CANT SIT STILL
Overall Finish List
April 28, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joe Yurchak Carnegie PA 165 40 M 1 Top Fin 20:19.64 6:33/M
2 Joseph Grunwald Pittsburgh PA 124 55 M 1 50-59 22:19.50 7:12/M
3 Benjamin Debbis Canonsburg PA 115 13 M 1 1-13 22:40.59 7:19/M
4 Alex Smith Pittsburgh PA 146 34 M 1 30-39 22:55.84 7:24/M
5 Paul Kolarosky Canonsburg PA 135 54 M 2 50-59 23:24.50 7:33/M
6 Chris Wheelock Pittsburgh PA 162 54 M 3 50-59 24:04.85 7:46/M
7 Jon Guthrie Oakdale PA 125 39 M 2 30-39 25:52.42 8:21/M
8 Altaf Ahmad 168 46 M 1 40-49 26:47.23 8:38/M
9 Heidi Surlow Pittsburgh PA 151 11 F 1 Top Fin 27:17.34 8:48/M
10 Natalie Yurchak Carnegie PA 166 11 F 1 1-13 27:19.76 8:49/M
11 Kelsey Bartman Pittsburgh PA 105 37 F 1 30-39 27:36.38 8:54/M
12 Diane Raible Mckeesport PA 142 52 F 1 50-59 28:01.37 9:02/M
13 Jeff Hill Canton OH 127 69 M 1 60-99 29:18.49 9:27/M
14 Gemma Trizzino Mc Kees Rocks PA 159 25 F 1 20-29 29:49.92 9:37/M
15 Rick Balach Washington PA 104 54 M 4 50-59 31:04.71 10:01/M
16 Gunnar Cimino Burgettstown PA 111 14 M 1 14-19 31:23.37 10:07/M
17 Beth Surlow Pittsburgh PA 150 40 F 1 40-49 31:43.49 10:14/M
18 Jana Grimm Bridgeville PA 123 61 F 1 60-99 32:45.47 10:34/M
19 Samantha Wildman Imperial PA 164 31 F 2 30-39 33:20.86 10:45/M
20 Ryan Bibbs Pittsburgh PA 108 30 M 3 30-39 33:37.37 10:51/M
21 Stephanie Van Ingen Cranberry Twp PA 160 48 F 2 40-49 34:40.57 11:11/M
22 Natalie Freund Canonsburg PA 122 56 F 2 50-59 35:10.37 11:21/M
23 Kiera Acitelli Sewickley PA 101 27 F 2 20-29 35:23.88 11:25/M
24 Peggy Walsh 172 45 F 3 40-49 35:50.50 11:34/M
25 Adam Cordova 170 38 M 4 30-39 35:51.73 11:34/M
26 Tara Debbis Canonsburg PA 116 44 F 4 40-49 37:40.83 12:09/M
27 Paul Kukovich Houston PA 139 51 M 5 50-59 39:06.56 12:37/M
28 Poppy Dissen Oakdale PA 118 63 M 2 60-99 39:11.64 12:38/M
29 Nunny Dissen Oakdale PA 117 63 F 2 60-99 39:11.75 12:38/M
30 Tyson Van Ingen Cranberry Twp PA 161 13 M 2 1-13 39:51.14 12:51/M
31 Maggie Davis Pittsburgh PA 114 12 F 2 1-13 41:34.64 13:25/M
32 Caryn Kuhn Pittsburgh PA 136 45 F 5 40-49 41:41.23 13:27/M
33 Teresa Boyle Pittsburgh PA 110 59 F 3 50-59 48:48.16 15:45/M
34 Jim Boyle Pittsburgh PA 109 55 M 6 50-59 48:49.44 15:45/M
35 Cassy Thomeier Mc Donald PA 157 45 F 6 40-49 48:49.44 15:45/M
36 Will Thomeier Mc Donald PA 158 44 M 2 40-49 48:49.46 15:45/M
