RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
January 13, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Galadyk Lancaster OH 97 34 10 1:39:12.58 7:34/M
2 Maria Rodriguez-Chavez Ashtabula OH 547 34 22 1:49:20.85 8:21/M
3 Melissa Good Albion PA 316 54 26 1:50:17.62 8:25/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigha Read Frostburg MD 399 16 55 1:58:12.77 9:01/M
2 Lori River-Sipes 219 17 57 1:58:52.61 9:04/M
3 Caroline Logue Fairmont WV 206 17 65 2:04:35.16 9:31/M
4 Kevie Sipes Flemington WV 210 16 79 2:09:00.91 9:51/M
5 Charlotte Taylor Cumberland MD 653 18 106 2:23:39.92 10:58/M
6 Summer Lewis-Smith Valley Bend WV 363 16 118 2:29:55.63 11:27/M
7 Stella Episcopo Fairmont WV 207 18 123 2:31:32.79 11:34/M
8 Hailey Huber Ruffs Dale PA 339 17 149 3:07:42.39 14:20/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayden Tharp Lancaster OH 655 21 54 1:58:11.74 9:01/M
2 Megan Fedkoe Washington PA 92 25 59 2:00:07.96 9:10/M
3 Samantha Weaver Morgantown WV 670 23 60 2:00:50.36 9:13/M
4 Chaney Ganninger Morgantown WV 98 23 68 2:05:51.56 9:36/M
5 Bridget Skrabski Pittsburgh PA 563 24 105 2:21:02.34 10:46/M
6 Amanda Reynolds Sistersville WV 400 23 113 2:27:21.68 11:15/M
7 Sydney Kanuch Stahlstown PA 348 21 114 2:27:37.30 11:16/M
8 Gloria Sullivan Fairmont WV 652 27 116 2:28:18.27 11:19/M
9 Amanda Ruggieri Morgantown WV 550 22 120 2:30:41.86 11:30/M
10 Beth Miltenberger Maidsville WV 379 29 128 2:34:26.62 11:47/M
11 Lexi Brusio North East MD 63 21 146 2:58:27.21 13:37/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Sethner Bridgeville PA 559 30 36 1:52:27.39 8:35/M
2 Marion Holmes Morgantown WV 203 39 37 1:52:36.88 8:36/M
3 Sabrina Jochynek Bruceton Mills WV 346 33 38 1:53:18.54 8:39/M
4 Mary Sampey Dunbar PA 552 37 47 1:56:03.84 8:52/M
5 Erin Belback West Mifflin PA 56 38 73 2:07:29.91 9:44/M
6 Leigha Trippett Bridgeport WV 217 36 75 2:07:58.81 9:46/M
7 Breck Loudermilk Fairmont WV 368 34 85 2:12:41.62 10:08/M
8 Whitney Lowdermilk Fairmont WV 205 37 102 2:19:52.92 10:41/M
9 Jessica Elkins Bridgeport WV 86 36 103 2:20:18.51 10:43/M
10 Anna Stolarski Fairmont WV 649 31 104 2:20:49.19 10:45/M
11 Robyn Pollard Morgantown WV 393 38 109 2:25:19.35 11:06/M
12 Amelia Parsons Morgantown WV 388 30 124 2:32:32.18 11:39/M
13 Hannah Douglas Mount Joy PA 84 33 129 2:38:04.16 12:04/M
14 Rachel Ware Mount Clare WV 667 39 133 2:40:55.67 12:17/M
15 Cassidy Berens Morgantown WV 57 38 148 2:59:51.78 13:44/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keri Nugent Morgantown WV 385 42 33 1:51:57.69 8:33/M
2 Brianne Rahn Alexandria VA 396 41 35 1:52:10.49 8:34/M
3 Teresa Tripp Lancaster OH 661 47 42 1:54:33.61 8:45/M
4 Emily Corio Morgantown WV 75 44 62 2:01:08.24 9:15/M
5 Carla Lytle Connellsville PA 216 46 63 2:01:49.33 9:18/M
6 Clover Wright Morgantown WV 675 47 71 2:07:13.71 9:43/M
7 Mindy McQuivey Holly Springs NC 372 48 95 2:16:29.59 10:25/M
8 Rose Miller Fairmont WV 377 42 112 2:26:15.93 11:10/M
9 Melanie Kinder Morgantown WV 356 40 115 2:27:53.11 11:17/M
10 Sarah Gerard Fairmont WV 312 40 117 2:28:18.68 11:19/M
11 Erin McVicker Fairmont WV 373 40 121 2:31:05.59 11:32/M
12 Michelle Michael Fairmont WV 220 49 122 2:31:19.19 11:33/M
13 Liz Bartolo 214 47 131 2:39:05.93 12:09/M
14 Macy Jackson Elkins WV 344 43 134 2:41:10.19 12:18/M
15 Susan Trenbath Summersville WV 660 42 139 2:49:15.32 12:55/M
