GET FIT FAMILIES 5K
5K
Age Group Results
December 07, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelina Hunkele Get Fit Families 959 13 6 19:32.34 6:18/M
2 Emma MacDonald 976 16 7 19:38.86 6:20/M
3 Anna Cohen 616 15 8 19:39.16 6:20/M
Female 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcelle Minutolo 638 9 26 23:04.80 7:26/M
Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lenna Birchard 605 11 13 20:45.91 6:42/M
2 Kevyn Fisher 633 12 15 20:55.29 6:45/M
3 Lily Flood Get Fit Families 634 12 19 21:37.48 6:58/M
4 Amanda Minutolo 637 12 41 26:13.79 8:27/M
5 Meegan Looper 974 12 60 30:17.91 9:46/M
6 Keelin Schessler Saint Kilian 998 12 61 30:18.31 9:46/M
Female 13 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Hicks 957 15 9 20:16.46 6:32/M
2 Mary Eagle 621 13 11 20:34.57 6:38/M
3 Grace Lazzara Seelos 654 13 16 21:10.13 6:50/M
4 Elizabeth Hunkele 961 15 18 21:33.42 6:57/M
5 Sydney Perry 983 15 21 21:56.28 7:05/M
6 Annah Kunes McKeesport 970 13 22 22:10.76 7:09/M
7 Mary Sedlak 1206 14 25 22:52.17 7:23/M
8 Cami Noll 978 14 29 23:20.17 7:32/M
9 Drew Kirchner 966 13 43 26:19.37 8:29/M
10 Valerie Zbezinski 1986 17 44 26:33.24 8:34/M
11 Jessie Weis 1783 16 47 26:44.17 8:37/M
12 Alexis Ropelewski 991 16 73 34:23.20 11:05/M
Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andreya Cherry 613 23 76 34:52.20 11:15/M
2 Crystal Tuite 1349 28 87 38:58.20 12:34/M
3 Alyxzandria Gaydosik 635 26 90 39:24.95 12:43/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Edwards 628 33 55 29:50.12 9:37/M
2 Ann Snyder 1241 34 64 30:42.15 9:54/M
3 Leigh Edleman 657 38 65 30:42.55 9:54/M
4 Sammy Guerie 954 33 68 31:53.39 10:17/M
5 Melissa Wayne 1638 31 89 39:17.64 12:40/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Lazzara 653 43 10 20:31.91 6:37/M
2 Elizabeth MacDonald 648 47 35 25:29.92 8:13/M
3 Laura Augustine 231 49 62 30:30.52 9:50/M
4 Jessica Richards 988 46 63 30:38.50 9:53/M
5 Laurie Schessler 999 49 66 30:56.38 9:59/M
6 Nancy Ritchie 990 48 74 34:26.14 11:06/M
7 Chanin Woods 1910 43 77 35:33.94 11:28/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Takacs 1344 54 78 35:48.45 11:33/M
2 Alicia Strope 1242 53 79 35:48.58 11:33/M
3 Mary Sue Relihan 987 50 81 36:20.70 11:43/M
4 Gina Watson 643 50 83 38:30.60 12:25/M
5 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 969 58 86 38:50.38 12:32/M
6 Kim Kenetz 964 54 92 41:21.87 13:20/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Waltenmire 1387 62 52 28:57.48 9:20/M
2 Jocelyn Shetter 1232 65 67 31:26.43 10:08/M
3 Sherrie Mazurek 977 62 70 32:09.19 10:22/M
4 Carol English 631 63 72 34:10.14 11:01/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Sands 996 75 85 38:43.87 12:29/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Elm 629 15 1 17:48.40 5:45/M
2 Joe Harmanos 955 15 2 17:53.15 5:46/M
3 Sam West 655 13 3 18:18.90 5:54/M
Male 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Christian Get Fit Families 614 7 56 29:51.93 9:38/M
2 Levi Richards 989 7 59 30:13.84 9:45/M
Male 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Szuch Seelos 1287 10 27 23:14.16 7:30/M
2 Cole Rosinski 994 9 31 24:41.88 7:58/M
3 Wyatt Bowman 608 9 91 40:44.10 13:08/M
Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Hunkele Mars PA 960 11 14 20:54.41 6:45/M
Male 13 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Schessler 1000 15 4 18:32.91 5:59/M
2 Jacob Fisher 632 15 5 19:27.26 6:16/M
3 Austin Stewart 652 15 12 20:44.41 6:41/M
4 Eli Kite 968 15 17 21:20.41 6:53/M
5 Zac Baker 602 16 20 21:55.41 7:04/M
6 Tyler Pond 641 18 24 22:40.63 7:19/M
7 Aidan Hicks Saint Kilian 956 13 28 23:15.92 7:30/M
8 Luc Normandy 979 14 33 25:23.62 8:11/M
9 Bodey Balfour 603 15 39 25:57.81 8:22/M
10 Orlando Watson 642 15 42 26:18.56 8:29/M
11 Thomas Pichieri 985 13 51 28:28.67 9:11/M
Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Dimoff 618 22 82 36:44.93 11:51/M
2 Tyler Gaydosik 951 27 88 39:12.70 12:39/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Bowman 607 30 38 25:56.37 8:22/M
2 Andrew Snyder 1239 33 57 29:52.55 9:38/M
3 Nicholas Christian 615 36 58 29:52.68 9:38/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Hicks 958 46 34 25:24.64 8:12/M
2 Brian Rosinski 993 40 40 26:11.17 8:27/M
3 Brian Dzurenda 620 47 45 26:35.87 8:35/M
4 Jason Woods 1918 43 49 27:32.69 8:53/M
5 Scott Baker 601 48 50 28:07.42 9:04/M
6 John Ropelewski 992 49 75 34:43.69 11:12/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elsenheimer Wexford PA 630 57 23 22:18.74 7:12/M
2 William Schessler 1200 51 30 23:24.55 7:33/M
3 Kevin Allen 636 54 32 25:09.18 8:07/M
4 Bob Burleson 609 51 37 25:37.17 8:16/M
5 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 975 53 46 26:41.15 8:36/M
6 Robb Kipp 965 59 48 26:58.71 8:42/M
7 Christopher Capozzi 611 55 53 29:05.17 9:23/M
8 Michael Bolen 606 54 69 31:53.59 10:17/M
9 James Relihan 986 51 80 36:20.14 11:43/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Smith 644 66 36 25:32.35 8:14/M
2 Mark Hess 645 60 54 29:22.43 9:28/M
3 J Gary Sutton 1286 64 71 32:32.82 10:30/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Sands 995 76 84 38:42.66 12:29/M
2 John Patrus 981 72 93 42:17.46 13:38/M