HARMONY SHAMROCK SHUFFLE HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
March 23, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood Ciity PA 719 36 11 1:48:24.35 8:16/M
2 Melissa Good 802 54 19 1:53:18.11 8:39/M
3 Susan Wallace Wexford PA 767 37 21 1:55:19.36 8:48/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia McAlonis Pittsburgh PA 640 19 39 2:08:58.37 9:51/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Buchanan Chapel Hill NC 522 21 33 2:02:39.87 9:22/M
2 Jessica Knapp Wallingford PA 617 21 48 2:18:02.83 10:32/M
3 Olivia Wagner Midland PA 763 23 58 2:29:54.89 11:27/M
4 Manda Gaeckle Columbus OH 575 28 75 2:57:05.42 13:31/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Da Silva Zelienople PA 537 30 30 2:00:22.91 9:11/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Johnson Slippery Rock PA 604 35 34 2:04:15.12 9:29/M
2 Anna Toplak Mars PA 753 39 41 2:10:18.87 9:57/M
3 Janel Edwards Evans City PA 555 37 46 2:16:01.38 10:23/M
4 Ellen Majersky Pittsburgh PA 632 35 51 2:21:13.31 10:47/M
5 Samantha Voynik Cranberry Twp PA 759 38 52 2:21:27.54 10:48/M
6 Lauren Werner Pittsburgh PA 770 37 54 2:27:34.84 11:16/M
7 Molly Quinn Venetia PA 686 39 73 2:45:01.35 12:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Chirico Monaca PA 531 42 38 2:08:13.12 9:47/M
2 Rebecca Lutz Butler PA 631 40 40 2:09:46.46 9:54/M
3 Amy Honhart Mcmurray PA 600 42 44 2:15:03.76 10:19/M
4 Jennie Couch Rochester PA 533 43 63 2:32:16.13 11:37/M
5 Ciara Rupp New Bethlehem PA 698 43 70 2:42:17.48 12:23/M
6 Sara Conway Canonsburg PA 532 43 74 2:45:01.91 12:36/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Paulson Utica PA 675 49 24 1:57:11.71 8:57/M
2 Melissa Dykstra Cranberry Twp PA 551 45 43 2:12:41.50 10:08/M
3 Evie Kaszer Beaver Falls PA 611 45 64 2:32:16.13 11:37/M
4 Laura Hutchinson Canonsburg PA 601 48 72 2:45:01.35 12:36/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Mangold Pittsburgh PA 635 50 32 2:02:34.36 9:21/M
2 Dana Nicklas Zelienople PA 664 53 37 2:06:28.87 9:39/M
3 Nellie Zuba Cranberry Twp PA 780 52 42 2:12:28.88 10:07/M
4 Yvonne Jones Canonsburg PA 605 53 45 2:15:15.85 10:19/M
5 Jen Shultz Aliquippa PA 713 51 56 2:28:23.14 11:20/M
6 Shelly Rohm Aliquippa PA 693 53 62 2:32:16.13 11:37/M
7 Brenda Protulipac Baden PA 684 51 66 2:38:25.40 12:06/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tracy Baden PA 754 57 68 2:38:39.86 12:07/M
2 Annie Hall Cranberry Twp PA 588 55 69 2:39:27.73 12:10/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micci Hutterer Saxonburg PA 602 65 28 2:00:21.30 9:11/M
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmie Couch Freedom PA 534 18 1 1:23:44.90 6:24/M
2 Jonathan Hansford Knox PA 591 18 2 1:32:04.59 7:02/M
3 Andrey Kostromskoy Pittsburgh PA 619 38 3 1:35:23.46 7:17/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Baxa Nashville TN 506 27 4 1:38:17.49 7:30/M
2 Porter Birchum Cleveland OH 510 24 7 1:40:33.45 7:41/M
3 Brock Gresock Zelienople PA 586 25 9 1:44:55.34 8:01/M
4 Ethan Shilling Pittsburgh PA 711 20 12 1:49:04.77 8:20/M
5 Owen Richardson Pittsburgh PA 690 20 14 1:51:01.60 8:28/M
6 Timothy Eng Pittsburgh PA 560 20 17 1:52:23.11 8:35/M
7 Nick D'Itri Koppel PA 536 27 25 1:57:44.11 8:59/M
8 Jonathan Sosa Slippery Rock PA 725 25 26 1:58:54.61 9:05/M
9 Aj May Butler PA 636 28 36 2:05:27.84 9:35/M
10 Tyler Monk Beaver Falls PA 654 26 50 2:20:16.48 10:42/M
11 Joseph Kalemon Pittsburgh PA 606 25 53 2:26:25.64 11:11/M
12 Brad Gresock Harmony PA 585 29 59 2:30:10.32 11:28/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillon Burkarth Harmony PA 526 31 5 1:38:24.35 7:31/M
2 Brian Stein Harmony PA 727 30 6 1:38:24.56 7:31/M
3 Roberto Da Silva Zelienople PA 538 31 29 2:00:22.87 9:11/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Showalter Pittsburgh PA 712 36 15 1:51:03.36 8:29/M
2 Larry Lozier Pittsburgh PA 630 37 16 1:51:03.57 8:29/M
3 Michael Perry Pittsburgh PA 681 39 49 2:20:09.20 10:42/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Kozlowski Coraopolis PA 620 44 8 1:41:30.65 7:45/M
2 Chris Gilman Hilliards PA 581 41 10 1:47:27.60 8:12/M
3 Randy Blood New Brighton PA 514 42 35 2:05:04.87 9:33/M
4 Tom Werner Pittsburgh PA 771 41 55 2:27:35.64 11:16/M
5 Jonathon Krystek Allison Park PA 623 41 57 2:28:24.61 11:20/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Korber Wexford PA 618 46 60 2:30:18.39 11:28/M
2 Marc Rigby Pittsburgh PA 691 49 61 2:31:25.38 11:34/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Newman Allison Park PA 663 53 13 1:50:38.74 8:27/M
2 Anthony Monahan Sewickley PA 653 51 18 1:52:54.11 8:37/M
3 Jeff Nicolella Washington PA 665 54 20 1:54:42.67 8:45/M
4 Peter Braunger Allison Park PA 518 50 22 1:55:20.30 8:48/M
5 Jeff Rudesyle Shippenville PA 697 52 67 2:38:29.65 12:06/M
6 Edward Mangold Pittsburgh PA 634 54 71 2:43:21.91 12:28/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Armstrong Grove City PA 501 58 23 1:56:54.85 8:55/M
2 Jeff Smith Cranberry Twp PA 720 56 27 1:59:49.36 9:09/M
3 David Murray Portersville PA 657 58 65 2:38:11.83 12:05/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Sonson Cranberry Twp PA 724 62 76 3:00:50.36 13:48/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Brest Meadville PA 521 76 31 2:01:02.87 9:14/M
2 Dean Rowland Pittsburgh PA 696 73 47 2:17:15.58 10:29/M