NORTH FORK FAT TIRE MT BIKE RACES
Overall Finish List
June 15, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Stork Saeler 430 Trek 48 M 1 Top Fin 0:07.86 2:29:26.68 2:29:18.82 9.65MPH
2 James Litzinger 416 Syndicate Cycling 36 M 2 Top Fin 0:18.84 2:35:48.68 2:35:29.84 9.26MPH
3 Wyatt Rodgers 435 Syndicate Cycling T 16 M 3 Top Fin 0:20.86 2:35:50.74 2:35:29.88 9.26MPH
4 Brandon Maywood 448 Flat Tire Co. 23 M 1 0-99 0:24.60 2:37:58.24 2:37:33.64 9.14MPH
5 Aaron Shafer 444 Snitgers/Debo Movin 42 M 2 0-99 0:30.47 2:46:52.52 2:46:22.05 8.66MPH
6 Ryan Craig 443 Full Pint 30 M 3 0-99 0:34.86 2:54:10.60 2:53:35.74 8.30MPH
7 Thad Paunovich 189 25 M 4 0-99 0:36.86 2:55:19.37 2:54:42.51 8.24MPH
8 Bob Anderson 400 Dirty Harry's 58 M 5 0-99 0:33.11 2:56:51.56 2:56:18.45 8.17MPH
9 Justin Pokniuka 432 48 M 6 0-99 0:49.17 2:59:49.28 2:59:00.11 8.04MPH
10 Jim Rodgers 437 ProBikes 44 M 7 0-99 0:40.75 3:01:47.61 3:01:06.86 7.95MPH
11 Ryan Hoehn 87 Ag3R 34 M 8 0-99 0:52.83 3:06:20.78 3:05:27.95 7.76MPH
12 Julie Saeler 420 Trek 36 F 1 Top Fin 0:16.12 3:12:22.87 3:12:06.75 7.50MPH
13 Ruth Cunningham 81 Pmo 50 F 2 Top Fin 0:44.22 4:13:15.80 4:12:31.58 5.70MPH
DNF Matt Patterson 83 26 M 0-99 0:39.30
SPORT
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Cole Kriebel 436 17 M 1 Top Fin 26:36.18 2:07:19.60 1:40:43.42 8.34MPH
2 Matt Reininger 179 Indiana Schwinn 39 M 2 Top Fin 26:34.28 2:09:23.55 1:42:49.27 8.17MPH
3 Mike Carpenter 152 Debo Snitgers 47 M 3 Top Fin 27:00.90 2:11:09.95 1:44:09.05 8.07MPH
4 Anthony Steffey 178 Everlast Insulation 39 M 1 36-42 26:24.43 2:12:13.20 1:45:48.77 7.94MPH
5 Doug Soxman 90 34 M 1 26-35 26:39.63 2:14:16.61 1:47:36.98 7.81MPH
6 Andrew Steele 89 32 M 2 26-35 27:11.13 2:14:54.70 1:47:43.57 7.80MPH
7 Darin Shaffer 73 Hollow Oak Land Tru 45 M 1 43-49 26:49.66 2:15:05.58 1:48:15.92 7.76MPH
8 Nick Curzi 149 Skratch Labs 39 M 2 36-42 26:44.35 2:16:14.43 1:49:30.08 7.67MPH
9 Matt Kippelen 69 32 M 3 26-35 27:22.31 2:19:17.77 1:51:55.46 7.51MPH
10 Joe G Fraas 433 Dirty Harrys 60 M 1 50-99 27:18.72 2:19:23.70 1:52:04.98 7.50MPH
11 Julian Zucco 429 Pittsburgh East Com 16 M 1 1-25 26:56.18 2:19:49.40 1:52:53.22 7.44MPH
12 Travis Wertman 199 Full Pint Brewing 38 M 3 36-42 27:26.93 2:21:03.41 1:53:36.48 7.39MPH
13 Jeremy Fischer 68 Fischer Competition 20 M 2 1-25 26:32.49 2:22:55.18 1:56:22.69 7.22MPH
14 Mark Lindsay 95 46 M 2 43-49 26:58.24 2:28:04.30 2:01:06.06 6.94MPH
15 Pat Kerr 94 Esi 61 M 2 50-99 27:31.80 2:28:40.42 2:01:08.62 6.93MPH
16 Ryan Williams 140 Full Pint Brewing 39 M 4 36-42 27:05.82 2:28:25.39 2:01:19.57 6.92MPH
17 Mac Messer 412 Aero Dog Racing 14 M 3 1-25 26:53.35 2:33:08.31 2:06:14.96 6.65MPH
18 Spencer Clark 85 Esi 45 M 3 43-49 27:35.27 2:40:11.83 2:12:36.56 6.33MPH
19 Joshua Beck 84 25 M 4 1-25 26:42.50 2:40:01.23 2:13:18.73 6.30MPH
