NEW BETHLEHEM MT. BIKE RACE MT. BIKE
Overall Finish List
September 13, 2008
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 SAM MORRISON BUTLER PA 773 18 ***** M 1-19 1:15:10.5 5:01/M
2 JUSTIN POKRIVKA Tarentum PA 785 37 ***** M 30-39 1:15:58.9 5:04/M
3 Shane Gouldthread WEEDVILLE PA 770 21 ***** M 20-29 1:16:21.2 5:05/M
4 DONALD POWERS Pittsburgh PA 744 33 1 M 30-39 1:20:44.8 5:23/M
5 JIMMY HOLL HERMITAGE PA 736 23 1 M 20-29 1:22:53.0 5:32/M
6 BRADLEY SCHMALZER Pittsburgh PA 746 29 2 M 20-29 1:24:31.8 5:38/M
7 MIKE SCHULTZ Somerset PA 777 35 2 M 30-39 1:25:20.0 5:41/M
8 MATT TINKEY Pittsburgh PA 769 33 3 M 30-39 1:27:51.0 5:51/M
9 ROY GRYSKEVICH New Cumberland WV 762 53 1 M 50-99 1:28:30.5 5:54/M
10 MICHAEL YANKEVICH Curwensville PA 758 29 3 M 20-29 1:30:14.1 6:01/M
11 Dave W. Colwell Templeton PA 703 22 4 M 20-29 1:30:24.3 6:02/M
12 BRUCE GEARHART Leeper PA 741 35 4 M 30-39 1:30:42.3 6:03/M
13 STEVE SMITH Butler PA 784 33 5 M 30-39 1:31:58.1 6:08/M
14 LEVI BLOOM CLEARFIELD PA 763 23 5 M 20-29 1:33:02.5 6:12/M
15 Mark A. Liti Freeport PA 716 34 6 M 30-39 1:34:32.8 6:18/M
16 Martin C. Flinn Indiana PA 705 25 6 M 20-29 1:34:36.3 6:18/M
17 CHRISSY BUERKLE Evans City PA 795 26 ***** F 20-29 1:34:39.8 6:19/M
18 MARK DEMPSTER SARVER PA 743 42 1 M 40-49 1:35:02.6 6:20/M
19 Eric D. Shick Rimersburg PA 722 39 7 M 30-39 1:36:26.8 6:26/M
20 BRYANT HARVEY Clearfield PA 759 25 7 M 20-29 1:38:15.8 6:33/M
21 NATHAN BAUER HOMER CITY PA 751 20 8 M 20-29 1:38:38.5 6:35/M
22 ERIC CHURCH SARVER PA 732 35 8 M 30-39 1:40:18.2 6:41/M
23 BRIAN BARD Pittsburgh PA 768 40 2 M 40-49 1:40:21.9 6:41/M
24 DUANE CORBETT INDIANA PA 749 20 9 M 20-29 1:41:03.5 6:44/M
25 DAN PACK Butler PA 774 41 3 M 40-49 1:41:11.3 6:45/M
26 BRIAN HOPKINS Mechanicsburg PA 775 27 10 M 20-29 1:42:51.2 6:51/M
27 Brad W. Bowser Worthington PA 701 31 9 M 30-39 1:43:20.3 6:53/M
28 R. Bruce Jenkins Seneca PA 713 57 2 M 50-99 1:43:47.4 6:55/M
29 BRIAN OLEARCHICK LOWER BURRELL PA 748 29 11 M 20-29 1:45:04.2 7:00/M
30 RICH ALLEN BUTLER PA 794 51 3 M 50-99 1:45:09.8 7:01/M
31 JOE MILLER Clarion PA 767 31 10 M 30-39 1:45:11.7 7:01/M
32 Jeremy Palermo Seven Fields PA 727 26 12 M 20-29 1:45:36.5 7:02/M
33 SPENCER CLARK NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 733 35 11 M 30-39 1:46:09.2 7:05/M
34 DAVID WHEATLEY Avonmore PA 761 19 1 M 1-19 1:46:30.6 7:06/M
35 Patrick Kerr Freeport PA 778 50 4 M 50-99 1:46:34.6 7:06/M
36 LEANN BEATTY Pittsburgh PA 772 28 ***** F 20-29 1:46:38.9 7:07/M
