MINGO CLASSIC VARSITY
October 12, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
A BOYS
A TEAMS
EDEN CHRISTIAN Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:28:34.35 Average Time: 17:42.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 355 Sean Aiken 1 1 16:00.34 16:00.34 0:00.00
2 359 Ethan Haring 2 3 17:22.48 33:22.82 1:22.14
3 356 Ian Bilger 4 7 18:01.13 51:23.95 2:00.79
4 367 Noah Reaoch 6 13 18:25.13 1:09:49.08 2:24.79
5 362 David Kettel 7 20 18:45.27 1:28:34.35 2:44.93
6 364 Jacob Marshall 17 37 19:31.38 1:48:05.73 3:31.04
7 361 Collin Hicks 20 57 19:44.12 2:07:49.85 3:43.78
SHADYSIDE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:37:52.20 Average Time: 19:34.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 579 Thompson Lau 3 3 17:23.39 17:23.39 0:00.00
2 567 Liam Atkinson 8 11 18:45.50 36:08.89 1:22.11
3 588 Jamie Rhoades 16 27 19:24.15 55:33.04 2:00.76
4 572 Gabe Feinstein 31 58 20:56.98 1:16:30.02 3:33.59
5 590 Jonah Sackrowitz 37 95 21:22.18 1:37:52.20 3:58.79
6 592 Patrick Sippel 39 134 21:33.13 1:59:25.33 4:09.74
7 593 Jermaine Taylor 54 188 23:29.24 2:22:54.57 6:05.85
BISHOP CANEVIN Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:39:22.33 Average Time: 19:52.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 277 Trey Varley 9 9 18:57.51 18:57.51 0:00.00
2 273 Ben Ondrejko 11 20 19:03.61 38:01.12 0:06.10
3 274 John Ridilla 12 32 19:20.47 57:21.59 0:22.96
4 276 Dominic Varley 29 61 20:53.14 1:18:14.73 1:55.63
5 267 Tony Cicchino 35 96 21:07.60 1:39:22.33 2:10.09
6 265 Joey Cicchino 70 166 35:06.81 2:14:29.14 16:09.30
SERRA CATHOLIC Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:39:19.94 Average Time: 19:51.99
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 533 Braden Donovan 10 10 18:58.53 18:58.53 0:00.00
2 534 Owne Dumbroski 13 23 19:20.88 38:19.41 0:22.35
3 530 Ben Clarke 21 44 19:56.26 58:15.67 0:57.73
4 544 Austin Stewart 24 68 20:09.52 1:18:25.19 1:10.99
5 536 Ben Hails 30 98 20:54.75 1:39:19.94 1:56.22
6 545 Orlando Watson 33 131 21:02.10 2:00:22.04 2:03.57
7 540 Luc Normandy 40 171 21:36.46 2:21:58.50 2:37.93
SETON LASALLE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:42:17.22 Average Time: 20:27.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 549 Brady Ellis 15 15 19:22.56 19:22.56 0:00.00
2 559 Archer Mueller 19 34 19:37.52 39:00.08 0:14.96
3 558 Alex Liebmann 25 59 20:16.22 59:16.30 0:53.66
4 553 Patrick Guinee 28 87 20:32.43 1:19:48.73 1:09.87
5 552 Anthony George 45 132 22:28.49 1:42:17.22 3:05.93
6 562 Murphy Sofranko 52 184 23:17.68 2:05:34.90 3:55.12
7 555 Austin Hruby 53 237 23:19.93 2:28:54.83 3:57.37
8 556 Kasen Killen More Than 7 23:28.43 2:52:23.26 4:05.87
AVELLA Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:44:30.14 Average Time: 20:54.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 204 Westley Burchianti 22 22 20:02.57 20:02.57 0:00.00
2 203 Colton Burchianti 23 45 20:06.48 40:09.05 0:03.91
3 215 Ryan Mundorff 32 77 21:01.69 1:01:10.74 0:59.12
