YELLOW CREEK APRIL BIKE RACE
Overall Finish List
April 20, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERT MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon Maywood 258 30 M 1 0-99 1:45:45.44 11.9MPH
2 Troy Chipka Intense Cycles 237 29 M 2 0-99 1:59:45.13 10.5MPH
3 Ryan CraigSS Dolfi law Racing 168 35 M 3 0-99 1:59:45.23 10.5MPH
4 Spencer Resutko 312 Racing 202 26 M 4 0-99 2:02:06.98 10.3MPH
5 Shawn GeigerSS 243 30 M 5 0-99 2:02:44.39 10.3MPH
6 aaron shafer DEBO Elite 251 47 M 6 0-99 2:02:55.74 10.3MPH
7 Chris HaysSS Flat Tire Company R 245 50 M 7 0-99 2:04:01.49 10.2MPH
8 Donovan NealSS 191 53 M 8 0-99 2:10:38.16 9.65MPH
9 Tony Kramer 259 47 M 9 0-99 2:12:20.75 9.52MPH
10 Eric McKeeganSS 249 50 M 10 0-99 2:12:27.76 9.51MPH
11 Mark Nicoll 221 49 M 11 0-99 2:14:04.72 9.40MPH
12 James WalbertSS Dolfi Law Racing 216 32 M 12 0-99 2:19:47.77 9.01MPH
13 Mike BurnheimerSS 255 30 M 13 0-99 2:25:06.88 8.68MPH
14 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC / 152 42 M 14 0-99 2:29:40.90 8.42MPH
15 Clinton Graff 4 seasons cycle 244 30 M 15 0-99 2:29:50.22 8.41MPH
16 Brandon Beasley Dolfi Law Racing 155 37 M 16 0-99 2:41:28.53 7.80MPH
17 Brad Bowser Dolfi Law Racing 161 47 M 17 0-99 2:41:29.77 7.80MPH
18 John McLaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC / 189 62 M 18 0-99 2:56:38.23 7.13MPH
EXPERT WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Traci Judge 246 33 F 1 0-99 2:23:58.53 8.75MPH
2 Karen Brooks 256 51 F 2 0-99 2:54:32.85 7.22MPH
Drop Sara Khalil Pittsburgh Babes on 182 32 F 0-99
SPORT MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 William Hart 174 37 M 1 0-99 1:32:48.13 9.70MPH
2 Michael Martin 247 34 M 2 0-99 1:33:01.17 9.68MPH
3 John Jamison 180 37 M 3 0-99 1:33:10.67 9.66MPH
4 Nick Calabrese 163 32 M 4 0-99 1:33:29.82 9.63MPH
5 Joe. G Fraas JMacCyclingLLC/Marg 172 65 M 5 0-99 1:35:38.92 9.41MPH
6 Wyatt Case Fairly local 165 15 M 6 0-99 1:37:06.78 9.27MPH
7 Ryan Williams 234 44 M 7 0-99 1:37:10.16 9.26MPH
8 Joe Ulrich 4 SEASON CYCLE 211 49 M 8 0-99 1:42:33.44 8.78MPH
9 Devin Cook CGC 239 33 M 9 0-99 1:43:44.32 8.68MPH
10 Brian Hickman Flat Tire 175 43 M 10 0-99 1:51:13.14 8.09MPH
11 Spencer Clark Buffalo Riders 166 50 M 11 0-99 1:53:16.21 7.95MPH
12 Brad Transue Buffalo Riders 210 42 M 12 0-99 1:53:44.97 7.91MPH
13 Douglas Sikora Dolfi Racing 209 55 M 13 0-99 2:00:53.43 7.45MPH
Drop Andrew Case Fairly local 164 36 M 0-99
SPORT WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Cansu Ozen Flat Tire Co. Bike 196 36 F 1 0-99 1:49:46.13 8.20MPH
2 Samantha Weaver 260 51 F 2 0-99 1:49:46.96 8.20MPH
3 Anna-Lena KempenSS Pittsburgh Babes on 181 37 F 3 0-99 1:56:12.64 7.75MPH
4 Karly Mozdzen HVWC 190 36 F 4 0-99 2:09:20.50 6.96MPH
5 Sarah Vulakovich 312 Racing 215 25 F 5 0-99 2:20:29.70 6.41MPH
SPORT NON BINARY
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sawyer Sidelinger Pittsburgh Babes on 252 32 M 1 0-99 2:13:42.47 6.73MPH
SHORT STUFF MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Carter Hursh 179 17 M 1 0-99 53:33.57 8.96MPH
2 Dimitri Tursich Turtle 254 28 M 2 0-99 56:50.19 8.45MPH
3 Weston Transue Buffalo Riders 253 11 M 3 0-99 1:01:48.80 7.77MPH
4 Benjamin Schaeffer Laurel Highlands Co 250 15 M 4 0-99 1:02:38.82 7.66MPH
5 John Holton 177 43 M 5 0-99 1:05:51.75 7.29MPH
6 Ronnie Klingensmith 183 33 M 6 0-99 1:08:19.83 7.03MPH
7 Kevin Clair 238 41 M 7 0-99 1:10:08.99 6.84MPH
8 John Morrow 261 47 M 8 0-99 1:16:37.63 6.26MPH
SHORT STUFF WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Courtney Ehrlichman Unison Racing 241 43 F 1 0-99 1:02:41.34 7.66MPH
2 Erin Copeland Unattached 240 47 F 2 0-99 1:18:18.61 6.13MPH
3 Christina McCrossin 248 31 F 3 0-99 1:20:39.89 5.95MPH
EBIKE MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mark Louder 257 48 M 1 0-99 1:45:45.90 11.9MPH