FREEPORT HOWL-O-WEEN HUSTLE
Age Group Results
October 30, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Prazenica Lyndhurst NJ 990 33 3 21:59.61 7:05/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Jageman Freeport PA 913 13 16 27:24.51 8:50/M
2 JoLeene Condle Creighton PA 860 13 19 27:48.49 8:58/M
3 Scarlett Sather Sarver PA 1604 12 26 29:48.80 9:37/M
4 Sofia Slanicka Sarver PA 1054 10 34 32:13.27 10:24/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Gregori Freeport PA 897 15 20 28:09.23 9:05/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Smith Natrona Heights PA 2156 25 15 27:21.12 8:49/M
2 Mallory Ketterer Natrona Heights PA 973 26 18 27:41.98 8:56/M
3 Alexis Henning Glenshaw PA 904 21 23 28:50.62 9:18/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dlugas Butler PA 878 36 8 24:28.27 7:54/M
2 Nikki Kemp Pittsburgh PA 965 39 13 26:42.29 8:37/M
3 Melinda Hahn Pittsburgh PA 903 34 28 30:00.65 9:41/M
4 Rachel Foltz Bethel Park PA 882 38 36 33:36.56 10:50/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maegan Johnson Evans City PA 930 43 21 28:14.56 9:06/M
2 Christy Gregori Freeport PA 898 45 30 30:50.62 9:57/M
3 Faith Colen Brackenridge PA 859 42 31 30:52.69 9:57/M
4 Christine Mason Crestview Hills KY 985 44 47 46:14.14 14:55/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Clark 1603 51 27 29:53.56 9:38/M
2 Susan Renda Wexford PA 1607 53 38 35:51.30 11:34/M
3 Kelly Covone-Henning Glenshaw PA 867 53 43 42:57.14 13:51/M
4 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 968 56 50 54:17.90 17:31/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Slanicka Sarver PA 992 66 48 49:33.94 15:59/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blair Beck 1608 18 1 18:53.52 6:05/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Good Freeport PA 891 10 11 25:42.85 8:17/M
2 Mario Lesko Sarver PA 978 14 22 28:36.11 9:14/M
3 Hayden Good Freeport PA 889 8 24 29:17.37 9:27/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Linhart 1602 15 2 21:19.60 6:53/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Covone Bellefonte PA 864 24 4 22:39.61 7:18/M
2 Travis Domhoff Freeport PA 879 20 5 22:58.11 7:25/M
3 Nicholas Friel Glenshaw PA 883 22 32 31:21.84 10:07/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent DiMarco Lyndhurst NJ 876 37 6 22:58.98 7:25/M
2 Daniel Hahn Pittsburgh PA 899 35 7 24:13.37 7:49/M
3 Erik Jageman Freeport PA 910 39 17 27:26.95 8:51/M
4 Steve Slanicka Sarver PA 1056 38 37 34:17.38 11:04/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Linhart Freeport PA 979 46 14 26:44.88 8:37/M
2 Nate Good Freeport PA 894 44 25 29:17.62 9:27/M
3 Jason Clohecy Natrona Heights PA 858 47 33 31:57.34 10:18/M
4 Stephen Winikoff Wexford PA 1606 48 40 39:32.24 12:45/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Covone Bellefonte PA 863 50 9 24:39.65 7:57/M
2 Jim Beck 1609 54 12 26:31.63 8:33/M
3 Lee Henning Glenshaw PA 907 52 29 30:07.80 9:43/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Karpec(?) 1605 60 10 25:05.37 8:05/M
2 Tom Abbott Natrona Heights PA 856 66 35 32:44.62 10:34/M
3 John Karlo Tarentum PA 947 65 46 45:34.12 14:42/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Covone Freeport PA 866 75 44 42:57.34 13:51/M
10K
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy O'donnell Ebensburg PA 1309 36 3 50:26.76 8:08/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Hubbard 1601 44 7 1:14:34.17 12:02/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Sperski Leechburg PA 2317 54 6 1:10:36.16 11:23/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Stewart 1308 16 1 41:30.54 6:42/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Liscio, Jr. 1307 37 2 45:23.89 7:19/M
2 Cliff Wilcox Brackenridge PA 2322 36 4 52:44.34 8:30/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conrad Uhric* 1310 62 5 1:06:12.91 10:41/M