ELLWOOD CITY LEDGER 10K
Age Group Results
July 04, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
10K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KACEY GIBSON New Castle PA 19 9 38:11.6 6:10/M
2 BETHANY WALKER ELLWOOD CITY PA 19 12 39:08.0 6:19/M
3 LESLIE KRAMER 32 27 42:16.6 6:49/M
Female 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LORI RECTENWALD 11 199 1:03:23.7 10:13/M
2 MACENZIE FULLMER 12 208 1:05:19.7 10:32/M
3 ANNELEISE WILLIAMS 11 217 1:12:19.0 11:40/M
Female 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANGELICA PECK 16 28 42:41.1 6:53/M
2 EMILY RABENOLD ALLISON PARK PA 14 51 47:28.0 7:39/M
3 MILANA BALLARD 14 110 52:45.1 8:30/M
4 AMBER DESANTIS NEW CASTLE PA 15 122 53:40.7 8:39/M
5 JESSICA ORTLER 16 126 54:07.4 8:44/M
6 KATIE ROITZ 18 131 54:16.7 8:45/M
7 AMANDA STILES 14 143 55:03.0 8:53/M
8 BETH ROITZ 18 144 55:03.8 8:53/M
9 BROOKE STEIN FRANCISCO IN 14 177 1:00:01.1 9:41/M
10 MARY ESCHENFELDER BEAVER PA 15 181 1:00:27.6 9:45/M
11 EMILY MEDLIN 14 192 1:01:39.3 9:57/M
12 ISABELLA WILLIAMS 14 193 1:01:40.3 9:57/M
13 CATIE BUTLER BEAVER FALLS PA 18 196 1:02:14.6 10:02/M
Female 20 to 26
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALAINA PECK 21 113 52:52.2 8:32/M
2 PAMELA MARLOWE 23 156 56:17.9 9:05/M
3 LUCY COLAVINCENZO 24 161 57:14.9 9:14/M
4 COURTNEY NICHOLS 24 168 58:15.4 9:24/M
5 LAUREN CAUGHEY Cranberry Twp. PA 23 170 58:43.6 9:28/M
6 JULIE MILLER Ellwood City PA 22 200 1:03:24.6 10:14/M
Female 27 to 33
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER ROSSO Monaca PA 27 35 44:31.1 7:11/M
2 CHRISSY VALENTINE New Wilmington PA 27 77 49:46.1 8:02/M
3 JODI COMMISSO 29 83 50:24.5 8:08/M
4 STEPHANIE VERDECCHIA 32 87 50:53.9 8:12/M
5 TONYA BARNETT 31 95 51:29.9 8:18/M
6 KYLEE BALDELLI 29 103 52:04.6 8:24/M
7 AMY RUSSIN Koppel PA 32 108 52:27.3 8:28/M
8 KIM KEELEY 27 115 52:57.6 8:32/M
9 CORRIE KLOBCHAR 30 118 53:03.9 8:33/M
10 RACHEL LUNN 28 119 53:05.2 8:34/M
11 TARA GILSON Ellwood City PA 30 129 54:12.7 8:45/M
12 REBECCA ABRAHAM 32 132 54:20.4 8:46/M
13 LIZANNE BRANDT Dallas TX 31 134 54:25.0 8:47/M
14 CANIJO CARVER 32 148 55:06.5 8:53/M
15 MARIA COLAVINCENZO 32 162 57:15.6 9:14/M
16 KELLEY DAVIS Koppel PA 28 185 1:01:13.9 9:52/M
Female 34 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LISA CHILCOTE 38 32 44:17.1 7:09/M
2 ANGELICA SCOTT 34 97 51:35.4 8:19/M
3 AMY FORMICA Butler PA 36 121 53:38.2 8:39/M
4 KRISTEN HOVIS 39 135 54:37.0 8:49/M
5 TAMMY IWANEJKO Pulaski PA 35 136 54:38.3 8:49/M
6 JENNIFER HARDIN 34 137 54:39.7 8:49/M
7 CARRIE PORTUGALLO Beaver PA 35 184 1:01:02.0 9:51/M
8 TAMMY ABDEL-NABI 36 188 1:01:27.9 9:55/M
9 KELLIE GARDNER 36 189 1:01:32.4 9:55/M
10 KRISTEN ROCCO Twinsburg OH 36 201 1:03:37.5 10:16/M
11 CHRISTIE MUZZANA 37 202 1:04:34.4 10:25/M
12 JANICE CRESSWELL Gibsonia PA 35 212 1:05:58.4 10:38/M
13 MICHELLE SCHMIDT 38 215 1:08:34.4 11:04/M
Female 41 to 45
