DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS VARSITY
October 23, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
ALLDERDICE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:25:58.50 Average Time: 17:11.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 564 Jack Barnhisel 1 1 16:31.18 16:31.18 0:00.00
2 585 Holden Eagle 2 3 16:49.68 33:20.86 0:18.50
3 571 Owen Bluman 3 6 17:01.93 50:22.79 0:30.75
4 866 Aleff Teshome 4 10 17:36.80 1:07:59.59 1:05.62
5 865 Yoel Tamar 6 16 17:58.91 1:25:58.50 1:27.73
6 581 Aviv Davidson 7 23 18:12.18 1:44:10.68 1:41.00
7 872 Will Tew 8 31 18:26.14 2:02:36.82 1:54.96
WESTINGHOUSE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:50:36.88 Average Time: 22:07.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 993 Sean Russell 5 5 17:48.87 17:48.87 0:00.00
2 987 Chago Bradbury 9 14 18:44.94 36:33.81 0:56.07
3 988 Cruz Bradbury 10 24 19:21.10 55:54.91 1:32.23
4 989 Antawn James 11 35 19:52.48 1:15:47.39 2:03.61
5 994 Jeffrey Zialo 26 61 34:49.49 1:50:36.88 17:00.62
CARRICK Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:59:52.95 Average Time: 23:58.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 903 Adien Forcucci 12 12 21:30.81 21:30.81 0:00.00
2 921 Matt Rump 16 28 23:37.45 45:08.26 2:06.64
3 905 Owen Jones 17 45 23:40.13 1:08:48.39 2:09.32
4 910 Matt Marz 18 63 25:00.35 1:33:48.74 3:29.54
5 906 Nick Knoblach 19 82 26:04.21 1:59:52.95 4:33.40
6 907 Mason Legge 20 102 26:07.94 2:26:00.89 4:37.13
7 886 Alex Bayton 25 127 29:28.80 2:55:29.69 7:57.99
OBAMA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 2:02:20.90 Average Time: 24:28.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 955 David Chapman 13 13 22:18.50 22:18.50 0:00.00
2 960 Clark Ehman 14 27 22:36.35 44:54.85 0:17.85
3 961 Elliot Mcines 15 42 22:53.70 1:07:48.55 0:35.20
4 957 Abraham Crow 21 63 26:39.47 1:34:28.02 4:20.97
5 965 Sam Vicente 22 85 27:52.88 2:02:20.90 5:34.38
6 958 Oliver Dash 23 108 28:19.14 2:30:40.04 6:00.64
7 962 Alexander Moore 24 132 29:23.91 3:00:03.95 7:05.41
PERRY TRADITIONAL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 971 Gavin Sand Less Than 5 22:34.83 22:34.83 0:00.00
2 969 Keith Grace Less Than 5 29:09.39 51:44.22 6:34.56
3 973 Julian Walker Less Than 5 29:09.72 1:20:53.94 6:34.89
4 966 Tyzere Corbett Less Than 5 35:54.24 1:56:48.18 13:19.41