GREENWOOD FURNACE SNOWFEST 5 MILER
5 MILER
Overall Finish List
January 20, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Ruhl 300 37 M 1 Top Fin 48:31.40 9:42/M
2 Lee Strappello James Creek PA 496 41 M 2 Top Fin 50:14.41 10:03/M
3 Adam Wible Lewistown PA 574 37 M 3 Top Fin 52:01.23 10:24/M
4 Marisa Deichert 175 26 F 1 Top Fin 52:55.54 10:35/M
5 Josh Cone Boalsburg PA 911 41 M 1 0-99 53:15.37 10:39/M
6 Noah Fisher 182 26 M 2 0-99 53:53.97 10:47/M
7 Zach Stauffer Belleville PA 914 26 M 3 0-99 54:05.29 10:49/M
8 Max Zajac-Borgas 971 14 M 4 0-99 55:28.48 11:06/M
9 Kayla Thompson 513 36 F 2 Top Fin 56:53.43 11:23/M
10 Eric King Saint Benedict PA 263 38 M 5 0-99 57:42.44 11:32/M
11 Ray Gyzic 969 52 M 6 0-99 57:46.29 11:33/M
12 Gerred Price 290 39 M 7 0-99 57:49.76 11:34/M
13 Joe Adams 972 41 M 8 0-99 58:01.29 11:36/M
14 Bri Bair 915 44 F 3 Top Fin 58:24.66 11:41/M
15 Scott Falkner 913 52 M 9 0-99 58:26.69 11:41/M
16 Jared Shepherd Mc Veytown PA 492 37 M 10 0-99 58:55.71 11:47/M
17 Daniel Mort Lewistown PA 277 31 M 11 0-99 59:04.42 11:49/M
18 Jonathan Watts 563 42 M 12 0-99 59:50.44 11:58/M
19 Chris Rush 318 49 M 13 0-99 59:51.49 11:58/M
20 Kelly Kennedy 261 50 M 14 0-99 1:00:08.30 12:02/M
21 Jake Clements 167 44 M 15 0-99 1:01:33.47 12:19/M
22 Nick Johnston 196 42 M 16 0-99 1:01:50.91 12:22/M
23 Conrad Graybill 977 42 M 17 0-99 1:01:51.54 12:22/M
24 Steve Pagano 282 59 M 18 0-99 1:02:05.73 12:25/M
25 Alex Tietjens 528 26 M 19 0-99 1:03:27.85 12:41/M
26 Andrea Darby 172 29 F 1 0-99 1:03:42.56 12:44/M
27 Ryan Kanagy Reedsvillereedavill 209 17 M 20 0-99 1:03:47.30 12:45/M
28 Paul Kim 262 36 M 21 0-99 1:04:11.65 12:50/M
29 Jared Hetherington 193 34 M 22 0-99 1:04:22.57 12:52/M
30 Tom Kapinus Reedsville PA 230 56 M 23 0-99 1:04:37.55 12:55/M
31 Rebecca Whitesell 564 62 F 2 0-99 1:05:47.31 13:09/M
32 Joe Hoeffer 967 38 M 24 0-99 1:06:06.16 13:13/M
33 Fredrick Ferguson Morrisdale PA 180 50 M 25 0-99 1:06:57.50 13:23/M
34 Libby Jones Lewistown PA 197 34 F 3 0-99 1:07:05.20 13:25/M
35 Larie Hall Morrisdale PA 189 54 F 4 0-99 1:07:19.29 13:28/M
36 Todd Roth 299 49 M 26 0-99 1:07:45.56 13:33/M
37 Nick Pozniak State College PA 287 13 M 27 0-99 1:08:04.41 13:37/M
38 Eric Samojedny 356 34 M 28 0-99 1:08:11.93 13:38/M
39 Steven Lopresti 274 29 M 29 0-99 1:08:42.77 13:44/M
40 Emily Joyce 198 28 F 5 0-99 1:08:48.23 13:46/M
41 Rick Ramsay Boalsburg PA 295 53 M 30 0-99 1:09:04.27 13:49/M
42 Kristine Vanderplas 631 46 F 6 0-99 1:09:36.91 13:55/M
43 Shawn Spickler Belleville PA 910 40 M 31 0-99 1:09:37.32 13:55/M
44 Rob Eberhart 177 41 M 32 0-99 1:09:41.31 13:56/M
45 Nate Pozniak State College PA 286 43 M 33 0-99 1:09:52.95 13:58/M
46 Chanon Surovec Reedsville PA 497 45 F 7 0-99 1:10:35.15 14:07/M
47 Kenneth Fultz 184 34 M 34 0-99 1:10:40.41 14:08/M
48 Steve Seby Lewistown PA 358 54 M 35 0-99 1:10:41.84 14:08/M
49 Kathryn Bates 123 30 F 8 0-99 1:10:53.60 14:11/M
50 Jeremy Bates 114 34 M 36 0-99 1:10:54.37 14:11/M
51 Brian Kain 200 51 M 37 0-99 1:10:57.46 14:11/M
52 Scott Walter 545 57 M 38 0-99 1:12:16.72 14:27/M
53 Sarah Clements 168 38 F 9 0-99 1:13:42.48 14:44/M
54 Bill Serafin 448 74 M 39 0-99 1:14:33.21 14:55/M
55 Scott Etter 912 60 M 40 0-99 1:16:26.34 15:17/M
56 Stephanie Law 270 40 F 10 0-99 1:16:33.22 15:19/M
