GREAT PUMPKIN RACES 5K
Overall Finish List
October 28, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 JACK WHITE 318 39 M ***** 30-39 18:57.60 6:07/M
2 Sam Zilavy 299 16 M ***** 15-29 19:51.70 6:24/M
3 DAN VAUGHAN 330 35 M ***** 30-39 20:16.40 6:32/M
4 Laine Seely 85 40 M 1 40-49 20:36.30 6:39/M
5 Josh Edmiston Zelienople PA 328 30 M 1 30-39 20:42.80 6:41/M
6 STEVE LENGEL HERMITAGE PA 308 55 M 1 50-99 21:03.10 6:47/M
7 Chris Doyle 126 39 M 2 30-39 21:35.60 6:58/M
8 Christian Hessler 240 14 M 1 11-14 22:21.70 7:13/M
9 Michael Baxa Jr 171 16 M 1 15-29 22:55.90 7:24/M
10 Jeff Cypher 214 53 M 2 50-99 22:56.80 7:24/M
11 DANNY WALLACE 325 40 M 2 40-49 23:14.00 7:30/M
12 Joey Schmitzer 47 12 M 2 11-14 23:24.50 7:33/M
13 Joe Schmitzer 49 45 M 3 40-49 23:25.00 7:33/M
14 William Pratt 303 36 M 3 30-39 23:28.00 7:34/M
15 Karen Lyle 260 35 F ***** 30-39 23:31.50 7:35/M
16 GARY FARRAT 331 38 M 4 30-39 23:39.90 7:38/M
17 Eric Rusnock 245 23 M 2 15-29 24:03.70 7:45/M
18 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 317 57 M 3 50-99 24:38.20 7:57/M
19 ERIC LACHENDRO 307 12 M 3 11-14 24:49.70 8:00/M
20 George Watterson 190 44 M 4 40-49 25:09.50 8:07/M
21 Liam Harmer 149 9 M 1 1-10 25:17.40 8:09/M
22 Katie Maloney S FAYETTE HS PA 92 10 F ***** 1-10 25:18.00 8:10/M
23 Matthew Schnarre 272 13 M 4 11-14 25:19.80 8:10/M
24 Michael Waltemire Zelienople PA 88 29 M 3 15-29 25:22.50 8:11/M
25 Preston Roczko 271 12 M 5 11-14 25:46.30 8:19/M
26 Stacey Schmitzer 48 42 F ***** 40-49 26:09.70 8:26/M
27 Mike Buchanan 81 34 M 5 30-39 26:14.40 8:28/M
28 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twp PA 87 55 F 1 50-99 26:18.90 8:29/M
29 CLARISSA COCCIA 315 26 F 1 15-29 26:31.00 8:33/M
30 Jerry Schirato 70 32 M 6 30-39 27:00.90 8:43/M
31 Alexis Kilhof 175 31 F 1 30-39 27:01.90 8:43/M
32 DAVE STRAWBRIDGE 329 40 M 5 40-49 27:05.50 8:44/M
33 MERCEDES WALLACE 326 13 F 1 11-14 27:11.20 8:46/M
34 Ryan Hessler 239 19 M 4 15-29 27:18.40 8:48/M
35 Dennis Arndt 204 0 M 1 0- 0 27:23.30 8:50/M
36 Mickey Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 93 13 M 6 11-14 27:37.10 8:55/M
37 HEIDI KEEFER 314 26 F 2 15-29 27:38.70 8:55/M
38 Emily Schnarre 273 15 F 3 15-29 27:39.60 8:55/M
39 Mandy Nye 244 23 F 4 15-29 27:43.40 8:56/M
40 AMBER COLE 311 31 F 2 30-39 28:05.50 9:04/M
41 Will Adams 132 13 M 7 11-14 28:18.50 9:08/M
42 Cassidy Shirlow 282 13 F 2 11-14 28:21.40 9:09/M
43 Kelly Pratt 302 37 F 3 30-39 28:22.70 9:09/M
44 Patrick Byers 154 14 M 8 11-14 28:23.80 9:09/M
45 Bethany Saurs 14 28 F 5 15-29 29:33.70 9:32/M
46 Sue Platt 263 49 F 1 40-49 29:36.60 9:33/M
47 CHARLIE LISELLA 309 13 M 9 11-14 29:47.40 9:36/M
48 Ed Murray 170 57 M 4 50-99 29:55.60 9:39/M
49 Sharon Barlow 276 53 F 2 50-99 29:56.90 9:39/M
50 Jamie Richards ELLWOOD CITY PA 207 41 F 2 40-49 30:04.00 9:42/M
51 Zachary Baker Harmony PA 233 9 M 2 1-10 30:22.30 9:48/M
52 Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 22 57 M 5 50-99 30:31.70 9:51/M