4 211 Glenn Lowe 34 111 21:06.84 1:22:17.58 1:04.27
5 208 Grant Kramer 43 154 22:12.56 1:44:30.14 2:09.99
6 214 Julian Moore 47 201 23:02.84 2:07:32.98 3:00.27
7 205 Alton Chase 49 250 23:11.55 2:30:44.53 3:08.98
TRINITY CHRISTIAN Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:45:58.13 Average Time: 21:11.63
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 686 Tomas Nelson 5 5 18:24.61 18:24.61 0:00.00
2 685 Joshua Maurer 18 23 19:35.41 38:00.02 1:10.80
3 683 Silas Bolen 38 61 21:28.94 59:28.96 3:04.33
4 684 Ben Gaunt 44 105 22:15.20 1:21:44.16 3:50.59
5 687 Andrew Zambito 57 162 24:13.97 1:45:58.13 5:49.36
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:53:02.23 Average Time: 22:36.45
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 755 Travis Tedrow 36 36 21:13.20 21:13.20 0:00.00
2 749 Nate Fox 41 77 22:05.36 43:18.56 0:52.16
3 752 Kyle Pester 42 119 22:09.46 1:05:28.02 0:56.26
4 756 Franklin Thompson 50 169 23:12.84 1:28:40.86 1:59.64
5 748 Jaden Crouse 58 227 24:21.37 1:53:02.23 3:08.17
6 751 Ferdinand Martinez 69 296 32:20.66 2:25:22.89 11:07.46
WEST GREENE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:54:54.21 Average Time: 22:58.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 764 Kaden Shields 26 26 20:26.61 20:26.61 0:00.00
2 769 Noah Webster 46 72 22:56.18 43:22.79 2:29.57
3 758 Joshua Archer 51 123 23:14.21 1:06:37.00 2:47.60
4 766 Parker Smith 55 178 24:08.57 1:30:45.57 3:41.96
5 760 Nash Bloom 56 234 24:08.64 1:54:54.21 3:42.03
6 759 Levi Barnhart 65 299 29:30.85 2:24:25.06 9:04.24
STEEL VALLEY Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 2:07:35.50 Average Time: 25:31.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 643 Alexander Brown 14 14 19:21.59 19:21.59 0:00.00
2 644 Christopher Burgman 48 62 23:08.44 42:30.03 3:46.85
3 649 Brandon Mains 61 123 25:37.88 1:08:07.91 6:16.29
4 650 David Packer 64 187 28:13.20 1:36:21.11 8:51.61
5 645 Justin Chau 68 255 31:14.39 2:07:35.50 11:52.80
6 651 Ryan Packer 71 326 42:54.84 2:50:30.34 23:33.25
BRENTWOOD Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 271 Team Score (times): 2:03:40.22 Average Time: 24:44.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 286 Mike Umbel 27 27 20:31.43 20:31.43 0:00.00
2 284 Kyle Gurganus 59 86 24:53.73 45:25.16 4:22.30
3 281 Noah Cramer 60 146 25:03.73 1:10:28.89 4:32.30
4 279 Colin Covey 62 208 25:55.66 1:36:24.55 5:24.23
5 285 Nathan Tresatti 63 271 27:15.67 2:03:40.22 6:44.24
6 283 Richard Deng 66 337 29:40.25 2:33:20.47 9:08.82
7 280 Elliot Cramer 67 404 30:04.65 3:03:25.12 9:33.22
FORT CHERRY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 385 Ian Gasior Less Than 5 19:48.51 19:48.51 0:00.00
2 389 Eli Wright Less Than 5 27:32.95 47:21.46 7:44.44
WASHINGTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 741 Ramaniah Karamcheti Less Than 5 17:44.23 17:44.23 0:00.00
2 743 August Ralston Less Than 5 20:51.69 38:35.92 3:07.46
3 739 Michael Ewing Less Than 5 35:04.17 1:13:40.09 17:19.94
4 744 Connor Roberts Less Than 5 35:07.84 1:48:47.93 17:23.61