BAGS AND BLESSINGS 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 11, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Saibera 443 34 1 20:12.34 6:31/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Brown Aliquippa PA 550 0 119 52:11.54 16:50/M
2 Popie Roros Aliquippa PA 932 0 130 53:49.36 17:22/M
3 Fifi Capperis Aliquippa PA 589 0 261 1:19:57.76 25:47/M
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adison Miller Beaver PA 883 10 30 29:09.61 9:24/M
2 Elsa Daman Beaver PA 743 9 35 29:40.12 9:34/M
3 Ava Landsbaugh New Brighton PA 856 12 42 30:49.16 9:56/M
4 Josephine Biss Beaver PA 402 9 50 32:42.62 10:33/M
5 Evie Daman Beaver PA 744 7 70 36:35.31 11:48/M
6 Camdyn Jeffers Beaver PA 819 13 105 45:57.69 14:49/M
7 Mckenzie Selepec Industry PA 950 8 107 47:17.39 15:15/M
8 Heidi Kuntz Beaver PA 851 8 108 47:19.87 15:16/M
9 Madison Zajac Rochester PA 998 11 114 51:17.64 16:33/M
10 Violet Kaffenes Katy TX 831 11 131 53:49.36 17:22/M
11 Madison Brown Beaver Falls PA 552 10 144 56:30.93 18:14/M
12 Alayna Maier Monaca PA 864 11 225 1:05:54.27 21:15/M
13 Kaylee Binion Beaver PA 536 6 226 1:06:41.66 21:31/M
14 Akiah Binion Beaver PA 534 4 236 1:08:53.53 22:13/M
15 Brooklyn Binion Beaver PA 535 9 237 1:09:41.91 22:29/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madelyn McGeary 458 16 52 32:53.85 10:36/M
2 Chloe Hawk New Brighton PA 411 14 61 34:24.79 11:06/M
3 Jenna Landsbaugh New Brighton PA 857 14 66 35:01.71 11:18/M
4 Miley Devinney Sewickley PA 754 15 184 1:02:05.41 20:02/M
5 Avery Kelly 441 15 185 1:02:05.46 20:02/M
6 Alexandra Bickerstaff Monaca PA 532 14 195 1:03:26.63 20:28/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggi Ellison Beaver Falls PA 771 25 32 29:18.86 9:27/M
2 Eleni Kaffenes Beaver PA 830 26 73 37:18.12 12:02/M
3 Haily Clouse Freedom PA 599 21 88 40:30.93 13:04/M
4 Katie Krupa Beaver PA 849 29 113 50:25.26 16:16/M
5 Hali Wagurak New Brighton PA 982 23 162 59:47.35 19:17/M
6 Karli Dierdorf 439 24 180 1:01:37.24 19:53/M
7 Caitlin Newton Rochester PA 902 29 192 1:03:17.41 20:25/M
8 Kiley Norco Beaver Falls PA 906 29 193 1:03:21.54 20:26/M
9 Breanna Nackrelli Carnegie PA 896 23 204 1:04:26.85 20:47/M
10 Alanna Allen New Brighton PA 515 24 206 1:04:27.10 20:47/M
11 Kelaiah Kneuss Beaver PA 842 23 214 1:04:57.91 20:57/M
12 Jessica White Beaver Falls PA 984 24 216 1:05:05.41 21:00/M
13 Shannon Siebert Monaca PA 955 24 257 1:16:00.66 24:31/M
14 Maria Dovshek Scenery Hill PA 409 22 260 1:19:57.15 25:47/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 806 35 2 20:13.28 6:31/M
2 Wendy Smith Coraopolis PA 959 39 9 23:07.85 7:27/M
3 Linda Jurick Beaver PA 412 36 15 24:16.43 7:50/M
4 Mandy Defilippi Beaver PA 750 32 21 25:55.83 8:22/M
5 Molly Hargreaves Beaver PA 794 33 28 28:47.60 9:17/M
6 Jayann Christiana Beaver PA 593 37 33 29:23.63 9:29/M
7 Jill Fischer 453 32 39 30:06.11 9:43/M
8 Jennifer Vogan Beaver PA 429 39 43 31:19.98 10:06/M
9 Randi Knight Beaver PA 843 36 47 31:48.36 10:15/M
10 Kaitlyn Morrison New Brighton PA 893 36 53 32:55.36 10:37/M
11 Marybeth Seiling Beaver PA 425 36 57 33:23.61 10:46/M