37 Andrew Sabula Rural Valley PA 731 14 2 M 1-19 1:46:43.5 7:07/M
38 RUTH CUNNINGHAM Tarentum PA 789 39 ***** F 30-39 1:46:49.6 7:07/M
39 Jesse Mikita Rural Valley PA 717 17 3 M 1-19 1:47:12.2 7:09/M
40 Benjamin Brucker Springdale PA 702 31 12 M 30-39 1:47:22.0 7:09/M
41 L. Fanor Vega Cheswick PA 725 47 4 M 40-49 1:50:20.1 7:21/M
42 LIZ MARTIN Leechburg PA 742 41 1 F 40-49 1:50:43.1 7:23/M
43 Donald Forcht Butler PA 707 48 5 M 40-49 1:50:52.3 7:23/M
44 GREG HARRIS West Decatur PA 739 33 13 M 30-39 1:51:31.1 7:26/M
45 Michael S. White Brookville PA 726 36 14 M 30-39 1:51:37.1 7:26/M
46 JEFF MENOLD Clarion PA 800 29 13 M 20-29 1:52:24.0 7:30/M
47 Wayne F. Richards Timblin PA 720 32 15 M 30-39 1:53:00.1 7:32/M
48 RON PALERMO bUTLER PA 750 45 6 M 40-49 2:00:08.9 8:01/M
49 MICHAEL LETSON Pittsburgh PA 790 31 16 M 30-39 2:00:24.0 8:02/M
50 Jeremy B. Gould New Bethlehem PA 708 26 14 M 20-29 2:00:27.1 8:02/M
51 Ryanne Palermo Seven Fields PA 728 25 1 F 20-29 2:01:18.6 8:05/M
52 MIKE PHILLIPS Pittsburgh PA 791 53 5 M 50-99 2:01:43.3 8:07/M
53 Chad Smith Indianapolis IN 724 27 15 M 20-29 2:03:22.2 8:13/M
54 Brian Reichard Fairmount City PA 719 51 6 M 50-99 2:08:09.0 8:33/M
55 Aidan Harsch Rimersburg PA 710 39 17 M 30-39 2:09:00.2 8:36/M
56 Chuck Moorhead Cheswick PA 718 53 7 M 50-99 2:10:28.1 8:42/M
57 Norbert D. Kuta Pittsburgh PA 715 48 7 M 40-49 2:10:55.0 8:44/M
58 KEN ROSENBERGER Punxsutawney PA 755 44 8 M 40-49 2:15:07.3 9:00/M
59 VINCE VILLELA Punxsutawney PA 752 18 4 M 1-19 2:15:08.6 9:01/M
60 Andrew Gundlach Templeton PA 709 16 5 M 1-19 2:18:50.0 9:15/M
61 NED McCALY Pittsburgh PA 747 29 16 M 20-29 2:18:53.2 9:16/M
62 Marty King Centre Hall PA 714 48 9 M 40-49 2:21:41.6 9:27/M
63 DANIEL CRAIG Allison Park PA 207 29 17 M 20-29 2:21:43.3 9:27/M
64 ED LERBY Steubenville OH 783 37 18 M 30-39 2:22:53.1 9:32/M
65 PAT BILLELLA Punxsutawney PA 754 44 10 M 40-49 2:33:16.9 10:13/M
66 SHAWN KALOZ PITTSBURGH PA 738 31 19 M 30-39 2:35:23.9 10:22/M
67 MICHAEL PATTON Clarion PA 766 36 20 M 30-39 2:39:01.0 10:36/M
68 BILL KIRKPATRICK Rimersburg PA 745 41 11 M 40-49 2:42:05.7 10:48/M
69 Taylor Edwards Brackenridge PA 730 25 2 F 20-29 2:45:10.6 11:01/M
70 Paul Crissman Newton Falls OH 704 62 8 M 50-99 2:53:15.5 11:33/M
71 JOHN CRAWFORD Worthington PA 764 28 18 M 20-29 2:53:53.3 11:36/M
72 BYRON QUINTON Marble PA 740 59 9 M 50-99 3:06:10.4 12:25/M
73 Benjamin Edwards Brackenridge PA 729 25 19 M 20-29 3:09:12.1 12:37/M
74 Kevin Lutz Pittsburgh PA 776 25 20 M 20-29 3:09:14.2 12:37/M