PITTSBURGH DIOCESAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 23, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
JV 5 - 6 BOYS
ST LOUISE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 54:39.50 Average Time: 10:55.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 683 Colton Ginsburg 1 1 10:13.33 10:13.33 0:00.00
2 685 Patrick McQuiggan 2 3 10:34.73 20:48.06 0:21.40
3 682 Caius Belldina 3 6 10:52.76 31:40.82 0:39.43
4 686 Will Mustin 6 12 11:06.13 42:46.95 0:52.80
5 679 Elijah Eckenrode 12 24 11:52.55 54:39.50 1:39.22
6 681 Nicholas Ravella 41 65 14:20.63 1:09:00.13 4:07.30
7 680 David Hricisak 51 116 15:03.75 1:24:03.88 4:50.42
SOUTH HILLS CATHOLIC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:02:11.12 Average Time: 12:26.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 485 Anthony Keane 8 8 11:30.13 11:30.13 0:00.00
2 480 Paul Thimons 13 21 11:52.75 23:22.88 0:22.62
3 478 Gabriel Thimons 20 41 12:09.88 35:32.76 0:39.75
4 481 Garin Goob 32 73 13:16.53 48:49.29 1:46.40
5 487 William Winschel 34 107 13:21.83 1:02:11.12 1:51.70
6 483 Alisdair McMeans 59 166 16:00.53 1:18:11.65 4:30.40
7 484 Joey Pisaniello 60 226 16:07.82 1:34:19.47 4:37.69
8 486 Harrison Miller More Than 7 17:38.84 1:51:58.31 6:08.71
AVA MARIA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:04:28.62 Average Time: 12:53.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 236 John Pensock 21 21 12:19.28 12:19.28 0:00.00
2 228 Owen Derda 23 44 12:30.14 24:49.42 0:10.86
3 233 Alexander Fellin 27 71 12:41.89 37:31.31 0:22.61
4 227 Parker Davenport 28 99 12:42.77 50:14.08 0:23.49
5 230 Oliver Walvoord 39 138 14:14.54 1:04:28.62 1:55.26
6 234 Nathan Hannan 44 182 14:41.64 1:19:10.26 2:22.36
7 237 Jack Thacik 45 227 14:47.39 1:33:57.65 2:28.11
8 229 Jacob Sutfin More Than 7 15:16.39 1:49:14.04 2:57.11
9 235 Jonah Loboda More Than 7 15:34.39 2:04:48.43 3:15.11
10 232 Luke Daley More Than 7 15:43.39 2:20:31.82 3:24.11
11 231 William Yester More Than 7 17:31.32 2:38:03.14 5:12.04
ST KILIAN Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:06:29.74 Average Time: 13:17.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 181 Jack Steineman 4 4 10:55.80 10:55.80 0:00.00
2 174 William Meeuf 10 14 11:50.12 22:45.92 0:54.32
3 180 Gavin Bartus 15 29 11:56.87 34:42.79 1:01.07
4 177 Thomas Baier 50 79 15:03.34 49:46.13 4:07.54
5 179 Xander Schott 66 145 16:43.61 1:06:29.74 5:47.81
SEELOS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:07:13.44 Average Time: 13:26.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 64 Rylan Greene 9 9 11:34.13 11:34.13 0:00.00
2 63 Jack Davison 11 20 11:51.88 23:26.01 0:17.75
3 65 Ethan Hiserodt 19 39 12:09.48 35:35.49 0:35.35
4 66 Gunner Kopriva 36 75 13:52.60 49:28.09 2:18.47
5 62 Isaiah Thomas 73 148 17:45.35 1:07:13.44 6:11.22
ST BEDE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:07:40.00 Average Time: 13:32.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 841 Ryan Smith 22 22 12:25.71 12:25.71 0:00.00
2 843 Samuel DeLima 25 47 12:33.83 24:59.54 0:08.12
3 839 CJ Rodriguez 31 78 13:13.54 38:13.08 0:47.83
4 837 Quinn Conner 40 118 14:15.64 52:28.72 1:49.93
5 842 Owen Breslin 52 170 15:11.28 1:07:40.00 2:45.57
6 838 Peter Hezel 69 239 17:15.65 1:24:55.65 4:49.94
7 836 Henry Amoroso-Wolfe 74 313 19:39.11 1:44:34.76 7:13.40
ST THERESE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:09:21.76 Average Time: 13:52.35
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 563 Greyson Pegher 14 14 11:55.61 11:55.61 0:00.00
2 566 Ryan White 18 32 11:59.71 23:55.32 0:04.10
3 565 Beau Peterson 30 62 12:53.89 36:49.21 0:58.28
4 564 Danny Pegher 58 120 15:59.10 52:48.31 4:03.49
5 562 Billy Pegher 63 183 16:33.45 1:09:21.76 4:37.84
6 560 Sam Dumblosky 64 247 16:38.13 1:25:59.89 4:42.52
ARCHANGEL GABRIEL Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:10:00.21 Average Time: 14:00.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 326 Wyatt Walsh 5 5 10:56.61 10:56.61 0:00.00
2 323 David DelFlandra 26 31 12:37.68 23:34.29 1:41.07
3 324 Nolan Meyer 35 66 13:32.14 37:06.43 2:35.53
4 322 Luke Blatt 55 121 15:30.39 52:36.82 4:33.78
5 325 Connor Duplaga 70 191 17:23.39 1:10:00.21 6:26.78
6 327 Emerson Witter 72 263 17:35.15 1:27:35.36 6:38.54
GUARDIAN ANGEL Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:10:14.67 Average Time: 14:02.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 387 Mason Foster 7 7 11:17.15 11:17.15 0:00.00
2 385 Dylan Ford 29 36 12:42.97 24:00.12 1:25.82
