IRWIN FOOTSTEPS IN FAITH 5K
Age Group Results
August 28, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Gatons Greensburg PA 43 3 19:21.30 6:15/M
2 HADARA KATARSKI 31 7 20:46.40 6:42/M
3 MacKenzie Tressler 13 9 21:22.10 6:54/M
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALEXA MANKO 7 79 28:32.50 9:12/M
2 McKenzie Hutchinson 10 83 28:39.80 9:15/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HANNAH RUSINKO 12 35 24:24.00 7:52/M
2 Camryn Grudowski North Huntingdon P 13 45 25:30.40 8:14/M
3 ALYSSA MANDARINO 12 46 25:30.50 8:14/M
4 LINDSEY DAWSON 14 47 25:31.90 8:14/M
5 JACLYN CRAWFORD 14 53 26:12.70 8:27/M
6 TARIN DAWSON 14 66 27:39.70 8:55/M
7 JENNIFER HINISH 11 74 28:07.70 9:04/M
8 BETHANY SEMAN 13 75 28:08.80 9:05/M
9 Shannon Salley 11 86 28:51.90 9:18/M
10 Sarah Taylor 14 88 29:18.50 9:27/M
11 Tori Frydrych 14 92 29:41.40 9:35/M
12 TAYLOR LEUTHOLD 12 114 32:34.40 10:30/M
13 DANIELLE MCMASTER 11 117 33:13.40 10:43/M
14 Lauren Petrina 13 118 33:18.70 10:45/M
15 Julianna Carolla 14 137 35:56.30 11:35/M
16 SANTINA WALK 14 140 36:01.80 11:37/M
17 Shannon Dawson 11 156 40:19.90 13:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH MANCE 15 23 23:43.30 7:39/M
2 Lacey Aley 15 37 24:30.70 7:54/M
3 CARRIE PATTERSON 16 44 25:23.40 8:11/M
4 Kayla Grudowski 15 113 31:53.20 10:17/M
5 AMBER HATHAWAY 19 163 44:53.80 14:29/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHELLE FLYNN 27 21 23:21.80 7:32/M
2 KARISSA MILLICK 22 55 26:17.70 8:29/M
3 SHANNON MCCLEARY 28 67 27:41.20 8:56/M
4 ERIN YEAGER 26 97 30:03.60 9:42/M
5 JACKI BRUNO 27 98 30:04.20 9:42/M
6 KARA WNEK 26 108 30:59.10 10:00/M
7 MEGHAN ROMAN 29 125 34:04.80 10:59/M
8 JENNIFER POLIGNONE 27 129 34:40.10 11:11/M
9 KATIE STUDT 23 130 34:40.40 11:11/M
10 Bethany Hardy 23 133 35:21.80 11:24/M
11 RACHEL CUNNINGHAM 26 161 42:44.50 13:47/M
12 Jessica Nowak 27 165 45:54.50 14:48/M
13 TIFFANY LAFRANKIE 25 167 50:17.60 16:13/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TAMI HILEMAN 36 16 22:58.00 7:25/M
2 ANNA MCGOWAN Greensburg PA 34 24 23:47.60 7:40/M
3 LAURA WILLBY 32 25 23:49.70 7:41/M
4 HEATHER BRESNICK Pittsburgh PA 36 38 24:47.50 8:00/M
5 CHRISTINA TRAYNOR 38 39 25:03.60 8:05/M
6 JESSICA LAPINSKI 36 40 25:05.90 8:05/M
7 Amber Ripani 39 49 25:46.90 8:19/M
8 SHELLEY ROSENSTEEL 37 60 27:10.80 8:46/M
9 KRISTEN WILLOUGHBY 31 61 27:11.10 8:46/M
10 JACQUELINE HOOVER 35 65 27:25.20 8:51/M
11 JESSICA KARASEK 33 68 27:44.70 8:57/M
12 CHARNEY LINDY 33 69 27:51.40 8:59/M
13 RENEE HENRY 37 73 28:04.50 9:03/M
14 STEPHANIE MANKO 35 77 28:22.00 9:09/M
