PITTSBURGH DIOCESAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 23, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
AQUINAS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 51:29.04 Average Time: 10:17.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 749 Eddie DeWitt 6 6 10:03.76 10:03.76 0:00.00
2 744 Thomas Bodgewic 9 15 10:09.68 20:13.44 0:05.92
3 756 Isaac Vangura 12 27 10:13.19 30:26.63 0:09.43
4 750 Zach Guillen 15 42 10:26.72 40:53.35 0:22.96
5 751 John Paul Richthammer 17 59 10:35.69 51:29.04 0:31.93
6 754 Max Predis 39 98 11:15.11 1:02:44.15 1:11.35
7 747 John Austin 45 143 11:31.77 1:14:15.92 1:28.01
8 753 Regan Carroll More Than 7 11:57.27 1:26:13.19 1:53.51
9 746 Eamonn Erdley More Than 7 12:09.22 1:38:22.41 2:05.46
10 745 Duke Carroll More Than 7 12:20.94 1:50:43.35 2:17.18
11 743 Mark Schellhaas More Than 7 12:21.19 2:03:04.54 2:17.43
12 755 Luke Schellhaas More Than 7 12:22.77 2:15:27.31 2:19.01
13 748 Teddy Burchill More Than 7 12:59.24 2:28:26.55 2:55.48
14 741 Christopher Donahue More Than 7 13:41.30 2:42:07.85 3:37.54
15 740 Danny Austin More Than 7 14:20.12 2:56:27.97 4:16.36
16 742 Ozzie Pribich More Than 7 14:30.65 3:10:58.62 4:26.89
17 767 George McEvoy More Than 7 15:04.69 3:26:03.31 5:00.93
18 752 Thomas Skinner More Than 7 18:44.69 3:44:48.00 8:40.93
ST LOUISE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 50:29.32 Average Time: 10:05.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 671 Liam Ginsburg 1 1 9:04.51 9:04.51 0:00.00
2 672 Ryder Hawkins 4 5 9:35.17 18:39.68 0:30.66
3 670 Reece Anderson 11 16 10:12.67 28:52.35 1:08.16
4 674 Ilya Belldina 19 35 10:37.52 39:29.87 1:33.01
5 675 Ronan Koch 31 66 10:59.45 50:29.32 1:54.94
6 678 Matteo Sciullo 49 115 11:36.77 1:02:06.09 2:32.26
7 669 Tyler Lukasewicz 69 184 12:07.19 1:14:13.28 3:02.68
8 666 Henry Koerner More Than 7 12:20.94 1:26:34.22 3:16.43
9 673 Hudson Hearn More Than 7 12:35.71 1:39:09.93 3:31.20
10 677 Declan O’Meara More Than 7 12:40.52 1:51:50.45 3:36.01
11 665 Dax Hawkins More Than 7 13:20.19 2:05:10.64 4:15.68
12 667 Ryan McQuiggan More Than 7 14:19.10 2:19:29.74 5:14.59
13 1662 Peter Hrisiak More Than 7 15:03.17 2:34:32.91 5:58.66
14 694 Luky Gazarik More Than 7 18:13.69 2:52:46.60 9:09.18
ST JAMES Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 52:32.01 Average Time: 10:30.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 705 Ian Hamilton 2 2 9:20.26 9:20.26 0:00.00
2 704 Asa Grubbs 10 12 10:12.66 19:32.92 0:52.40
3 703 Dominic Gauntner 22 34 10:39.36 30:12.28 1:19.10
4 702 Dustin Daniel 23 57 10:40.51 40:52.79 1:20.25
5 706 Nate Tottenham 51 108 11:39.22 52:32.01 2:18.96
JFK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 52:59.61 Average Time: 10:35.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 418 Brock Mogan 3 3 9:34.47 9:34.47 0:00.00
2 419 Caleb Rubenstein 16 19 10:28.35 20:02.82 0:53.88
3 410 Gabriel Antoinette 28 47 10:53.96 30:56.78 1:19.49
4 420 Alex Schneider 29 76 10:54.17 41:50.95 1:19.70
