RUN FOR A SECOND CHANCE 10K
Overall Finish List
August 15, 2010
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 MICHAEL ENGDAHL Jamestown NY 953 42 ***** M 40-44 40:44.0 6:34/M
2 Christopher Connelly Buffalo NY 920 53 1 M 50-54 43:37.0 7:02/M
3 Griffin Nieves Jamestown NY 937 19 1 M 15-19 45:12.0 7:17/M
4 Kevin Swanson Frewsburg NY 934 53 2 M 50-54 45:25.0 7:20/M
5 Mark Swanson Center Valley PA 935 52 3 M 50-54 45:32.0 7:21/M
6 PAUL PULINSKI Hamburg NY 954 45 1 M 45-49 45:34.0 7:21/M
7 Stephanie Goot Cassadaga NY 938 38 ***** F 35-39 46:52.0 7:34/M
8 JOHN TEUSCHER Buffalo NY 961 42 1 M 40-44 47:09.0 7:36/M
9 JEFF RYAN Falconer NY 944 49 2 M 45-49 47:12.0 7:37/M
10 DAVID DAVENPORT Rochester NY 949 59 1 M 55-59 47:14.0 7:37/M
11 JOE GUSTAFSON Jamestown NY 950 30 1 M 30-34 47:51.0 7:43/M
12 Ron Krystek Erie PA 929 55 2 M 55-59 48:15.0 7:47/M
13 MIKE KENNEDY Hamburg NY 959 60 1 M 60-64 49:07.0 7:55/M
14 AMANDA TONELLI Fredonia NY 946 34 1 F 30-34 49:16.0 7:57/M
15 JOHN MANSFIELD BUFFALO NY 940 28 1 M 25-29 49:23.0 7:58/M
16 ED KAMELA Lancaster NY 943 51 4 M 50-54 50:01.0 8:04/M
17 DANIEL SKIBINSKI Derby NY 939 33 2 M 30-34 50:25.0 8:08/M
18 PULSE NORMAL STOCKTON NY 942 57 3 M 55-59 50:46.0 8:11/M
19 Annie Schuster Collins NY 911 54 1 F 50-54 50:58.0 8:13/M
20 Lisa Slebioda West Seneca NY 932 38 1 F 35-39 51:18.0 8:16/M
21 Sheryl Brunecz Jamestown NY 919 42 1 F 40-44 53:27.0 8:37/M
22 Jeffrey Dietz Hamburg NY 914 61 2 M 60-64 54:09.0 8:44/M
23 RICK DEREN LACKAWANNA NY 960 30 3 M 30-34 54:46.0 8:50/M
24 Brooke Johnson Ashville NY 963 31 2 F 30-34 55:07.0 8:53/M
25 PAM BENCHLEY Dunkirk NY 945 43 2 F 40-44 55:51.0 9:00/M
26 DENNIS FINNERTY Lakewood NY 951 33 4 M 30-34 55:57.0 9:01/M
27 KIMBERLY YANNIE Dunkirk NY 948 37 2 F 35-39 56:51.0 9:10/M
28 Stacey Curry Ashville NY 941 56 1 F 55-59 56:53.0 9:10/M
29 Mark Reist N. Tonawanda NY 933 47 3 M 45-49 57:40.0 9:18/M
30 Karen Radkowski Buffalo NY 907 43 3 F 40-44 58:36.0 9:27/M
31 Marilyn Wright Westfield NY 909 55 2 F 55-59 59:04.0 9:32/M
32 Mike Curry W. Seneca NY 908 58 4 M 55-59 59:09.0 9:32/M
33 Joshua Pickup Jamestown NY 936 29 2 M 25-29 59:40.0 9:37/M
34 Ann More Williamsville NY 923 48 1 F 45-49 59:55.0 9:40/M
35 Judy Mowery Fredonia NY 912 64 1 F 60-64 1:00:13.0 9:43/M
36 FRAN WARTHLING Buffalo NY 955 43 2 M 40-44 1:00:30.0 9:45/M
37 LAURA FERRARO Lakewood NY 952 32 3 F 30-34 1:01:19.0 9:53/M
38 CRAIG BLOOM Holland NY 956 56 5 M 55-59 1:03:27.0 10:14/M
39 Richard More Williamsville NY 924 50 5 M 50-54 1:04:54.0 10:28/M
40 Eric Wright Westfield NY 910 28 3 M 25-29 1:08:28.0 11:03/M
41 Paul Hassall Kenmore NY 906 63 3 M 60-64 1:11:08.0 11:28/M
42 Johanna Lindsey Corry PA 918 40 4 F 40-44 1:12:24.0 11:41/M
43 Lindsay Lombardo Jamestown NY 928 28 1 F 25-29 1:12:44.0 11:44/M
44 Margaret Griffin Buffalo NY 921 54 2 F 50-54 1:13:31.0 11:51/M
45 Laurie Phillips Alden NY 926 26 2 F 25-29 1:15:18.0 12:09/M
46 Peggy Przybyl Buffalo NY 927 49 2 F 45-49 1:15:37.0 12:12/M
47 Edye Radice Tonawanda NY 905 73 1 F 70-74 1:16:41.0 12:22/M
48 HALYNA WISZKA Buffalo NY 958 57 3 F 55-59 1:21:20.0 13:07/M
49 LISA MARTIN Orchard Park NY 957 49 3 F 45-49 1:23:59.0 13:33/M