HAMPTON TOWNSHIP ROTARY FIRECRACKER
Age Group Results
July 02, 2008
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ELAINA BALOURIS ALLISON PARK PA 16 13 20:18.1 6:33/M
2 Katrina Gualtieri Glenshaw 13 22 21:33.0 6:57/M
3 REBECCA POUNDS PITTSBURGH PA 29 26 22:07.9 7:08/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Hamilton 0 79 26:50.5 8:39/M
2 Kay Unks 0 80 26:51.1 8:40/M
3 Carol Russ 0 161 38:06.9 12:17/M
4 Michelle Horvat 0 180 47:23.7 15:17/M
Female 1 to 7
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anastasia Russ 7 153 35:58.8 11:36/M
2 BELLA HENFLER ALLISON PARK PA 4 158 36:52.9 11:54/M
3 PAIGE GROB ALLISON PARK PA 6 183 48:22.9 15:36/M
4 Kennedy Fish Allison Park 5 194 53:46.9 17:21/M
Female 8 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATIE BISHOP ALLISON PARK PA 10 87 27:32.6 8:53/M
2 Lilly Horvat 8 160 37:36.9 12:08/M
3 SOPHIA HINES ALLISON PARK PA 8 162 38:29.8 12:25/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Rabenold 13 29 22:37.2 7:18/M
2 Gabrielle Scherer Allison Park PA 11 47 24:05.9 7:46/M
3 EMMA SLEVIN PITTSBURGH PA 11 60 25:32.1 8:14/M
4 DARLA DUNNING VALDOSTA GA 12 151 35:44.2 11:32/M
5 Sitara Yalamanchili Pittsburgh 13 157 36:30.9 11:46/M
6 ALEXANDRA GROB ALLISON PARK PA 11 173 41:35.8 13:25/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Talia Scherer Allison Park PA 15 27 22:19.1 7:12/M
2 JESS USNER GIBSONIA PA 16 49 24:14.7 7:49/M
3 EMMA CRIST ALLISON PARK PA 18 58 25:17.4 8:09/M
4 SYNDEY HUERBIN GIBSONIA PA 17 64 25:48.9 8:19/M
5 Julia Scherer Allison Park PA 16 65 25:49.6 8:20/M
6 Alexandra DiPerna Allison Park 16 74 26:39.9 8:36/M
7 Jamie Rylands Allison Park PA 16 90 27:33.9 8:53/M
8 MICHELLE WITTMER ALLISON PARK PA 15 103 28:43.1 9:16/M
9 Kathleen DiPerna Allison Park 15 131 33:05.6 10:40/M
10 Katelyn Deet 17 132 33:08.8 10:41/M
11 MARGERET SPITZNAGEL CANTONMENT FL 18 134 33:22.3 10:46/M
12 Caroline DiPerna Allison Park 17 154 36:09.2 11:40/M
13 CATHERINE SPITZNAGEL CANTONMENT FL 16 164 38:48.6 12:31/M
14 JESSICA RYLANDS PITTSBURGH PA 18 168 41:13.8 13:18/M
15 KELSEY YOUNG ALLISON PARK PA 19 174 41:36.2 13:25/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Deet 20 36 23:33.4 7:36/M
2 Joelle Kepple Allison Park PA 20 56 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 Lauren Kepple Allison Park PA 20 57 24:58.7 8:03/M
4 Katie McLaughlin ALLISON PARK PA 23 89 27:33.4 8:53/M
5 Emma Reed Gibsonia PA 20 92 27:42.2 8:56/M
6 Kayla Miller 22 142 34:46.2 11:13/M
7 KAYLA BATEMAN ALLISON PARK PA 20 148 35:26.8 11:26/M
8 ELYSE PEHEL VALENCIA PA 22 187 50:14.3 16:12/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICOLE LACAVA PLUM PA 29 66 25:50.5 8:20/M
2 Erin McLaughlin ALLISON PARK PA 28 88 27:33.0 8:53/M
