ELLWOOD CITY LEDGER 10K
10K
Overall Finish List
July 05, 2014
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Asa Equels Pittsburgh PA 131 20 M 1 Top Fin 34:10.3 5:31/M
2 DOUGLAS PETRIK Ellwood City PA 37 32 M 2 Top Fin 34:32.2 5:34/M
3 COLIN GALEY 68 23 M 3 Top Fin 36:37.5 5:54/M
4 JOSEPH CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 35 28 M 1 27-33 37:12.0 6:00/M
5 CLINT GLENN New Castle PA 28 19 M 1 14-19 38:04.3 6:08/M
6 billy lott Ellwood City PA 157 16 M 2 14-19 38:13.9 6:10/M
7 christian george 226 19 M 3 14-19 39:27.3 6:22/M
8 GREG BANYAY Ellwood City PA 32 33 M 2 27-33 39:50.0 6:25/M
9 EMMETT SANTILLO Beaver Falls 108 52 M 1 51-55 40:11.7 6:29/M
10 Leslie Perry Edinburg PA 133 56 M 1 56-59 42:13.8 6:49/M
11 adam parrish 244 15 M 4 14-19 42:29.4 6:51/M
12 lindsey keller 199 37 F 1 Top Fin 42:40.8 6:53/M
13 jonah kingston 186 14 M 5 14-19 42:48.6 6:54/M
14 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls 243 30 M 3 27-33 43:03.2 6:57/M
15 kelli gaus Fombell PA 181 15 F 2 Top Fin 43:07.5 6:57/M
16 rob gaus Fombell PA 182 48 M 1 46-50 43:09.2 6:58/M
17 BONNIE SMERK Ellwood City 17 27 F 3 Top Fin 43:16.3 6:59/M
18 john mulkerrin 191 34 M 1 34-40 43:27.3 7:00/M
19 john black Sharon PA 134 44 M 1 41-45 43:50.7 7:04/M
20 Leroy Clark new castle PA 234 46 M 2 46-50 44:12.7 7:08/M
21 havyn skorupan 197 35 M 2 34-40 44:50.1 7:14/M
22 Logan Teodoro Portersville PA 126 18 M 6 14-19 44:53.1 7:14/M
23 michael sacco 177 23 M 1 20-26 45:01.0 7:16/M
24 JUSTIN ZACKAL Mc Kean PA 38 33 M 4 27-33 45:21.0 7:19/M
25 David Gallagher New Galilee PA 129 38 M 3 34-40 45:29.4 7:20/M
26 matthew salem New Castle PA 149 14 M 7 14-19 45:30.4 7:20/M
27 sarah gichie Venice CA 150 33 F 1 27-33 45:32.8 7:21/M
28 CHRISTOPHER NIXON Venetia PA 73 23 M 2 20-26 45:34.8 7:21/M
29 MATT HUMMEL Columbus OH 34 27 M 5 27-33 45:38.2 7:22/M
30 william kelley 189 30 M 6 27-33 45:39.4 7:22/M
31 RUSS OCHSENHIRT Ellwood City PA 47 38 M 4 34-40 45:43.2 7:22/M
32 aaron depew 213 42 M 2 41-45 45:45.4 7:23/M
33 beth roitz 168 23 F 1 20-26 45:50.6 7:24/M
34 TOMAS MAIELLI Ellwood City PA 29 16 M 8 14-19 46:03.3 7:26/M
35 chris ludwig Ellwood City PA 154 26 M 3 20-26 46:36.6 7:31/M
36 jake walker 248 20 M 4 20-26 46:37.7 7:31/M
37 JODI COMMISSO Edinburg PA 57 34 F 1 34-40 46:42.1 7:32/M
38 TIM WEIL 114 55 M 2 51-55 46:44.3 7:32/M
39 BRIAN CONNELL 112 55 M 3 51-55 46:49.5 7:33/M
40 ARI KENDRA Beaver Falls PA 6 14 M 9 14-19 46:55.1 7:34/M
