30th ANNUAL WHISKEY REBELLION 5K 5K WALK
Age Group Results
July 04, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LAURIE GILLOTT 2114 54 4 35:24.10 11:25/M
2 Kelley Murdock Washington PA 2051 31 5 36:25.10 11:45/M
3 CHELSEY SMITH 2088 27 8 38:24.40 12:23/M
Female 1 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Adams EIghty FOur PA 2083 9 15 40:06.40 12:56/M
2 Liv Obel Venetia PA 2053 11 54 47:04.00 15:11/M
3 ASHLEY ODDI 2113 15 56 47:06.40 15:12/M
4 Lilyana Pearson Eighty FOur PA 2087 8 62 47:36.00 15:21/M
5 Stephanie Montini Canonsburg PA 2050 10 96 58:29.60 18:52/M
6 Alexandra Milchovich venetia PA 2044 10 97 58:29.90 18:52/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Talia Diclaudio Bridgeville PA 493 16 94 58:10.40 18:46/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Barckhoff Canonsburg PA 2005 23 13 39:42.60 12:48/M
2 Hillary DeMeo Lakeland FL 2013 28 45 46:05.90 14:52/M
3 MORGAN GLANCY 2104 29 50 46:44.10 15:05/M
4 Christina Tarnik Washington PA 2075 22 69 49:20.50 15:55/M
5 TIFFANY DOLLARD 2119 29 72 49:26.30 15:57/M
6 Jasmine Powell Canonsburg PA 2095 20 77 51:48.30 16:43/M
7 ABBY RAWLINS 2103 29 83 53:49.90 17:22/M
8 Nicole Selvaggi Canonsburg PA 2067 28 87 54:29.70 17:35/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TERESA VOTODIAN 2105 38 48 46:43.20 15:04/M
2 DIA PIHIOU 2122 35 51 46:44.80 15:05/M
3 Marga Kulp Wheeling WV 2033 35 52 46:56.90 15:08/M
4 APRIL THOMPSON 2117 31 70 49:25.30 15:56/M
5 Kerri Thumm Canonsburg PA 2077 38 80 52:54.90 17:04/M
6 Robin Strnisha Canonsburg PA 2073 30 86 54:29.40 17:35/M
7 Erin McLafferty Bethel Park PA 2098 34 88 55:02.10 17:45/M
8 Holly Penzenstadler Pittsburgh PA 2056 32 89 55:02.90 17:45/M
9 Natalie Montini Canonsburg PA 2048 34 100 59:46.50 19:17/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Simonetti Canonsburg PA 2070 47 12 39:13.00 12:39/M
2 Karen Sweeney Washington PA 2074 43 21 42:34.00 13:44/M
3 Justine Keating Washington PA 2100 43 31 43:46.30 14:07/M
4 Maggie Thomas Canonsburg PA 2076 49 34 43:58.90 14:11/M
5 Kelley Keane Venetia PA 2028 46 36 43:59.70 14:11/M
6 Stephanie Kubik Canonsburg PA 2090 40 39 44:44.00 14:26/M
7 Pam Jox Canonsburg PA 2024 42 41 45:10.90 14:34/M
8 Beth Klinger Houston PA 2029 47 42 45:11.10 14:35/M
9 SHANNON LORENZI 2121 41 49 46:43.90 15:04/M
10 Cantrell Julie McMurray PA 2084 42 53 47:01.50 15:10/M
11 Lori Obel Venetia PA 2054 49 55 47:04.50 15:11/M
12 MILIE ODDI 2112 49 57 47:07.80 15:12/M
13 Jodi Shemansky Canonsburg PA 2069 46 64 48:27.40 15:38/M
14 Elizabeth Ray Canonsburg PA 2059 45 65 48:28.10 15:38/M
15 Carri Breze Canonsburg PA 2007 41 81 52:55.10 17:04/M
16 Jennifer Russo canonsburg PA 2065 40 90 55:13.70 17:49/M
17 Julie Chandler Canonsburg PA 2096 41 92 57:18.30 18:29/M
18 Kelley Kaezyk Canonsburg PA 2027 45 95 58:11.50 18:46/M
19 BEA Womer Canonsburg PA 932 49 98 59:31.20 19:12/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Standiford Washington PA 953 53 14 39:43.40 12:49/M
2 Nancy Monda North Huntingdon P 2047 53 16 40:36.40 13:06/M
3 CHRISTINE BOWMAN Canonsburg PA 2006 54 17 41:41.50 13:27/M
4 KATHRYN SIMMS 2102 56 19 42:14.00 13:37/M
5 Leslie Lockoski Canonsburg PA 2037 54 26 43:05.40 13:54/M
6 Kathy Vermilya Canonsburg PA 2079 51 28 43:16.60 13:57/M
