RAILS TO TRAILS 5K
Age Group Results
May 21, 2022
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy O'Donnell Edensburg PA 432 37 10 21:04.70 6:48/M
2 Tammy Slusser Monroeville PA 450 57 14 21:34.20 6:57/M
3 Haley Heitz Shadyside OH 410 18 18 23:12.67 7:29/M
4 Tricia Allen Marietta OH 23 39 19 23:14.56 7:30/M
5 Miranda Plumly 486 25 21 23:49.20 7:41/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Forsyth Martins Ferry OH 404 54 24 24:50.70 8:01/M
2 Helen Short Pickerington OH 448 47 27 25:15.61 8:09/M
3 Alicia McKeever Belmont OH 424 45 30 26:10.95 8:26/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger Blagg New Concord OH 43 12 100 55:13.19 17:49/M
Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danica McAuley Pleasant City OH 422 14 33 26:28.33 8:32/M
2 Savannah Flanigan New Concord OH 403 16 44 27:27.20 8:51/M
3 Olivia McKeever Belmont OH 425 15 52 28:55.91 9:20/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Carpenter Barnesville OH 81 21 39 27:01.20 8:43/M
2 Mya McEndree Barnesville OH 423 21 64 31:11.64 10:04/M
3 Sarah Brannon Wheeling WV 54 20 98 47:38.44 15:22/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Stephen Triadelphia WV 459 33 34 26:31.39 8:33/M
2 Ashley Colvin Salesville OH 112 34 41 27:10.20 8:46/M
3 Tiffany Morris Cambridge OH 431 33 54 29:03.20 9:22/M
4 Kinsey Guthrie Wheeling WV 409 32 77 34:47.95 11:13/M
5 Erica Peddicord Barnesville OH 436 34 93 44:17.19 14:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Meyers Saint Clairsville 426 39 49 28:14.45 9:06/M
2 Nicole Heitz Shadyside OH 411 37 67 31:19.19 10:06/M
3 Kasie Droppleman Moundsville WV 133 35 86 38:09.94 12:18/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Kastrevec Shadyside OH 418 41 57 29:16.42 9:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Combs Senecaville OH 113 48 63 31:07.81 10:02/M
2 Shelly Ward Wheeling WV 470 48 66 31:17.37 10:05/M
3 Tambi Wade Mingo Junction OH 468 49 70 32:12.45 10:23/M
4 Robin Sponhaltz Saint Clairsville 457 45 73 33:43.87 10:53/M
5 Melissa Sisarcick Wheeling WV 449 47 82 35:31.15 11:27/M
6 Misty Smith Bellaire OH 456 45 85 37:19.45 12:02/M
7 Brandy Miller Moundsville WV 429 48 90 40:35.39 13:05/M
8 Allison Blagg New Concord OH 39 49 101 55:13.39 17:49/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Clagett 478 57 53 28:56.31 9:20/M
2 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 428 52 75 34:11.68 11:02/M
3 Linette Olack Bellaire OH 583 54 97 45:24.59 14:39/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Addis Mineral Wells WV 4 60 58 30:09.67 9:44/M
2 Diana Cline Marietta OH 100 60 72 33:13.57 10:43/M
3 Connie Rich Quaker City OH 441 67 76 34:31.19 11:08/M
4 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 66 63 81 35:30.33 11:27/M
5 Barbara McFarland Bellaire OH 576 66 99 51:28.84 16:36/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Warner Louisville OH 472 74 94 44:32.94 14:22/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronnie Jr Liscio Pittsburgh PA 421 37 1 18:55.95 6:06/M
2 Tyler Harris 485 14 2 19:39.38 6:20/M
3 Bub Froehlich Barnesville OH 405 46 3 19:43.19 6:22/M
4 Casey Morrison 481 29 4 19:53.86 6:25/M
