ELLPORT BORO COMMUNITY 5K
Overall Finish List
March 02, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Drew Steffler Ellwood City PA 901 17 M 1 Top Fin 16:34.89 5:21/M
2 Dean Banko 927 40 M 2 Top Fin 18:21.39 5:55/M
3 Ron Liscio Jr 918 39 M 3 Top Fin 18:56.96 6:06/M
4 Brian Canny Imperial PA 815 40 M 1 40-44 19:15.89 6:13/M
5 Amy O'Donnell Ebensburg PA 871 39 F 1 Top Fin 19:19.89 6:14/M
6 Jason Smith Wexford PA 897 41 M 2 40-44 19:25.39 6:16/M
7 Gio Venezie Ellwood City PA 906 12 M 1 1-14 19:39.82 6:20/M
8 Jeffrey Gardner Ellwood City PA 829 28 M 1 25-29 19:49.55 6:24/M
9 Herman Weihrauch Apollo PA 909 56 M 1 55-59 20:04.37 6:28/M
10 Matt Bernardi Butler PA 398 49 M 1 45-49 20:06.83 6:29/M
11 Larry Van Dyke Pittsburgh PA 905 62 M 1 60-64 21:16.87 6:52/M
12 Brian Emler Beaver Falls PA 822 52 M 1 50-54 21:22.34 6:54/M
13 Maria Dimuccio New Castle PA 821 15 F 2 Top Fin 21:41.49 7:00/M
14 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood Ciity PA 895 36 F 3 Top Fin 22:00.35 7:06/M
15 Matt Reagle Oil City PA 925 39 M 1 35-39 22:10.88 7:09/M
16 Carter Shandick Butler PA 889 23 M 1 20-24 22:23.65 7:13/M
17 Joseph Molinaro 921 61 M 2 60-64 22:40.65 7:19/M
18 John Armstrong Grove City PA 390 58 M 2 55-59 22:45.56 7:20/M
19 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 396 47 F 1 45-49 22:48.13 7:21/M
20 David Bowser Ellwood City PA 807 45 M 2 45-49 22:49.84 7:22/M
21 Isaiah Servedio New Castle PA 887 14 M 2 1-14 23:03.40 7:26/M
22 Stephanie Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 904 49 F 2 45-49 23:06.51 7:27/M
23 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 828 58 M 3 55-59 23:09.91 7:28/M
24 Easton Rosak Georgetown PA 882 14 M 3 1-14 23:23.96 7:33/M
25 Vanessa Johnson Slippery Rock PA 841 35 F 1 35-39 23:35.48 7:36/M
26 Kaden Schlichtkrull Ellwood City PA 886 19 M 1 15-19 23:43.41 7:39/M
27 Colleen Cassidy Pittsburgh PA 816 37 F 2 35-39 23:50.51 7:41/M
28 Rod Brest Meadville PA 808 76 M 1 75-79 24:03.88 7:45/M
29 Jonny Williams Ellwood City PA 912 14 M 4 1-14 24:19.65 7:51/M
30 Jessica Greco Ellwood City PA 834 42 F 1 40-44 24:22.75 7:52/M
31 Zachary Both New Castle PA 806 18 M 2 15-19 24:26.80 7:53/M
32 Brett Gibson Ellwood City PA 832 27 M 2 25-29 24:33.35 7:55/M
33 Audrey Shandick Butler PA 888 20 F 1 20-24 24:43.65 7:58/M
34 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 854 56 F 1 55-59 24:49.56 8:00/M
35 Patrick Jackson Ellwood City PA 840 35 M 2 35-39 25:01.57 8:04/M
36 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 876 58 M 4 55-59 25:13.90 8:08/M
37 Richard Fento 924 37 M 3 35-39 25:17.97 8:09/M
38 Joel Rosak Georgetown PA 883 46 M 3 45-49 25:28.40 8:13/M
39 John Davis Wellsburg WV 819 73 M 1 70-74 25:32.83 8:14/M
40 Kory Ripper Ellwood City PA 880 38 M 4 35-39 25:54.55 8:21/M
41 Reese Anderson Ellwood City PA 382 11 F 1 1-14 26:07.77 8:25/M
42 Scott Rodenbeck Beaver Falls PA 881 59 M 5 55-59 26:17.54 8:29/M
43 Shane Brunazzi Elizabeth PA 812 43 M 3 40-44 26:38.26 8:35/M
44 Dean Rowland 932 73 M 2 70-74 26:46.40 8:38/M
45 Casey Anderson Ellwood City PA 320 11 F 2 1-14 26:54.92 8:41/M
46 Lily Gaydosz Ellwood City PA 830 12 F 3 1-14 26:54.92 8:41/M