12 Holly Holland Baden PA 804 39 64 35:01.11 11:18/M
13 Ashley Mittica Beaver PA 890 34 71 36:37.35 11:49/M
14 Nikki Ruff Beaver Falls PA 935 39 94 41:49.48 13:29/M
15 Sara-Lynn Snyder Pittsburgh PA 426 39 111 48:48.89 15:45/M
16 Liz Smith Beaver Falls PA 958 38 132 53:55.12 17:24/M
17 Jennifer Cornman Beaver PA 704 39 139 54:32.32 17:35/M
18 Brittany D'amico Ellwood City PA 709 30 140 54:48.90 17:41/M
19 Ashley Alstadt Beaver Falls PA 516 35 141 54:51.39 17:42/M
20 Chelsea Dawson 436 36 150 57:08.57 18:26/M
21 Lauren Leonard Aliquippa PA 859 36 156 58:45.61 18:57/M
22 Kylee O'toole Aliquippa PA 908 39 157 58:46.40 18:57/M
23 Heather Pownall Beaver PA 921 33 207 1:04:28.13 20:48/M
24 Stephanie Fischer Beaver PA 775 30 210 1:04:45.41 20:53/M
25 Erin Cole Beaver Falls PA 701 35 217 1:05:08.98 21:01/M
26 Paige Mitchell Beaver PA 889 30 229 1:06:42.48 21:31/M
27 Leann Havelock Beaver PA 798 34 235 1:08:27.87 22:05/M
28 Heather Coulter Ellwood City PA 406 36 239 1:09:50.10 22:32/M
29 Brittany Mckittrick Monaca PA 881 31 254 1:15:44.36 24:26/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Marchionda Aliquippa PA 870 47 12 23:24.79 7:33/M
2 Tara Bickerstaff Monaca PA 533 41 25 28:17.10 9:07/M
3 Jen Bechdel 449 43 29 29:03.86 9:22/M
4 Marion Butler Monaca PA 587 46 37 29:48.74 9:37/M
5 Jennifer Temple Beaver PA 974 43 38 29:57.37 9:40/M
6 Caroline Selepec Industry PA 947 43 45 31:31.71 10:10/M
7 Beth Anders Beaver PA 520 40 51 32:49.49 10:35/M
8 Valerie Hardy New Brighton PA 793 44 54 32:58.32 10:38/M
9 Jacquelyne Zona New Brighton PA 1000 44 55 32:58.32 10:38/M
10 Heather Stroupe New Brighton PA 971 42 62 34:35.54 11:09/M
11 Heather Mineard Beaver Falls PA 888 47 63 34:47.33 11:13/M
12 Amanda Davis Eldred PA 747 44 72 36:41.62 11:50/M
13 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 773 41 75 38:24.70 12:23/M
14 Jessica Yokel New Brighton PA 995 44 79 39:28.85 12:44/M
15 Brandy Staffen Ambridge PA 962 44 84 39:42.88 12:48/M
16 Dena Daman Beaver PA 711 40 86 40:27.61 13:03/M
17 Julianna Lamantia Pittsburgh PA 855 42 89 40:46.61 13:09/M
18 Stacie Doughty Industry PA 407 43 90 40:46.80 13:09/M
19 Nicole Long Rochester PA 860 49 93 41:30.24 13:23/M
20 Lori Miller Beaver PA 884 42 99 43:27.88 14:01/M
21 Natalee Bringol Beaver PA 548 44 100 44:52.13 14:28/M
22 Kristin Stickles Aliquippa PA 968 40 102 45:07.51 14:33/M
23 Kimberly Boyle Beaver Falls PA 547 40 112 48:49.21 15:45/M
24 Joni Jeffers Beaver PA 823 40 115 51:20.14 16:34/M
25 Lori Cordes New Brighton PA 703 47 121 52:31.64 16:56/M
26 Kristin Oberg Beaver PA 909 48 122 52:51.61 17:03/M
27 Lori Tharp Beaver PA 977 43 124 52:52.22 17:03/M
28 Susan Paskey Beaver PA 419 46 126 52:52.85 17:03/M
29 Julie Wilson Beaver PA 430 46 127 52:53.14 17:04/M
30 Geri Chumak Conway PA 594 47 129 53:43.99 17:20/M
31 Dena Barker Beaver PA 526 43 134 54:19.12 17:31/M
32 Maria Krzeczowski Beaver PA 850 48 135 54:19.31 17:31/M
33 Leslie Komlos Conway PA 846 41 137 54:22.65 17:32/M
34 Brenda Bell Beaver PA 531 49 143 54:57.50 17:44/M
35 Stephanie Hall Beaver Falls PA 790 42 147 57:05.65 18:25/M