3 LINDSAY OLENICK PITTSBURGH PA 25 101 28:41.0 9:15/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBIN ACQUAFONDATER ALLISON PARK PA 32 50 24:28.9 7:54/M
2 LIDIA LIBERTO ALLISON PARK PA 34 72 26:17.6 8:29/M
3 Natalie Latal Allison Park 32 78 26:49.7 8:39/M
4 Amy Cisek Allison Park PA 37 86 27:20.0 8:49/M
5 PATTY LONG GIBSONIA PA 36 105 28:57.6 9:20/M
6 KATHY BISHOP ALLISON PARK PA 39 111 29:46.5 9:36/M
7 Erica Kaehly 35 114 29:55.3 9:39/M
8 Emiralioglu Pinar 35 120 31:32.4 10:10/M
9 MELISSA BERKEBILE ALLISON PARK PA 35 124 32:02.5 10:20/M
10 Rebecca Shumway 35 129 32:59.5 10:38/M
11 ROSEL METZGER ALLISON PARK PA 32 139 34:29.8 11:07/M
12 Cassandra Smiley 37 145 35:13.3 11:22/M
13 LAUREN HENFLER ALLISON PARK PA 34 159 36:53.3 11:54/M
14 Abby Hines 36 163 38:30.1 12:25/M
15 CARLA GROB ALLISON PARK PA 39 167 41:13.4 13:18/M
16 AMY CLARKE ALLISON PARK PA 34 179 47:17.1 15:15/M
17 MICHELE GOODMATH MARS PA 34 188 50:15.0 16:13/M
18 JULIE TARASI ALLISON PARK PA 35 189 50:31.7 16:18/M
19 JEANIE MCBRIDE GIBSONIA PA 30 190 50:33.5 16:18/M
20 Jennifer Fish Allison Park 37 195 53:50.0 17:22/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDA SZEWCZYK GLENSHAW PA 49 32 22:45.4 7:20/M
2 Sue English Allison Park PA 46 96 28:01.2 9:02/M
3 BRENDA ELZER NEW KENSINGTON PA 48 112 29:52.6 9:38/M
4 Janet Bartley ALLISON PARK PA 48 146 35:25.9 11:25/M
5 DOLORES NYPAVER ALLISON PARK PA 49 149 35:33.8 11:28/M
6 Susan DiPerna Allison Park 46 156 36:27.1 11:45/M
7 Karla Rhoades Gibsonia 40 165 39:42.0 12:48/M
8 Maggie Greer 47 170 41:20.3 13:20/M
9 Nancy Kepple Allison Park PA 48 171 41:25.3 13:22/M
10 Mary Winek Gibsonia PA 41 177 45:35.8 14:42/M
11 DARLEEN CALLEN ALLISON PARK PA 40 191 50:34.9 16:19/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Ann Fuller Gibsonia 53 84 27:14.2 8:47/M
2 Martha Braun Pittsburgh PA 54 106 29:08.9 9:24/M
3 Diane Matthews 56 128 32:55.4 10:37/M
4 MIMI LAMB ALLISON PARK PA 55 130 33:00.8 10:39/M
5 Alice McLaughlin ALLISON PARK PA 52 133 33:16.0 10:44/M
6 Patricia Shriver 57 136 33:51.7 10:55/M
7 Kathie Hillery 55 152 35:51.7 11:34/M
8 CINDY MCCULLEY ALLISON PARK PA 52 169 41:17.7 13:19/M
9 Janet Creveling Allison Park PA 52 181 47:41.5 15:23/M
10 Cindy Rylands Allison Park PA 50 186 49:28.3 15:57/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luann Horvat Allison Park PA 61 172 41:26.9 13:22/M
2 LESLIE KOZLEK 78 175 43:11.0 13:56/M
3 LYNNE GROB HOWEY HILLS FL 66 184 48:32.0 15:39/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Vaccarello Gibsonia PA 18 1 16:52.1 5:26/M
2 Alex Lochner Gibsonia PA 17 2 17:09.9 5:32/M
3 Dominic Wyzomirski Allison Park PA 48 3 17:16.8 5:34/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 110 29:45.4 9:36/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 192 52:29.3 16:56/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Hamilton 0 81 26:51.6 8:40/M
