8TH ANNUAL ELORAPALOOZA
Overall Finish List
September 22, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 JUSTIN TAYLOR 293 23 ***** M 20-24 16:07.30 5:12/M
2 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 17 41 ***** M 40-44 18:42.20 6:02/M
3 Ed Hurley Pgh. 89 46 ***** M 45-49 18:52.30 6:05/M
4 Jim Elsenheimer Wexford PA 250 50 1 M 50-54 19:28.00 6:17/M
5 KEVIN MCDERMOTT 235 0 1 M 0- 0 19:35.10 6:19/M
6 JOE WUENSCHELL 261 41 1 M 40-44 19:40.00 6:21/M
7 MATT TAYLOR 232 37 1 M 35-39 19:50.30 6:24/M
8 Chad Spontak Wexford 178 38 2 M 35-39 20:11.80 6:31/M
9 CHRISTINA KECK 249 32 ***** F 30-34 20:21.80 6:34/M
10 JANELLE BALDWIN 251 22 ***** F 20-24 20:34.70 6:38/M
11 MICHAEL SEEL 289 51 2 M 50-54 20:39.30 6:40/M
12 Justin Schell Pittsburgh 170 33 1 M 30-34 20:47.20 6:42/M
13 Eddy Hurley Pgh. 90 24 1 M 20-24 20:48.00 6:43/M
14 Jake Holdcroft Pittsburgh 86 23 2 M 20-24 21:01.30 6:47/M
15 John Ries Pittsburgh 156 23 3 M 20-24 21:09.70 6:49/M
16 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 233 48 1 M 45-49 21:33.50 6:57/M
17 DUSTIN WEHLER 276 33 2 M 30-34 21:42.20 7:00/M
18 GARY COOPER 260 51 3 M 50-54 21:44.10 7:01/M
19 CHRIS GIBSON 246 60 1 M 60-64 22:11.70 7:09/M
20 Michael Tokar Mckeesport 187 40 2 M 40-44 22:12.90 7:10/M
21 DAVE DEGREGORIO 269 48 2 M 45-49 22:14.20 7:10/M
22 Tom Senneway Pittsburgh 171 20 4 M 20-24 22:14.60 7:10/M
23 Ronald Coperich Carnegie 38 32 3 M 30-34 22:30.70 7:15/M
24 Logan Glace Pittsburgh 72 14 1 M 10-14 22:43.00 7:20/M
25 Audrey Burgoon Pittsburgh 28 52 ***** F 50-54 22:48.20 7:21/M
26 BEN GEIER 224 23 5 M 20-24 22:50.40 7:22/M
27 Matt Mcconnell Pittsburgh 120 51 4 M 50-54 23:14.10 7:30/M
28 Kate Hrach Gibsonia PA 295 43 1 F 40-44 23:17.20 7:31/M
29 Samantha Hennen Mars 84 8 1 F 1- 9 23:17.40 7:31/M
30 Melissa Holdcroft Pittsburgh 87 54 1 F 50-54 23:19.80 7:31/M
31 PAUL URSO 268 38 3 M 35-39 23:37.10 7:37/M
32 DOUG TAYLOR 294 56 1 M 55-59 23:42.60 7:39/M
33 Julia Strejcek Seven Fields 183 30 1 F 30-34 23:48.10 7:41/M
34 Evan Weaver Pittsburgh PA 240 31 4 M 30-34 24:02.70 7:45/M
35 Lauren Wagener Monroeville 191 22 1 F 20-24 24:04.70 7:46/M
36 Kevin Gallagher Gibsonia 62 46 3 M 45-49 24:41.10 7:58/M
37 JAMES BEACHEM 259 60 2 M 60-64 24:42.60 7:58/M
38 WARREN MARWEG 253 49 4 M 45-49 24:48.60 8:00/M
39 Lloyd Corder Pittsburgh PA 39 50 5 M 50-54 24:54.90 8:02/M
40 BEN BERMANN 229 10 2 M 10-14 24:58.70 8:03/M
41 MALLORY HURLEY 285 24 2 F 20-24 25:05.30 8:05/M
42 HEATHER SLATER 223 43 2 F 40-44 25:18.20 8:10/M
43 Evan Standish Mars 180 22 6 M 20-24 25:22.10 8:11/M
44 Bonnie Fisher Pittsburgh 58 45 1 F 45-49 25:33.50 8:15/M
45 Susan Kabazie Pittsburgh 95 47 2 F 45-49 25:38.60 8:16/M
46 Chris Ferer Allison Park 54 30 5 M 30-34 25:39.10 8:16/M
47 GIANNA ROTELLI 218 8 2 F 1- 9 25:39.10 8:16/M
48 Gary Sutton Pittsburgh 184 58 2 M 55-59 25:40.70 8:17/M
49 Mike Geisler New Market 68 40 3 M 40-44 25:55.90 8:22/M
50 Kim Ferer Allison Park 55 30 2 F 30-34 26:05.00 8:25/M
51 DARYL MAKEPEACE 303 0 2 M 0- 0 26:34.90 8:34/M
