ELLPORT BORO COMMUNITY 5K
Age Group Results
March 02, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy O'Donnell Ebensburg PA 871 39 5 19:19.89 6:14/M
2 Maria Dimuccio New Castle PA 821 15 13 21:41.49 7:00/M
3 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood Ciity PA 895 36 14 22:00.35 7:06/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reese Anderson Ellwood City PA 382 11 41 26:07.77 8:25/M
2 Casey Anderson Ellwood City PA 320 11 45 26:54.92 8:41/M
3 Lily Gaydosz Ellwood City PA 830 12 46 26:54.92 8:41/M
4 Rhiannon Modro Monaca PA 864 13 57 29:21.90 9:28/M
5 Ellie Kiebler Clarksburg PA 844 8 76 32:04.38 10:21/M
6 Adrianna Modro Monaca PA 863 10 93 36:37.41 11:49/M
7 Ella Balzli New Castle PA 395 14 99 37:55.52 12:14/M
8 Maisie Kulbacki 928 14 100 37:55.66 12:14/M
9 Jozelle Mozzocio 929 14 101 37:55.71 12:14/M
10 Ava Restino Ellwood City PA 878 13 114 44:32.41 14:22/M
11 Olivia Williams Ellwood City PA 913 11 120 46:21.67 14:57/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Morrow Ellwood City PA 866 18 78 32:06.90 10:21/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Shandick Butler PA 888 20 33 24:43.65 7:58/M
2 Madison Dickinson New Wilmington PA 820 20 74 30:38.15 9:53/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Brown Ellwood City PA 811 25 85 33:14.34 10:43/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassondra Jackson Ellwpod City PA 839 33 50 27:44.90 8:57/M
2 Courtney Hart Ellwood City PA 837 33 91 36:25.48 11:45/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Johnson Slippery Rock PA 841 35 25 23:35.48 7:36/M
2 Colleen Cassidy Pittsburgh PA 816 37 27 23:50.51 7:41/M
3 Pamela Zackal New Wilmington PA 916 38 48 27:28.90 8:52/M
4 Elisia Holsinger Beaver Falls PA 838 39 66 30:00.65 9:41/M
5 Liz Hardisky Beaver Falls PA 835 36 67 30:00.90 9:41/M
6 Kathleen Baraniak Elizabeth PA 397 39 72 30:26.64 9:49/M
7 Shawna Hardy-Emerson Seven Fields PA 836 37 83 32:56.24 10:37/M
8 Shawna Mielecki Cochranton PA 861 36 89 36:04.40 11:38/M
9 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 899 38 107 40:41.75 13:07/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Greco Ellwood City PA 834 42 30 24:22.75 7:52/M
2 Andrea Moran Fombell PA 865 40 82 32:35.91 10:31/M
3 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 823 44 106 40:18.91 13:00/M
4 Ashley Cooper New Wilmington PA 818 40 118 46:15.72 14:55/M
5 Lisa Smith Kittanning PA 898 44 123 48:51.25 15:45/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 396 47 19 22:48.13 7:21/M
2 Stephanie Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 904 49 22 23:06.51 7:27/M
3 Angelica Mason Butler PA 853 49 60 29:39.22 9:34/M
4 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 827 46 69 30:03.29 9:42/M
5 Vickie Baka New Castle PA 392 47 73 30:28.65 9:50/M
6 Brandy Kight Butler PA 847 46 127 55:02.38 17:45/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Miller Moundsville WV 862 50 96 36:45.77 11:51/M
2 Colleen Gearhart Kittanning PA 831 51 108 41:14.16 13:18/M
3 Jennifer Both New Castle PA 400 51 116 45:00.92 14:31/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 854 56 34 24:49.56 8:00/M
2 Connie Burkhardt Polk PA 814 58 94 36:44.55 11:51/M
3 Rebecca Fleming Salem OH 826 57 125 52:40.60 16:59/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McNabb Allison Park PA 857 60 53 28:21.90 9:09/M
2 Dottie Quillen Mercer PA 875 61 84 33:09.36 10:42/M
3 Michelle O'Brien Ellwood City PA 869 62 102 38:44.70 12:30/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherree May Beaver PA 855 66 62 29:50.61 9:37/M
2 Tricia Ward Pittsburgh PA 907 66 63 29:51.94 9:38/M
3 Debbie Buchanan Ellwood City PA 813 67 105 39:38.67 12:47/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Neubert Saxonburg PA 868 71 65 29:56.90 9:39/M
2 Linda Coleman Wheeling WV 817 70 111 43:04.92 13:54/M
3 Rita McVey Hermitage PA 859 72 122 48:36.42 15:41/M
Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 892 77 103 39:28.34 12:44/M
2 Valerie Sands Butler PA 885 79 104 39:37.65 12:47/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Steffler Ellwood City PA 901 17 1 16:34.89 5:21/M
2 Dean Banko 927 40 2 18:21.39 5:55/M
3 Ron Liscio Jr 918 39 3 18:56.96 6:06/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gio Venezie Ellwood City PA 906 12 7 19:39.82 6:20/M
2 Isaiah Servedio New Castle PA 887 14 21 23:03.40 7:26/M
3 Easton Rosak Georgetown PA 882 14 24 23:23.96 7:33/M
4 Jonny Williams Ellwood City PA 912 14 29 24:19.65 7:51/M
5 Austin Michaels Wampum PA 860 12 97 37:28.91 12:05/M
6 Rocco Siok Ellwood City PA 894 11 113 44:23.94 14:19/M
7 Gabriel Smith Wexford PA 896 5 121 47:22.41 15:17/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaden Schlichtkrull Ellwood City PA 886 19 26 23:43.41 7:39/M