47 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 908 69 M 1 65-69 27:08.62 8:45/M
48 Pamela Zackal New Wilmington PA 916 38 F 3 35-39 27:28.90 8:52/M
49 Justin Zackal 926 43 M 4 40-44 27:29.65 8:52/M
50 Cassondra Jackson Ellwpod City PA 839 33 F 1 30-34 27:44.90 8:57/M
51 Tyler Shoaf New Kensington PA 893 32 M 1 30-34 28:03.48 9:03/M
52 John Karpacs Homer City PA 917 61 M 3 60-64 28:19.73 9:08/M
53 Jennifer McNabb Allison Park PA 857 60 F 1 60-64 28:21.90 9:09/M
54 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 891 59 M 6 55-59 28:35.40 9:13/M
55 Sean Riley 919 31 M 2 30-34 28:38.91 9:14/M
56 Chad Reed New Castle PA 877 32 M 3 30-34 28:47.63 9:17/M
57 Rhiannon Modro Monaca PA 864 13 F 4 1-14 29:21.90 9:28/M
58 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 867 64 M 4 60-64 29:27.23 9:30/M
59 Mark Baka New Castle PA 391 53 M 2 50-54 29:34.73 9:32/M
60 Angelica Mason Butler PA 853 49 F 3 45-49 29:39.22 9:34/M
61 Tom Gorka Pittsburgh PA 833 72 M 3 70-74 29:49.15 9:37/M
62 Sherree May Beaver PA 855 66 F 1 65-69 29:50.61 9:37/M
63 Tricia Ward Pittsburgh PA 907 66 F 2 65-69 29:51.94 9:38/M
64 Evan Brochinsky Ellwood City PA 809 23 M 2 20-24 29:54.28 9:39/M
65 Patricia Neubert Saxonburg PA 868 71 F 1 70-74 29:56.90 9:39/M
66 Elisia Holsinger Beaver Falls PA 838 39 F 4 35-39 30:00.65 9:41/M
67 Liz Hardisky Beaver Falls PA 835 36 F 5 35-39 30:00.90 9:41/M
68 Gary Williams Ellwood City PA 911 39 M 5 35-39 30:01.84 9:41/M
69 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 827 46 F 4 45-49 30:03.29 9:42/M
70 Jason Shearer New Castle PA 890 20 M 3 20-24 30:05.65 9:42/M
71 Paul Johnson 920 77 M 2 75-79 30:15.15 9:45/M
72 Kathleen Baraniak Elizabeth PA 397 39 F 6 35-39 30:26.64 9:49/M
73 Vickie Baka New Castle PA 392 47 F 5 45-49 30:28.65 9:50/M
74 Madison Dickinson New Wilmington PA 820 20 F 2 20-24 30:38.15 9:53/M
75 David Adams Harmony PA 291 75 M 3 75-79 30:50.10 9:57/M
76 Ellie Kiebler Clarksburg PA 844 8 F 5 1-14 32:04.38 10:21/M
77 Tyler Kiebler Clarksburg PA 846 33 M 4 30-34 32:06.41 10:21/M
78 Olivia Morrow Ellwood City PA 866 18 F 1 15-19 32:06.90 10:21/M
79 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 902 75 M 4 75-79 32:23.56 10:27/M
80 G Ronald Ripper Pittsburgh PA 879 62 M 5 60-64 32:28.43 10:28/M
81 Brian Laneve Beaver Falls PA 850 58 M 7 55-59 32:33.66 10:30/M
82 Andrea Moran Fombell PA 865 40 F 2 40-44 32:35.91 10:31/M
83 Shawna Hardy-Emerson Seven Fields PA 836 37 F 7 35-39 32:56.24 10:37/M
84 Dottie Quillen Mercer PA 875 61 F 2 60-64 33:09.36 10:42/M
85 Emily Brown Ellwood City PA 811 25 F 1 25-29 33:14.34 10:43/M
86 Ken Balkey Pittsburgh PA 394 73 M 4 70-74 33:52.43 10:55/M
87 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 873 78 M 5 75-79 34:38.16 11:10/M
88 Robert Sands Butler PA 884 80 M 1 80-99 34:52.00 11:15/M
89 Shawna Mielecki Cochranton PA 861 36 F 8 35-39 36:04.40 11:38/M
90 Brandon Jones Cochranton PA 842 37 M 6 35-39 36:04.80 11:38/M
91 Courtney Hart Ellwood City PA 837 33 F 2 30-34 36:25.48 11:45/M
92 J Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 903 68 M 2 65-69 36:34.91 11:48/M