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 42 76 49:45.4 8:01/M
2 STACEY MCNICKLE 42 147 55:05.9 8:53/M
3 DEBBIE DESANTIS NEW CASTLE PA 43 167 58:02.2 9:22/M
4 BECKIE BAUMGARTNER Nashville TN 43 172 59:18.1 9:34/M
5 ANNA MARIE BURTON 43 173 59:44.1 9:38/M
6 JILL STEIN FRANCISCO IN 45 182 1:00:43.3 9:48/M
7 CATHY HOUK 44 186 1:01:26.1 9:55/M
8 NANCY NATALE 44 194 1:01:57.9 10:00/M
9 CHRISTINE BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 45 206 1:04:44.1 10:26/M
Female 46 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SABINE KANE 49 39 44:57.7 7:15/M
2 Renee Duffy New Brighton PA 46 130 54:14.2 8:45/M
3 Deedy Vetill 50 133 54:23.7 8:46/M
4 SUSAN APEL 48 146 55:05.3 8:53/M
5 KAREN PIFER Sugar Grove IL 50 154 56:10.2 9:04/M
6 ANNE DAWSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 50 190 1:01:33.7 9:56/M
7 MARY GLENN Pittsburgh PA 47 203 1:04:37.6 10:25/M
8 SUSAN AGOSTINELLI Beaver Falls PA 46 205 1:04:40.1 10:26/M
9 CYNTHIA ROSSOMME Beaver Falls PA 50 209 1:05:39.9 10:35/M
Female 51 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CINDY GRIMM INDUSTRY PA 57 47 46:09.1 7:27/M
2 CHRISTINE MURRAY 56 114 52:54.3 8:32/M
3 TERRY GIBSON New Castle PA 51 149 55:07.9 8:53/M
4 CAROL GARBETT 53 150 55:36.9 8:58/M
5 KATHY NARDONE Ellwood City PA 51 176 59:54.6 9:40/M
6 SHERREE May ELLWOOD CITY PA 51 183 1:00:47.7 9:48/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARGARET KIMPEL Ellwood City PA 71 220 1:21:20.4 13:07/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAKE WALKER Ellwood City PA 21 1 31:17.5 5:03/M
2 JOHN COLAVINCENZO 28 2 34:39.9 5:35/M
3 TIM SNYDER MONACA PA 27 3 35:37.2 5:45/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 107 52:23.2 8:27/M
Male 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NATHAN MCAFEE 12 112 52:50.7 8:31/M
2 JAMES GAJEWSKI Ellwood City PA 13 157 56:25.6 9:06/M
3 COLBY BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 10 164 57:18.1 9:15/M
4 ANGELO WILLIAMS 10 165 57:22.0 9:15/M
5 WESLEY LARRY 12 216 1:09:59.6 11:17/M
6 CHRISTIAN MITTICA 12 219 1:19:51.8 12:53/M
Male 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ADAM MENGEL 19 4 37:03.3 5:59/M
2 DUSTIN SMITH Ellwood City PA 19 7 37:52.8 6:06/M
3 MAX GOLDCAMP Beaver PA 19 11 39:05.5 6:18/M
4 MARCUS CONRAD 16 16 39:44.9 6:25/M
5 Eric McCall 15 21 40:27.3 6:31/M
6 KYLE CONNELL 19 33 44:25.5 7:10/M
7 MIKE BRENNER Beaver Falls PA 18 45 45:47.6 7:23/M
8 MICHAEL FARAH Ellwood City PA 19 52 47:31.4 7:40/M
9 CHRIS MODRO Beaver Falls PA 14 59 48:17.2 7:47/M
10 GINO CERIANI 16 64 48:36.0 7:50/M
11 DYLLAN LATIMER 16 71 49:20.0 7:57/M
12 JOSH BROWN MONACA PA 14 80 50:09.9 8:05/M
13 NICO BALDELLI 19 96 51:32.8 8:19/M
14 ALEC AGOSTINELLI Beaver Falls PA 14 178 1:00:06.7 9:42/M
15 MATTHEW MAIELLI 14 191 1:01:36.0 9:56/M
16 LOUIE FRIELLO 16 195 1:02:02.5 10:00/M
Male 20 to 26
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRIS LUDWIG 22 5 37:23.3 6:02/M