41 rodney austin 219 43 M 3 41-45 47:14.2 7:37/M
42 ROBERT SFORZA Coraopolis PA 83 43 M 4 41-45 47:17.1 7:38/M
43 MIKE BRENNER Beaver Falls PA 71 23 M 5 20-26 47:22.8 7:38/M
44 debbie burry 227 40 F 2 34-40 47:24.1 7:39/M
45 bob hardman East Liverpool OH 155 60 M 1 60-64 47:27.1 7:39/M
46 Greg Hardin 241 39 M 5 34-40 47:28.6 7:39/M
47 JASON KESTER Ellwood City PA 43 36 M 6 34-40 47:30.7 7:40/M
48 Colby Bamberger Prosperity PA 128 15 M 10 14-19 47:39.5 7:41/M
49 phil ninehauser 245 25 M 6 20-26 47:57.4 7:44/M
50 carl stoops Madison AL 141 50 M 3 46-50 48:06.9 7:45/M
51 leslie golding 214 35 F 3 34-40 48:17.6 7:47/M
52 anthony williams Greensburg PA 153 29 M 7 27-33 48:24.1 7:48/M
53 JOSEPH CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 27 15 M 11 14-19 48:26.6 7:49/M
54 JOHN PETROCELLI Huntersville NC 45 39 M 7 34-40 48:27.6 7:49/M
55 jeff savard 218 33 M 8 27-33 48:33.6 7:50/M
56 CURT GRIMM Industry 89 65 M 1 65-69 48:53.0 7:53/M
57 MARY ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 55 20 F 2 20-26 49:06.3 7:55/M
58 ROBERT WALKER Pittsburgh PA 93 69 M 2 65-69 49:12.3 7:56/M
59 ashley coulter 178 23 F 3 20-26 49:28.5 7:59/M
60 gary williams 233 29 M 9 27-33 49:30.3 7:59/M
61 cj ecalono 209 28 M 10 27-33 49:50.5 8:02/M
62 ERIC MARTIN Vienna OH 97 49 M 4 46-50 49:51.3 8:02/M
63 NANCY BLANK 170 48 F 1 46-49 49:55.4 8:03/M
64 shaun johnson Coraopolis PA 138 44 M 5 41-45 50:09.7 8:05/M
65 JEREMY KOETHER Beaver Falls PA 117 31 M 11 27-33 50:20.8 8:07/M
66 paul boehm 196 40 M 8 34-40 50:21.2 8:07/M
67 TONY SPIELVOGEL 40 27 M 12 27-33 50:48.7 8:12/M
68 JOHN BRENNER Beaver Falls PA 105 54 M 4 51-55 51:02.5 8:14/M
69 leslie petrik 194 30 F 2 27-33 51:04.4 8:14/M
70 MIKE DESANTIS New Castle PA 101 48 M 5 46-50 51:15.6 8:16/M
71 warren sullivan 224 52 M 5 51-55 51:28.9 8:18/M
72 EMILY KOHLMAN Beaver Falls PA 4 18 F 1 14-19 51:31.0 8:19/M
73 Melissa Wovakovich Southern Pines NC 122 38 F 4 34-40 51:37.0 8:20/M
74 JEFF SYPHRIT 113 53 M 6 51-55 51:39.8 8:20/M
75 MARK ESCHENFELDER beaver PA 84 58 M 2 56-59 51:43.4 8:20/M
76 james hofer 187 38 M 9 34-40 51:44.6 8:21/M
77 PAMELA MARLOWE Mc Kean PA 15 28 F 3 27-33 51:45.8 8:21/M
78 david shaw 175 53 M 7 51-55 51:58.0 8:23/M
79 SHANE BRUNAZZI McKeesport PA 33 33 M 13 27-33 52:00.3 8:23/M
80 DIANE HART Fombell PA 19 44 F 1 41-45 52:04.7 8:24/M
81 TONI MARIE ZONA Fairview PA 60 36 F 5 34-40 52:05.4 8:24/M
