Worthington PA 871 56 4 F 50-59 48:30.2 15:39/M
97 Amy Burns Kittanning PA 264 50 5 F 50-59 49:03.7 15:49/M
98 Ron Burns Kittanning PA 265 48 7 M 40-49 49:04.2 15:50/M
99 Reise Matson Kittanning PA 598 11 19 M 10-14 49:21.7 15:55/M
100 Tera Matson Kittanning PA 599 44 7 F 40-49 49:23.2 15:56/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 SHAWN SHANER 756 35 8 M 30-39 49:25.2 15:56/M
102 Greg Brocious Worthington PA 263 39 9 M 30-39 49:27.7 15:57/M
103 Jammie Myers Kittanning PA 651 29 9 F 20-29 49:28.0 15:57/M
104 Holly Bowser Kittanning PA 258 34 9 F 30-39 49:28.3 15:57/M
105 Kylie Shaffer Kittanning PA 679 31 10 F 30-39 50:23.0 16:15/M
106 Jacob Johns Kittanning PA 585 15 4 M 15-19 50:23.8 16:15/M
107 Shannon Webb Kittanning PA 750 35 11 F 30-39 51:02.3 16:28/M
108 Rachel Shirley Kittanning PA 683 30 12 F 30-39 51:06.8 16:29/M
109 Lisa Stewart Kittanning PA 690 42 8 F 40-49 51:10.2 16:30/M
110 EMILY STITT 795 12 14 F 10-14 51:28.0 16:36/M
111 ASHLEY UMBAUGH 794 14 15 F 10-14 51:28.7 16:36/M
112 Hayley Hoffman Kittanning PA 300 14 16 F 10-14 51:29.5 16:36/M
113 Frailey Scaife Kittanning PA 677 14 17 F 10-14 51:30.2 16:37/M
114 Mary Ann Kovalovsky Ford City PA 589 54 6 F 50-59 51:38.3 16:39/M
115 Patty Feitknecht Ford City PA 291 68 1 F 60-99 51:39.8 16:40/M
116 Cory Simensky Worthington PA 685 14 20 M 10-14 51:46.0 16:42/M
117 Debbi Reefer Kittanning PA 669 39 13 F 30-39 52:15.0 16:51/M
118 Becky Weitzel Kittanning PA 751 39 14 F 30-39 52:16.4 16:52/M
119 Heather Artman Kittanning PA 255 30 15 F 30-39 57:27.8 18:32/M
120 Valerie Shaner Kittanning PA 682 48 9 F 40-49 57:44.3 18:37/M