16 Michelle Floyd Erie CO 94 48 144 2:57:34.99 13:33/M
17 Penny Briggs Salem WV 60 47 147 2:59:25.30 13:42/M
18 Laural Wagner Willoughby OH 664 45 153 3:21:03.23 15:21/M
19 Nancy Goff Parkersburg WV 315 47 155 3:23:29.98 15:32/M
20 Amy Michael Buckhannon WV 375 49 156 3:34:41.24 16:23/M
21 Cupcake St. Germain Niagara Falls NY 570 41 158 3:36:03.68 16:30/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tabitha Quinn Altoona PA 395 52 39 1:53:34.98 8:40/M
2 Sharon Nelson Conneaut OH 381 58 58 1:59:23.41 9:07/M
3 Darlene Weaver Morgantown WV 669 57 61 2:00:51.60 9:14/M
4 Nellie Zuba Cranberry Twp PA 678 52 80 2:09:09.49 9:52/M
5 Jamie Brooks Connellsville PA 218 53 87 2:12:46.11 10:08/M
6 Julie Tharp Lancaster OH 656 58 98 2:17:14.67 10:29/M
7 Karen Spencer Morgantown WV 568 56 127 2:34:26.62 11:47/M
8 Kisstaman Epps Morgantown WV 89 57 135 2:41:49.19 12:21/M
9 Donna Crooks Eastlake OH 77 59 154 3:21:03.46 15:21/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Carr Willoughby OH 67 67 125 2:34:21.10 11:47/M
2 Tracey Newenhouse West Long Branch N 383 62 138 2:48:55.65 12:54/M
3 Teresa Hensley Dunbar WV 336 64 141 2:55:51.22 13:25/M
4 Brenda Smith Valley Bend WV 565 62 151 3:10:05.58 14:31/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda H Keller Greensboro PA 353 71 160 3:58:42.00 18:13/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor George Elkins WV 311 15 1 1:22:54.12 6:20/M
2 Sean Flanagan Morgantown WV 212 36 2 1:26:05.21 6:34/M
3 Chad Settles Canonsburg PA 560 51 3 1:26:17.37 6:35/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 386 00 56 1:58:13.00 9:01/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan White Morgantown WV 673 14 13 1:42:20.38 7:49/M
2 Jack Taylor Cumberland MD 654 15 49 1:57:12.40 8:57/M
3 Landon Emery Lexington KY 88 15 72 2:07:29.66 9:44/M
4 Logan Crase Lexington KY 76 15 92 2:14:18.35 10:15/M
5 Quinn McVicker Fairmont WV 374 13 100 2:17:54.67 10:32/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dugas Morgantown WV 85 29 12 1:40:45.89 7:41/M
2 Luke Stewart Bridgeport WV 573 22 19 1:45:40.64 8:04/M
3 Chase Harler Moundsville WV 334 26 20 1:48:00.50 8:15/M
4 Nathan Sine Morgantown WV 562 28 25 1:50:16.59 8:25/M
5 Cameron Weaver Morgantown WV 668 20 29 1:51:06.71 8:29/M
6 Adam Cook Bridgeport WV 70 28 32 1:51:54.24 8:33/M
7 Kyle Hacker Massillon OH 204 22 50 1:57:54.65 9:00/M
8 David Heston Farmington WV 209 22 66 2:04:35.39 9:31/M
9 Andrew Cunningham Huntingdon PA 79 20 76 2:08:02.41 9:46/M
10 Dakota Lichliter Morgantown WV 364 28 77 2:08:02.44 9:46/M
11 James Higdon Morgantown WV 338 28 78 2:08:02.65 9:46/M
12 Brian Campbell Greenville NC 65 26 88 2:13:19.16 10:11/M
13 Luke Cooper New Martinsville W 73 25 110 2:25:27.66 11:06/M
14 Wyatt McCormick Morgantown WV 371 21 132 2:39:34.56 12:11/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Dobrzynski Morgantown WV 83 34 4 1:27:48.72 6:42/M
2 Richard Rohrssen Smithfield PA 548 36 8 1:33:49.96 7:10/M
3 Dan Gonzales Bradley WV 208 30 9 1:38:04.39 7:29/M
4 Ian Israelsen Hopwood PA 343 37 16 1:43:29.63 7:54/M
5 Nathan Cook Hurricane WV 71 30 17 1:44:48.85 8:00/M
6 Tim Smith Fairmont WV 567 39 18 1:45:01.64 8:01/M
7 Bobby Alkire Midlothian MD 49 38 21 1:48:40.85 8:18/M
8 Jason Deberry Bridgeport WV 82 39 23 1:49:23.68 8:21/M
9 William Haase Latrobe PA 318 35 30 1:51:19.53 8:30/M