2 Zachary Both New Castle PA 806 18 31 24:26.80 7:53/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Shandick Butler PA 889 23 16 22:23.65 7:13/M
2 Evan Brochinsky Ellwood City PA 809 23 64 29:54.28 9:39/M
3 Jason Shearer New Castle PA 890 20 70 30:05.65 9:42/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Gardner Ellwood City PA 829 28 8 19:49.55 6:24/M
2 Brett Gibson Ellwood City PA 832 27 32 24:33.35 7:55/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Shoaf New Kensington PA 893 32 51 28:03.48 9:03/M
2 Sean Riley 919 31 55 28:38.91 9:14/M
3 Chad Reed New Castle PA 877 32 56 28:47.63 9:17/M
4 Tyler Kiebler Clarksburg PA 846 33 77 32:06.41 10:21/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Reagle Oil City PA 925 39 15 22:10.88 7:09/M
2 Patrick Jackson Ellwood City PA 840 35 35 25:01.57 8:04/M
3 Richard Fento 924 37 37 25:17.97 8:09/M
4 Kory Ripper Ellwood City PA 880 38 40 25:54.55 8:21/M
5 Gary Williams Ellwood City PA 911 39 68 30:01.84 9:41/M
6 Brandon Jones Cochranton PA 842 37 90 36:04.80 11:38/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Canny Imperial PA 815 40 4 19:15.89 6:13/M
2 Jason Smith Wexford PA 897 41 6 19:25.39 6:16/M
3 Shane Brunazzi Elizabeth PA 812 43 43 26:38.26 8:35/M
4 Justin Zackal 926 43 49 27:29.65 8:52/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Bernardi Butler PA 398 49 10 20:06.83 6:29/M
2 David Bowser Ellwood City PA 807 45 20 22:49.84 7:22/M
3 Joel Rosak Georgetown PA 883 46 38 25:28.40 8:13/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Emler Beaver Falls PA 822 52 12 21:22.34 6:54/M
2 Mark Baka New Castle PA 391 53 59 29:34.73 9:32/M
3 Kirk Jessep Pittsburgh PA 931 53 128 56:08.43 18:06/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herman Weihrauch Apollo PA 909 56 9 20:04.37 6:28/M
2 John Armstrong Grove City PA 390 58 18 22:45.56 7:20/M
3 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 828 58 23 23:09.91 7:28/M
4 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 876 58 36 25:13.90 8:08/M
5 Scott Rodenbeck Beaver Falls PA 881 59 42 26:17.54 8:29/M
6 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 891 59 54 28:35.40 9:13/M
7 Brian Laneve Beaver Falls PA 850 58 81 32:33.66 10:30/M
8 Barney Yosten Richmond OH 915 58 115 44:53.63 14:29/M
9 Donald Staff Glenshaw PA 900 55 126 52:41.20 17:00/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Van Dyke Pittsburgh PA 905 62 11 21:16.87 6:52/M
2 Joseph Molinaro 921 61 17 22:40.65 7:19/M
3 John Karpacs Homer City PA 917 61 52 28:19.73 9:08/M
4 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 867 64 58 29:27.23 9:30/M
5 G Ronald Ripper Pittsburgh PA 879 62 80 32:28.43 10:28/M
6 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 810 60 110 42:28.42 13:42/M
7 Mike Markiewicz Erie PA 851 60 117 45:30.66 14:41/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 908 69 47 27:08.62 8:45/M
2 J Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 903 68 92 36:34.91 11:48/M
3 Kenneth Kretschman Pittsburgh PA 848 69 98 37:51.47 12:13/M
4 John Adams New Castle PA 315 69 119 46:15.73 14:55/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davis Wellsburg WV 819 73 39 25:32.83 8:14/M
2 Dean Rowland 932 73 44 26:46.40 8:38/M
3 Tom Gorka Pittsburgh PA 833 72 61 29:49.15 9:37/M
4 Ken Balkey Pittsburgh PA 394 73 86 33:52.43 10:55/M
5 Guiseppe Mascari Jr. Pittsburgh PA 852 71 95 36:44.76 11:51/M
6 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 858 71 109 41:31.43 13:24/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Brest Meadville PA 808 76 28 24:03.88 7:45/M
2 Paul Johnson 920 77 71 30:15.15 9:45/M
3 David Adams Harmony PA 291 75 75 30:50.10 9:57/M
4 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 902 75 79 32:23.56 10:27/M
5 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 873 78 87 34:38.16 11:10/M
6 Ron Kuzma Canfield OH 849 77 112 43:10.25 13:55/M
7 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 389 79 124 51:54.55 16:45/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Sands Butler PA 884 80 88 34:52.00 11:15/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Colvin Wheeling WV 129 65 1 35:10.11 11:21/M
2 Ashley Leavens Ellwood City PA 184 42 4 45:19.67 14:37/M
3 Madison Barton Ellwood City PA 83 25 6 48:10.36 15:32/M
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Laver Greenville PA 183 73 7 48:35.52 15:40/M
2 Carole Jessep 930 58 9 56:08.86 18:06/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Daum Tionesta PA 179 66 2 38:08.66 12:18/M
2 Brian Leavens Ellwood City PA 194 44 3 42:59.11 13:52/M
3 Jason Barton Ellwood City PA 70 53 5 47:41.51 15:23/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 200 61 8 51:54.68 16:45/M