20 Brian Loizes 70 45 M 4 43-49 27:29.14 2:41:39.92 2:14:10.78 6.26MPH
21 Jason Cooper 62 41 M 5 36-42 0:27.34 2:17:25.52 2:16:58.18 6.13MPH
22 Chase Steinbuhler 79 48 M 5 43-49 0:58.44 2:18:53.43 2:17:54.99 6.09MPH
23 Doug Sikora 402 Full Pint Brewing 51 M 3 50-99 27:44.87 2:47:38.60 2:19:53.73 6.01MPH
24 Matthew Wilson 74 46 M 6 43-49 28:23.31 2:50:15.99 2:21:52.68 5.92MPH
25 Brion Cooke 422 Debo Moving - Snitg 50 M 4 50-99 27:36.70 2:51:02.31 2:23:25.61 5.86MPH
26 Arthur Cain 181 37 M 6 36-42 28:55.27 2:57:39.21 2:28:43.94 5.65MPH
27 Mike Zucco 130 Pittsburgh East Com 47 M 7 43-49 27:46.90 2:58:07.73 2:30:20.83 5.59MPH
28 Zach Shaffer 80 15 M 5 1-25 28:09.18 3:01:26.62 2:33:17.44 5.48MPH
29 Owen Black 135 14 M 6 1-25 26:51.68 3:01:10.36 2:34:18.68 5.44MPH
30 Baron Anderson 66 30 M 4 26-35 27:42.62 3:02:37.65 2:34:55.03 5.42MPH
31 John Semanco 82 Full Pint Brewing 44 M 8 43-49 34:21.91 3:17:05.43 2:42:43.52 5.16MPH
32 Catherine Martin 76 Wesley Woods 55 F 1 Top Fin 28:19.84 3:20:22.80 2:52:02.96 4.88MPH
33 Dean Rygelski 91 50 M 5 50-99 27:58.33 3:30:13.78 3:02:15.45 4.61MPH
DNF Richard Dahlgren 67 Hollow Oak Coyotes 73 M 50-99
DNF Roy Gryskevich 195 Frankford Bike 64 M 50-99
DNF Steve Lesofsky 440 Full Pint Brewing 44 M 43-49
DNF Kent Rogers 72 Snitgers/Debo Movin 44 M 43-49
SINGLE SPEED
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Matt Tinkey 88 44 M 1 Top Fin 26:54.99 2:13:26.84 1:46:31.85 7.89MPH
2 Mark Mazurkewiz 93 46 M 2 Top Fin 29:24.41 2:35:16.74 2:05:52.33 6.67MPH
3 Benjamin Edwards 77 Esi 36 M 3 Top Fin 28:01.40 2:40:27.83 2:12:26.43 6.34MPH
4 Owen Bittner 75 Snitgers/Debo Movin 54 M 1 0-99 28:04.50 2:54:01.88 2:25:57.38 5.76MPH
CLYDESDALES
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Randy Sanders 449 44 M 1 Top Fin 27:33.42 2:21:06.97 1:53:33.55 7.40MPH
2 Brandon Beasley 172 Full Pint Brewing 32 M 2 Top Fin 27:16.25 2:35:45.74 2:08:29.49 6.54MPH
3 Pete Magill 86 39 M 3 Top Fin 27:49.58 2:37:46.55 2:09:56.97 6.46MPH
4 Shawn Martina 406 Full Pint Racing 40 M 1 0-99 29:37.15 3:22:55.91 2:53:18.76 4.85MPH
DNF Eric Slovinsky 65 Everlast insulation 38 M 0-99 27:22.39
FAT BIKE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Ron Chamberlain 409 Snitgers/Debo Movin 45 M 1 Top Fin 27:38.68 2:19:34.74 1:51:56.06 7.50MPH
2 Rich Allen 78 Butler Hlth System 62 M 2 Top Fin 29:03.44 2:32:23.53 2:03:20.09 6.81MPH
3 Jeff Fischer 63 Fischer Competition 51 M 3 Top Fin 26:27.93 2:32:55.82 2:06:27.89 6.64MPH
4 Keith Martin 64 Wesley Woods 50 M 1 0-99 28:13.43 2:35:52.76 2:07:39.33 6.58MPH
5 Greg Koebler 61 Shin Splinters 37 M 2 0-99 27:54.65 2:45:04.47 2:17:09.82 6.12MPH
6 Andrew Grande 7 Shin Splinters 37 M 3 0-99 27:52.62 2:52:59.94 2:25:07.32 5.79MPH
7 Joe Schell 92 44 M 4 0-99 28:20.46 3:09:20.21 2:40:59.75 5.22MPH