5 Thomas Karrasch WheelingW WV 417 44 5 20:10.45 6:30/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Mussitsch Venetia PA 475 56 6 20:16.56 6:32/M
2 Chuck Augenstein Bartlett OH 33 47 8 20:50.44 6:43/M
3 Kreg Robinson Clarington OH 443 41 9 21:02.70 6:47/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colton O'Donnell Edensburg PA 433 8 47 28:04.30 9:03/M
2 Dylan O'Donnell Edensburg PA 434 6 48 28:05.01 9:04/M
3 LJ Prati Barnesville OH 439 7 71 32:44.55 10:34/M
4 Brennan Droppleman Moundsville WV 121 11 79 35:07.35 11:20/M
5 Gavin Droppleman Moundsville WV 132 9 92 40:59.39 13:13/M
Male 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Webb Barnesville OH 473 18 17 22:51.70 7:22/M
2 Thomas Ervin Norwich OH 401 18 22 24:03.78 7:45/M
3 Shepherd Richey Barnesville OH 442 15 28 25:17.94 8:09/M
4 Jackson Blagg New Concord OH 47 16 43 27:25.88 8:51/M
5 Steven Street Shadyside OH 461 18 84 37:02.34 11:57/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Hicks Wheeling WV 413 26 20 23:41.13 7:38/M
2 Chandler Dunn Wheeling WV 140 23 65 31:15.94 10:05/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Thoburn Saint Clairsville 463 35 7 20:33.85 6:38/M
2 Ryan Darrow 483 36 12 21:29.95 6:56/M
3 Iming Chang Wheeling WV 86 30 13 21:32.40 6:57/M
4 Cliff Schmidt Reynoldsburg OH 445 31 29 25:20.45 8:10/M
5 Justin Morris Cambridge OH 430 33 45 27:49.45 8:58/M
6 Christopher Guthrie Wheeling WV 408 34 69 32:07.00 10:22/M
7 Anthony Brown Quaker City OH 65 35 88 39:50.56 12:51/M
8 Ross Droppleman Moundsville WV 136 33 91 40:58.44 13:13/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Leech 479 43 15 22:17.95 7:11/M
2 Lucas Prati Barnesville OH 440 41 25 25:11.15 8:07/M
3 Jason Steed Barnesville OH 458 44 38 26:52.33 8:40/M
4 Todd Heitz Shadyside OH 412 44 40 27:04.44 8:44/M
5 Eric Smith Bellaire OH 452 43 42 27:14.11 8:47/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.J. Potocnik Triadelphia WV 438 49 36 26:35.45 8:35/M
2 Jeff Hiestand New Martinsville W 414 49 55 29:06.68 9:23/M
3 Jeffrey Smith St. Clairsville OH 455 47 61 30:33.88 9:51/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Hertel 482 51 23 24:16.78 7:50/M
2 Jeff Ward Wheeling WV 469 51 26 25:11.94 8:07/M
3 James Eberlin Cambridge OH 143 57 31 26:23.87 8:31/M
4 Rick Shimble Bellaire OH 447 58 46 27:53.11 9:00/M
5 Wiliam A Childers Jr Wheeling WV 98 53 59 30:18.84 9:46/M
6 Robert Webb Barnesville OH 474 52 74 34:10.36 11:01/M
7 Gary Bennett 668 54 78 34:59.41 11:17/M
8 Galen Wade Mingo Junction OH 465 51 87 39:21.35 12:42/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Coffield Washington PA 102 63 11 21:10.95 6:50/M
2 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 444 60 16 22:33.81 7:16/M
3 Robert Sheridan Marietta OH 446 62 37 26:43.45 8:37/M
4 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 427 60 50 28:20.69 9:08/M
5 Don Coleman Canonsburg PA 111 62 60 30:21.94 9:47/M
6 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 67 64 68 31:44.60 10:14/M
7 Lawrence Street Shadyside OH 460 61 96 45:10.19 14:34/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Porch Saint Clairsville 437 65 56 29:10.94 9:25/M
2 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 420 69 62 30:55.27 9:58/M