10 Tyler Hutcheson Frostburg MD 341 38 34 1:52:06.34 8:33/M
11 Matt Zimmerman Fairmont WV 677 37 40 1:53:35.39 8:40/M
12 Basim Alhazmi Morgantown WV 48 30 41 1:54:09.14 8:43/M
13 Matt Cavalier Rivesville WV 68 38 45 1:55:13.46 8:48/M
14 Michael Mullen Bridgeport WV 380 31 64 2:03:02.26 9:24/M
15 Christopher Galadyk Lancaster OH 96 34 67 2:05:36.65 9:35/M
16 Nathan Strobel North Versailles P 650 32 91 2:14:10.88 10:15/M
17 Zachary Humbertson Fairmont WV 340 33 97 2:17:04.60 10:28/M
18 John Britton Fairmont WV 61 36 99 2:17:22.62 10:29/M
19 David Matherly Morgantown WV 370 35 108 2:25:18.34 11:05/M
20 Aart Van Tooren Pasig 662 33 111 2:25:39.17 11:07/M
21 Chris White Maidsville WV 672 35 126 2:34:25.80 11:47/M
22 Jonathan Penland Grafton WV 390 39 143 2:56:54.45 13:30/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Smith Greencastle PA 566 45 6 1:31:22.87 6:58/M
2 Daniel Londeree Huntington WV 367 48 7 1:33:36.78 7:09/M
3 Justin Kellar Fairmont WV 352 40 14 1:42:47.76 7:51/M
4 James Sloan Lonaconing MD 564 46 15 1:43:10.92 7:53/M
5 Scott Ryan Morgantown WV 551 45 24 1:50:12.66 8:25/M
6 Andrew Grondalski Fairmont WV 317 43 28 1:50:43.99 8:27/M
7 Evan Gatian Bruceton Mills WV 100 45 43 1:54:37.46 8:45/M
8 Seth Lemley Blacksville WV 362 44 44 1:54:48.65 8:46/M
9 Chad Feathers 213 43 48 1:57:11.82 8:57/M
10 Anthony Manganello Clarksburg WV 369 42 52 1:58:01.36 9:01/M
11 Jeffrey Ward Allison Park PA 665 48 53 1:58:10.53 9:01/M
12 James Tingler Arthurdale WV 658 47 86 2:12:42.41 10:08/M
13 Gene Thomas Reedsville WV 657 49 94 2:16:15.17 10:24/M
14 Jason Ely Fairmont WV 87 40 119 2:29:55.63 11:27/M
15 John Irwin Watertown NY 342 46 140 2:49:37.90 12:57/M
16 Thomas Bailey Niagara Falls NY 52 49 159 3:36:03.68 16:30/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 54 52 5 1:30:45.98 6:56/M
2 Jim Day Lancaster OH 81 52 11 1:39:12.77 7:34/M
3 Ed McPherson Fairmont WV 211 53 46 1:55:29.30 8:49/M
4 Scott Robertson Fairmont WV 546 55 51 1:57:54.67 9:00/M
5 Brian Stewart Bridgeport WV 572 56 69 2:05:56.81 9:37/M
6 Tony Paynter Hanover WV 389 53 74 2:07:43.96 9:45/M
7 Tom Aldridge Bridgeport WV 47 58 82 2:11:25.68 10:02/M
8 John Titus Pittsburgh PA 659 57 83 2:12:23.91 10:06/M
9 Robert Beeley Rochester NY 55 55 84 2:12:40.80 10:08/M
10 Steve Rose Baltimore MD 549 55 89 2:13:32.36 10:12/M
11 Ralph Camardo Dundalk MD 64 54 90 2:13:32.36 10:12/M
12 Donald Carpenter Jr Rachel WV 202 51 136 2:42:52.86 12:26/M
13 Richard Zukowski Rosemont WV 679 50 137 2:45:52.55 12:40/M
14 Jacek Jaczynski Morgantown WV 345 53 142 2:56:27.10 13:28/M
15 Vincent Viars Morgantown WV 663 53 145 2:58:00.13 13:35/M
16 Joe Bartolo 215 51 152 3:12:35.22 14:42/M
17 Joe Kinzer Buckhannon WV 357 52 157 3:35:08.31 16:25/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Spencer Morgantown WV 569 60 27 1:50:33.87 8:26/M
2 Jim Cummings Mannington WV 78 63 31 1:51:27.64 8:30/M
3 Jeffrey Yost Glenwood WV 676 66 81 2:09:11.51 9:52/M
4 David Cooper Tallmadge OH 72 65 93 2:14:52.91 10:18/M
5 Duane Keener Flemington WV 350 66 101 2:18:53.11 10:36/M
6 Randall Borland Uniontown PA 59 62 107 2:23:41.59 10:58/M
7 Steve Browning Mineral Wells WV 62 63 130 2:38:38.48 12:07/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Gibson Pittsburgh PA 313 71 70 2:06:05.13 9:37/M
2 Jeff Ranson Hurricane WV 398 71 96 2:16:55.17 10:27/M
3 Lou Ortenzio Clarksburg WV 387 70 150 3:08:01.52 14:21/M