57 Tyler Collins Dornsife PA 170 33 M 41 0-99 1:17:12.33 15:26/M
58 Elizabeth Reichenbach Dornsife PA 296 29 F 11 0-99 1:17:12.33 15:26/M
59 Ruth Lapp 269 33 F 12 0-99 1:17:29.23 15:30/M
60 Mick Quen Franklin PA 291 46 M 42 0-99 1:17:31.72 15:30/M
61 Eric Wright 585 42 M 43 0-99 1:17:45.58 15:33/M
62 Monica Wadsworth 531 42 F 13 0-99 1:18:44.83 15:45/M
63 Rachel Wojcik 582 36 F 14 0-99 1:18:48.51 15:46/M
64 Jeffry Schiesler Port Matilda PA 357 68 M 44 0-99 1:19:07.33 15:49/M
65 Crystal Ramsay Boalsburg PA 294 53 F 15 0-99 1:19:33.33 15:55/M
66 Angel Burd 164 38 F 16 0-99 1:19:55.84 15:59/M
67 Rachel Bliss 162 32 F 17 0-99 1:19:58.67 16:00/M
68 Nick Melnick Jr 275 60 M 45 0-99 1:22:16.92 16:27/M
69 Kenneth Senft 445 52 M 46 0-99 1:22:32.34 16:30/M
70 Hunter Bailey Lewistown PA 31 17 M 47 0-99 1:23:30.57 16:42/M
71 John Karpacs Hillsdale PA 916 61 M 48 0-99 1:23:55.95 16:47/M
72 Hully Hoover 194 54 F 18 0-99 1:24:05.31 16:49/M
73 Angela Bierly 160 44 F 19 0-99 1:25:53.58 17:11/M
74 Alicia Hare Thorndale PA 190 44 F 20 0-99 1:25:58.25 17:12/M
75 Donald Halke II Newport PA 188 64 M 49 0-99 1:26:02.32 17:12/M
76 Jonathan Barnes 113 50 M 50 0-99 1:26:06.97 17:13/M
77 Patricia Campbell 165 58 F 21 0-99 1:26:16.50 17:15/M
78 Careen Shafer 484 48 F 22 0-99 1:26:24.60 17:17/M
79 George Conrad 171 47 M 51 0-99 1:26:43.52 17:21/M
80 Debbie Phipps Stoneboro PA 283 41 F 23 0-99 1:26:44.84 17:21/M
81 Wendy Hazlett Mercer PA 192 56 F 24 0-99 1:26:57.31 17:23/M
82 Jenn Stewart Reedsville PA 495 48 F 25 0-99 1:27:07.34 17:25/M
83 Gregg Feaster 179 45 M 52 0-99 1:27:51.58 17:34/M
84 Martina Drew 176 31 F 26 0-99 1:27:51.60 17:34/M
85 Kaitlyn Bernhard 159 37 F 27 0-99 1:28:35.68 17:43/M
86 Andrew Bernhard 158 38 M 53 0-99 1:28:35.85 17:43/M
87 Bethany Bair Jersey Shore PA 48 51 F 28 0-99 1:29:18.46 17:52/M
88 Andi Muthler 279 46 F 29 0-99 1:30:04.73 18:01/M
89 Andrea Kramkowski State College PA 267 33 F 30 0-99 1:32:17.28 18:27/M
90 Elizabeth Locke 272 36 F 31 0-99 1:34:24.27 18:53/M
91 Philip Locke 273 39 M 54 0-99 1:34:24.49 18:53/M
92 Scott Lepley Bedford PA 271 34 M 55 0-99 1:36:11.11 19:14/M
93 Donna Fick 181 59 F 32 0-99 1:36:16.81 19:15/M
94 Emily Swartzentruber 499 34 F 33 0-99 1:36:34.31 19:19/M
95 Brian Brown 163 49 M 56 0-99 1:36:34.33 19:19/M
96 Lori Reehorst Lewistown PA 968 54 F 34 0-99 1:37:26.35 19:29/M
97 Robin C Pitt Bedford PA 284 46 M 57 0-99 1:38:05.26 19:37/M
98 Paul Davis Jr Hollidaysburg PA 174 49 M 58 0-99 1:40:03.62 20:01/M
99 Michael Haffley Lock Haven PA 187 56 M 59 0-99 1:40:22.13 20:04/M
100 Kimberlyn Nelson 280 64 F 35 0-99 1:43:22.38 20:40/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Kevin Harkleroad 970 51 M 60 0-99 1:45:03.13 21:01/M
102 Dustin Rheel 297 40 M 61 0-99 1:48:03.84 21:37/M
103 Vanessa Kasecky Nanty Glo PA 260 28 F 36 0-99 2:00:16.84 24:03/M
104 Bo Baker Mifflintown PA 107 52 M 62 0-99 2:05:27.17 25:05/M
105 Kayla Seymour Hollidaysburg PA 450 29 F 37 0-99 2:09:19.96 25:52/M
106 Lacey King Saint Benedict PA 265 10 F 38 0-99 2:19:14.63 27:51/M
107 Logan King Saint Benedict PA 266 9 M 63 0-99 2:19:15.45 27:51/M
108 Jean Plymette Selinsgrove PA 285 62 F 39 0-99 2:26:35.34 29:19/M
109 Kristie King Saint Benedict PA 264 38 F 40 0-99 2:26:35.96 29:19/M