2 EMMETT SANTILLO JR. Beaver Falls PA 20 13 39:27.8 6:22/M
3 JOEY CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 23 23 40:46.4 6:35/M
4 Anthony Williams 24 42 45:13.4 7:18/M
5 WILLIAM KELLY 25 69 49:10.2 7:56/M
6 NOAH RECHENWALD 21 117 53:02.0 8:33/M
7 ANDREW GUNTRUM 20 124 53:53.0 8:41/M
8 CODY LUDWIG 24 169 58:27.5 9:26/M
9 MIKE MALTARSKI 26 171 58:51.1 9:30/M
10 MIKE FIDELL 21 207 1:04:46.2 10:27/M
Male 27 to 33
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG PETRIK Enon Valley PA 27 17 40:02.5 6:27/M
2 GREG BANYAY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 28 20 40:24.9 6:31/M
3 ALEX DAQUILA 29 30 42:50.3 6:55/M
4 PHIL OHARA MARS PA 33 40 44:58.6 7:15/M
5 JOHN LINVILLE Ellwood City PA 31 55 47:50.6 7:43/M
6 BRET BALDELLI 27 63 48:32.7 7:50/M
7 JUSTIN ZACKAL 28 65 48:39.4 7:51/M
8 JEFF LAUFER Ellwood City PA 29 79 49:59.5 8:04/M
9 RICKY GAY New Castle PA 31 89 50:58.4 8:13/M
10 MATT BOOK 27 91 51:02.3 8:14/M
11 TONY BOFFO 30 104 52:05.8 8:24/M
12 BRANDON HASWELL 27 111 52:46.3 8:31/M
13 RUSS OCHSCENHIRT Ellwood City PA 33 127 54:09.3 8:44/M
14 DERRICK SQUICQUERO Ellwood City PA 32 128 54:10.0 8:44/M
15 ERIC MEYER Ellwood City PA 31 141 54:58.0 8:52/M
16 DAN GARDNER 33 197 1:02:23.9 10:04/M
17 STEVE BECK 32 213 1:07:40.0 10:55/M
Male 34 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG BASINSKI Pittsburgh PA 38 6 37:51.3 6:06/M
2 Craig Caylor New Castle PA 35 10 39:00.8 6:17/M
3 BRIAN YOWLER Beaver Falls PA 35 18 40:15.6 6:30/M
4 BOB MCQUISTON 38 37 44:43.8 7:13/M
5 AUBREY PURSEL HICKORY PA 36 50 47:17.3 7:38/M
6 GREG HARDIN 34 56 47:59.7 7:44/M
7 ART HAMMOND 40 57 48:15.1 7:47/M
8 KEITH BITTEL GREENTREE PA 36 60 48:18.0 7:47/M
9 TIM KELLNER 36 70 49:12.4 7:56/M
10 RODNEY AUSTIN 38 74 49:24.6 7:58/M
11 PAUL PORTUGALLO Beaver PA 40 75 49:39.5 8:00/M
12 JEFF HAND 39 78 49:47.0 8:02/M
13 NIKOLAS FOUKAS New Castle PA 39 88 50:57.7 8:13/M
14 DINO SCIALDONE Ellwood City PA 39 90 51:00.2 8:14/M
15 J. BOLLER Delmont PA 36 98 51:37.6 8:20/M
16 R.J. KRALIC Beaver Falls PA 38 125 53:54.3 8:42/M
17 BRITT MCLANE 39 139 54:45.7 8:50/M
18 SAMMY ROCCO Twinsburg OH 36 159 56:54.2 9:11/M
19 MATT CLAYCOMB Ellwood City PA 37 174 59:48.2 9:39/M
20 JOHN BONGIVENGO 38 179 1:00:10.6 9:42/M
21 MATT KINGSTON Ellwood City PA 36 180 1:00:19.8 9:44/M
22 JIM GARDNER 35 187 1:01:27.0 9:55/M
23 JASON BRANDT Dallas TX 37 218 1:13:57.9 11:56/M
Male 41 to 45
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOE FIORENZA Fredonia PA 41 19 40:22.7 6:31/M
2 JEFF LYNN 41 22 40:39.3 6:33/M
3 JOHN JEWETT 42 25 41:35.7 6:42/M
4 FRANK DAMBROSIO 43 26 42:10.4 6:48/M
5 MIKE COVERT Ellwood City PA 41 41 44:59.7 7:15/M
6 RODNEY BROWN 41 46 46:06.8 7:26/M
7 SHAUN HUPPERTZ 42 49 46:52.8 7:34/M
8 DAVID SMITH MCMURRAY PA 42 92 51:03.3 8:14/M
9 Don Mikulan 43 116 53:00.2 8:33/M
10 MIKE DESANTIS NEW CASTLE PA 43 120 53:13.7 8:35/M
11 STEVE ROITZ 41 166 57:45.3 9:19/M
12 CHUCK HOUK 45 198 1:03:05.0 10:10/M