5 409 Liam Schneider 34 110 11:08.66 52:59.61 1:34.19
6 417 Landon Frazee 66 176 12:01.27 1:05:00.88 2:26.80
7 413 George Enzerra 68 244 12:01.77 1:17:02.65 2:27.30
8 414 Will Gehrlein More Than 7 12:19.31 1:29:21.96 2:44.84
9 412 Andrew Chaido More Than 7 12:26.38 1:41:48.34 2:51.91
10 416 John Startare More Than 7 13:38.15 1:55:26.49 4:03.68
11 415 Rogan Shimkus More Than 7 14:27.27 2:09:53.76 4:52.80
12 411 Rocco Birdsong More Than 7 16:12.53 2:26:06.29 6:38.06
SSPP Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 55:25.27 Average Time: 11:05.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 281 Nicholas Grayson 13 13 10:16.26 10:16.26 0:00.00
2 285 Dylan Walsh 25 38 10:50.94 21:07.20 0:34.68
3 282 Tristan Haffey 30 68 10:54.38 32:01.58 0:38.12
4 286 Luke Martin 44 112 11:29.19 43:30.77 1:12.93
5 280 Joe Carbone 61 173 11:54.50 55:25.27 1:38.24
6 278 Enzo Flitcraft 65 238 12:00.19 1:07:25.46 1:43.93
7 283 Emerson Ochtun 86 324 12:47.91 1:20:13.37 2:31.65
8 277 Clark Bromley More Than 7 12:52.13 1:33:05.50 2:35.87
9 275 Jaxon Yakich More Than 7 13:58.17 1:47:03.67 3:41.91
10 279 Samuel Staffen More Than 7 14:03.44 2:01:07.11 3:47.18
11 276 Jacob Aquino More Than 7 14:56.70 2:16:03.81 4:40.44
ST GREGORY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 56:28.39 Average Time: 11:17.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 627 Gabe Urban 5 5 9:53.74 9:53.74 0:00.00
2 629 Lucas Martin 38 43 11:12.45 21:06.19 1:18.71
3 625 James Urban 52 95 11:39.34 32:45.53 1:45.60
4 624 Jerry Porter 58 153 11:49.69 44:35.22 1:55.95
5 622 Luke Lariviere 60 213 11:53.17 56:28.39 1:59.43
6 628 Luke Kovacic 73 286 12:08.90 1:08:37.29 2:15.16
7 626 Lucas Porter 77 363 12:13.15 1:20:50.44 2:19.41
8 620 Luke Urban More Than 7 12:19.18 1:33:09.62 2:25.44
9 623 Levi Buchanan More Than 7 12:38.94 1:45:48.56 2:45.20
10 618 Jack Boosel More Than 7 17:48.56 2:03:37.12 7:54.82
11 619 Finnegan Chambers More Than 7 17:49.47 2:21:26.59 7:55.73
12 617 Michael Behun More Than 7 20:38.69 2:42:05.28 10:44.95
ARCHANGEL GABRIEL Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 57:19.07 Average Time: 11:27.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 319 Declan Ireland 14 14 10:21.67 10:21.67 0:00.00
2 320 August Stuckeman 21 35 10:38.12 20:59.79 0:16.45
3 317 Liam Blatt 56 91 11:47.24 32:47.03 1:25.57
4 318 Xavier Hess 62 153 11:56.52 44:43.55 1:34.85
5 321 Lucas Wertelet 83 236 12:35.52 57:19.07 2:13.85
ST THERESE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 58:48.49 Average Time: 11:45.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 557 Hunter Peterson 35 35 11:08.78 11:08.78 0:00.00
2 538 Louis Walker 36 71 11:10.11 22:18.89 0:01.33
3 559 Sean White 37 108 11:11.84 33:30.73 0:03.06
4 556 Kellan Logan 42 150 11:26.32 44:57.05 0:17.54
5 539 Sebastian Walker 104 254 13:51.44 58:48.49 2:42.66
GUARDIAN ANGEL Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 58:21.48 Average Time: 11:40.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 376 Christian Kim 26 26 10:52.75 10:52.75 0:00.00