37 Candace Ramberg Pittsburgh PA 143 44 F 7 40-49 48:50.66 15:45/M
38 Alec Kinslow Pittsburgh PA 132 26 M 1 20-29 51:48.55 16:43/M
39 Linda Kinslow Pittsburgh PA 134 57 F 4 50-59 51:48.55 16:43/M
40 Ed Kinslow Pittsburgh PA 133 58 M 7 50-59 51:49.59 16:43/M
41 Emily Palma Pittsburgh PA 141 27 F 3 20-29 51:51.25 16:44/M
42 Douglas Englehart Pittsburgh PA 120 53 M 8 50-59 53:19.93 17:12/M
43 Janine Englehart Pittsburgh PA 121 51 F 5 50-59 53:19.93 17:12/M
44 Natalie Kukovich Houston PA 138 16 F 1 14-19 54:14.82 17:30/M
45 Judy Lacey Oakdale PA 140 67 F 3 60-99 57:45.68 18:38/M
46 Violet Ramberg Pittsburgh PA 144 9 F 3 1-13 59:18.17 19:08/M
47 Eli Dissen Carnegie PA 510 8 M 3 1-13 59:20.00 19:08/M
48 Diane Samuelson Pittsburgh PA 145 62 F 4 60-99 59:30.16 19:12/M
49 Mamie Staudenmaier Pittsburgh PA 147 67 F 5 60-99 59:33.60 19:13/M
50 George Swerkle Carnegie PA 154 38 M 5 30-39 59:39.27 19:15/M
51 Geo Swerkle Carnegie PA 153 8 M 4 1-13 59:39.44 19:15/M
52 Mary Shanic 171 61 F 6 60-99 1:00:24.94 19:29/M
53 Jeryl Zawilla Carnegie PA 167 66 F 7 60-99 1:00:26.61 19:30/M
54 Sean Dissen Carnegie PA 513 36 M 6 30-39 1:00:45.69 19:36/M
55 Bethany Swood Coraopolis PA 155 39 F 3 30-39 1:00:56.19 19:39/M
56 Amy Swerkle Carnegie PA 152 37 F 4 30-39 1:00:56.33 19:39/M
57 David Swood Coraopolis PA 156 54 M 9 50-59 1:01:06.28 19:43/M
58 Ed Zawilla 169 40 M 3 40-49 1:01:06.44 19:43/M
59 Courtney Kukovich Houston PA 137 47 F 8 40-49 1:02:12.66 20:04/M
60 Jonathan John Pittsburgh PA 129 35 M 7 30-39 1:04:30.70 20:48/M
61 Anna John Pittsburgh PA 128 32 F 5 30-39 1:04:31.11 20:49/M
62 David Donaldson Carnegie PA 119 36 M 8 30-39 1:19:25.23 25:37/M
1 MILE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Korbin Cooper Verona PA 507 16 M 1 0-99 6:46.38 6:46/M
2 Ethan Roach 536 16 M 2 0-99 9:14.82 9:14/M
3 Jordan McMullen Carnegie PA 529 21 M 3 0-99 13:14.73 13:14/M
4 Brendan Yurchak Carnegie PA 548 6 M 4 0-99 15:13.60 15:13/M
5 Joey Yurchak Carnegie PA 551 8 M 5 0-99 15:16.35 15:16/M
6 Natalie Yurchak Carnegie PA 554 11 F 1 0-99 15:16.88 15:16/M
7 Ruth Forsyth 515 0 F 2 0-99 17:37.79 17:37/M
8 Ellen Pandolfo 533 0 F 3 0-99 17:38.20 17:38/M
9 Joe Yurchak Carnegie PA 550 65 M 6 0-99 19:07.86 19:07/M
10 Alice Cole Sharpsville PA 112 13 F 4 0-99 19:44.46 19:44/M
11 Henry Cole Sharpsville PA 113 15 M 7 0-99 19:45.77 19:45/M
12 Anisa Dissen Carnegie PA 509 6 F 5 0-99 20:03.78 20:03/M