36 Marianne Swartzwelder Monaca PA 972 47 152 57:40.90 18:36/M
37 Linda Scheidemantle Baden PA 939 41 158 59:03.15 19:03/M
38 Jennifer Zajac Rochester PA 997 45 166 1:00:22.84 19:28/M
39 Megan Maier Monaca PA 866 42 167 1:00:23.46 19:29/M
40 Emily Thompson Beaver Falls PA 978 47 169 1:00:26.28 19:30/M
41 Carol Roy Baden PA 934 46 170 1:00:26.40 19:30/M
42 Kasi Devinney Sewickley PA 753 43 172 1:00:37.41 19:33/M
43 Stefanie Cindric Industry PA 596 40 176 1:01:01.90 19:41/M
44 Kelly Martin Canfield OH 452 47 177 1:01:01.90 19:41/M
45 Julie Peterson Beaver Falls PA 421 45 181 1:01:39.28 19:53/M
46 Jessica Nicely Beaver Falls PA 904 45 182 1:01:39.88 19:53/M
47 Melissa Robinson Beaver PA 931 49 186 1:02:09.34 20:03/M
48 Amy Morrison 454 46 191 1:03:08.91 20:22/M
49 Marie Dohanich Monaca PA 764 48 200 1:04:12.16 20:43/M
50 Maura Colonias Monaca PA 405 47 202 1:04:12.85 20:43/M
51 Leann Sant’Eufemia Aliquippa PA 424 48 203 1:04:13.65 20:43/M
52 Missy Pietrandrew 450 48 205 1:04:26.91 20:47/M
53 Amy Beck 459 48 209 1:04:30.16 20:48/M
54 Michele Karp Monaca PA 833 49 211 1:04:53.41 20:56/M
55 Tina Cleckley Beaver Falls PA 598 49 213 1:04:56.16 20:57/M
56 Katie Parks Beaver PA 418 40 221 1:05:24.60 21:06/M
57 Holly Newman Beaver PA 900 49 228 1:06:42.42 21:31/M
58 Cami Hineman 431 45 230 1:07:20.30 21:43/M
59 Courtney Kronk Baden PA 848 45 244 1:11:38.86 23:06/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Scott Cranberry Twp PA 944 56 40 30:41.76 9:54/M
2 Suzann McGeary 457 52 49 32:41.86 10:33/M
3 Kathie Ellison Beaver PA 770 52 56 33:07.10 10:41/M
4 Susan Grimm Beaver PA 410 55 65 35:01.37 11:18/M
5 Jennifer Costolo Beaver Falls PA 706 50 77 38:27.53 12:24/M
6 Lisa Baker Poland PA 525 53 78 38:33.51 12:26/M
7 Darcell Fosnaught New Brighton PA 778 58 91 40:59.88 13:13/M
8 Tonya Douglass Conway PA 765 59 101 45:06.84 14:33/M
9 Kim Rangel Ellwood City PA 923 51 123 52:52.13 17:03/M
10 Marcie Miller Beaver PA 415 50 125 52:52.42 17:03/M
11 Alyson Morrissey Cranberry Twp PA 895 50 128 53:43.89 17:20/M
12 Luann Guzzetti Beaver Falls PA 789 58 159 59:12.45 19:06/M
13 Janie Snavely Industry PA 960 51 160 59:12.86 19:06/M
14 Stefanie Schosky Beaver PA 941 54 163 59:58.25 19:21/M
15 Tracy Hobbs Coraopolis PA 803 52 173 1:00:43.15 19:35/M
16 Melissa Mccormick Coraopolis PA 879 53 174 1:00:43.54 19:35/M
17 Jennifer Dierdorf Aliquippa PA 761 53 179 1:01:35.81 19:52/M
18 Leigh Blinn Beaver PA 539 57 187 1:02:13.90 20:04/M
19 Mary Jo Peretik 433 58 189 1:03:05.41 20:21/M
20 Michele Gonczi 451 52 190 1:03:08.91 20:22/M
21 Silvia Kazas Beaver PA 835 52 197 1:04:10.82 20:42/M
22 Ellen Kaffenes Beaver PA 413 59 198 1:04:10.82 20:42/M
23 Christine Kopar Aliquippa PA 414 56 199 1:04:11.16 20:42/M
24 Sandy White Beaver Falls PA 985 55 215 1:05:04.62 20:59/M
25 Tracy Davison Monaca PA 748 52 231 1:08:04.78 21:57/M
26 Diana Petrik Hookstown PA 422 57 234 1:08:26.19 22:05/M
27 Tammy Rex East Palestine OH 927 53 245 1:11:49.35 23:10/M
28 Debra Shephard Midland PA 952 57 246 1:11:50.37 23:10/M
29 Regina Patterson Industry PA 915 54 248 1:12:22.99 23:21/M