52 David Mroz Gibsonia 129 45 5 M 45-49 26:39.50 8:36/M
53 Leah Abbott Pittsburgh 4 29 1 F 25-29 26:46.30 8:38/M
54 HANNA DAUSCH 284 17 1 F 15-19 26:49.20 8:39/M
55 Yara El-Khatib Wexford 51 13 1 F 10-14 26:50.70 8:39/M
56 Katherine Coperich Carnegie 37 30 3 F 30-34 26:55.00 8:41/M
57 Joseph Mascari Jr. Pittsburgh 119 60 3 M 60-64 27:28.80 8:52/M
58 Pete Landram Jeannette 104 47 6 M 45-49 27:29.50 8:52/M
59 Joshua Ray Wexford 203 27 1 M 25-29 27:46.60 8:57/M
60 Kathy Murray Allison Park 131 53 2 F 50-54 27:49.30 8:58/M
61 Joan Avolio Gibsonia 12 46 3 F 45-49 27:50.40 8:59/M
62 ROBIN DEGREGORY 231 56 1 F 55-59 27:55.40 9:00/M
63 FRED FISCHER 248 56 3 M 55-59 28:02.60 9:03/M
64 Jeff Lengel Pittsburgh 109 62 4 M 60-64 28:33.30 9:13/M
65 Serena El-Khatib Wexford 50 13 2 F 10-14 28:34.90 9:13/M
66 BARBARA LANE 220 67 1 F 65-99 28:45.90 9:16/M
67 Elizabeth Kiger Pittsburgh 98 21 3 F 20-24 28:47.50 9:17/M
68 Michaleen Shrawder Avalon 172 24 4 F 20-24 28:47.60 9:17/M
69 BILL FERRARO 258 64 5 M 60-64 28:48.10 9:17/M
70 ELEN WOLDEMICHAEL 300 27 2 F 25-29 29:19.90 9:27/M
71 Heather Grote Pittsburgh 75 42 3 F 40-44 29:22.40 9:28/M
72 Kaiyauna Bailey Canonsburg 13 40 4 F 40-44 29:46.40 9:36/M
73 ANGELA GROSS 279 31 4 F 30-34 29:51.30 9:38/M
74 Bethany Hofstetter Allison Park 85 28 3 F 25-29 29:51.50 9:38/M
75 Elizabeth Betancourt Pittsburgh 23 34 5 F 30-34 29:51.70 9:38/M
76 SARAH SNIDER 228 53 3 F 50-54 29:57.40 9:40/M
77 Lauren Blum Beaver Falls PA 262 0 1 F 0- 0 30:06.70 9:43/M
78 Tania Marek Bethesda 118 40 5 F 40-44 30:09.90 9:44/M
79 Ralph Simeone Gibsonia 173 60 6 M 60-64 30:21.00 9:47/M
80 ROBERT EDWARDS 244 28 2 M 25-29 30:22.80 9:48/M
81 Jackie Landram Jeannette 103 35 1 F 35-39 30:54.80 9:58/M
82 Naomi Javis Allison Park 200 46 4 F 45-49 31:36.00 10:12/M
83 ROSA ESPISITO 215 44 6 F 40-44 31:55.60 10:18/M
84 Samantha Steiner Sharon 181 21 5 F 20-24 32:01.20 10:20/M
85 Todd Stock Pittsburgh 182 31 6 M 30-34 32:21.40 10:26/M
86 BRIAN KENNEDY 316 39 4 M 35-39 32:28.00 10:28/M
87 SONNET ROBERTSON 256 11 3 F 10-14 32:40.60 10:32/M
88 Adam Ries Pittsburgh 154 20 7 M 20-24 32:45.90 10:34/M
89 ADAM BARNES 282 42 4 M 40-44 32:52.40 10:36/M
90 Jack Pawlik Mcmurray PA 137 63 7 M 60-64 32:57.90 10:38/M
91 Sharon Fischer Pittsburgh 57 54 4 F 50-54 32:59.20 10:38/M
92 Kevin Kreutzer Pittsburgh 100 47 7 M 45-49 33:10.70 10:42/M
93 Tommy Kreutzer Pittsburgh 101 19 1 M 15-19 33:20.10 10:45/M
94 Grant Anderson 219 72 1 M 65-99 33:24.30 10:46/M
95 Deb Gaita Pittsburgh PA 61 38 2 F 35-39 33:26.70 10:47/M
96 MELINDA JAMROM 264 52 5 F 50-54 33:39.40 10:51/M
97 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 230 53 6 M 50-54 33:48.10 10:54/M
98 Sofia Di Gennaro Pittsburgh 210 7 3 F 1- 9 33:50.90 10:55/M
99 John Patrus Valencia 136 66 2 M 65-99 34:01.40 10:58/M
100 Viki Mahler Allison Park 112 37 3 F 35-39 34:04.10 10:59/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 HAYLEY FORMICHELLI 272 13 4 F 10-14 34:33.00 11:09/M
102 Amy Spontak Wexford 177 25 4 F 25-29 34:44.10 11:12/M