13 Kelly Dissen Mc Donald PA 511 34 F 6 0-99 20:04.19 20:04/M
14 Gabby Roach 537 12 F 7 0-99 20:04.36 20:04/M
15 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 126 57 M 8 0-99 20:24.94 20:24/M
16 Michael Dissen Mc Donald PA 512 38 M 9 0-99 21:11.11 21:11/M
17 Joanne Hill Canton OH 516 68 F 8 0-99 21:12.37 21:12/M
18 Lily Yurchak Carnegie PA 552 3 F 9 0-99 22:08.37 22:08/M
19 Marianne Yurchak Carnegie PA 553 65 F 10 0-99 22:08.37 22:08/M
20 Colleen Downey Mitchell Cecil PA 531 61 F 11 0-99 22:46.88 22:46/M
21 Brian Babik Pittsburgh PA 501 42 M 10 0-99 23:02.73 23:02/M
22 Grant Babik Pittsburgh PA 502 2 M 11 0-99 23:02.73 23:02/M
23 Kimberly Babik Pittsburgh PA 503 42 F 12 0-99 23:02.93 23:02/M
24 Mike Cole Sharpsville PA 506 49 M 12 0-99 23:16.37 23:16/M
25 Melanie Cole Sharpsville PA 505 49 F 13 0-99 23:16.38 23:16/M
26 Lori Wildman Coraopolis PA 163 66 F 14 0-99 23:20.86 23:20/M
27 Joann Tissue Pittsburgh PA 546 66 F 15 0-99 23:21.62 23:21/M
28 Jeannie Myron Carnegie PA 532 55 F 16 0-99 23:22.71 23:22/M
29 Laura Provolt Pittsburgh PA 534 62 F 17 0-99 23:22.87 23:22/M
30 Carolyn Crawford 562 62 F 18 0-99 23:31.30 23:31/M
31 Brian Crawford Pittsburgh PA 508 37 M 13 0-99 23:31.62 23:31/M
32 Cody Deswick 558 14 M 14 0-99 24:51.62 24:51/M
33 Ian John Bethel Park PA 520 14 M 15 0-99 24:52.72 24:52/M
34 Davis Smith 561 6 M 16 0-99 25:59.38 25:59/M
35 Donna John 519 0 F 19 0-99 26:00.31 26:00/M
36 Tyler John Carnegie PA 523 31 M 17 0-99 26:00.38 26:00/M
37 Cara John Carnegie PA 518 33 F 20 0-99 26:00.97 26:00/M
38 Aiden Springer Beaver PA 542 8 M 18 0-99 26:01.10 26:01/M
39 Carter Smith 560 4 M 19 0-99 26:05.78 26:05/M
40 Michael John Bethel Park PA 521 65 M 20 0-99 26:27.58 26:27/M
41 Alexander John Bethel Park PA 517 11 M 21 0-99 26:27.78 26:27/M
42 Susan Roach Bridgeville PA 541 72 F 21 0-99 26:29.21 26:29/M
43 Sydney Springer Beaver PA 545 13 F 22 0-99 26:29.62 26:29/M
44 Alessandra Pugh Carnegie PA 535 20 F 23 0-99 26:29.62 26:29/M
45 Leigh Smith 559 44 F 24 0-99 26:30.13 26:30/M
46 Amanda Springer Beaver PA 543 39 F 25 0-99 26:30.63 26:30/M
47 Brad Mesler Beaver PA 530 35 M 22 0-99 26:30.63 26:30/M
48 Makenzie Springer Beaver PA 544 16 F 26 0-99 26:31.28 26:31/M
49 Karin MacEdone Cheswick PA 527 37 F 27 0-99 26:42.92 26:42/M
50 Karley MacEdone Cheswick PA 528 4 F 28 0-99 26:43.63 26:43/M