13 ROSS SETLOW 44 210 1:05:42.3 10:36/M
Male 46 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVE GOLDSCAMP Beaver PA 48 8 37:55.1 6:07/M
2 EMMETT J. SANTILLO Beaver Falls PA 47 15 39:37.2 6:23/M
3 TIM WEIL FOMBELL PA 50 34 44:26.8 7:10/M
4 BRIAN CONNELL Ellwood City PA 50 36 44:38.5 7:12/M
5 TOM SOSKO 49 38 44:48.7 7:14/M
6 DAN KENDRA Beaver Falls PA 46 44 45:43.3 7:22/M
7 SCOTT BROWN ELLWOOD CITY PA 50 48 46:27.9 7:30/M
8 JOHN BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 49 66 48:43.9 7:51/M
9 BOB DAWSON Ellwood City PA 47 84 50:28.4 8:08/M
10 TOD CUSTER Ellwood City PA 48 86 50:31.9 8:09/M
11 WARREN SULLIVAN 47 99 51:51.2 8:22/M
12 LENNY YENSULL ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 106 52:19.9 8:26/M
13 RICH VETICA 48 142 54:59.0 8:52/M
14 ANDRIAN ROE Ellwood City PA 49 145 55:04.5 8:53/M
15 JEFF SYPHRIT Ellwood City PA 48 155 56:11.7 9:04/M
16 BRUNO AGOSTINELLI Beaver Falls PA 49 204 1:04:38.9 10:25/M
Male 51 to 55
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LESLIE PERRY 51 14 39:33.6 6:23/M
2 JACK PATTERSON CENTER PA 51 24 41:35.0 6:42/M
3 jeff wiley ELLWOOD CITY PA 51 29 42:44.2 6:54/M
4 MIKE MITCHELL Lynchburg VA 53 54 47:48.4 7:43/M
5 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 53 61 48:24.9 7:48/M
6 KEVIN JENNINGS Ellwood City PA 54 62 48:27.1 7:49/M
7 TOM HEID 55 67 48:55.6 7:53/M
8 DAN NAGEL Beaver Falls PA 52 68 48:59.0 7:54/M
9 BOONE WEATHERLY ALIQUIPPA PA 55 72 49:21.3 7:58/M
10 PAUL MENGEL 51 81 50:14.3 8:06/M
11 RICK CHURCH 53 82 50:23.1 8:08/M
12 DAVID DECARIA 55 85 50:29.5 8:09/M
13 FRANK MARTZ 53 94 51:18.8 8:16/M
14 ED LEYMARIE ELLWOOD CITY PA 55 105 52:10.0 8:25/M
15 JOHN ADAMS NEW CASTLE PA 54 109 52:35.9 8:29/M
16 JOHN DETHOMAS 54 123 53:48.7 8:41/M
17 JOSEPH MANCINI Ellwood City PA 55 140 54:54.3 8:51/M
18 RICK CULUNATO 52 151 55:56.6 9:01/M
19 JEFF KROSOVIC 53 152 56:01.4 9:02/M
20 BOB CARROLL Beaver Falls PA 54 153 56:07.8 9:03/M
21 MITCH OLSZAK 51 211 1:05:49.4 10:37/M
Male 56 to 60
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CURT GRIMM INDUSTRY PA 60 31 44:09.2 7:07/M
2 GALE MUSSEY ELLWOOD CITY PA 58 73 49:23.1 7:58/M
3 FLOYD SHIRLEY 57 93 51:08.8 8:15/M
4 DAVID SULLIVAN Beaver Falls PA 58 100 51:52.8 8:22/M
5 BILL PIFER Sugar Grove IL 60 101 51:57.9 8:23/M
6 JEFF MCCULLOUGH Ellwood City PA 57 138 54:44.2 8:50/M
7 DAVID BARENSFELD Ellwood City PA 58 163 57:16.6 9:14/M
8 CLYDE SWOGER Bradenton FL 58 175 59:53.0 9:40/M
9 STEPHEN HAKLO 57 214 1:08:26.5 11:02/M
Male 61 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 68 43 45:23.6 7:19/M
2 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 65 53 47:43.1 7:42/M
3 TIM POWELL 61 58 48:16.4 7:47/M
4 MICHAEL POFF Ellwood City PA 64 102 52:01.7 8:23/M
5 TOM MURRAY 67 158 56:48.1 9:10/M
6 WALTER EDNIE 69 221 1:28:00.8 14:12/M
Male 80 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Lodovico Ellwood City PA 85 160 57:03.0 9:12/M