103 Marsha Kanski West Newton 96 54 6 F 50-54 36:21.90 11:44/M
104 MARGRET ROBERTSON 1257 56 2 F 55-59 36:30.50 11:46/M
105 Bobbi Taylor Pittsburgh 185 30 6 F 30-34 36:35.00 11:48/M
106 Amy Di Gennaro Pittsburgh 209 40 7 F 40-44 36:43.00 11:51/M
107 Chrysia Melnyk Pittsburgh 123 35 4 F 35-39 36:54.20 11:54/M
108 Chrisie Ambrass Pittsburgh 10 34 7 F 30-34 36:54.30 11:54/M
109 James Fern Allison Park 201 13 3 M 10-14 37:04.50 11:57/M
110 Srini Raman Pittsburgh 143 54 7 M 50-54 37:39.10 12:09/M
111 BROOKE FORMICHELLI 273 10 5 F 10-14 37:41.60 12:09/M
112 Emily Reynolds Johnstown 152 25 5 F 25-29 37:44.40 12:10/M
113 Melissa Adamek Allison Park 7 33 8 F 30-34 37:56.90 12:14/M
114 Bill Hergenroeder Pittsburgh 212 66 3 M 65-99 38:16.90 12:21/M
115 NICOLE TOTTERDALE 237 36 5 F 35-39 39:23.80 12:42/M
116 Adam Rumburg Butler 163 61 1 F 60-64 40:09.00 12:57/M
117 EMMA KELLEY 255 6 4 F 1- 9 40:43.80 13:08/M
118 KIM KELLEY 254 32 9 F 30-34 40:44.50 13:08/M
119 LEAH MAKEPEACE 304 30 10 F 30-34 40:45.00 13:09/M
120 Donald Cescon Butler 34 76 4 M 65-99 41:10.40 13:17/M
121 JON INABA 314 44 5 M 40-44 41:26.20 13:22/M
122 KARRIE INABA 313 32 11 F 30-34 41:26.30 13:22/M
123 MICHELLE MANNI 239 30 12 F 30-34 41:26.40 13:22/M
124 FARIS KINBILCHIE 238 37 5 M 35-39 41:28.00 13:23/M
125 Careena El-Hajje Wexford 48 12 6 F 10-14 43:32.40 14:03/M
126 KAYLA RILEY 271 9 5 F 1- 9 43:38.30 14:05/M
127 LINNEA SHERMAN 270 46 5 F 45-49 43:51.20 14:09/M
128 Marie Geubtner Sewickley 69 56 3 F 55-59 43:53.10 14:09/M
129 Carson Ambrass Cranberry Twp. 9 7 1 M 1- 9 44:11.10 14:15/M
130 Bill Ambrass Cranberry Twp. 8 59 4 M 55-59 44:15.80 14:16/M
131 Debbie Ambrass Cranberry Twp. 11 59 4 F 55-59 46:01.60 14:51/M
132 Lucy Marek Bethesda 117 4 6 F 1- 9 47:17.10 15:15/M
133 RAM SUBBRAH 308 47 8 M 45-49 47:43.50 15:24/M
134 MICKEY GEIER 310 56 5 M 55-59 48:02.00 15:30/M
135 Jennifer Salamon Pittsburgh 164 33 13 F 30-34 48:20.30 15:35/M
136 Roman Salamon Pittsburgh 165 6 2 M 1- 9 48:20.60 15:35/M
137 Anjali Raman Pittsburgh 141 19 2 F 15-19 48:23.70 15:36/M
138 Donald Borrebach Wexford 27 59 6 M 55-59 51:43.50 16:41/M
139 CAROL JAVNA 217 59 5 F 55-59 51:44.10 16:41/M
140 BHARTI RAM 309 43 8 F 40-44 52:31.40 16:56/M
141 Sue Ries Pittsburgh 157 54 8 M 50-54 54:01.40 17:25/M
142 Jack Ries Pittsburgh 155 63 8 M 60-64 54:01.60 17:25/M
143 SAMANTHA FORMICHELE 274 5 7 F 1- 9 54:18.50 17:31/M
144 Carrie Magiera Pittsburgh 110 57 6 F 55-59 54:28.40 17:34/M
145 Ron Magiera Pittsburgh 111 57 7 M 55-59 54:28.50 17:34/M
146 Martha Westerlund West Mifflin 196 78 2 F 65-99 54:29.10 17:35/M
147 SALLY GEIER 234 69 3 F 65-99 54:41.10 17:38/M
148 Ryan Sandor Allison Park 169 7 3 M 1- 9 55:53.70 18:02/M
149 ALLISON BRUNGARD 226 42 9 F 40-44 57:52.20 18:40/M
150 BREE CARLSON 227 0 2 F 0- 0 57:53.20 18:40/M
151 MICHELE MARWEG 252 49 6 F 45-49 57:54.40 18:41/M
152 NATALIE TOTTERDALE 236 9 8 F 1- 9 59:30.70 19:12/M
153 Susan Mull Pittsburgh 130 60 2 F 60-64 1:04:18.10 20:45/M
154 SARAH FORMICHELLI 275 35 6 F 35-39 1:05:39.20 21:11/M