82 patrick covert 229 43 M 6 41-45 52:15.3 8:26/M
83 CORY GIBSON Grove City PA 158 37 M 10 34-40 52:25.0 8:27/M
84 JULIANNE HELFRICH Cranberry Township 53 26 F 4 20-26 52:30.1 8:28/M
85 DAN REED 228 51 M 8 51-55 52:40.6 8:30/M
86 molly mulien 210 28 F 4 27-33 52:46.0 8:31/M
87 michelle milliams turner 211 29 F 5 27-33 52:46.9 8:31/M
88 SAM WERTZ Pittsburgh PA 46 40 M 11 34-40 52:48.6 8:31/M
89 ron kralic 198 43 M 7 41-45 52:50.8 8:31/M
90 renea gaus Fombell PA 180 44 F 2 41-45 52:54.9 8:32/M
91 nick mancini 179 29 M 14 27-33 52:58.3 8:33/M
92 SUSAN BRENNER Beaver Falls PA 23 47 F 2 46-49 53:11.1 8:35/M
93 brenton gilmore 201 30 M 15 27-33 53:14.6 8:35/M
94 TRACY HARTWICK Monaca PA 11 29 F 6 27-33 53:26.0 8:37/M
95 JOHN ANTINOSSI Ellwood City PA 100 70 M 1 70-79 53:29.5 8:38/M
96 BOONE WEATHERLY Aliquippa 85 60 M 2 60-64 53:36.1 8:39/M
97 MICHELE BAMBURAK Wexford PA 62 52 F 1 50-59 53:36.8 8:39/M
98 LOU ALAKSIN New Galilee PA 116 73 M 2 70-79 53:43.5 8:40/M
99 natalie pilarski Ellwood City PA 145 41 F 3 41-45 54:02.6 8:43/M
100 scott stiteler 247 33 M 16 27-33 54:06.9 8:44/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 JAY CAMPBELL Beaver Falls PA 104 46 M 6 46-50 54:08.1 8:44/M
102 CINDY GRIMM Industry 26 62 F 1 60-99 54:17.0 8:45/M
103 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 223 56 M 3 56-59 54:18.1 8:45/M
104 shelly miller New Wilmington PA 139 41 F 4 41-45 54:20.3 8:46/M
105 DAN NAGEL 99 57 M 4 56-59 54:21.0 8:46/M
106 scott jennings Beaver Falls PA 185 55 M 9 51-55 54:22.5 8:46/M
107 brett latimer New Castle PA 152 42 M 8 41-45 54:24.4 8:46/M
108 BEN DAVIS Ellwood City PA 41 37 M 12 34-40 54:27.7 8:47/M
109 melissa stiteler 246 33 F 7 27-33 54:29.1 8:47/M
110 emilee cilli 207 27 F 8 27-33 54:51.4 8:51/M
111 JOE MCCRALEY Ellwood City PA 82 44 M 9 41-45 54:57.5 8:52/M
112 DONALD BUNNEY Ellwood City PA 106 53 M 10 51-55 54:58.8 8:52/M
113 bill salem New Castle PA 148 50 M 7 46-50 55:00.7 8:52/M
114 KRISTEN OCHSENHIRT Ellwood City PA 120 38 F 6 34-40 55:07.6 8:53/M
115 AARON MCCLINTOCK 69 23 M 7 20-26 55:09.2 8:54/M
116 ALYSE WASHINGTON Ellwood City PA 74 24 F 5 20-26 55:32.4 8:57/M
117 CAM-RAHN CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 81 41 M 10 41-45 55:47.1 9:00/M
118 kim steckman Fremont OH 146 49 F 3 46-49 55:55.0 9:01/M
119 steve roftz 169 46 M 8 46-50 55:59.0 9:02/M
120 durann ecalono 208 28 F 9 27-33 56:05.7 9:03/M
121 sally dexter 163 55 F 2 50-59 56:11.4 9:04/M