2 382 Gavin Lenigan 40 66 11:20.19 22:12.94 0:27.44
3 375 Joseph Hayes 48 114 11:36.36 33:49.30 0:43.61
4 383 Grady Molinero 54 168 11:44.27 45:33.57 0:51.52
5 381 Jude Franc 87 255 12:47.91 58:21.48 1:55.16
6 377 Wilder Sargent 94 349 13:08.26 1:11:29.74 2:15.51
7 396 Finley Kim 97 446 13:18.75 1:24:48.49 2:26.00
8 374 Will Batts More Than 7 13:20.60 1:38:09.09 2:27.85
9 379 Ryan Stickman More Than 7 14:22.24 1:52:31.33 3:29.49
10 373 Quincy Harris More Than 7 15:00.14 2:07:31.47 4:07.39
11 395 Zeke Harris More Than 7 15:32.34 2:23:03.81 4:39.59
12 378 Alexander Stickman More Than 7 16:50.33 2:39:54.14 5:57.58
SACRED HEART Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 58:50.27 Average Time: 11:46.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 899 Henry Woolley 7 7 10:05.12 10:05.12 0:00.00
2 898 Emmanuel Tesome 18 25 10:36.92 20:42.04 0:31.80
3 894 Hunter Tracy 81 106 12:22.72 33:04.76 2:17.60
4 896 John Paul Orsatti 85 191 12:42.82 45:47.58 2:37.70
5 891 Gabriel Chovanec 91 282 13:02.69 58:50.27 2:57.57
6 897 Lindy Staller 99 381 13:22.87 1:12:13.14 3:17.75
7 892 Landon Brown 103 484 13:42.21 1:25:55.35 3:37.09
8 889 Teddy Hahn More Than 7 14:04.73 1:40:00.08 3:59.61
9 893 John Patrick Crowley More Than 7 15:19.50 1:55:19.58 5:14.38
10 890 William Antkiewicz More Than 7 17:10.42 2:12:30.00 7:05.30
MOTHER OF SORROWS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 59:09.70 Average Time: 11:49.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 975 Vincent Tropiano 24 24 10:49.27 10:49.27 0:00.00
2 971 Peter Stanislaw 47 71 11:35.91 22:25.18 0:46.64
3 970 Joseph Tropiano 53 124 11:39.44 34:04.62 0:50.17
4 969 Andrew Muir 70 194 12:08.40 46:13.02 1:19.13
5 974 Pierce Morley 90 284 12:56.68 59:09.70 2:07.41
6 968 Joseph Caravello 105 389 13:54.10 1:13:03.80 3:04.83
7 972 Asher Straley 114 503 14:44.44 1:27:48.24 3:55.17
ST BEDE Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 293 Team Score (times): 59:04.12 Average Time: 11:48.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 827 Jack Earley 32 32 11:03.52 11:03.52 0:00.00
2 834 Pearse Sommer 59 91 11:51.22 22:54.74 0:47.70
3 826 Isaac DeLima 64 155 11:59.21 34:53.95 0:55.69
4 824 Jaxon Silverio 67 222 12:01.68 46:55.63 0:58.16
5 831 Ryan Sevin 71 293 12:08.49 59:04.12 1:04.97
6 825 John Snyder 72 365 12:08.81 1:11:12.93 1:05.29
7 818 Charles Breslin 74 439 12:09.42 1:23:22.35 1:05.90
8 830 Joshua Romito More Than 7 12:27.00 1:35:49.35 1:23.48
9 833 Christopher Rodriguez More Than 7 12:52.60 1:48:41.95 1:49.08
10 819 Charlie Deger More Than 7 13:29.82 2:02:11.77 2:26.30
11 832 Noah Luther More Than 7 13:47.27 2:15:59.04 2:43.75
12 820 Jacob Flesse More Than 7 14:11.96 2:30:11.00 3:08.44
13 828 Howe Erickson More Than 7 15:07.53 2:45:18.53 4:04.01
14 829 Fletcher Reese More Than 7 15:54.45 3:01:12.98 4:50.93
AVA MARIA Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 59:03.86 Average Time: 11:48.77
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 226 Isaiah Loboda 8 8 10:07.98 10:07.98 0:00.00