30 Kelly Bush Beaverbeaver PA 586 57 249 1:13:22.17 23:40/M
31 Cindy Boyd Laguna Hills CA 545 57 250 1:13:22.67 23:40/M
32 Teri Keiser Monaca PA 838 56 256 1:16:00.26 24:31/M
33 Violet Kaffenes Katy TX 832 50 258 1:19:45.67 25:44/M
34 Georgia Dovshek Scenery Hill PA 408 55 259 1:19:56.94 25:47/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Mattern Freedom PA 874 61 76 38:25.71 12:24/M
2 Judy Anders Beaver PA 521 65 83 39:37.45 12:47/M
3 Toni Howells Beaver Falls PA 810 62 92 41:26.34 13:22/M
4 Linda Mraovic 435 66 103 45:20.69 14:37/M
5 Evelyn Eckelberger Beaver Falls PA 769 64 104 45:21.31 14:38/M
6 Patri Avery Aliquippa PA 523 68 110 47:42.79 15:23/M
7 Joann Mcbride New Brighton PA 877 77 142 54:56.44 17:43/M
8 Denise Diamond Beaver PA 758 60 145 56:37.93 18:16/M
9 Karen Giles Monaca PA 784 73 151 57:38.40 18:35/M
10 Carol Carter Beaver Falls PA 590 77 153 58:31.61 18:53/M
11 Mary Sue Binkowski Beaver Falls PA 538 74 154 58:32.21 18:53/M
12 Trina Bolland New Brighton PA 541 62 161 59:46.90 19:17/M
13 Loretta Burton Beaver Falls PA 585 67 164 1:00:16.66 19:26/M
14 Cindy Cook Beaver Falls PA 702 62 165 1:00:16.89 19:26/M
15 Carla Alwin Beaver Falls PA 518 61 175 1:00:54.29 19:39/M
16 Deb McMahon 432 64 188 1:03:05.28 20:21/M
17 Tina Petrik Rochester PA 918 60 208 1:04:29.56 20:48/M
18 Ethel White Beaver Falls PA 983 62 212 1:04:53.86 20:56/M
19 Amy Cole Darlington PA 600 62 218 1:05:09.91 21:01/M
20 Joni Richards Conway PA 928 64 223 1:05:48.47 21:14/M
21 Denise Parks Rochester PA 913 65 224 1:05:48.80 21:14/M
22 Terry Kordecki Beaver PA 847 67 227 1:06:42.10 21:31/M
23 Joyce Tokar Monaca PA 979 60 232 1:08:06.30 21:58/M
24 Kim Frederick Rochester PA 779 62 233 1:08:24.58 22:04/M
25 Deborah Newton Rochester PA 903 68 241 1:10:31.30 22:45/M
26 Gloria Topolski Ambridge PA 981 66 242 1:11:33.16 23:05/M
27 Louise Brown Freedom PA 551 73 243 1:11:34.38 23:05/M
28 Kathy Flanagan Pittsburgh PA 777 61 247 1:12:22.79 23:21/M
29 Rosemary Garcia Conway PA 781 64 251 1:13:23.42 23:40/M
30 Patricia Hyre Aliquippa PA 812 62 252 1:13:23.92 23:40/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Biss Beaver PA 404 15 3 21:26.71 6:55/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Brown Aliquippa PA 549 0 118 51:39.99 16:40/M
2 Todd L Monaca PA 854 0 155 58:35.10 18:54/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Schmidt 442 12 11 23:21.19 7:32/M
2 Caedmon Hartman Beaver Falls PA 796 10 24 27:35.66 8:54/M
3 Jackson Selepec Industry PA 948 10 31 29:13.14 9:25/M
4 Wesley Temple Beaver PA 976 8 81 39:36.85 12:46/M
5 Samuel Staffen Ambridge PA 963 7 82 39:37.24 12:47/M
6 Crosby Jeffers Beaver PA 822 10 85 39:53.77 12:52/M
7 Dexx Daman Beaver PA 742 7 87 40:27.83 13:03/M
8 Milan Miller Beaver PA 886 7 97 43:22.30 13:59/M
9 Cash Jeffers Beaver PA 821 11 106 45:58.49 14:50/M
10 Logan Maier Monaca PA 865 13 168 1:00:24.16 19:29/M
11 Brandon Zajac Rochester PA 996 9 238 1:09:46.41 22:30/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick D’itri Koppel PA 768 26 5 21:51.69 7:03/M
2 Christopher Fischer Beaver PA 774 29 6 21:59.16 7:05/M
