RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
January 13, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Trevor George Elkins WV 311 15 M 1 Top Fin 1:22:54.12 6:20/M
2 Sean Flanagan Morgantown WV 212 36 M 2 Top Fin 1:26:05.21 6:34/M
3 Chad Settles Canonsburg PA 560 51 M 3 Top Fin 1:26:17.37 6:35/M
4 Zach Dobrzynski Morgantown WV 83 34 M 1 30-39 1:27:48.72 6:42/M
5 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 54 52 M 1 50-59 1:30:45.98 6:56/M
6 Matthew Smith Greencastle PA 566 45 M 1 40-49 1:31:22.87 6:58/M
7 Daniel Londeree Huntington WV 367 48 M 2 40-49 1:33:36.78 7:09/M
8 Richard Rohrssen Smithfield PA 548 36 M 2 30-39 1:33:49.96 7:10/M
9 Dan Gonzales Bradley WV 208 30 M 3 30-39 1:38:04.39 7:29/M
10 Dianna Galadyk Lancaster OH 97 34 F 1 Top Fin 1:39:12.58 7:34/M
11 Jim Day Lancaster OH 81 52 M 2 50-59 1:39:12.77 7:34/M
12 John Dugas Morgantown WV 85 29 M 1 20-29 1:40:45.89 7:41/M
13 Nathan White Morgantown WV 673 14 M 1 1-19 1:42:20.38 7:49/M
14 Justin Kellar Fairmont WV 352 40 M 3 40-49 1:42:47.76 7:51/M
15 James Sloan Lonaconing MD 564 46 M 4 40-49 1:43:10.92 7:53/M
16 Ian Israelsen Hopwood PA 343 37 M 4 30-39 1:43:29.63 7:54/M
17 Nathan Cook Hurricane WV 71 30 M 5 30-39 1:44:48.85 8:00/M
18 Tim Smith Fairmont WV 567 39 M 6 30-39 1:45:01.64 8:01/M
19 Luke Stewart Bridgeport WV 573 22 M 2 20-29 1:45:40.64 8:04/M
20 Chase Harler Moundsville WV 334 26 M 3 20-29 1:48:00.50 8:15/M
21 Bobby Alkire Midlothian MD 49 38 M 7 30-39 1:48:40.85 8:18/M
22 Maria Rodriguez-Chavez Ashtabula OH 547 34 F 2 Top Fin 1:49:20.85 8:21/M
23 Jason Deberry Bridgeport WV 82 39 M 8 30-39 1:49:23.68 8:21/M
24 Scott Ryan Morgantown WV 551 45 M 5 40-49 1:50:12.66 8:25/M
25 Nathan Sine Morgantown WV 562 28 M 4 20-29 1:50:16.59 8:25/M
26 Melissa Good Albion PA 316 54 F 3 Top Fin 1:50:17.62 8:25/M
27 Tom Spencer Morgantown WV 569 60 M 1 60-69 1:50:33.87 8:26/M
28 Andrew Grondalski Fairmont WV 317 43 M 6 40-49 1:50:43.99 8:27/M
29 Cameron Weaver Morgantown WV 668 20 M 5 20-29 1:51:06.71 8:29/M
30 William Haase Latrobe PA 318 35 M 9 30-39 1:51:19.53 8:30/M
31 Jim Cummings Mannington WV 78 63 M 2 60-69 1:51:27.64 8:30/M
32 Adam Cook Bridgeport WV 70 28 M 6 20-29 1:51:54.24 8:33/M
33 Keri Nugent Morgantown WV 385 42 F 1 40-49 1:51:57.69 8:33/M
34 Tyler Hutcheson Frostburg MD 341 38 M 10 30-39 1:52:06.34 8:33/M
35 Brianne Rahn Alexandria VA 396 41 F 2 40-49 1:52:10.49 8:34/M
36 Liz Sethner Bridgeville PA 559 30 F 1 30-39 1:52:27.39 8:35/M
37 Marion Holmes Morgantown WV 203 39 F 2 30-39 1:52:36.88 8:36/M
38 Sabrina Jochynek Bruceton Mills WV 346 33 F 3 30-39 1:53:18.54 8:39/M
39 Tabitha Quinn Altoona PA 395 52 F 1 50-59 1:53:34.98 8:40/M