2 225 Evan Brown 33 41 11:04.93 21:12.91 0:56.95
3 220 Michael Dziezgowski 78 119 12:13.95 33:26.86 2:05.97
4 224 Domenick Podkul 80 199 12:18.23 45:45.09 2:10.25
5 221 Hudson Hitchings 98 297 13:18.77 59:03.86 3:10.79
6 222 Landon Kim 118 415 16:39.38 1:15:43.24 6:31.40
7 223 Bubba O'Keefe 122 537 17:24.37 1:33:07.61 7:16.39
FATIMA Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 311 Team Score (times): 1:01:04.28 Average Time: 12:12.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 579 Trey Dushac 20 20 10:37.93 10:37.93 0:00.00
2 582 Tyler Poynar 41 61 11:26.16 22:04.09 0:48.23
3 580 Landon Bell 43 104 11:27.77 33:31.86 0:49.84
4 583 Zachary Sheilds 101 205 13:30.23 47:02.09 2:52.30
5 577 Peter Fadden 106 311 14:02.19 1:01:04.28 3:24.26
6 581 Nicholas Carnevale 108 419 14:15.55 1:15:19.83 3:37.62
7 576 Grady Gurosko 123 542 18:01.88 1:33:21.71 7:23.95
ST KILIAN Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 351 Team Score (times): 1:01:10.78 Average Time: 12:14.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 176 Gabriel Wohar 55 55 11:45.52 11:45.52 0:00.00
2 170 Robbie Singer 57 112 11:47.36 23:32.88 0:01.84
3 172 Morgan Kolano 63 175 11:58.21 35:31.09 0:12.69
4 169 Grant Rosenow 76 251 12:10.92 47:42.01 0:25.40
5 162 Louis Byham 100 351 13:28.77 1:01:10.78 1:43.25
6 166 Gannon Haibach 107 458 14:06.77 1:15:17.55 2:21.25
7 171 Vasilis Kapetanos 110 568 14:23.77 1:29:41.32 2:38.25
8 173 Xavier Kush More Than 7 14:30.17 1:44:11.49 2:44.65
9 175 Samuel Stall More Than 7 15:11.78 1:59:23.27 3:26.26
10 163 Sebastian Danie de Lima More Than 7 15:47.54 2:15:10.81 4:02.02
11 168 Rowan Lacina More Than 7 15:48.31 2:30:59.12 4:02.79
12 165 Blake DiLoreto More Than 7 17:05.95 2:48:05.07 5:20.43
SEELOS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 389 Team Score (times): 1:02:29.43 Average Time: 12:29.89
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 59 Victor Montes 46 46 11:33.27 11:33.27 0:00.00
2 50 Isaac White 75 121 12:10.43 23:43.70 0:37.16
3 52 Ethan Foster 84 205 12:39.69 36:23.39 1:06.42
4 60 Parker Skrastins 88 293 12:48.52 49:11.91 1:15.25
5 55 Liam Greene 96 389 13:17.52 1:02:29.43 1:44.25
6 58 Charlie Martin 111 500 14:32.19 1:17:01.62 2:58.92
SOUTH HILLS CATHOLIC Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 415 Team Score (times): 1:03:44.55 Average Time: 12:44.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 477 Peter Stickman 50 50 11:39.22 11:39.22 0:00.00
2 479 Igor Sokolov 82 132 12:25.50 24:04.72 0:46.28
3 475 Will Lorentz 89 221 12:55.46 37:00.18 1:16.24
4 473 Daniel Keane 92 313 13:04.39 50:04.57 1:25.17
5 474 Finn Pisaniello 102 415 13:39.98 1:03:44.55 2:00.76
6 476 Eamon McMeans 109 524 14:18.99 1:18:03.54 2:39.77
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 427 Team Score (times): 1:06:10.41 Average Time: 13:14.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 108 Alek Sutkowski 27 27 10:53.52 10:53.52 0:00.00
2 102 Noah Bandurski 79 106 12:18.15 23:11.67 1:24.63
