Benezette Bugle 5K
Overall Finish List
May 04, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jakob Schauer Kersey PA 798 21 M 1 Top Fin 21:24.37 6:54/M
2 Cleo Bradybaugh Kane PA 241 30 F 1 Top Fin 22:22.62 7:13/M
3 Molly Quesenberry Saint Marys PA 781 52 F 1 50-99 22:31.97 7:16/M
4 Drake Irwin Lucinda PA 695 17 M 1 1-19 22:43.82 7:20/M
5 Owen Tamburlin-Lang Saint Marys PA 848 18 M 2 1-19 23:23.33 7:33/M
6 Drew London Du Bois PA 925 13 M 3 1-19 24:26.27 7:53/M
7 Shane Washburn Saint Marys PA 911 36 M 1 30-39 25:05.98 8:05/M
8 Tom Werner Saint Marys PA 913 63 M 1 50-99 25:11.48 8:07/M
9 Lee Cunningham St Marys PA 579 40 M 1 40-49 25:24.29 8:12/M
10 Thad Crawford Punxsutawney PA 578 35 M 2 30-39 25:30.58 8:14/M
11 Tim Andrulonis Du Bois PA 29 66 M 2 50-99 25:33.17 8:15/M
12 Andrew Yost Kersey PA 920 37 M 3 30-39 25:38.33 8:16/M
13 Christina Frontz Weedville PA 599 16 F 1 1-19 26:00.79 8:23/M
14 Martin Shrubb Weedville PA 835 38 M 4 30-39 26:33.82 8:34/M
15 Lisa Brown Mount Pleasant PA 264 55 F 2 50-99 26:50.85 8:39/M
16 Jayden Lang Saint Marys PA 707 12 M 4 1-19 27:12.88 8:46/M
17 Devin Hauser Latrobe PA 673 15 M 5 1-19 27:40.15 8:55/M
18 Samantha Schoonover Towanda PA 800 28 F 1 20-29 27:50.76 8:59/M
19 Angelo Yost Kersey PA 919 11 M 6 1-19 28:57.75 9:20/M
20 Sawyer Banfield Reynoldsville PA 38 12 M 7 1-19 29:14.55 9:26/M
21 Jonathan Cunkelman Homer City PA 283 53 M 3 50-99 29:31.74 9:31/M
22 Theodore Martin Punxsutawney PA 712 7 M 8 1-19 29:40.91 9:34/M
23 Carl Martin Punxsy PA 926 40 M 2 40-49 29:43.47 9:35/M
24 Matthew Quesenberry Saint Marys PA 779 54 M 4 50-99 29:54.30 9:39/M
25 Jackie Andrulonis Du Bois PA 32 59 F 3 50-99 29:54.80 9:39/M
26 Mallory Samick Saint Marys PA 793 26 F 2 20-29 30:04.37 9:42/M
27 Abbey Stello Punxsutawney PA 845 20 F 3 20-29 30:22.69 9:48/M
28 Nick Melnick Marysville PA 714 60 M 5 50-99 30:27.76 9:49/M
29 Cecilia Bonanno Weedville PA 929 11 F 2 1-19 30:39.16 9:53/M
30 Jacqueline Whitaker Penfield PA 915 45 F 1 40-49 31:05.43 10:02/M
31 Desiree Rotondo Baden PA 787 50 F 4 50-99 31:18.28 10:06/M
32 Amber Fitzgerald Ridgway PA 592 32 F 1 30-39 31:23.90 10:07/M
33 Anthony Whitaker Kersey PA 914 22 M 1 20-29 31:32.53 10:10/M
34 Tesa Hauser Leechburg PA 676 42 F 2 40-49 31:33.78 10:11/M
35 Breanna Marconi Saint Marys PA 711 21 F 4 20-29 31:39.69 10:13/M
36 Garrett Smith Johnsonburg PA 842 39 M 5 30-39 31:43.40 10:14/M
37 Christopher Stello Punxsutawney PA 846 59 M 6 50-99 32:04.27 10:21/M
38 Gauge Taylor Tyrone PA 870 11 M 9 1-19 32:05.59 10:21/M
39 Laura Chelgren Punxsutawney PA 524 28 F 5 20-29 32:20.82 10:26/M
40 Dottie Quillen Mercer PA 782 61 F 5 50-99 32:53.70 10:36/M
41 Jason Holcomb Baden PA 680 48 M 3 40-49 33:00.22 10:39/M
42 Michelle Ruffo State College PA 931 38 F 2 30-39 33:11.77 10:42/M
43 Ashley Ruffo Bradford PA 788 36 F 3 30-39 33:11.77 10:42/M
44 Ashley Chiappelli Weedville PA 550 32 F 4 30-39 33:17.13 10:44/M
45 Brooke Bricen Benezette PA 932 37 F 5 30-39 33:27.18 10:47/M
46 Bethany Prince Weedville PA 930 42 F 3 40-49 33:27.26 10:47/M
47 Natalie Rhoades Weedville PA 786 26 F 6 20-29 33:27.72 10:47/M