7 Amita Mehta Pittsburgh PA 2042 52 29 43:35.10 14:04/M
8 SUE BRITVICH 2124 54 32 43:57.00 14:11/M
9 Rebecca Travaglini Canonsburg PA 2092 56 47 46:13.60 14:55/M
10 Linda Hoskin Claysville PA 2022 57 63 47:50.50 15:26/M
11 KIM DOLLARD 2118 51 68 49:19.00 15:55/M
12 Elaine G Urban Strabane PA 2078 56 75 51:13.70 16:31/M
13 Mary Ann Phelan McMurray PA 2058 56 85 54:06.40 17:27/M
14 Regina Shaffer Uniontown PA 2068 54 104 1:00:24.70 19:29/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mancinelli Charleroi PA 2038 60 10 38:51.30 12:32/M
2 Georgette Lacey South Park PA 2035 77 25 43:04.30 13:54/M
3 Barbara Miller Saegertown PA 2046 72 37 44:01.30 14:12/M
4 JANET BUYAN 2127 61 38 44:43.50 14:25/M
5 Priscilla Kotyk Canonsburg PA 2032 61 40 44:55.70 14:29/M
6 Mary Koupiaris Canonsburg PA 2089 61 91 55:14.50 17:49/M
7 Janet Womer Hermitage PA 2082 73 99 59:33.50 19:13/M
8 Diane Spinelli Woodbridge VA 2072 61 102 59:51.80 19:18/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 GARY BENNETT 2110 46 1 28:59.40 9:21/M
2 GERRARD BERTRAND 2123 65 2 30:28.90 9:50/M
3 Nicholas Kotyk Canonsburg PA 2031 32 3 35:06.50 11:19/M
Male 1 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Kubik Canonsburg PA 2091 9 20 42:33.30 13:44/M
2 Connor Kaezyk Canonsburg PA 2026 9 93 58:09.50 18:45/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanner Vermilya Canonsburg PA 2080 19 27 43:15.90 13:57/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Smith canonsburg PA 2071 29 18 41:57.10 13:32/M
2 CLAYTON COX 2120 23 79 52:40.50 16:59/M
3 NICK RAWLINS 2106 29 82 53:49.30 17:22/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aric McCreary Wheeling WV 2039 37 9 38:42.10 12:29/M
2 George Gray III Moon Township PA 2020 37 43 45:28.30 14:40/M
3 Jason DeMeo Lakeland FL 2014 30 46 46:07.00 14:53/M
4 Robert Montini Canonsburg PA 2049 39 58 47:16.40 15:15/M
5 JOHN THOMPSON 2116 33 71 49:25.90 15:56/M
6 Charles Kaezyk Canonsburg PA 2025 38 74 51:02.30 16:28/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Rees Canonsburg PA 2060 44 44 45:28.70 14:40/M
2 Nick Milchovich venetia PA 2045 42 59 47:16.80 15:15/M
3 Eric Chandler Canonsburg PA 2094 40 76 51:47.00 16:42/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skip Michalski Canonsburg PA 2043 52 24 43:02.20 13:53/M
2 Fred Britvich Canonsburg PA 2008 57 33 43:57.20 14:11/M
3 Jeff Dee Venetia PA 2012 52 35 43:59.50 14:11/M
4 PAUL SCARMAZZI 2111 50 60 47:34.50 15:21/M
5 MIKE GANERICK 2126 50 61 47:35.40 15:21/M
6 ROSS JICOMELLI 2125 51 66 48:58.50 15:48/M
7 RANDALL MASTRANGELO 2108 50 67 48:58.60 15:48/M
8 STEVE THOMPSON 2115 56 73 49:26.80 15:57/M
9 Jerry Phelan McMurray PA 2057 56 84 54:04.00 17:26/M
10 Michael Rivetti Canonsburg PA 2061 55 101 59:46.80 19:17/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL TARR 2107 63 6 36:30.40 11:46/M
2 KENNETH SIMMS 2101 66 7 37:19.70 12:02/M
3 Joe Mancinelli Charleroi PA 2085 62 11 39:10.20 12:38/M
4 Jack Pawlick McMurray PA 2086 64 22 42:36.40 13:45/M
5 Barrie Baker Washington PA 2004 67 23 42:51.80 13:49/M
6 John Kotyk Canonsburg PA 2030 60 30 43:37.70 14:04/M
7 Jim McCune Canonsburg PA 2040 63 78 52:28.10 16:55/M
8 Roger Murray McMurray PA 2052 91 103 59:51.80 19:18/M