93 Adrianna Modro Monaca PA 863 10 F 6 1-14 36:37.41 11:49/M
94 Connie Burkhardt Polk PA 814 58 F 2 55-59 36:44.55 11:51/M
95 Guiseppe Mascari Jr. Pittsburgh PA 852 71 M 5 70-74 36:44.76 11:51/M
96 Brandy Miller Moundsville WV 862 50 F 1 50-54 36:45.77 11:51/M
97 Austin Michaels Wampum PA 860 12 M 5 1-14 37:28.91 12:05/M
98 Kenneth Kretschman Pittsburgh PA 848 69 M 3 65-69 37:51.47 12:13/M
99 Ella Balzli New Castle PA 395 14 F 7 1-14 37:55.52 12:14/M
100 Maisie Kulbacki 928 14 F 8 1-14 37:55.66 12:14/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jozelle Mozzocio 929 14 F 9 1-14 37:55.71 12:14/M
102 Michelle O'Brien Ellwood City PA 869 62 F 3 60-64 38:44.70 12:30/M
103 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 892 77 F 1 75-79 39:28.34 12:44/M
104 Valerie Sands Butler PA 885 79 F 2 75-79 39:37.65 12:47/M
105 Debbie Buchanan Ellwood City PA 813 67 F 3 65-69 39:38.67 12:47/M
106 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 823 44 F 3 40-44 40:18.91 13:00/M
107 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 899 38 F 9 35-39 40:41.75 13:07/M
108 Colleen Gearhart Kittanning PA 831 51 F 2 50-54 41:14.16 13:18/M
109 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 858 71 M 6 70-74 41:31.43 13:24/M
110 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 810 60 M 6 60-64 42:28.42 13:42/M
111 Linda Coleman Wheeling WV 817 70 F 2 70-74 43:04.92 13:54/M
112 Ron Kuzma Canfield OH 849 77 M 6 75-79 43:10.25 13:55/M
113 Rocco Siok Ellwood City PA 894 11 M 6 1-14 44:23.94 14:19/M
114 Ava Restino Ellwood City PA 878 13 F 10 1-14 44:32.41 14:22/M
115 Barney Yosten Richmond OH 915 58 M 8 55-59 44:53.63 14:29/M
116 Jennifer Both New Castle PA 400 51 F 3 50-54 45:00.92 14:31/M
117 Mike Markiewicz Erie PA 851 60 M 7 60-64 45:30.66 14:41/M
118 Ashley Cooper New Wilmington PA 818 40 F 4 40-44 46:15.72 14:55/M
119 John Adams New Castle PA 315 69 M 4 65-69 46:15.73 14:55/M
120 Olivia Williams Ellwood City PA 913 11 F 11 1-14 46:21.67 14:57/M
121 Gabriel Smith Wexford PA 896 5 M 7 1-14 47:22.41 15:17/M
122 Rita McVey Hermitage PA 859 72 F 3 70-74 48:36.42 15:41/M
123 Lisa Smith Kittanning PA 898 44 F 5 40-44 48:51.25 15:45/M
124 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 389 79 M 7 75-79 51:54.55 16:45/M
125 Rebecca Fleming Salem OH 826 57 F 3 55-59 52:40.60 16:59/M
126 Donald Staff Glenshaw PA 900 55 M 9 55-59 52:41.20 17:00/M
127 Brandy Kight Butler PA 847 46 F 6 45-49 55:02.38 17:45/M
128 Kirk Jessep Pittsburgh PA 931 53 M 3 50-54 56:08.43 18:06/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brenda Colvin Wheeling WV 129 65 F 1 Top Fin 35:10.11 11:21/M
2 Rodney Daum Tionesta PA 179 66 M 1 Top Fin 38:08.66 12:18/M
3 Brian Leavens Ellwood City PA 194 44 M 2 Top Fin 42:59.11 13:52/M
4 Ashley Leavens Ellwood City PA 184 42 F 2 Top Fin 45:19.67 14:37/M
5 Jason Barton Ellwood City PA 70 53 M 3 Top Fin 47:41.51 15:23/M
6 Madison Barton Ellwood City PA 83 25 F 3 Top Fin 48:10.36 15:32/M
7 Donna Laver Greenville PA 183 73 F 1 0-99 48:35.52 15:40/M
8 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 200 61 M 1 0-99 51:54.68 16:45/M
9 Carole Jessep 930 58 F 2 0-99 56:08.86 18:06/M