AVE MARIA ACADEMY SHAMROCK SHUFFLE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
March 17, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Henson Pittsburgh PA 159 12 1 19:21.82 6:15/M
2 Madison Fellin Canonsburg PA 146 14 19 23:22.99 7:32/M
3 Elly O'Keefe Pittsburgh PA 195 12 22 24:42.88 7:58/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliet Johnston Bethel Park PA 172 5 63 30:51.64 9:57/M
2 Jadafaye Phillips Pittsburgh PA 206 10 69 31:50.88 10:16/M
3 Cecilia Dâ??alo Pittsburgh PA 140 10 72 32:11.18 10:23/M
4 Solana Brown Pittsburgh PA 128 9 87 35:14.65 11:22/M
5 Lucia Brown Pittsburgh PA 127 7 94 37:27.13 12:05/M
6 Sadie King Pittsburgh PA 180 10 96 38:36.65 12:27/M
7 Brooke Wallace 2468 10 101 40:58.60 13:13/M
8 Violette Berquist Mc Donald PA 123 6 107 43:02.54 13:53/M
9 Lyra Davenport Bethel Park PA 137 10 110 48:33.93 15:40/M
10 Jamie Coyle Bethel Park PA 132 9 111 48:41.92 15:42/M
Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly McGrath Ave Maria 2466 12 29 25:14.34 8:08/M
2 Madeline Thacik Canonsburg PA 235 11 30 25:14.94 8:08/M
3 Scarlett Sibbet Pittsburgh PA 226 12 35 26:12.32 8:27/M
4 Caroline Howell Pittsburgh PA 166 12 43 27:55.13 9:00/M
5 Kelly O'Keefe Pittsburgh PA 198 12 67 31:08.85 10:03/M
6 Nora Silvis South Park PA 228 12 76 32:43.62 10:33/M
7 Noelle Berquist Mc Donald PA 122 11 88 35:15.98 11:22/M
8 Cecilia Hazel Pittsburgh PA 155 11 95 38:31.81 12:25/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Yester Bethel Park PA 255 15 26 24:55.67 8:02/M
2 Scarlett Stockhausen Bethel Park PA 230 13 40 27:02.38 8:43/M
3 Catherine Miller Pittsburgh PA 188 13 45 28:03.89 9:03/M
4 Caroline Jesso Ave Maria 2464 13 77 32:43.90 10:33/M
5 Liliana Silvis South Park PA 227 14 82 33:29.62 10:48/M
6 Bella Kelm Pittsburgh PA 176 13 85 33:59.88 10:58/M
Female 16 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madelyne Miller Pittsburgh PA 189 17 47 28:04.38 9:03/M
Female 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddison Clifton Allison Park PA 130 21 52 29:01.63 9:22/M
2 Brianna Lynch Philadelphia PA 182 27 54 29:13.39 9:25/M
3 Sarah Waszyn Pittsburgh PA 240 30 55 29:13.45 9:25/M
4 Amy Healy Pittsburgh PA 156 30 80 33:26.40 10:47/M
Female 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justina Kelly Pittsburgh PA 175 35 25 24:51.38 8:01/M
2 Natalie McLaughlin Bethel Park PA 187 38 28 25:06.84 8:06/M
3 Allison Polesnak Monroeville PA 210 34 53 29:03.68 9:22/M
4 Brieann Johnston Bethel Park PA 171 38 62 30:49.20 9:56/M
5 Nichelle Phillips Pittsburgh PA 207 39 86 34:50.58 11:14/M
6 Theresa Taylor Monroeville PA 232 38 93 37:12.90 12:00/M
7 Karen O'Keefe Pittsburgh PA 197 38 98 40:26.91 13:03/M
8 Despina Evans 2469 40 100 40:44.64 13:08/M
Female 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Thacik Canonsburg PA 234 41 24 24:47.13 8:00/M
2 Molly Jesso 2463 49 41 27:13.88 8:47/M
3 Leslie Scott Bridgeville PA 216 45 44 27:58.38 9:01/M
4 Amy Yester Bethel Park PA 242 43 75 32:43.15 10:33/M
5 Dana Shaffer Bethel Park PA 221 46 78 33:03.89 10:40/M
6 Katherine Berquist Mc Donald PA 121 46 91 36:42.13 11:50/M
7 Lisa Jenkins Pittsburgh PA 169 50 103 41:29.41 13:23/M
8 Katie Coyle Bethel Park PA 134 41 112 50:56.87 16:26/M
Female 51 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Rios Pittsburgh PA 212 56 51 28:53.99 9:19/M
2 Cathy Martin Allison Park PA 184 57 89 35:16.65 11:23/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Baldonieri Bethel Park PA 115 43 2 19:25.62 6:16/M
2 Alex Hersh Pittsburgh PA 160 27 3 19:29.92 6:17/M