53 Lois Adams Zelienople PA 312 64 F 3 50-99 30:37.10 9:53/M
54 Callie Campese 301 42 F 3 40-49 30:43.20 9:55/M
55 Tom Murray Zelienople PA 316 70 M 6 50-99 30:46.70 9:55/M
56 Kim Paulson 143 40 F 4 40-49 31:03.50 10:01/M
57 Peggy Sibenac 86 57 F 4 50-99 31:11.30 10:04/M
58 Peter Winkler 279 59 M 7 50-99 31:32.70 10:10/M
59 Anna Cheman 173 61 F 5 50-99 31:35.60 10:11/M
60 Sandy Desanzo 238 45 F 5 40-49 31:40.30 10:13/M
61 Todd Hessler 237 46 M 6 40-49 31:40.70 10:13/M
62 Karen York 300 34 F 4 30-39 31:58.60 10:19/M
63 Amanda Edwards 125 10 F 1 1-10 32:15.20 10:24/M
64 Kathy Roczko 270 47 F 6 40-49 32:24.00 10:27/M
65 Connie Magnani 77 52 F 6 50-99 32:42.40 10:33/M
66 Jessica Osterrieder 18 30 F 5 30-39 32:47.30 10:35/M
67 Adam Osterrieder 19 31 M 7 30-39 32:47.70 10:35/M
68 Connor Richards 208 12 M 10 11-14 32:52.10 10:36/M
69 Dylan Paulson 144 7 M 3 1-10 33:17.20 10:44/M
70 Anthony Nicoletti Harmony PA 7 44 M 7 40-49 33:22.20 10:46/M
71 Jill Nicoletti Harmony PA 8 43 F 7 40-49 33:22.90 10:46/M
72 Marcy Anthony 278 30 F 6 30-39 33:31.10 10:49/M
73 Brian Byers 156 10 M 4 1-10 34:02.00 10:59/M
74 Katie Platt 264 14 F 3 11-14 34:25.40 11:06/M
75 Sara Beneigh 73 34 F 7 30-39 34:59.10 11:17/M
76 Andrew Beneigh 72 34 M 8 30-39 34:59.70 11:17/M
77 Natalie Ross 9 40 F 8 40-49 35:15.80 11:22/M
78 MARGARET BRANDT 327 38 F 8 30-39 35:25.50 11:25/M
79 Emma Harmer 148 13 F 4 11-14 35:42.80 11:31/M
80 Kara Watterson 192 14 F 5 11-14 35:43.10 11:31/M
81 Anna Byers 157 8 F 2 1-10 35:57.10 11:36/M
82 Shawn Byers 153 43 M 8 40-49 35:57.70 11:36/M
83 Diane Ammerman 136 38 F 9 30-39 36:05.20 11:38/M
84 Phillip Troiani 226 45 M 9 40-49 36:06.00 11:39/M
85 Rose Nye 200 46 F 9 40-49 36:11.40 11:40/M
86 Michael Baxa 172 49 M 10 40-49 37:15.00 12:01/M
87 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 2 64 M 8 50-99 37:25.20 12:04/M
88 Christy Schmieler 304 31 F 10 30-39 38:08.30 12:18/M
89 Greg Schmieler 305 35 M 9 30-39 38:08.50 12:18/M
90 Tammy Ropelewski 56 40 F 10 40-49 38:19.00 12:22/M
91 Edward Barlow 275 54 M 9 50-99 38:19.90 12:22/M
92 Nick Paulson 145 9 M 5 1-10 38:36.90 12:27/M
93 Lacey Anderson Bessemer PA 324 29 F 6 15-29 38:38.30 12:28/M
94 Judy Lyle Cranberry Twp PA 90 62 F 7 50-99 38:43.90 12:29/M
95 Jamie Inferrera 78 24 F 7 15-29 41:38.50 13:26/M
96 Adam Spithaler 79 24 M 5 15-29 41:40.60 13:26/M
97 Heather Marburger 120 42 F 11 40-49 42:16.10 13:38/M
98 ANGELA HALL 323 30 F 11 30-39 44:27.30 14:20/M
99 Rebecca Durfee 291 27 F 8 15-29 45:15.50 14:36/M
100 Jason Mangus 289 10 M 6 1-10 45:16.80 14:36/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jon Durfee 290 28 M 6 15-29 45:17.10 14:36/M
102 Alexis Ropelewski 55 9 F 3 1-10 46:54.40 15:08/M
103 John Ropelewski 54 42 M 11 40-49 46:55.00 15:08/M
104 Michelle Main 224 24 F 9 15-29 47:01.30 15:10/M
105 Mary Lisella 15 0 F 1 0- 0 48:36.60 15:41/M
106 Terri Coyner 76 0 F 2 0- 0 48:37.30 15:41/M
107 Mary Ellen Knass 25 75 F 8 50-99 56:05.20 18:05/M