SHAMROCK N RUN 5K
5K
Age Group Results
March 09, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Reedy Youngstown OH 55 37 4 19:54.54 6:25/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandria Settle 91 17 21 26:11.38 8:27/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheyanne Obrien Mercer PA 49 27 18 25:14.13 8:08/M
2 Molly Cameron Mercer PA 8 27 36 30:33.87 9:51/M
3 Heather Slagle Mercer PA 64 29 45 32:01.52 10:20/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Lemasters Greenville PA 89 32 30 29:35.64 9:33/M
2 Kelly Barzak Greenville PA 77 33 46 32:08.28 10:22/M
3 Britt Benger Sharpsville PA 85 34 60 37:23.57 12:04/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Wilson Sharon PA 70 39 40 31:02.90 10:01/M
2 Brittni Bistyga New Castle PA 5 35 61 37:38.30 12:08/M
3 Kellie Andrasko Hermitage PA 78 39 63 40:04.45 12:55/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Riley Oil City PA 56 40 31 29:42.31 9:35/M
2 Pam Rowan Youngstown OH 93 41 33 29:54.11 9:39/M
3 Amanda Smith Hermitage PA 65 42 42 31:33.23 10:11/M
4 Katrina Wolfe New Castle PA 75 42 52 34:10.90 11:01/M
5 Jessica Fortuna Sharpsville PA 22 41 53 34:32.25 11:08/M
6 Jessica Logue Hermitage PA 40 42 58 36:25.34 11:45/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Keeney Cortland OH 79 48 9 22:13.12 7:10/M
2 Kristy Elliott Hermitage PA 20 48 43 31:37.90 10:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tami Estep Cortland OH 83 50 39 30:56.14 9:59/M
2 Lisa Jamison Grove City PA 37 52 50 33:20.22 10:45/M
3 Jenny Day Grove City PA 13 53 66 44:59.13 14:31/M
4 Bridget Moronski Mercer PA 48 50 67 45:00.67 14:31/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Sweeney Cortland OH 69 55 16 24:12.54 7:48/M
2 Trish Olkowski East Brady PA 51 57 28 27:45.74 8:57/M
3 Rebecca Fitzgerald West Middlesex PA 21 59 54 34:36.36 11:10/M
4 Connie Burkhardt Polk PA 7 58 55 36:08.15 11:39/M
5 Kathy Bacho Poland OH 3 55 57 36:16.90 11:42/M
6 Rebecca Chembars Pittsburgh PA 10 56 62 39:56.41 12:53/M
7 Debbie Jamison Harrisville PA 36 57 71 50:51.94 16:24/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dottie Quillen Mercer PA 54 61 49 33:09.88 10:42/M
2 Tammy Minnick West Middlesex PA 86 61 72 50:53.39 16:25/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathyj Jones Greenville PA 38 67 48 32:55.26 10:37/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 61 77 64 40:43.54 13:08/M
2 Donna Laver Greenville PA 74 73 68 50:41.79 16:21/M
3 Rita McVey Hermitage PA 45 72 69 50:42.18 16:21/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Hershberger Saegertown PA 30 18 1 18:37.37 6:00/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Szul Butler PA 88 14 5 20:29.48 6:36/M
2 Aiden West West Middlesex PA 84 12 35 30:32.39 9:51/M
3 Mason Lemasters Greenville PA 90 10 59 37:14.39 12:01/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Filer Mercer PA 81 24 15 23:52.47 7:42/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sosa Slippery Rock PA 66 25 14 23:38.63 7:37/M
2 Zane Obrien Mercer PA 50 27 17 24:38.69 7:57/M
3 Michael Graham Hermitage PA 25 28 29 28:54.90 9:19/M
4 Nate Cameron Mercer PA 9 26 37 30:34.79 9:52/M
5 Brian Phillips Mercer PA 52 28 38 30:44.64 9:55/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe McDaniel Butler PA 42 30 6 20:32.62 6:37/M
2 Billy Selders Mercer PA 59 30 10 22:20.38 7:12/M
3 Carl Sizer Sharon PA 63 34 20 26:05.69 8:25/M
4 Sam Combine Sharpsville PA 12 34 23 26:18.80 8:29/M
5 Logan Sheptock Warren OH 60 34 27 27:42.39 8:56/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Dechant Girard OH 14 38 2 18:58.87 6:07/M
2 Ted Swogger Masury OH 82 39 8 21:23.87 6:54/M
3 Matt Reagle Oil City PA 94 39 11 22:22.48 7:13/M
4 Tom Wisner Tulsa OK 71 39 32 29:43.32 9:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Shulik Pittsburgh PA 76 41 12 22:54.10 7:23/M
2 Doug Decker Sharon PA 15 41 41 31:13.82 10:04/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Dillon Cortland OH 80 45 3 19:45.23 6:22/M
2 Conor Scullin Greenville PA 58 45 7 21:20.62 6:53/M
3 Dave Wojciechowski New Castle PA 72 45 22 26:17.68 8:29/M
4 Joe Elliott Pittsburgh PA 19 47 34 30:01.14 9:41/M
5 Anthony Gahler Harrisville PA 23 48 70 50:51.14 16:24/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Baron Sharon PA 4 51 13 23:17.36 7:31/M
2 Chris Humes Farrell PA 35 51 26 27:15.46 8:47/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 92 58 19 25:30.88 8:14/M
2 Bill Bacho Poland OH 2 58 56 36:15.38 11:42/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Graham Sharpsville PA 26 60 44 31:56.47 10:18/M
2 Mike Adams Harrisville PA 87 61 73 50:53.79 16:25/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark McDaniel Butler PA 43 66 25 27:15.14 8:47/M
2 George Garrow Sharon PA 24 65 51 33:52.99 10:55/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry A Putt Orwell OH 53 71 24 26:55.15 8:41/M
2 Anthony Sunseri Grove City PA 68 75 47 32:19.37 10:25/M
3 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 44 71 65 41:32.66 13:24/M