Male 1 to 7
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Fish Allison Park 7 76 26:45.9 8:38/M
2 Ben Horvat 6 137 33:59.1 10:58/M
3 BRENAN WESLEY 5 176 43:11.4 13:56/M
Male 8 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Goodman PITTSBURGH PA 9 82 27:04.3 8:44/M
2 Jayson English Allison Park PA 10 117 30:28.0 9:50/M
3 CAMDEN SEYBERT ALLISON PARK PA 8 118 30:29.8 9:50/M
4 JACOB HINES ALLISON PARK PA 9 122 31:47.4 10:15/M
5 ALEXANDRA ZERBY PITTSBURGH PA 9 126 32:41.9 10:33/M
6 DANIEL JR GROB ALLISON PARK PA 9 166 40:55.1 13:12/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Shields Allison Park 13 11 19:35.1 6:19/M
2 JOHN ARNOLD ALLISON PARK PA 14 15 20:42.2 6:41/M
3 DAN SOWA GLENSHAW PA 14 19 21:23.0 6:54/M
4 Alexander Russ Allison Park PA 11 31 22:43.1 7:20/M
5 BRAD CISEK ALLISON PARK PA 12 38 23:39.1 7:38/M
6 James Gualtieri Glenshaw 11 40 23:45.9 7:40/M
7 JASON KRIST ALLISON PARK PA 11 44 23:57.3 7:44/M
8 JOSHUA ENGLAND ALLISON PARK PA 14 51 24:52.5 8:01/M
9 Jackson Baker Allison Park PA 12 52 24:52.9 8:01/M
10 Garrett English Allison Park PA 14 53 24:55.5 8:02/M
11 Caleb Neugebauer Allison Park PA 12 102 28:42.1 9:15/M
12 Bobby Rylands Allison Park PA 13 107 29:13.4 9:25/M
13 PHIL HUERBIN GIBSONIA PA 13 113 29:54.8 9:39/M
14 ALEX GARCIA MT HOLLY SPRINGS P 11 115 29:59.8 9:40/M
15 RYAN HORNUNG ALLISON PARK PA 11 140 34:39.3 11:11/M
16 James DiPerna Allison Park 11 141 34:39.8 11:11/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Seigneur Allison park PA 17 5 18:26.9 5:57/M
2 Jonathan Luchansky Allison Park PA 19 7 19:00.2 6:08/M
3 Nick Matthews 19 8 19:00.6 6:08/M
4 Eric Dian Gibsonia PA 16 9 19:14.4 6:12/M
5 JARED STEINMETZ GIBSONIA PA 17 12 19:42.2 6:21/M
6 STEVEN ANDRITZ GIBSONIA PA 18 42 23:54.8 7:43/M
7 JOHN SPITZNAGEL CONTONMENT FL 15 99 28:35.5 9:13/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GARRETT PATTERSON MONROEVILLE PA 20 63 25:48.4 8:19/M
2 Kevin Forsythe 22 143 34:47.0 11:13/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF DREIER ALLISON PARK PA 27 18 21:13.1 6:51/M
2 ZACH MERZ ALLISON PARK PA 25 41 23:54.2 7:43/M
3 BRUCE UNKS GIBSONIA PA 27 68 26:05.0 8:25/M
4 Matthew Murphy 27 98 28:17.5 9:07/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Basinski 37 4 17:34.9 5:40/M
2 Scott Graham Wexford PA 37 6 18:36.6 6:00/M
3 Dave France Gibsonia PA 38 17 21:05.7 6:48/M
4 Steve Byrne Pittsburgh PA 37 20 21:25.7 6:55/M
5 WILLIAM WICKARD PITTSBURGH PA 32 21 21:28.5 6:55/M
6 Jeff Yukevich PITTSBURGH PA 36 33 23:02.4 7:26/M
7 Brian Kirkpatrick Gibsonia PA 32 54 24:56.2 8:03/M
8 ROCCO TARASI ALLISON PARK PA 36 59 25:26.3 8:12/M
9 JAY MCBRIDE GIBSONIA PA 37 62 25:39.0 8:16/M