40 Matt Zimmerman Fairmont WV 677 37 M 11 30-39 1:53:35.39 8:40/M
41 Basim Alhazmi Morgantown WV 48 30 M 12 30-39 1:54:09.14 8:43/M
42 Teresa Tripp Lancaster OH 661 47 F 3 40-49 1:54:33.61 8:45/M
43 Evan Gatian Bruceton Mills WV 100 45 M 7 40-49 1:54:37.46 8:45/M
44 Seth Lemley Blacksville WV 362 44 M 8 40-49 1:54:48.65 8:46/M
45 Matt Cavalier Rivesville WV 68 38 M 13 30-39 1:55:13.46 8:48/M
46 Ed McPherson Fairmont WV 211 53 M 3 50-59 1:55:29.30 8:49/M
47 Mary Sampey Dunbar PA 552 37 F 4 30-39 1:56:03.84 8:52/M
48 Chad Feathers 213 43 M 9 40-49 1:57:11.82 8:57/M
49 Jack Taylor Cumberland MD 654 15 M 2 1-19 1:57:12.40 8:57/M
50 Kyle Hacker Massillon OH 204 22 M 7 20-29 1:57:54.65 9:00/M
51 Scott Robertson Fairmont WV 546 55 M 4 50-59 1:57:54.67 9:00/M
52 Anthony Manganello Clarksburg WV 369 42 M 10 40-49 1:58:01.36 9:01/M
53 Jeffrey Ward Allison Park PA 665 48 M 11 40-49 1:58:10.53 9:01/M
54 Jayden Tharp Lancaster OH 655 21 F 1 20-29 1:58:11.74 9:01/M
55 Leigha Read Frostburg MD 399 16 F 1 1-19 1:58:12.77 9:01/M
56 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 386 00 M 1 0- 0 1:58:13.00 9:01/M
57 Lori River-Sipes 219 17 F 2 1-19 1:58:52.61 9:04/M
58 Sharon Nelson Conneaut OH 381 58 F 2 50-59 1:59:23.41 9:07/M
59 Megan Fedkoe Washington PA 92 25 F 2 20-29 2:00:07.96 9:10/M
60 Samantha Weaver Morgantown WV 670 23 F 3 20-29 2:00:50.36 9:13/M
61 Darlene Weaver Morgantown WV 669 57 F 3 50-59 2:00:51.60 9:14/M
62 Emily Corio Morgantown WV 75 44 F 4 40-49 2:01:08.24 9:15/M
63 Carla Lytle Connellsville PA 216 46 F 5 40-49 2:01:49.33 9:18/M
64 Michael Mullen Bridgeport WV 380 31 M 14 30-39 2:03:02.26 9:24/M
65 Caroline Logue Fairmont WV 206 17 F 3 1-19 2:04:35.16 9:31/M
66 David Heston Farmington WV 209 22 M 8 20-29 2:04:35.39 9:31/M
67 Christopher Galadyk Lancaster OH 96 34 M 15 30-39 2:05:36.65 9:35/M
68 Chaney Ganninger Morgantown WV 98 23 F 4 20-29 2:05:51.56 9:36/M
69 Brian Stewart Bridgeport WV 572 56 M 5 50-59 2:05:56.81 9:37/M
70 Christopher Gibson Pittsburgh PA 313 71 M 1 70-99 2:06:05.13 9:37/M
71 Clover Wright Morgantown WV 675 47 F 6 40-49 2:07:13.71 9:43/M
72 Landon Emery Lexington KY 88 15 M 3 1-19 2:07:29.66 9:44/M
73 Erin Belback West Mifflin PA 56 38 F 5 30-39 2:07:29.91 9:44/M
74 Tony Paynter Hanover WV 389 53 M 6 50-59 2:07:43.96 9:45/M
75 Leigha Trippett Bridgeport WV 217 36 F 6 30-39 2:07:58.81 9:46/M
76 Andrew Cunningham Huntingdon PA 79 20 M 9 20-29 2:08:02.41 9:46/M
77 Dakota Lichliter Morgantown WV 364 28 M 10 20-29 2:08:02.44 9:46/M
78 James Higdon Morgantown WV 338 28 M 11 20-29 2:08:02.65 9:46/M
79 Kevie Sipes Flemington WV 210 16 F 4 1-19 2:09:00.91 9:51/M
80 Nellie Zuba Cranberry Twp PA 678 52 F 4 50-59 2:09:09.49 9:52/M
81 Jeffrey Yost Glenwood WV 676 66 M 3 60-69 2:09:11.51 9:52/M