15 Carla Pellis 39 90 29:30.60 9:31/M
16 JOHANNA COSTANTINO 34 102 30:21.40 9:47/M
17 CARRIE BAZALA 33 104 30:28.00 9:50/M
18 Brianna Kaiser East Mc Keesport P 30 105 30:34.50 9:52/M
19 LISA MOFFATT 38 106 30:48.00 9:56/M
20 STACY YOUNGBAUER 34 121 33:48.50 10:54/M
21 Devon Field 35 122 33:57.00 10:57/M
22 Coleen Marvnich 35 124 34:04.60 10:59/M
23 Stacey occa 39 135 35:55.60 11:35/M
24 DINA PALMIERI 38 136 35:55.80 11:35/M
25 TONI DAUGHERTY 36 143 36:33.50 11:47/M
26 Jodi Brokaw 38 149 37:59.00 12:15/M
27 MICHELLE BOLISH 38 155 39:55.50 12:53/M
28 LORI PASH 37 162 42:51.50 13:49/M
29 AMANDA CARPENTER 33 166 50:16.90 16:13/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEBBIE CONNER Dunbar PA 40 11 21:39.60 6:59/M
2 SUE EVANCHAK North Huntingdon P 41 48 25:32.80 8:14/M
3 DENISE NEWTON 41 56 26:21.90 8:30/M
4 SUSAN JOHNSON 47 64 27:24.60 8:50/M
5 KAREN CHICKERELLA 41 71 27:55.80 9:00/M
6 Renee Freidhof 43 76 28:14.40 9:06/M
7 LAURIE PEDDICORD 47 81 28:35.20 9:13/M
8 KATHERINE SEKERA 42 87 28:54.00 9:19/M
9 NANCY FLETCHER 49 91 29:36.20 9:33/M
10 MCLAUGHLIN ROSEENA 41 93 29:46.10 9:36/M
11 Von Bryan 45 116 33:00.30 10:39/M
12 Angela Zack 44 132 35:02.40 11:18/M
13 DIANNE MCMASTER 47 134 35:37.30 11:29/M
14 Heidi Rinkacs 48 138 35:57.80 11:36/M
15 Monica Corolla 44 139 36:00.30 11:37/M
16 DEBBIE COCHRAN 42 142 36:32.00 11:47/M
17 Leslie Krygowski 41 144 36:36.50 11:48/M
18 CAROLYN IRVIN 42 145 36:44.70 11:51/M
19 Cathie Meyers 41 146 36:46.30 11:52/M
20 ALYSSA CHOLODOFSKY 43 148 37:49.40 12:12/M
21 LouAnne Dawson 47 158 40:37.70 13:06/M
22 AMY GRATTON 47 159 41:02.10 13:14/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Onofray 54 14 22:24.10 7:14/M
2 Marci Hatfield 50 33 24:15.50 7:49/M
3 PEGGY BLOUGH 56 112 31:27.20 10:09/M
4 DEBBIE PETERS 51 120 33:43.70 10:53/M
5 CAROL MICHNOWICZ 50 168 56:39.80 18:16/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Reger 23 1 16:55.00 5:27/M
2 Brad Herrington 43 2 18:23.00 5:56/M
3 Mike Clarke 45 4 19:28.00 6:17/M
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Dawson 8 150 38:11.20 12:19/M
2 ELI GLASER 7 152 39:33.80 12:45/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT MCMASTER 13 22 23:22.20 7:32/M
2 MARK PATTERSON 13 28 23:57.40 7:44/M
3 DYLAN SHALER Hunker PA 14 70 27:54.60 9:00/M
4 JORDAN WALK 13 85 28:47.00 9:17/M
5 JORDAN WYANT Belle Vernon PA 12 100 30:08.30 9:43/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Freidhof 16 26 23:53.60 7:42/M
2 Dominic Mertz 15 72 28:00.60 9:02/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GABRIEL SABOURIN 29 17 22:58.40 7:25/M