3 388 Aiden Kimak 42 78 14:24.50 38:24.62 3:07.35
4 384 Liam Barry 56 134 15:40.64 54:05.26 4:23.49
5 386 Daniel Talerico 61 195 16:09.41 1:10:14.67 4:52.26
6 389 Walter Leithauser 62 257 16:17.79 1:26:32.46 5:00.64
AQUINAS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:10:52.56 Average Time: 14:10.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 761 Mark Rounding 16 16 11:58.64 11:58.64 0:00.00
2 758 Tim Crawford 38 54 14:09.72 26:08.36 2:11.08
3 757 Linus Burchill 43 97 14:36.86 40:45.22 2:38.22
4 759 Dominic Phipps 46 143 14:47.47 55:32.69 2:48.83
5 760 Oggie Pribich 53 196 15:19.87 1:10:52.56 3:21.23
JFK Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:11:50.30 Average Time: 14:22.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 428 Jacob Startare 24 24 12:33.63 12:33.63 0:00.00
2 423 Alexander Startare 33 57 13:21.30 25:54.93 0:47.67
3 422 Thomas McVey 47 104 15:02.11 40:57.04 2:28.48
4 425 Keaton Birdsong 49 153 15:02.73 55:59.77 2:29.10
5 421 Matthew Chaido 57 210 15:50.53 1:11:50.30 3:16.90
6 427 Luca Mariana 65 275 16:42.15 1:28:32.45 4:08.52
7 426 Joel Hardy 71 346 17:31.12 1:46:03.57 4:57.49
HOLY CROSS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:13:36.82 Average Time: 14:43.36
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 921 Roman Spagnolo 17 17 11:58.87 11:58.87 0:00.00
2 918 Anthony Frisco 37 54 13:57.39 25:56.26 1:58.52
3 920 Tyson Scherer 48 102 15:02.52 40:58.78 3:03.65
4 924 Ryan Sharpe 54 156 15:27.89 56:26.67 3:29.02
5 923 Collin Jacobs 67 223 17:10.15 1:13:36.82 5:11.28
6 919 Joe Meissner 68 291 17:14.86 1:30:51.68 5:15.99
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 112 Shane Sahr Less Than 5 11:44.41 11:44.41 0:00.00
2 110 Samuel Luka Less Than 5 16:46.37 28:30.78 5:01.96
3 109 Eric Fernandez Less Than 5 18:45.52 47:16.30 7:01.11
4 113 Brandon Satz Less Than 5 22:39.48 1:09:55.78 10:55.07
SSPP Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 291 Braydon Walsh Less Than 5 12:53.81 12:53.81 0:00.00
2 287 Connor Haffey Less Than 5 13:02.10 25:55.91 0:08.29
3 289 Nico Berarducci Less Than 5 18:19.67 44:15.58 5:25.86
4 288 Kayden Maytic Less Than 5 19:34.59 1:03:50.17 6:40.78
MOTHER OF MERCY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 456 Austin Barrett Less Than 5 12:10.39 12:10.39 0:00.00
2 454 Aiden Callaghan Less Than 5 14:49.89 27:00.28 2:39.50
3 452 Aaron Barrett Less Than 5 14:52.89 41:53.17 2:42.50
4 455 Jacob Fate Less Than 5 17:35.61 59:28.78 5:25.22
NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 516 Dorian Calloway Less Than 5 13:13.48 13:13.48 0:00.00
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 600 Tommy Edwards Less Than 5 12:46.39 12:46.39 0:00.00
2 601 Drew Weifenbaugh Less Than 5 12:50.33 25:36.72 0:03.94
3 599 Wyatt Adley Less Than 5 13:44.89 39:21.61 0:58.50
ST GREGORY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 633 Judah Sauers Less Than 5 11:30.57 11:30.57 0:00.00
2 632 Jacob Birchok Less Than 5 11:30.63 23:01.20 0:00.06
3 630 Andrew Deem Less Than 5 12:36.72 35:37.92 1:06.15
ST JAMES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 707 Jude Leddy Less Than 5 16:30.61 16:30.61 0:00.00
ALPHA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 719 Eric Wheeler Less Than 5 20:27.82 20:27.82 0:00.00
CDTCA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 782 Jake Wienand Less Than 5 10:55.60 10:55.60 0:00.00
2 781 Charlie McSorley Less Than 5 12:35.64 23:31.24 1:40.04
3 779 Declan Patrick Less Than 5 15:20.64 38:51.88 4:25.04
4 780 John Howe Less Than 5 15:57.48 54:49.36 5:01.88
SACRED HEART Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 901 John Haller Less Than 5 11:56.39 11:56.39 0:00.00
2 904 Ben Stuhldreher Less Than 5 12:25.71 24:22.10 0:29.32
3 903 Harris Wright Less Than 5 14:09.10 38:31.20 2:12.71
4 902 Gus O’Malley Less Than 5 16:33.25 55:04.45 4:36.86
DIVINE MERCY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 949 Leevi Larmi Less Than 5 15:59.10 15:59.10 0:00.00
2 948 Dakota Jablon Less Than 5 16:19.14 32:18.24 0:20.04
HOLY FAMILY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 957 Domasig Rizalino Less Than 5 14:41.64 14:41.64 0:00.00
MOTHER OF SORROWS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 978 Landon Morley Less Than 5 11:46.64 11:46.64 0:00.00
2 976 Matthew Bender Less Than 5 14:32.62 26:19.26 2:45.98
CARLOW LAB Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1821 Pearse Burkley Less Than 5 15:40.39 15:40.39 0:00.00