82 Tom Aldridge Bridgeport WV 47 58 M 7 50-59 2:11:25.68 10:02/M
83 John Titus Pittsburgh PA 659 57 M 8 50-59 2:12:23.91 10:06/M
84 Robert Beeley Rochester NY 55 55 M 9 50-59 2:12:40.80 10:08/M
85 Breck Loudermilk Fairmont WV 368 34 F 7 30-39 2:12:41.62 10:08/M
86 James Tingler Arthurdale WV 658 47 M 12 40-49 2:12:42.41 10:08/M
87 Jamie Brooks Connellsville PA 218 53 F 5 50-59 2:12:46.11 10:08/M
88 Brian Campbell Greenville NC 65 26 M 12 20-29 2:13:19.16 10:11/M
89 Steve Rose Baltimore MD 549 55 M 10 50-59 2:13:32.36 10:12/M
90 Ralph Camardo Dundalk MD 64 54 M 11 50-59 2:13:32.36 10:12/M
91 Nathan Strobel North Versailles P 650 32 M 16 30-39 2:14:10.88 10:15/M
92 Logan Crase Lexington KY 76 15 M 4 1-19 2:14:18.35 10:15/M
93 David Cooper Tallmadge OH 72 65 M 4 60-69 2:14:52.91 10:18/M
94 Gene Thomas Reedsville WV 657 49 M 13 40-49 2:16:15.17 10:24/M
95 Mindy McQuivey Holly Springs NC 372 48 F 7 40-49 2:16:29.59 10:25/M
96 Jeff Ranson Hurricane WV 398 71 M 2 70-99 2:16:55.17 10:27/M
97 Zachary Humbertson Fairmont WV 340 33 M 17 30-39 2:17:04.60 10:28/M
98 Julie Tharp Lancaster OH 656 58 F 6 50-59 2:17:14.67 10:29/M
99 John Britton Fairmont WV 61 36 M 18 30-39 2:17:22.62 10:29/M
100 Quinn McVicker Fairmont WV 374 13 M 5 1-19 2:17:54.67 10:32/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Duane Keener Flemington WV 350 66 M 5 60-69 2:18:53.11 10:36/M
102 Whitney Lowdermilk Fairmont WV 205 37 F 8 30-39 2:19:52.92 10:41/M
103 Jessica Elkins Bridgeport WV 86 36 F 9 30-39 2:20:18.51 10:43/M
104 Anna Stolarski Fairmont WV 649 31 F 10 30-39 2:20:49.19 10:45/M
105 Bridget Skrabski Pittsburgh PA 563 24 F 5 20-29 2:21:02.34 10:46/M
106 Charlotte Taylor Cumberland MD 653 18 F 5 1-19 2:23:39.92 10:58/M
107 Randall Borland Uniontown PA 59 62 M 6 60-69 2:23:41.59 10:58/M
108 David Matherly Morgantown WV 370 35 M 19 30-39 2:25:18.34 11:05/M
109 Robyn Pollard Morgantown WV 393 38 F 11 30-39 2:25:19.35 11:06/M
110 Luke Cooper New Martinsville W 73 25 M 13 20-29 2:25:27.66 11:06/M
111 Aart Van Tooren Pasig 662 33 M 20 30-39 2:25:39.17 11:07/M
112 Rose Miller Fairmont WV 377 42 F 8 40-49 2:26:15.93 11:10/M
113 Amanda Reynolds Sistersville WV 400 23 F 6 20-29 2:27:21.68 11:15/M
114 Sydney Kanuch Stahlstown PA 348 21 F 7 20-29 2:27:37.30 11:16/M
115 Melanie Kinder Morgantown WV 356 40 F 9 40-49 2:27:53.11 11:17/M
116 Gloria Sullivan Fairmont WV 652 27 F 8 20-29 2:28:18.27 11:19/M
117 Sarah Gerard Fairmont WV 312 40 F 10 40-49 2:28:18.68 11:19/M
118 Summer Lewis-Smith Valley Bend WV 363 16 F 6 1-19 2:29:55.63 11:27/M
119 Jason Ely Fairmont WV 87 40 M 14 40-49 2:29:55.63 11:27/M
120 Amanda Ruggieri Morgantown WV 550 22 F 9 20-29 2:30:41.86 11:30/M