122 tracy barber 165 41 F 5 41-45 56:16.1 9:05/M
123 mike barber Trout Lake MI 166 42 M 11 41-45 56:16.3 9:05/M
124 TIMOTHY POWELL Ellwood City PA 92 66 M 3 65-69 56:19.7 9:05/M
125 Paul Johnson 164 67 M 4 65-69 56:23.2 9:06/M
126 david fisher 225 31 M 17 27-33 56:24.2 9:06/M
127 STEVE BRENNER Pittsburgh PA 72 25 M 8 20-26 56:27.6 9:06/M
128 kim hueko 242 24 F 6 20-26 56:27.9 9:06/M
129 michael mann 205 17 M 12 14-19 56:28.4 9:06/M
130 isabella morini 204 16 F 2 14-19 56:38.7 9:08/M
131 jennifer oliver pollock 188 39 F 7 34-40 56:42.7 9:09/M
132 taelor vetica 231 24 F 7 20-26 56:44.4 9:09/M
133 deedy veticc 230 55 F 3 50-59 56:44.7 9:09/M
134 Lauren Beltz Charlotte NC 125 26 F 8 20-26 56:47.8 9:10/M
135 LAURA CHEVALIER Beaver Falls PA 21 46 F 4 46-49 57:22.5 9:15/M
136 robyn stewart 192 31 F 10 27-33 57:38.8 9:18/M
137 carol garbelt 220 58 F 4 50-59 57:39.0 9:18/M
138 jennifer savard 215 33 F 11 27-33 57:41.0 9:18/M
139 KIM THOMAS Ellwood City PA 63 56 F 5 50-59 57:44.8 9:19/M
140 atumn heinz 58 35 F 8 34-40 57:49.3 9:20/M
141 ASHLEY WASHINGTON Ellwood City PA 75 24 F 9 20-26 57:50.9 9:20/M
142 BRIAN ROBERTSON 77 41 M 12 41-45 58:15.0 9:24/M
143 heather gardner 171 32 F 12 27-33 58:25.8 9:25/M
144 nicholas nardone 173 26 M 9 20-26 58:26.0 9:25/M
145 MICHAEL POFF Ellwood City PA 91 69 M 5 65-69 58:31.7 9:26/M
146 ANDREW RODENBECK Beaver Falls PA 31 14 M 13 14-19 58:33.0 9:27/M
147 HARRY GREEN Aliquippa PA 88 68 M 6 65-69 58:34.4 9:27/M
148 SCOTT RODONBECK Beaver Falls PA 103 49 M 9 46-50 58:36.0 9:27/M
149 JOE WERTZ 78 43 M 13 41-45 58:38.0 9:27/M
150 KELLY MALONEY Beaver Falls PA 20 45 F 6 41-45 58:40.4 9:28/M
151 CASSIE LEYMARIE Atlanta GA 14 28 F 13 27-33 58:47.5 9:29/M
152 BILL PIFER Webster NY 90 65 M 7 65-69 58:48.9 9:29/M
153 mike meyer 237 33 M 18 27-33 58:55.5 9:30/M
154 david crowl 156 58 M 5 56-59 58:59.3 9:31/M
155 DOUG GLENN New Castle PA 107 52 M 11 51-55 59:09.3 9:32/M
156 kim salem New Castle PA 151 50 F 6 50-59 59:15.3 9:33/M
157 LENNY YENSULL Ellwood City 111 51 M 12 51-55 59:20.9 9:34/M
158 PAUL ANGELUCCI New Castle PA 79 45 M 14 41-45 59:21.8 9:34/M
159 luaren smith 222 48 F 5 46-49 59:23.9 9:35/M
160 david spielvogelii 202 30 M 19 27-33 59:26.0 9:35/M
161 ROBERT KINNEY Ellwood City PA 102 49 M 10 46-50 59:32.0 9:36/M
162 ROBERT STIEFEL Fombell PA 109 55 M 13 51-55 59:36.5 9:37/M
163 Charlie Mcquillan Youngstown OH 239 44 M 15 41-45 59:39.6 9:37/M