3 103 Ryan Chase 93 199 13:05.44 36:17.11 2:11.92
4 107 Aiden Long 113 312 14:41.52 50:58.63 3:48.00
5 106 William Jeffrey 115 427 15:11.78 1:06:10.41 4:18.26
NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 559 Team Score (times): 1:15:51.97 Average Time: 15:10.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 510 Geray Boyce 95 95 13:12.52 13:12.52 0:00.00
2 509 Cash Kozora 112 207 14:36.78 27:49.30 1:24.26
3 508 Eddie Jaworksi 116 323 15:23.50 43:12.80 2:10.98
4 505 Emmett Clark 117 440 15:29.99 58:42.79 2:17.47
5 512 Luke Bandura 119 559 17:09.18 1:15:51.97 3:56.66
6 507 Michael Grabowski 120 679 17:18.78 1:33:10.75 4:06.26
7 506 Will Newman 121 800 17:23.62 1:50:34.37 4:11.10
8 513 Coleman Joyce More Than 7 19:12.63 2:09:47.00 6:00.11
9 514 Max Rossmiller More Than 7 19:42.96 2:29:29.96 6:30.44
10 511 Alex Newman More Than 7 20:27.26 2:49:57.22 7:14.74
MOTHER OF MERCY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 451 Eli Rose Less Than 5 10:37.93 10:37.93 0:00.00
2 449 Steven Callaghan Less Than 5 12:16.19 22:54.12 1:38.26
3 453 Dylan Federico Less Than 5 13:13.72 36:07.84 2:35.79
4 450 Grayden Rivera Less Than 5 17:32.36 53:40.20 6:54.43
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 597 Raylan Senft Less Than 5 11:13.67 11:13.67 0:00.00
2 598 Lucas Stewart Less Than 5 11:42.29 22:55.96 0:28.62
3 595 Scout Bicker Less Than 5 13:50.53 36:46.49 2:36.86
ALPHA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 717 Rian Daley Less Than 5 13:15.89 13:15.89 0:00.00
2 718 Drew Frederick Less Than 5 14:17.44 27:33.33 1:01.55
CDTCA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 777 Andrew Buck Less Than 5 13:17.52 13:17.52 0:00.00
2 778 Sam Ivory Less Than 5 13:24.50 26:42.02 0:06.98
3 786 Sean Patrick Less Than 5 17:38.11 44:20.13 4:20.59
4 787 Connor Pawlowicz Less Than 5 20:47.64 1:05:07.77 7:30.12
ST MONICA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 792 DJ Barnes Less Than 5 12:55.66 12:55.66 0:00.00
HOLY CROSS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 916 Matthew Frisco Less Than 5 10:19.50 10:19.50 0:00.00
2 915 Eamon Duffy Less Than 5 11:23.51 21:43.01 1:04.01
3 914 Daniel O'Donnell Less Than 5 12:10.52 33:53.53 1:51.02
4 913 Jack Jackson Less Than 5 13:58.28 47:51.81 3:38.78
DIVINE MERCY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 947 Andrew Nadarajan Less Than 5 10:47.49 10:47.49 0:00.00
2 944 Caius Bauer Less Than 5 11:52.56 22:40.05 1:05.07
3 946 Jose Aracena Less Than 5 13:49.93 36:29.98 3:02.44
4 945 Jude Pazuchanics Less Than 5 13:50.37 50:20.35 3:02.88
HOLY FAMILY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 956 Trettel Aidan Less Than 5 11:50.52 11:50.52 0:00.00
2 952 Luczak Brooks Less Than 5 14:03.44 25:53.96 2:12.92
3 954 O'Malley Devin Less Than 5 14:07.23 40:01.19 2:16.71
CARLOW LAB Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1818 Jasper Parisi Less Than 5 12:35.92 12:35.92 0:00.00
2 1817 Rorey Stanton Less Than 5 12:38.96 25:14.88 0:03.04
3 1819 Tom Walsh Less Than 5 14:26.27 39:41.15 1:50.35