YELLOW CREEK MARCH BIKE RACE
Overall Finish List
March 30, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
EXPERT MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Co. 187 28 M 1 0-99 1:56:15.28 11.9MPH
2 Thad Paunovich UPMC Pro Bike & Run 199 30 M 2 0-99 1:57:26.77 11.8MPH
3 Ryan Craig Dolfi law Racing 168 35 M 3 0-99 2:06:58.34 10.9MPH
4 Benjamin Hughes 178 34 M 4 0-99 2:08:44.71 10.7MPH
5 Jacob Sichlau 207 22 M 5 0-99 2:12:00.22 10.5MPH
6 Ivan Temnykit (SS) 233 0 M 6 0-99 2:19:14.61 9.91MPH
7 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSy 176 39 M 7 0-99 2:21:59.88 9.72MPH
8 Mark Nicoll 221 0 M 8 0-99 2:24:36.30 9.54MPH
9 Donovan Neal 191 53 M 9 0-99 2:25:08.23 9.51MPH
10 Nicholas Curzi 169 44 M 10 0-99 2:34:33.99 8.93MPH
11 Tyler Neely J Mac Cycling LLC / 192 34 M 11 0-99 2:39:40.92 8.64MPH
12 James Walbert Dolfi Law Racing 216 32 M 12 0-99 2:39:40.93 8.64MPH
13 Brad Quftucciio 230 0 M 13 0-99 2:41:40.30 8.54MPH
14 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC / 152 42 M 14 0-99 2:47:38.57 8.23MPH
15 Matthew Siegfried JMac Cycling / Marg 208 46 M 15 0-99 2:48:25.75 8.19MPH
16 Mike Burnheimer 162 30 M 16 0-99 2:49:26.50 8.14MPH
17 Brandon Beasley Dolfi Law Racing 155 37 M 17 0-99 2:52:14.17 8.01MPH
18 Jay Ranathunga 201 35 M 18 0-99 2:53:22.92 7.96MPH
19 Vincent Delo The Bike Lab 171 17 M 19 0-99 2:57:33.16 7.77MPH
20 Dylan Vitale Franklin Regional H 213 16 M 20 0-99 3:01:37.42 7.60MPH
21 Brent Baldauf Ag3r-ButlerHealthSy 153 42 M 21 0-99 3:06:08.30 7.41MPH
22 Brian Hickman Flat Tire 175 43 M 22 0-99 3:08:10.93 7.33MPH
23 Brad Bowser Dolfi Law Racing 161 47 M 23 0-99 3:09:05.92 7.30MPH
24 John McLaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC / 189 61 M 24 0-99 3:18:50.24 6.94MPH
25 Shane Bassinger 154 37 M 25 0-99 3:21:19.16 6.85MPH
26 michael packard 197 54 M 26 0-99 3:22:00.95 6.83MPH
27 Brad Transue Buffalo Riders 210 42 M 27 0-99 3:23:00.44 6.80MPH
Drop keegan Anderson pittsburgh east 150 17 M 0-99
Drop Michael Kos 231 0 M 0-99
Drop Will McEver Pittsburgh East Com 188 15 M 0-99
Drop Spencer Resutko 312 Racing 202 26 M 0-99
Drop Dylan Shiffer Koeles Cycling Club 206 33 M 0-99
EXPERT WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ashley Reefer 220 0 F 1 0-99 2:34:33.63 8.93MPH
2 Samantha Palser HVWC 198 34 F 2 0-99 2:49:36.40 8.14MPH
3 Natalie Boehm 158 30 F 3 0-99 3:01:43.12 7.59MPH
4 Amy Nelson 193 61 F 4 0-99 3:04:57.36 7.46MPH
5 Sara Khalil Pittsburgh Babes on 182 32 F 5 0-99 3:12:03.25 7.19MPH
Drop Kat Massaro Happy Valley Women’ 186 36 F 0-99
SPORT MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 160 13 M 1 0-99 1:28:13.78 10.9MPH
2 Ben Bower Stinkbug Naturals 159 45 M 2 0-99 1:30:34.76 10.6MPH
3 Bob Anderson Debo Elite 149 62 M 3 0-99 1:32:34.93 10.4MPH
