NEW WILMINGTON KIDS TRIATHLON TRIATHLON
Age Group Results
June 19, 2010
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female 1 to 7
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 SARAH DONEVIC 7 1 1:11.3 1 6:03.9 2 4:25.7 11:41.0
2 11 ELIZABETH MILES 7 2 1:34.8 2 6:57.6 1 4:14.5 12:47.0
3 17 COCO REED 6 3 1:36.8 3 8:09.7 4 4:55.3 14:42.0
4 21 HAYLEE ROMANELLI 7 4 2:00.7 4 9:20.1 3 4:50.1 16:11.0
Female 9 to 9
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 CAITLIN REED 9 1 1:01.1 1 5:18.0 1 3:40.8 10:00.0
2 3 HANNAH DONEVIC 9 3 1:16.6 2 5:45.2 3 3:55.1 10:57.0
3 5 DANNAH JAVENS 9 2 1:07.0 3 6:18.8 2 3:44.0 11:10.0
4 14 RACHEL SHOEMAKER 9 4 1:20.1 4 7:51.1 4 4:14.7 13:26.0
Female 10 to 10
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 LOGAN FERRUCCI 10 1 1:17.6 2 7:23.5 1 3:56.8 12:38.0
2 13 MOLLY TRODDEN 10 4 1:47.0 1 6:24.6 3 5:06.3 13:18.0
3 15 ERIN MCCHESNEY 10 2 1:21.4 3 8:06.3 2 4:11.2 13:39.0
4 19 ELSIE STICH 10 3 1:24.0 4 8:45.7 4 5:21.2 15:31.0
Female 11 to 11
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 DEVIN JAVENS 11 1 1:37.8 1 8:45.5 2 7:56.5 18:20.0
2 33 MAYA WIRTZ 11 2 1:46.1 2 10:39.3 1 7:49.5 20:15.0
Female 12 to 12
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 DELANEY JAVENS 12 1 1:36.0 1 8:45.3 2 7:56.5 18:18.0
2 32 RACHEL ONEIL 12 3 2:06.5 2 10:09.9 1 7:52.5 20:09.0
3 36 EMILY D'AMICO 12 2 2:05.0 3 12:26.2 3 8:45.7 23:17.0
Female 13 to 13
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 SHANNON MCCHESNEY 13 1 1:45.6 1 9:58.0 1 7:03.2 18:47.0
Female 14 to 14
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 MAGGIE MCCHESNEY 14 2 1:46.9 2 10:03.6 1 6:45.4 18:36.0
2 31 HANNAH SHOEMAKER 14 1 1:38.5 1 9:50.0 3 8:37.4 20:06.0
3 34 ERIN ONEIL 14 3 2:26.2 3 11:11.2 2 8:09.4 21:47.0
Male 1 to 7
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 ELIJAH DONEVIC 5 1 1:30.6 1 5:43.0 1 4:04.3 11:18.0
2 30 BRANDON MARSHALL 7 2 2:16.2 2 8:39.7 2 8:25.0 19:21.0
Male 8 to 8
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 CAMERON KNALLAY 8 1 1:23.3 1 5:37.0 1 3:38.5 10:39.0
2 12 GARRETT HILL 8 2 1:25.9 2 6:19.8 2 5:32.2 13:18.0
Male 9 to 9
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 BRETT PITZER 9 2 1:25.7 1 6:30.0 1 3:50.2 11:46.0
2 10 JONAH WARNER 9 1 1:05.3 2 6:35.9 3 5:03.7 12:45.0
3 16 MICAH ROMANELLI 9 3 1:33.2 3 7:12.4 5 5:35.2 14:21.0
4 18 CONNOR MCCHESNEY 9 4 1:45.5 4 9:19.2 2 4:18.1 15:23.0
5 22 JOSEPH MCCOLLUM II 9 5 2:04.2 5 10:34.1 4 5:07.6 17:46.0
Male 10 to 10
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 NATHAN D'AMICO 10 1 1:15.5 1 6:04.6 1 3:46.8 11:07.0
Male 11 to 11
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 JOHN REED 11 1 1:30.9 2 7:59.2 1 6:32.8 16:03.0
2 35 BRADY KING 11 2 3:04.5 1 7:21.3 3 11:31.1 21:57.0
3 37 STEPHEN COSTELLO 11 3 3:40.5 3 13:17.2 2 11:04.2 28:02.0
Male 13 to 13
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 ALEX HUFFMAN 13 1 1:33.6 1 10:23.2 1 7:06.1 19:03.0
Male 14 to 14
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 TYLER LOGUE 14 2 2:14.3 2 9:25.8 1 6:22.7 18:03.0
2 27 SEAN MURPHY 14 1 1:41.1 1 9:23.4 2 7:36.4 18:41.0