164 mark kujala 217 43 M 16 41-45 59:39.8 9:37/M
165 Phil Banting Enon Valley PA 127 30 M 20 27-33 1:00:28.4 9:45/M
166 MICHAEL MCNAMARA Gibsonia PA 36 33 M 21 27-33 1:00:29.0 9:45/M
167 mike capalbo jr 159 29 M 22 27-33 1:00:38.0 9:47/M
168 JENNA BARRY Ellwood City PA 9 29 F 14 27-33 1:00:39.4 9:47/M
169 torrie smith 206 26 F 10 20-26 1:00:40.1 9:47/M
170 KATHLEEN SHOAF New Castle PA 25 67 F 2 60-99 1:00:46.6 9:48/M
171 sherree max Ellwood City PA 144 56 F 7 50-59 1:01:00.0 9:50/M
172 MALLORY ANGELUCCI Ellwood City PA 1 16 F 3 14-19 1:01:01.7 9:50/M
173 goldie bookamer 232 17 F 4 14-19 1:01:02.7 9:51/M
174 MICHELLE STEFFLER Ellwood City PA 61 35 F 9 34-40 1:01:13.4 9:52/M
175 gregory schuerig 161 30 M 23 27-33 1:01:28.8 9:55/M
176 CAYLA SUDANO Ellwood City PA 5 15 F 5 14-19 1:01:42.3 9:57/M
177 DEBBIE DESANTIS New Castle PA 24 48 F 6 46-49 1:01:47.0 9:58/M
178 lee little 190 26 M 10 20-26 1:02:02.0 10:00/M
179 TARA KENNEDY Ellwood City PA 13 33 F 15 27-33 1:02:18.9 10:03/M
180 jessie white 176 26 F 11 20-26 1:02:27.7 10:04/M
181 JAMES ONDEK Ellwood City PA 44 40 M 13 34-40 1:02:29.7 10:05/M
182 Ricky Wheeler Latrobe PA 132 29 M 24 27-33 1:02:33.8 10:05/M
183 tracey lippman 167 24 F 12 20-26 1:03:11.0 10:11/M
184 andie lippman Fombell PA 143 18 F 6 14-19 1:03:13.1 10:12/M
185 matt reed New Castle PA 142 19 M 14 14-19 1:03:13.2 10:12/M
186 JOSEPH MANCINI Ellwood City PA 86 60 M 3 60-64 1:03:35.7 10:15/M
187 ED SCHANTZ 48 40 M 14 34-40 1:03:48.9 10:17/M
188 DAVID WHITE Georgetown PA 115 73 M 3 70-79 1:03:55.1 10:19/M
189 rachel hofer 184 37 F 10 34-40 1:03:57.8 10:19/M
190 BROOKE KEANE Sunnyside NY 76 26 F 13 20-26 1:03:59.7 10:19/M
191 macenzie fullmer 221 17 F 7 14-19 1:04:03.7 10:20/M
192 YVONNE OVIAL Ellwood City PA 67 24 F 14 20-26 1:04:04.7 10:20/M
193 MARLIE STROSNIDER Salt Lake City UT 54 26 F 15 20-26 1:04:30.4 10:24/M
194 BRUCE MYERS 49 35 M 15 34-40 1:04:50.1 10:27/M
195 STACEY CHAFFEE Midland 56 35 F 11 34-40 1:05:11.9 10:31/M
196 VINCENT ROMANIO Ellwood City PA 30 16 M 15 14-19 1:05:55.7 10:38/M
197 MONICA LYNN SUSANIN Sarver PA 22 46 F 7 46-49 1:06:11.8 10:40/M
198 BLAISE BANKO JR. Ellwood City PA 66 26 M 11 20-26 1:06:20.7 10:42/M
199 amy trotter East Liverpool OH 147 42 F 7 41-45 1:07:01.1 10:49/M
200 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 1:07:01.3 10:49/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 sherrie johnson Coraopolis PA 140 43 F 8 41-45 1:07:05.7 10:49/M