10 GEOFF LONG GIBSONIA PA 36 69 26:07.0 8:25/M
11 Scott Sloka Canonsburg PA 32 97 28:03.7 9:03/M
12 TOM CULLEY GIBSONIA PA 38 100 28:38.2 9:14/M
13 ROBERT DRUGA ALLISON PARK PA 32 119 30:34.1 9:52/M
14 Ben Hines 36 123 31:48.8 10:15/M
15 CHRIS CIMBALLA PITTSBURGH PA 31 125 32:03.0 10:20/M
16 TOM BERKEBILE ALLISON PARK PA 36 144 34:51.1 11:15/M
17 ERIC DUCHNESS 39 155 36:17.2 11:42/M
18 DANIEL GROB ALLISON PARK PA 39 185 48:32.8 15:39/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Zamperini Glenshaw PA 47 10 19:19.8 6:14/M
2 Timothy End Wexford 49 14 20:35.5 6:38/M
3 TOM NEFF ALLISON PARK PA 44 16 20:55.2 6:45/M
4 David Buchta 41 25 21:58.9 7:05/M
5 Brent Hamilton 41 28 22:23.5 7:13/M
6 LOUIS LUCAVA PITTSBURGH PA 42 34 23:03.2 7:26/M
7 Jim DiPerna Allison Park 47 35 23:14.6 7:30/M
8 Hal English Allison Park PA 45 37 23:35.6 7:36/M
9 CHUCK WARDEN GIBSONIA PA 42 45 23:58.5 7:44/M
10 Tod Baker Allison Park PA 48 46 24:00.9 7:45/M
11 DAVID PATE GREENSBORO NC 43 48 24:12.6 7:48/M
12 JEFF SLEVIN PITTSBURGH PA 40 61 25:34.7 8:15/M
13 ROBERT WILLIG GIBSONIA PA 45 67 25:55.2 8:22/M
14 JOHN KYRIAZIS ALLISON PARK PA 40 70 26:07.6 8:25/M
15 Ken Fish Allison Park 42 77 26:46.9 8:38/M
16 Gary Kepple Allison Park PA 48 83 27:05.6 8:44/M
17 Jeff Neugebauer Allison Park PA 43 104 28:48.0 9:17/M
18 BRYANT WESLEY ALLISON PARK PA 42 116 30:08.1 9:43/M
19 Stephen Zerby Pittsburgh PA 40 127 32:42.4 10:33/M
20 John Bateman Allison Park PA 47 147 35:26.4 11:26/M
21 CHARLES JR WINEK GIBSONIA PA 45 178 45:36.7 14:43/M
22 Chuck Masters Sewickley PA 45 182 47:42.3 15:23/M
23 SCOTT CALLAN ALLISON PARK PA 44 193 52:33.7 16:57/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Verdi Allison Park PA 53 23 21:37.5 6:58/M
2 Mark Blasinsky Gibsonia PA 50 24 21:54.5 7:04/M
3 JAMES AVERY PITTSBURGH PA 56 30 22:42.1 7:19/M
4 DON PELLEGNINO PITTSBURGH PA 54 39 23:42.5 7:39/M
5 Peter Russ Allison Park PA 50 43 23:55.9 7:43/M
6 Paul Dunning Valdosta GA 57 71 26:09.9 8:26/M
7 Don Hillery Lower Burrell PA 58 73 26:32.6 8:34/M
8 JOHN SLEIGHTER GIBSONIA PA 57 75 26:42.8 8:37/M
9 GUY DUERBECK NEW BRIGHTON PA 58 85 27:19.0 8:49/M
10 WILLIAM LAMB ALLISON PARK PA 55 91 27:41.2 8:56/M
11 James Reed 52 93 27:42.7 8:56/M
12 Chris Lochner Gibsonia PA 50 94 27:48.6 8:58/M
13 Bill Matthews 55 109 29:32.7 9:32/M
14 JOE MULQUEEN GIBSONIA PA 50 121 31:35.4 10:11/M
15 TERRY NYPAVER ALLISON PARK PA 52 150 35:39.6 11:30/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LYNN COLAIZZI ALLISON PARK PA 61 55 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Eugene Feather Allison Park 60 95 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Bob Rock Pittsburgh 70 108 29:29.3 9:31/M
4 Jerry Hughes Allison Park PA 69 135 33:34.2 10:50/M
5 Bob Horvat 63 138 34:00.4 10:58/M