4 Tony Kramer 232 0 M 4 0-99 1:33:12.37 10.3MPH
5 Joe. G Fraas JMacCyclingLLC/Marg 172 64 M 5 0-99 1:33:19.88 10.3MPH
6 William Hart Flat Tire Bike Co. 174 37 M 6 0-99 1:33:52.43 10.2MPH
7 John Jamison 180 37 M 7 0-99 1:35:46.18 10.0MPH
8 Ryan Fasulkey 227 0 M 8 0-99 1:35:49.43 10.0MPH
9 Michael Kosanovic 184 49 M 9 0-99 1:36:10.39 10.0MPH
10 Nick Calabrese 163 32 M 10 0-99 1:36:50.77 9.91MPH
11 Dean Reer 222 0 M 11 0-99 1:39:18.42 9.67MPH
12 Ryan Williams 234 0 M 12 0-99 1:40:49.90 9.52MPH
13 Wyatt Case Fairly local 165 15 M 13 0-99 1:43:24.65 9.28MPH
14 Richard Maher 223 0 M 14 0-99 1:45:17.44 9.12MPH
15 Andrew Case Fairly local 164 36 M 15 0-99 1:45:22.69 9.11MPH
16 Joe Ulrich 4 SEASON CYCLE 211 49 M 16 0-99 1:45:22.94 9.11MPH
17 Emilis Valaitis Johnstown Ridgeback 212 11 M 17 0-99 1:47:43.19 8.91MPH
18 Spencer Clark Buffalo Riders 166 50 M 18 0-99 1:54:28.45 8.39MPH
19 Brian Delo The Bike Lab 170 45 M 19 0-99 1:54:53.15 8.36MPH
20 Jason Poloff Dolfi Law Racing 200 46 M 20 0-99 2:01:20.39 7.91MPH
21 Matt Baumor 229 0 M 21 0-99 2:02:15.48 7.85MPH
22 Douglas Sikora Dolfi Racing 209 55 M 22 0-99 2:03:04.21 7.80MPH
23 Mark Yanalitis Knolly GRA 218 58 M 23 0-99 2:07:00.49 7.56MPH
Drop Nate Black Ag3r-ButlerHealthSy 157 48 M 0-99
SPORT WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Samantha Weaver 217 51 F 1 0-99 1:53:04.70 8.49MPH
2 Cansu Ozen Flat Tire Co. Bike 196 35 F 2 0-99 1:53:48.59 8.44MPH
3 Shequaya Bailey Pittsburgh Babes on 151 39 F 3 0-99 1:57:42.91 8.16MPH
4 Josephine Garofalo Flat Tire 173 16 F 4 0-99 2:05:35.71 7.64MPH
5 Sarah Vulakovich 312 Racing 215 25 F 5 0-99 2:17:06.36 7.00MPH
SHORT STUFF MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Carter Hursh 179 17 M 1 0-99 50:59.87 9.41MPH
2 Tim Asche 225 0 M 2 0-99 57:39.48 8.33MPH
3 Dilan Asche 226 0 M 3 0-99 1:00:47.11 7.90MPH
4 Caden Christie 228 0 M 4 0-99 1:00:47.12 7.90MPH
5 Lincoln Santini Johnstown Ridgeback 204 11 M 5 0-99 1:02:55.15 7.63MPH
6 Ronnie Klingensmith 183 33 M 6 0-99 1:05:14.90 7.36MPH
7 Regan Kosanovic 185 16 M 7 0-99 1:09:33.78 6.90MPH
8 Aaden Benigni 156 14 M 8 0-99 1:09:47.41 6.88MPH
9 Caleb Shipley 235 0 M 9 0-99 1:13:05.16 6.57MPH
10 John Holton 177 43 M 10 0-99 1:15:52.63 6.33MPH
11 Pete Vitale 214 51 M 11 0-99 1:20:53.39 5.93MPH
12 Shawn Sebring 219 0 M 12 0-99 1:21:14.41 5.91MPH
13 Chris Santini 236 0 M 13 0-99 1:22:54.35 5.79MPH
SHORT STUFF WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Anna-Lena Kempen Pittsburgh Babes on 181 36 F 1 0-99 1:05:53.78 7.29MPH
2 Jennifer Scala Happy Valley Women’ 205 36 F 2 0-99 1:46:18.20 4.52MPH
3 Karly Mozdzen HVWC 190 36 F 3 0-99 1:46:18.41 4.52MPH
EBIKE MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Justin Sweed 224 0 M 1 0-99 1:42:09.32 13.5MPH
2 rob orbin FXR mtb 194 55 M 2 0-99 2:05:45.13 11.0MPH