2 JON SALMON 22 82 28:35.70 9:13/M
3 TJ ASSAD 26 101 30:12.30 9:45/M
4 JEFF KORBELIC 20 141 36:14.70 11:41/M
5 JOHN SCHESSLER 28 160 41:04.00 13:15/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Gebadlo 36 5 19:59.40 6:27/M
2 Eric Hutchinson 37 6 20:43.50 6:41/M
3 JASON FISCHER 37 13 22:20.60 7:12/M
4 MARK KATARSKI 33 36 24:26.20 7:53/M
5 BRIAN JOY 32 42 25:16.90 8:09/M
6 SHAUN BYRNE 31 43 25:20.80 8:10/M
7 DAN SCHULLER 36 51 25:55.80 8:22/M
8 Chad Tuttoilmondo 34 57 26:41.90 8:36/M
9 JOHN SIPPLE 35 62 27:14.00 8:47/M
10 FRANK COSTANTINO 38 84 28:44.50 9:16/M
11 AARON CARPENTER 36 103 30:27.30 9:49/M
12 CHRISTOPHER MICELI 37 107 30:57.90 9:59/M
13 Chris Sheetz 33 111 31:25.60 10:08/M
14 CHUCK HILEMAN 36 119 33:20.30 10:45/M
15 RICH SEMAN 39 123 34:04.30 10:59/M
16 Jason Atwood 30 164 45:50.90 14:47/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL WYANT Belle Vernon PA 43 8 21:17.20 6:52/M
2 Aaron Tressler 44 10 21:30.60 6:56/M
3 STEVE FOWLER 40 12 21:44.70 7:01/M
4 JOHN BONAROTI 48 15 22:26.60 7:14/M
5 DAVE GLASER 41 18 22:58.80 7:25/M
6 RALPH DOUGHERTY 40 19 23:07.90 7:27/M
7 BRIAN EVANCHAK North Huntingdon P 41 20 23:09.30 7:28/M
8 Cameron Carson 45 27 23:54.40 7:43/M
9 David Plecenik 49 29 23:58.20 7:44/M
10 DAVID PATTERSON 45 30 24:08.70 7:47/M
11 SCOTT THOMAS 40 32 24:13.20 7:49/M
12 THOMAS RINKACS 43 50 25:51.40 8:20/M
13 LEE MOFFATT 40 52 26:08.20 8:26/M
14 Jim Caputo North Huntingdon P 49 63 27:23.40 8:50/M
15 Robert Taylor 49 89 29:20.50 9:28/M
16 Rich Albert Irwin PA 48 94 29:52.40 9:38/M
17 Jerry Thompson 49 96 29:56.80 9:39/M
18 Peter Shaw 41 99 30:05.90 9:42/M
19 JOHN TINPAK 41 110 31:24.40 10:08/M
20 JIM PASH 41 115 32:40.20 10:32/M
21 TOM GALE 40 126 34:12.50 11:02/M
22 JASON HOLDERBAUM 40 127 34:12.60 11:02/M
23 HAROLD SPEAR 48 128 34:29.90 11:07/M
24 Eric Chiado 45 131 34:59.10 11:17/M
25 DAN GLASER 41 153 39:34.70 12:46/M
26 PETE PAYNE 42 154 39:40.30 12:48/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregg Riley 50 31 24:11.90 7:48/M
2 Bob Whyte 52 59 26:59.00 8:42/M
3 KEITH ANDREW 50 78 28:26.80 9:10/M
4 JIM YONEY 52 80 28:33.30 9:13/M
5 Bill Rinkacs 50 95 29:54.10 9:39/M
6 Tim Ramsey Alexandria VA 51 147 36:53.60 11:54/M
7 Tom Dawson 56 151 38:13.50 12:20/M
8 BOB LYNN 56 157 40:29.50 13:04/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOE SILVERIO Trafford PA 61 34 24:20.30 7:51/M
2 Robert Heilman 69 41 25:09.20 8:07/M
3 Rogan McGuire 60 54 26:16.10 8:28/M
4 Ed Silverio 62 58 26:46.50 8:38/M
5 Bill Plues 65 109 31:07.10 10:02/M