3 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 462 66 80 35:23.19 11:25/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Gailey East Canton OH 406 75 32 26:25.00 8:31/M
2 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 10 72 35 26:34.50 8:34/M
3 Jim Warner Louisville OH 471 73 51 28:46.97 9:17/M
4 Timothy Erwine Barnesville OH 402 72 83 36:57.86 11:55/M
5 C. Lee Archer Vincent OH 27 81 89 40:08.81 12:57/M
6 Merle Glass Cambridge OH 407 71 95 44:34.44 14:23/M
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Female OVERALL HWTS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 April Thompson Wheeling WV 464 42 5 39:49.46 12:51/M
2 Teresa King New Concord OH 419 66 6 50:27.83 16:16/M
Male OVERALL HWTS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Ervin Norwich OH 146 19 1 26:19.19 8:29/M
2 Derek Diehl 487 33 2 27:56.95 9:01/M
3 Bill Turner 477 48 3 31:10.45 10:03/M
4 Anthony Grear 480 41 4 37:47.45 12:11/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah "D-Square Donley Bethesda OH 543 39 3 33:49.43 10:55/M
2 Kathy Ervin Norwich OH 545 54 4 34:35.93 11:09/M
3 Kelley Murdock 669 39 5 35:21.44 11:24/M
4 Sarah Tacosik Belmont OH 595 43 6 35:53.97 11:35/M
5 Nancy McCabe-Day Wheeling WV 573 51 10 37:44.75 12:10/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Williams Vienna WV 601 55 18 39:39.57 12:47/M
2 Penny Elam Racine OH 544 60 19 39:42.20 12:48/M
3 Mary Morris Martins Ferry OH 580 67 22 40:27.69 13:03/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley McGinnis Barnesville OH 577 23 17 39:38.15 12:47/M
2 Colleen Riley Marietta OH 587 28 41 46:01.00 14:51/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Antosz Saint Clairsville 525 30 33 43:13.97 13:56/M
2 Angie Underwood Belmont OH 598 30 43 48:51.80 15:45/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Foraker Bethesda OH 547 44 15 39:27.40 12:44/M
2 Heather Kovacs Barnesville OH 561 41 28 42:30.19 13:43/M
3 Tiffany Franckhauser Steubenville OH 548 46 52 50:49.53 16:24/M
4 Stephanie Kramer Harrisville OH 563 40 60 58:37.69 18:55/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Metz Belpre OH 578 57 24 41:18.91 13:19/M
2 Nikki Mcendree Barnesville OH 575 54 40 45:50.69 14:47/M
3 Betsy Frohnapfel Glen Dale WV 549 52 45 49:13.18 15:53/M
4 Carrie Strait Glen Dale WV 594 50 46 49:13.18 15:53/M
5 Catherine Darling Parkersburg WV 539 51 47 49:21.69 15:55/M
6 Jeanne Davis Powhatan Point OH 540 59 66 1:01:34.10 19:52/M
7 Lori Wisecarver Cambridge OH 602 54 70 1:04:58.41 20:57/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Donley Bridgeport OH 542 61 29 42:55.86 13:51/M
2 Betsy Rinkes Martins Ferry OH 588 63 34 43:31.20 14:02/M
3 Janet Blackwell Saint Clairsville 528 63 35 44:57.24 14:30/M
4 Sherri Kramer Harrisville OH 562 64 61 58:38.44 18:55/M
5 Cynthia Chase Saint Clairsville 535 62 64 1:00:59.94 19:40/M
6 Margaret Gramlich Wheeling WV 551 60 65 1:01:22.93 19:48/M
7 Gloria Pauley McConnelsville OH 585 60 72 1:16:31.76 24:41/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Colvin Belpre OH 537 66 23 41:01.40 13:14/M
2 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove WV 533 65 37 45:02.33 14:32/M
3 Pam Marinelli Bellaire OH 571 67 50 49:43.48 16:02/M