202 CHUCK SUSANIN Sarver PA 110 54 M 14 51-55 1:07:13.9 10:50/M
203 LINDSAY STROSNIDER Norristown PA 18 30 F 16 27-33 1:07:39.5 10:55/M
204 timothy l slavic 240 62 M 4 60-64 1:07:44.2 10:55/M
205 CHRISTINA MCNAMARA Gibsonia PA 96 36 F 12 34-40 1:08:22.4 11:02/M
206 Michelle Miller Beaver Falls PA 130 39 F 13 34-40 1:08:31.1 11:03/M
207 TONY CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 50 47 M 11 46-50 1:08:57.6 11:07/M
208 elle molinari 193 28 F 17 27-33 1:09:01.5 11:08/M
209 SHAWN IERINO Ellwood City PA 42 34 M 16 34-40 1:09:09.2 11:09/M
210 vickie turner 250 61 F 3 60-99 1:09:10.7 11:09/M
211 Doug Cosgrove Ellwood City PA 135 64 M 5 60-64 1:09:24.4 11:12/M
212 caryn morrow 174 36 F 14 34-40 1:10:31.7 11:22/M
213 Maggie Ewing 172 36 F 15 34-40 1:11:18.4 11:30/M
214 Nicole Carmichael New Castle PA 124 40 F 16 34-40 1:11:24.5 11:31/M
215 ASHLEE LAMENZA New Castle PA 7 29 F 18 27-33 1:11:24.8 11:31/M
216 francesca nordone Ellwood City PA 137 19 F 8 14-19 1:11:32.3 11:32/M
217 Chad Reed New Castle PA 136 23 M 12 20-26 1:11:33.3 11:32/M
218 mary ann miller 183 42 F 9 41-45 1:12:02.3 11:37/M
219 robert lohr 235 55 M 15 51-55 1:12:13.4 11:39/M
220 kim conti 200 55 F 8 50-59 1:12:46.6 11:44/M
221 Mary Kaye Hagenbuch Jupiter FL 123 45 F 10 41-45 1:12:52.1 11:45/M
222 AIRIKA BINGLE Ellwood City PA 51 20 F 16 20-26 1:13:24.8 11:50/M
223 gina oesterling 162 46 F 8 46-49 1:13:36.4 11:52/M
224 MIKENZIE HILER Ellwood City PA 3 16 F 9 14-19 1:14:00.7 11:56/M
225 REGINA HILER Ellwood City PA 12 33 F 19 27-33 1:14:17.4 11:59/M
226 erin capalbo 160 28 F 20 27-33 1:14:43.3 12:03/M
227 tony kovatch 249 63 M 6 60-64 1:15:07.2 12:07/M
228 brianne hrabosky 212 30 F 21 27-33 1:18:46.0 12:42/M
229 MELISSA D'AMICO Ellwood City PA 10 30 F 22 27-33 1:18:47.0 12:42/M
230 emily toland 195 23 F 17 20-26 1:20:28.6 12:59/M
231 sarah gold 216 16 F 10 14-19 1:20:57.5 13:03/M
232 murray hulmeister 203 43 M 17 41-45 1:21:01.1 13:04/M
233 jessica nardone 236 29 F 23 27-33 1:21:15.5 13:06/M
234 jessica mcconnell 238 29 F 24 27-33 1:21:16.7 13:06/M
235 Maria McLachlan Ellwood City PA 98 60 F 4 60-99 1:22:56.3 13:23/M
236 FAITH CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 52 21 F 18 20-26 1:30:06.4 14:32/M
237 AMELIA CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 2 19 F 11 14-19 1:30:17.0 14:34/M
238 JERRY CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 94 70 M 4 70-79 1:30:21.3 14:34/M