48 Aislinn Slaugenhaupt Summerville PA 841 26 F 7 20-29 33:35.46 10:50/M
49 Melia Baumcratz Lucinda PA 62 19 F 3 1-19 34:54.44 11:15/M
50 Eli Thompson Punxsutawney PA 879 27 M 2 20-29 34:54.75 11:15/M
51 Maxwell Martin Punxsutawney PA 713 9 M 10 1-19 35:48.74 11:33/M
52 Shelly Delullo Saint Marys PA 587 53 F 6 50-99 35:55.99 11:35/M
53 Benji Grube Punxsy PA 927 7 M 11 1-19 36:07.76 11:39/M
54 Michael Grube Punxsy PA 928 41 M 4 40-49 36:07.99 11:39/M
55 Rachel Nester St. Marys PA 734 28 F 8 20-29 36:17.39 11:42/M
56 Francine Cheatle Saint Marys PA 514 53 F 7 50-99 36:17.81 11:42/M
57 Julia Gleixner St. Marys PA 622 58 F 8 50-99 36:18.17 11:43/M
58 Jim Baumcratz Lucinda PA 41 53 M 7 50-99 36:30.24 11:46/M
59 Melissa Holcomb Baden PA 684 45 F 4 40-49 36:47.18 11:52/M
60 Becca Schoonover Towanda PA 802 33 F 6 30-39 36:49.43 11:53/M
61 Brooke Egley Spring Church PA 591 43 F 5 40-49 36:59.82 11:56/M
62 Lisa Vozar West Leechburg PA 897 48 F 6 40-49 37:00.19 11:56/M
63 Andrew Hammersley Warren PA 658 29 M 3 20-29 37:16.92 12:01/M
64 Eldon Preston Warren PA 750 8 M 12 1-19 37:17.19 12:02/M
65 Brandon Hixson Punxsutawney PA 678 34 M 6 30-39 37:44.97 12:10/M
66 Christine Griffin Brisbin PA 640 37 F 7 30-39 37:51.72 12:13/M
67 Stephanie Gerhart Coudersport PA 605 64 F 9 50-99 38:16.20 12:21/M
68 Terri Ann Duffee Coudersport PA 590 60 F 10 50-99 38:17.97 12:21/M
69 Saige Hamer Smithmill PA 654 15 F 4 1-19 38:28.60 12:25/M
70 Anna Baldensperger Warren PA 33 28 F 9 20-29 38:45.47 12:30/M
71 Julie Lang Saint Marys PA 708 47 F 7 40-49 38:47.21 12:31/M
72 Connie Burkhardt Polk PA 278 58 F 11 50-99 39:28.95 12:44/M
73 Megan Baumcratz Lucinda PA 53 23 F 10 20-29 39:31.38 12:45/M
74 Alexis Gibson Rockton PA 608 12 F 5 1-19 39:38.91 12:47/M
75 Emily Thompson Punxsutawney PA 896 27 F 11 20-29 39:57.45 12:53/M
76 Ryan David Saint Marys PA 583 34 M 7 30-39 40:46.93 13:09/M
77 Danielle Delullo Saint Marys PA 586 26 F 12 20-29 41:58.19 13:32/M
78 Steph Walters Meadville PA 910 41 F 8 40-49 42:14.29 13:37/M
79 Zachary Hammersley Warren PA 669 35 M 8 30-39 42:17.56 13:38/M
80 Jeremy Banfield Reynoldsville PA 36 42 M 5 40-49 42:58.68 13:52/M
81 Rebekah Huff Lima NY 933 48 F 9 40-49 42:59.19 13:52/M
82 Sunni Reddinger Punxsutawney PA 785 37 F 8 30-39 44:06.91 14:14/M
83 Jean Baumcratz Lucinda PA 44 51 F 12 50-99 44:54.41 14:29/M
84 Antoinette Lehman Carlisle PA 709 44 F 10 40-49 45:18.83 14:37/M
85 Tracy Gibson Rockton PA 619 53 F 13 50-99 45:42.65 14:45/M
86 James Hoover Du Bois PA 688 82 M 8 50-99 45:56.51 14:49/M
87 Raegan Hammersley Warren PA 659 9 F 6 1-19 46:17.32 14:56/M
88 Deanna Skok Weedville PA 840 54 F 14 50-99 46:55.60 15:08/M
89 Hayden Meyer Saint Marys PA 715 27 M 4 20-29 46:55.80 15:08/M
90 Marshall Prinkey Mount Pleasant PA 762 55 M 9 50-99 47:49.89 15:25/M
91 Denise McIntyre Apollo PA 922 67 F 15 50-99 47:54.39 15:27/M
92 Rebecca Preston Warren PA 755 33 F 9 30-39 48:34.55 15:40/M
93 Benjamin Preston Warren PA 754 35 M 9 30-39 48:34.95 15:40/M
94 Cate Hammersley Warren PA 666 35 F 10 30-39 48:36.17 15:41/M
95 Michael Blythe Benezett PA 237 13 M 13 1-19 50:26.71 16:16/M
96 Faye Hammersley Warren PA 671 63 F 16 50-99 51:11.60 16:31/M