4 Nancy Barry Wheeling WV 526 69 59 57:28.10 18:32/M
5 Lisa Chesnut Shadyside OH 536 65 63 58:57.41 19:01/M
6 Candy McBride Zanesville OH 572 68 69 1:04:58.18 20:57/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Jahn Vincent OH 556 74 26 41:40.63 13:26/M
2 Cynthia L. Hein Parkersburg WV 554 71 27 41:43.69 13:27/M
Male OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl "The Anvil Kondrach Barnesville OH 560 50 1 31:34.00 10:11/M
2 Don Slusser Monroeville PA 591 70 2 32:36.63 10:31/M
3 Robert Morris Martins Ferry OH 581 67 7 36:17.17 11:42/M
4 David Workman Bellaire OH 603 71 8 37:11.94 12:00/M
5 Jim Ortt Kimbolton OH 584 77 9 37:31.93 12:06/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kudlak Moundsville WV 567 61 11 37:45.78 12:11/M
2 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 530 54 14 39:24.15 12:43/M
3 Paul Smathers Shadyside OH 592 74 16 39:34.70 12:46/M
Male 1 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Mahoney Parkersburg WV 570 49 12 38:31.12 12:25/M
2 Daniel Stewart Wheeling WV 593 43 13 38:48.94 12:31/M
3 Darrell Tustin Wheeling WV 597 45 21 40:05.40 12:56/M
4 Caleb Cole Belmont OH 104 15 42 48:50.17 15:45/M
5 Matt Hennings Steubenville OH 555 49 51 50:42.42 16:21/M
6 Adam Swallie 670 34 54 53:41.94 17:19/M
7 Andrew Clark 671 33 55 53:42.26 17:19/M
8 Cody Johnson Barnesville OH 558 38 56 54:31.87 17:35/M
9 Cory Krieger Bellaire OH 566 33 62 58:56.39 19:01/M
10 Anthony Krieger Bellaire OH 564 6 67 1:03:45.22 20:34/M
11 Nick Stewart 666 41 68 1:04:19.62 20:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Bowers Shadyside OH 531 50 31 43:05.94 13:54/M
2 Buster Mcendree Barnesville OH 574 53 39 45:50.31 14:47/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 553 55 38 45:24.70 14:39/M
2 Scott "WalkStar Simonton St. Mary's WV 589 55 48 49:40.85 16:01/M
3 Curt Stevens 604 59 49 49:41.94 16:02/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cookie Galbraith Scio OH 550 64 20 40:04.58 12:55/M
2 Craig Bock Parkersburg WV 529 61 25 41:23.69 13:21/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Byers Conway PA 532 68 30 43:01.44 13:53/M
2 Martin White Barnesville OH 600 69 32 43:11.31 13:56/M
3 Jim Sinoski Saint Clairsville 590 66 53 51:55.19 16:45/M
4 Elmer Borsos 667 67 71 1:05:02.31 20:59/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Johnson Barnesville OH 559 72 44 49:03.65 15:49/M
2 George "Hammer" Macek Wheeling WV 569 70 58 54:34.92 17:36/M
Male 75 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Turkaly Windsor Heights WV 596 77 36 45:02.14 14:32/M
2 Stanley Czyzewski Bellaire OH 538 80 57 54:34.72 17:36/M
CANINE WALK
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Ferguson Marietta OH 546 59 2 40:40.69 13:07/M
2 Alyssa Metzler Barnesville OH 579 27 4 45:13.36 14:35/M
3 Alicia Lucas Jerusalem OH 568 30 6 1:02:16.22 20:05/M
4 Ashley Krieger Bellaire OH 565 36 7 1:03:52.51 20:36/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 PK Jebbia Davis WV 557 46 1 40:11.69 12:58/M
2 Russ Webster Vincent OH 599 64 3 43:38.81 14:05/M
3 Roger&Poody Deal Barnesville OH 541 62 5 52:15.44 16:51/M
wheelchair/ handbikes
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Mayberry 484 0 1 18:29.80 5:58/M