3 Chuck Kelly Pittsburgh PA 174 36 4 19:35.78 6:19/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Sebunia Pittsburgh PA 220 9 23 24:42.96 7:58/M
2 Aidan Reilly 2471 10 36 26:14.55 8:28/M
3 Connor Kennedy Pittsburgh PA 177 8 37 26:36.28 8:35/M
4 Anthony Dinatale 2473 7 46 28:04.11 9:03/M
5 Andrew Yester Bethel Park PA 243 7 49 28:36.14 9:14/M
6 Jeremiah Rulnick Pittsburgh PA 213 7 58 29:45.89 9:36/M
7 Cooper Mitko Pittsburgh PA 190 10 65 30:53.87 9:58/M
8 Jackson Yester Bethel Park PA 244 10 74 32:35.88 10:31/M
9 Brian Sebunia Pittsburgh PA 219 8 83 33:31.64 10:49/M
10 Bubba O'Keefe Pittsburgh PA 194 10 97 38:48.46 12:31/M
11 Cooper Grumley Pittsburgh PA 153 6 102 41:27.82 13:22/M
12 Oliver Mitko Pittsburgh PA 191 6 105 41:32.66 13:24/M
13 Brady Holzer Pittsburgh PA 163 10 108 44:14.92 14:16/M
Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tristan Scott Bridgeville PA 218 12 10 22:08.52 7:08/M
2 Drew Holzer Pittsburgh PA 165 11 31 25:36.83 8:15/M
3 Evan Brown Pittsburgh PA 126 12 60 29:47.54 9:36/M
4 William Yester Bethel Park PA 617 12 73 32:32.83 10:30/M
5 Brady Wallace 2467 11 84 33:59.75 10:58/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Fellin Canonsburg PA 144 14 8 21:56.51 7:05/M
2 Parker Davenport Bethel Park PA 138 13 11 22:13.21 7:10/M
3 Dominik Blatt Pittsburgh PA 124 14 14 22:24.55 7:14/M
4 John Pensock Venetia PA 202 14 15 22:26.78 7:14/M
5 Nathan Hannan Pittsburgh PA 154 14 27 24:56.68 8:03/M
6 Gavin Shaffer Bethel Park PA 222 13 32 25:47.61 8:19/M
7 Daniel Dâ??alo Pittsburgh PA 141 13 33 25:55.86 8:22/M
8 Jack Thacik Canonsburg PA 233 13 34 26:10.38 8:26/M
Male 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Hersh Aliquippa PA 161 25 5 20:14.73 6:32/M
2 Denzel Beeman Pittsburgh PA 119 26 6 20:39.67 6:40/M
3 Dominic Balsamo Allison Park PA 116 26 57 29:45.50 9:36/M
4 Nate Vlach Pittsburgh PA 239 29 70 31:52.64 10:17/M
Male 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Werner Pittsburgh PA 241 38 13 22:22.12 7:13/M
2 Bernie O'Keefe Pittsburgh PA 193 39 17 22:32.82 7:16/M
3 Josh Rulnick Pittsburgh PA 214 37 56 29:44.28 9:35/M
4 Ryan Kennedy Pittsburgh PA 179 38 59 29:45.89 9:36/M
5 Brian Johnston Bethel Park PA 170 39 64 30:52.25 9:57/M
6 David Creamer Mohnton PA 136 32 66 31:05.89 10:02/M
7 Greg Healy Pittsburgh PA 157 31 79 33:26.19 10:47/M
Male 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Silvis South Park PA 229 41 7 21:34.37 6:57/M
2 Bobby Balsom Pittsburgh PA 117 45 9 21:57.94 7:05/M
3 Marc Yester Bethel Park PA 586 42 16 22:27.19 7:15/M
4 Nick Boyko 2465 44 20 23:58.37 7:44/M
5 Christopher Sibbet Pittsburgh PA 225 48 48 28:07.55 9:04/M
6 Chris Howell Pittsburgh PA 167 42 50 28:36.35 9:14/M
7 David Booher Canonsburg PA 125 47 68 31:26.96 10:08/M
8 Patrick Reilly Pittsburgh PA 211 42 71 31:59.39 10:19/M
9 Jamie Coyle Bethel Park PA 133 44 81 33:27.89 10:47/M
10 Mark DiNatale 2472 41 90 36:30.54 11:46/M
11 Justin McCain Monroeville PA 185 43 104 41:29.84 13:23/M
12 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 237 50 106 42:32.91 13:43/M
13 Chuck Holzer Presto PA 164 41 109 44:15.41 14:16/M
Male 51 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 215 62 12 22:14.84 7:10/M
2 Jim McGrath Bethel Park PA 186 52 18 23:00.26 7:25/M
3 Jeffrey Evanseck Pittsburgh PA 143 62 21 24:31.88 7:55/M
4 Michael Scott Bridgeville PA 217 51 38 26:36.89 8:35/M
5 James Fellin Canonsburg PA 145 59 39 26:49.70 8:39/M
6 John Karpacs 2462 61 42 27:53.33 9:00/M
7 Gregory Shaffer Bethel Park PA 223 52 61 29:50.88 9:37/M
8 Tam Tran Homestead PA 238 58 92 36:52.86 11:54/M
9 Mike Evans 2470 60 99 40:44.64 13:08/M