3 Christopher Shahen 448 28 14 23:52.36 7:42/M
4 Kyle Perza Rochester PA 420 26 74 37:18.37 12:02/M
5 Jonathan D'amico Ellwood City PA 710 28 138 54:26.92 17:34/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Schmidt Beaver PA 940 39 18 24:40.27 7:57/M
2 Robert Dappenbrook Beaver PA 746 37 27 28:47.37 9:17/M
3 Chris Vogan 456 39 44 31:20.58 10:06/M
4 Kevin Seiling 447 36 58 33:24.43 10:46/M
5 Matthew Williams Mount Laurel PA 987 30 68 36:05.82 11:38/M
6 Adam Ilko Beaver PA 813 37 95 41:51.39 13:30/M
7 Michael Fisher Industry PA 776 37 96 43:12.77 13:56/M
8 Levoid Sallis Beaverfalls PA 423 36 117 51:39.89 16:40/M
9 Chad Smith Beaver Falls PA 957 35 133 53:55.32 17:24/M
10 Tim Mckittrick Monaca PA 882 31 253 1:15:00.38 24:12/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Woodske Beaver PA 992 44 4 21:28.67 6:55/M
2 Christopher Crefeld 434 41 7 22:32.10 7:16/M
3 Kevin Kindred Aliquippa PA 840 47 8 22:36.26 7:17/M
4 Nate Hartman Beaver Falls PA 797 48 19 24:46.65 7:59/M
5 Keith Morrison New Brighton PA 894 40 22 26:05.85 8:25/M
6 Chris Stone Pittsburgh PA 969 40 23 26:22.85 8:30/M
7 Timothy Goetze Beaver PA 786 43 26 28:41.60 9:15/M
8 Rick Daman Beaver PA 745 40 36 29:40.32 9:34/M
9 Greg Wise Beaver PA 988 49 60 34:19.84 11:04/M
10 Rick Temple Beaver PA 975 43 80 39:36.24 12:46/M
11 Michael Miller Beaver PA 885 45 98 43:27.13 14:01/M
12 Jeremy Selepec Industry PA 949 45 109 47:21.89 15:16/M
13 Scott Jeffers Beaver PA 824 43 116 51:22.62 16:34/M
14 Joe Biss Beaver PA 401 45 120 52:25.39 16:55/M
15 Robert Maier Monaca PA 867 42 136 54:21.33 17:32/M
16 Joseph Hinkle 437 40 148 57:07.91 18:25/M
17 Matt Dawson Beaver Falls PA 749 43 149 57:08.36 18:26/M
18 Robert Richards Rochester PA 930 47 219 1:05:12.50 21:02/M
19 Chad Parks Beaver PA 417 42 220 1:05:24.20 21:06/M
20 Tom Eshenbaugh Leetsdale PA 772 41 255 1:15:45.16 24:26/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lloyd Grimes 440 59 10 23:08.47 7:28/M
2 Chad Lehman 455 51 13 23:31.11 7:35/M
3 Mike Mcbride New Brighton PA 878 54 16 24:20.10 7:51/M
4 Rich Costolo 445 56 34 29:27.86 9:30/M
5 Tim Stancec Beaver PA 965 58 46 31:35.40 10:11/M
6 Thomas Plunkard New Castle PA 919 51 67 35:58.37 11:36/M
7 Dave Mangerie Koppel PA 869 52 69 36:31.87 11:47/M
8 Nickolas Cutich Aliquippa PA 708 56 146 57:05.50 18:25/M
9 Scott Devinney Sewickley PA 755 50 171 1:00:37.41 19:33/M
10 Mark Dierdorf Aliquippa PA 762 56 178 1:01:35.66 19:52/M
11 Dave Yasick Aliquippa PA 994 54 194 1:03:23.91 20:27/M
12 Leighton Seawright Beaver PA 945 51 196 1:03:45.65 20:34/M
13 George Kazas Beaver PA 834 54 201 1:04:12.23 20:43/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Patterson 446 63 17 24:35.97 7:56/M
2 Mitchell Shahen Aliquippa PA 951 64 20 24:53.91 8:02/M
3 Dave Peters New Brighton PA 916 60 41 30:44.85 9:55/M
4 Richard Avery Aliquippa PA 524 68 48 32:12.54 10:23/M
5 Dale Nine Monaca PA 905 61 59 34:04.82 10:59/M
6 Jeff Martin 438 65 183 1:02:01.91 20:00/M
7 Larry Parks Rochester PA 914 65 222 1:05:31.40 21:08/M
8 Arthur Giles Monaca PA 783 74 240 1:09:53.99 22:33/M