Yough Band on the Run 5K
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
April 13, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon Melillo Scottdale PA 496 29 M 1 Top Fin 17:17.10 5:35/M
2 Brian Canny Imperial PA 467 40 M 2 Top Fin 19:08.12 6:10/M
3 Chris Novak Belle Vernon PA 500 39 M 3 Top Fin 19:50.76 6:24/M
4 Herman Weihrauch Apollo PA 810 56 M 1 50-99 20:24.66 6:35/M
5 Heath Piper 896 42 M 1 40-49 20:31.91 6:37/M
6 Jeffrey Chmay Pittsburgh PA 470 32 M 1 30-39 21:11.14 6:50/M
7 Ryan Fort 881 14 M 1 1-18 22:09.39 7:09/M
8 Kelly Gable 888 42 F 1 40-49 22:58.12 7:25/M
9 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 580 62 M 2 50-99 23:16.64 7:30/M
10 Gary Pearson Mount Pleasant PA 547 44 M 2 40-49 23:37.89 7:37/M
11 Chris Hughes Finleyville PA 485 38 M 2 30-39 24:06.72 7:46/M
12 Walter Bennett Belle Vernon PA 433 58 M 3 50-99 24:35.75 7:56/M
13 Paul McLaughlin 876 70 M 4 50-99 24:53.82 8:02/M
14 Bryan Brown New Stanton PA 460 38 M 3 30-39 25:01.11 8:04/M
15 Selena Ohler 877 44 F 2 40-49 25:26.87 8:12/M
16 Shane Brunazzi Elizabeth PA 463 43 M 3 40-49 25:37.25 8:16/M
17 Caleb Crowe Madison PA 474 16 M 2 1-18 25:42.32 8:17/M
18 Chris Herkins 890 48 M 4 40-49 25:54.55 8:21/M
19 James Shuma West Newton PA 589 32 M 4 30-39 25:58.37 8:23/M
20 Jacynth Dramhiller 891 32 F 1 30-39 25:59.80 8:23/M
21 Colleen Babilya West Newton PA 411 60 F 1 50-99 26:11.36 8:27/M
22 Nelson Lynch West Newton PA 495 50 M 5 50-99 26:14.37 8:28/M
23 Joshua Nichelson Connellsville PA 499 36 M 5 30-39 26:17.45 8:29/M
24 Michelle Wissinger Laughlintown PA 872 52 F 2 50-99 26:38.37 8:35/M
25 Larry Hixson 879 45 M 5 40-49 26:57.38 8:42/M
26 Ken Landman Lemont Furnace PA 490 58 M 6 50-99 27:06.11 8:45/M
27 Emma Duffy Jeannette PA 476 22 F 1 19-29 27:17.75 8:48/M
28 Jack Beal Donora PA 413 43 M 6 40-49 27:20.12 8:49/M
29 Joshua Fort 886 14 M 3 1-18 28:18.25 9:08/M
30 Melanie Chmay Pittsburgh PA 471 30 F 2 30-39 29:04.52 9:23/M
31 Jim Wicker Greensburg PA 830 59 M 7 50-99 29:06.75 9:23/M
32 Joe Lazor Connellsville PA 492 75 M 8 50-99 29:24.59 9:29/M
33 Vincenzo Stader 897 14 M 4 1-18 29:34.16 9:32/M
34 Jessica George Greensburg PA 481 44 F 3 40-49 29:49.18 9:37/M
35 Nicholas Vingas Monongahela PA 753 35 M 6 30-39 30:39.82 9:53/M
36 Kathleen Baraniak Elizabeth PA 412 39 F 3 30-39 31:35.32 10:11/M
37 Ashlyn Brunazzi Boston PA 462 13 F 1 1-18 31:48.74 10:15/M
38 Rachel Stahl Mount Pleasant PA 629 7 F 2 1-18 32:05.57 10:21/M
39 Ben Stahl Mount Pleasant PA 714 37 M 7 30-39 32:05.72 10:21/M
40 Hailey Huber Ruffs Dale PA 484 18 F 3 1-18 32:25.56 10:27/M
41 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 465 66 M 9 50-99 32:26.69 10:28/M
42 Alahnah Taxacher Connellsville PA 746 9 F 4 1-18 33:22.31 10:46/M
43 Taylor Fronzaglio Connellsville PA 477 27 F 2 19-29 33:22.51 10:46/M
44 Jazmin Parrill 892 18 F 5 1-18 33:26.99 10:47/M
45 Lori Trayter Smithton PA 749 40 F 4 40-49 33:43.81 10:53/M
46 MJ Giunta Elizabeth PA 482 13 F 6 1-18 34:11.38 11:02/M
47 Carson Nedley Greensburg PA 498 14 M 5 1-18 34:26.80 11:06/M
48 Evan Lemley Hunker PA 493 7 M 6 1-18 35:12.95 11:21/M
49 Charles Lemley Hunker PA 494 39 M 8 30-39 35:24.29 11:25/M
50 Nathan Armstrong Arona PA 409 41 M 7 40-49 35:40.56 11:30/M
51 Jason Olexik Mckeesport PA 514 48 M 8 40-49 36:08.78 11:39/M
52 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 466 65 F 3 50-99 36:20.54 11:43/M
53 Jerra Kopanic West Newton PA 489 44 F 5 40-49 36:20.75 11:43/M
54 Kathy Popovec West Newton PA 555 69 F 4 50-99 36:46.34 11:52/M
55 Tom Jubic Ruffs Dale PA 487 43 M 9 40-49 37:16.17 12:01/M
56 Matthew Slafka Kent WA 590 40 M 10 40-49 37:23.87 12:04/M
57 Nicole Olexik Mckeesport PA 511 32 F 4 30-39 37:32.52 12:06/M
58 Michele Belak Delmont PA 421 60 F 5 50-99 37:54.26 12:14/M
59 Robin Gulley Scottdale PA 483 61 F 6 50-99 37:58.52 12:15/M
60 Nathan Cross Arona PA 473 43 M 11 40-49 39:21.61 12:42/M
61 Paul Wagner Mount Pleasant PA 808 58 M 10 50-99 39:25.68 12:43/M
62 Lisa Brown Mount Pleasant PA 461 55 F 7 50-99 39:25.88 12:43/M
63 Taleena Gazda Belle Vernon PA 480 31 F 5 30-39 40:32.26 13:05/M
64 Autumn Bretzel Irwin PA 440 22 F 3 19-29 40:32.37 13:05/M
65 MaryAnn Slafka Mckeesport PA 626 69 F 8 50-99 44:08.72 14:14/M
66 Jacqualyn Williams West Newton PA 868 65 F 9 50-99 44:09.47 14:15/M
67 Hayden Cross Arona PA 472 16 F 7 1-18 45:54.16 14:48/M
68 Heather Crowe Madison PA 475 51 F 10 50-99 49:10.87 15:52/M
69 Greg McBee 905 63 M 11 50-99 49:13.11 15:53/M
70 Barbara Palmer Greensburg PA 517 64 F 11 50-99 49:53.31 16:05/M
71 Mary Fronzaglio Donora PA 478 51 F 12 50-99 50:26.60 16:16/M
72 Lindsay Moskyok Irwin PA 497 16 F 8 1-18 52:41.16 17:00/M