121 Erin McVicker Fairmont WV 373 40 F 11 40-49 2:31:05.59 11:32/M
122 Michelle Michael Fairmont WV 220 49 F 12 40-49 2:31:19.19 11:33/M
123 Stella Episcopo Fairmont WV 207 18 F 7 1-19 2:31:32.79 11:34/M
124 Amelia Parsons Morgantown WV 388 30 F 12 30-39 2:32:32.18 11:39/M
125 Margaret Carr Willoughby OH 67 67 F 1 60-69 2:34:21.10 11:47/M
126 Chris White Maidsville WV 672 35 M 21 30-39 2:34:25.80 11:47/M
127 Karen Spencer Morgantown WV 568 56 F 7 50-59 2:34:26.62 11:47/M
128 Beth Miltenberger Maidsville WV 379 29 F 10 20-29 2:34:26.62 11:47/M
129 Hannah Douglas Mount Joy PA 84 33 F 13 30-39 2:38:04.16 12:04/M
130 Steve Browning Mineral Wells WV 62 63 M 7 60-69 2:38:38.48 12:07/M
131 Liz Bartolo 214 47 F 13 40-49 2:39:05.93 12:09/M
132 Wyatt McCormick Morgantown WV 371 21 M 14 20-29 2:39:34.56 12:11/M
133 Rachel Ware Mount Clare WV 667 39 F 14 30-39 2:40:55.67 12:17/M
134 Macy Jackson Elkins WV 344 43 F 14 40-49 2:41:10.19 12:18/M
135 Kisstaman Epps Morgantown WV 89 57 F 8 50-59 2:41:49.19 12:21/M
136 Donald Carpenter Jr Rachel WV 202 51 M 12 50-59 2:42:52.86 12:26/M
137 Richard Zukowski Rosemont WV 679 50 M 13 50-59 2:45:52.55 12:40/M
138 Tracey Newenhouse West Long Branch N 383 62 F 2 60-69 2:48:55.65 12:54/M
139 Susan Trenbath Summersville WV 660 42 F 15 40-49 2:49:15.32 12:55/M
140 John Irwin Watertown NY 342 46 M 15 40-49 2:49:37.90 12:57/M
141 Teresa Hensley Dunbar WV 336 64 F 3 60-69 2:55:51.22 13:25/M
142 Jacek Jaczynski Morgantown WV 345 53 M 14 50-59 2:56:27.10 13:28/M
143 Jonathan Penland Grafton WV 390 39 M 22 30-39 2:56:54.45 13:30/M
144 Michelle Floyd Erie CO 94 48 F 16 40-49 2:57:34.99 13:33/M
145 Vincent Viars Morgantown WV 663 53 M 15 50-59 2:58:00.13 13:35/M
146 Lexi Brusio North East MD 63 21 F 11 20-29 2:58:27.21 13:37/M
147 Penny Briggs Salem WV 60 47 F 17 40-49 2:59:25.30 13:42/M
148 Cassidy Berens Morgantown WV 57 38 F 15 30-39 2:59:51.78 13:44/M
149 Hailey Huber Ruffs Dale PA 339 17 F 8 1-19 3:07:42.39 14:20/M
150 Lou Ortenzio Clarksburg WV 387 70 M 3 70-99 3:08:01.52 14:21/M
151 Brenda Smith Valley Bend WV 565 62 F 4 60-69 3:10:05.58 14:31/M
152 Joe Bartolo 215 51 M 16 50-59 3:12:35.22 14:42/M
153 Laural Wagner Willoughby OH 664 45 F 18 40-49 3:21:03.23 15:21/M
154 Donna Crooks Eastlake OH 77 59 F 9 50-59 3:21:03.46 15:21/M
155 Nancy Goff Parkersburg WV 315 47 F 19 40-49 3:23:29.98 15:32/M
156 Amy Michael Buckhannon WV 375 49 F 20 40-49 3:34:41.24 16:23/M
157 Joe Kinzer Buckhannon WV 357 52 M 17 50-59 3:35:08.31 16:25/M
158 Cupcake St. Germain Niagara Falls NY 570 41 F 21 40-49 3:36:03.68 16:30/M
159 Thomas Bailey Niagara Falls NY 52 49 M 16 40-49 3:36:03.68 16:30/M
160 Linda H Keller Greensboro PA 353 71 F 1 70-99 3:58:42.00 18:13/M