97 Tracy Johnson Punxsutawney PA 706 44 F 11 40-49 51:16.10 16:32/M
98 Stacy Bartlebaugh Punxsutawney PA 40 41 F 12 40-49 51:16.21 16:32/M
99 Michelle London Du Bois PA 924 45 F 13 40-49 52:07.74 16:49/M
100 Jimmy Gibson Rockton PA 618 53 M 10 50-99 52:09.10 16:49/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Brandon London Du Bois PA 923 47 M 6 40-49 52:09.37 16:49/M
102 Meredith Zimmerman Grand Valley PA 921 44 F 14 40-49 52:44.61 17:01/M
103 Larry Stufflebeam Grand Valley PA 847 51 M 11 50-99 52:45.26 17:01/M
104 Jen Cherry Saint Marys PA 534 50 F 17 50-99 53:14.55 17:10/M
105 Amy Cherry Saint Marys PA 532 46 F 15 40-49 53:15.34 17:11/M
106 Wendy Tate Mount Pleasant PA 866 58 F 18 50-99 54:09.58 17:28/M
107 John Brown Mount Pleasant PA 256 61 M 12 50-99 54:09.82 17:28/M
108 Brenda Benninghoff Philipsburg PA 63 51 F 19 50-99 54:29.79 17:35/M
109 Kelly Foreman Philipsburg PA 596 55 F 20 50-99 54:30.79 17:35/M
110 Jackson Shaffer Reynoldsville PA 818 15 M 14 1-19 55:19.17 17:51/M
111 Kimberly Shaffer Reynoldsville PA 826 41 F 16 40-49 55:21.81 17:51/M
112 Heath Reddinger Punxsutawney PA 784 39 M 10 30-39 55:34.23 17:55/M
113 Easton Reddinger Punxsutawney PA 783 10 M 15 1-19 55:34.64 17:55/M
114 Mandy Henninger Harmony PA 696 47 F 17 40-49 57:24.45 18:31/M
115 Shawn Winters Harmony PA 917 48 M 7 40-49 57:24.46 18:31/M
116 Larry D'Antonio Murrysville PA 580 69 M 13 50-99 58:24.52 18:50/M
117 Linda Welker Murrysville PA 912 68 F 21 50-99 58:25.44 18:51/M
118 Joseph Rotondo Baden PA 934 51 M 14 50-99 1:00:35.24 19:33/M
119 Justin Sheasley Ford City PA 830 31 M 11 30-39 1:02:35.16 20:11/M
120 Alexis Good Harmony PA 634 29 F 13 20-29 1:02:35.40 20:11/M
121 Danette Wightman Austin PA 916 56 F 22 50-99 1:06:40.58 21:30/M
122 Billie Jean Guinther Austin PA 650 50 F 23 50-99 1:06:43.34 21:31/M
Kids Race (0.75M)
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Parker Taylor Tyrone PA 340 10 M 1 1-99 5:18.14 7:04/M
2 Jill Cunningham Saint Marys PA 316 10 F 1 1-99 5:33.20 7:24/M
3 Summer Taylor Tyrone PA 339 6 F 2 1-99 5:39.35 7:32/M
4 Bethany Cunningham Saint Marys PA 317 12 F 3 1-99 5:40.45 7:33/M
5 Reed Ingram Weedville PA 330 7 M 2 1-99 6:40.41 8:53/M
6 Samantha Petrini Weedville PA 344 11 F 4 1-99 6:49.17 9:05/M
7 Owen Lamphere Towanda PA 331 12 M 3 1-99 7:12.59 9:36/M
8 Melanie Cunningham Saint Marys PA 315 7 F 5 1-99 7:14.93 9:39/M
9 Kenley Maynard Towanda PA 334 12 F 6 1-99 8:08.18 10:51/M
10 Ava Hammersley Warren PA 329 5 F 7 1-99 8:09.62 10:52/M
11 Wade Hamer Smithmill PA 328 11 M 4 1-99 8:10.85 10:53/M
12 Trenton Shrubb Weedville PA 338 11 M 5 1-99 8:27.99 11:16/M
13 Nora Ruffo State College PA 346 5 F 8 1-99 9:32.14 12:43/M
14 Stella Ruffo State College PA 347 8 F 9 1-99 9:32.34 12:43/M
15 Molly Blythe Benezett PA 226 10 F 10 1-99 9:32.92 12:43/M
16 Ellie Preston Warren PA 337 4 F 11 1-99 9:54.98 13:12/M
17 Avyen Maynard Towanda PA 332 6 F 12 1-99 10:49.36 14:25/M
18 Camryn Maynard Towanda PA 333 8 F 13 1-99 11:45.98 15:40/M
19 Everley Aul Weedville PA 345 4 F 14 1-99 11:49.44 15:45/M
20 Amelia Holjencin Benezette PA 685 9 F 15 1-99 12:09.39 16:12/M