OHIO HILLS FOLK FESTIVAL
Overall Finish List
July 10, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Luke Howald Kimbolton OH 386 20 M 1 Top Fin 16:26.14 5:18/M
2 Kendell West 726 17 M 2 Top Fin 17:22.61 5:36/M
3 Gavin Moore Ladys Island SC 401 13 M 3 Top Fin 17:22.97 5:36/M
4 Nathan Fisher Zanesville OH 375 28 M 1 21-29 18:19.83 5:55/M
5 Blake Wayble 736 14 M 1 1-14 19:32.37 6:18/M
6 Conner Starr Barnesville OH 567 15 M 1 15-20 19:34.73 6:19/M
7 Shepherd Richey 722 14 M 2 1-14 20:26.80 6:35/M
8 Tyler Harris 731 13 M 3 1-14 20:59.22 6:46/M
9 Vince Taylor Barnesville OH 570 12 M 4 1-14 21:08.27 6:49/M
10 Bryce Eagon Quaker City OH 369 17 M 2 15-20 21:09.22 6:49/M
11 Austin Hastings Salesville OH 383 14 M 5 1-14 21:24.33 6:54/M
12 Dawson Morton Cambridge OH 402 14 M 6 1-14 21:54.30 7:04/M
13 Riley Ward Lore City OH 572 15 F 1 Top Fin 22:41.48 7:19/M
14 Devin Crumbaker Barnesville OH 362 14 M 7 1-14 23:10.43 7:28/M
15 Steve Harris 730 44 M 1 40-49 23:13.46 7:29/M
16 Jeremy Weller Jr 727 17 M 3 15-20 23:31.18 7:35/M
17 Summer Jenkins Barnesville OH 388 43 F 2 Top Fin 24:08.13 7:47/M
18 Cathy Forsyth Martins Ferry OH 376 53 F 3 Top Fin 24:29.68 7:54/M
19 Joe Mihalik 732 50 M 1 50-99 24:45.22 7:59/M
20 Delana Jenkins Barnesville OH 387 14 F 1 1-14 24:57.48 8:03/M
21 Sydney Carpenter Barnesville OH 360 20 F 1 15-20 25:08.23 8:06/M
22 Alicia McKeever 733 44 F 1 40-49 25:30.22 8:14/M
23 Levi Douglass 715 21 M 2 21-29 26:06.45 8:25/M
24 Dan Grant Belmont OH 379 48 M 2 40-49 26:14.96 8:28/M
25 Brandon Ruggles Cambridge OH 411 15 M 4 15-20 26:49.12 8:39/M
26 Jenny Taylor Barnesville OH 569 50 F 1 50-99 27:12.70 8:46/M
27 Rocco D'Aquilo 739 14 M 8 1-14 27:33.43 8:53/M
28 Pat Hicks Wheeling WV 385 26 M 3 21-29 27:51.48 8:59/M
29 Braden Stclair Salesville OH 568 14 M 9 1-14 27:54.55 9:00/M
30 Chrissy D'Aquila 740 37 F 1 30-39 28:06.13 9:04/M
31 Derek Diehl Saint Clairsville 364 33 M 1 30-39 28:15.46 9:07/M
32 Emily Weller 729 44 F 2 40-49 28:35.67 9:13/M
33 Ireland McGee 584 12 F 2 1-14 28:40.95 9:15/M
34 Jenna Sharrer Cambridge OH 563 31 F 2 30-39 28:43.98 9:16/M
35 Ashley Bichard Cambridge OH 318 33 F 3 30-39 28:44.25 9:16/M
36 Rebecca Bates 725 32 F 4 30-39 28:59.11 9:21/M
37 Tucker Hastings 721 10 M 10 1-14 29:27.94 9:30/M
38 Aiden Starr Barnesville OH 565 10 M 11 1-14 29:33.73 9:32/M
39 Kathryn Williams Cambridge OH 575 17 F 2 15-20 29:41.21 9:35/M
40 Lindsay Gray 718 22 F 1 21-29 29:53.61 9:38/M
41 Adrianne Dimmerling Senecaville OH 366 29 F 2 21-29 30:04.60 9:42/M
42 Ellle Elle 728 12 F 3 1-14 31:14.73 10:05/M
43 Seth Doudna 737 26 M 4 21-29 31:31.37 10:10/M
44 Matt Starr 720 32 M 2 30-39 31:47.86 10:15/M
45 Anettra Hastings Salesville OH 382 44 F 3 40-49 31:49.89 10:16/M
46 Connie Rich Quaker City OH 406 66 F 2 50-99 32:20.73 10:26/M
47 Sierra Giesey Cambridge OH 378 34 F 5 30-39 33:25.73 10:47/M
48 Sophia Kaurich Cadiz OH 392 12 F 4 1-14 34:32.53 11:08/M
49 Kloie Eagon 583 12 F 5 1-14 34:32.73 11:08/M
50 Wyatt Powell Freeport OH 405 12 M 12 1-14 34:45.98 11:13/M
51 Carolina Martin 738 14 F 6 1-14 35:00.48 11:17/M
52 Michelle Lacroix Newark OH 397 38 F 6 30-39 36:17.73 11:42/M
53 Sonja Grant Belmont OH 380 46 F 4 40-49 37:35.38 12:07/M
54 Carter Johnson Lore City OH 389 12 M 13 1-14 39:16.14 12:40/M
55 Shelly Yeckley Quaker City OH 577 48 F 5 40-49 39:28.23 12:44/M
56 Tanner Neff 734 10 M 14 1-14 41:47.43 13:29/M
57 Grace Lainez 742 7 F 7 1-14 41:48.86 13:29/M
58 Liam Roe 735 10 M 15 1-14 41:49.87 13:29/M
59 Joseph Osejo 741 12 M 16 1-14 43:30.25 14:02/M
60 Ethan Williams Frazeysburg OH 574 32 M 3 30-39 44:50.22 14:28/M
61 Linda Coleman Wheeling WV 361 68 F 3 50-99 46:00.58 14:50/M
62 Jennifer Diehl Saint Clairsville 365 41 F 6 40-49 47:12.24 15:14/M
63 Barbara Mcfarland Bellaire OH 400 66 F 4 50-99 50:11.47 16:11/M
64 Chaz Neubauer Wheeling WV 403 8 M 17 1-14 53:20.50 17:12/M
65 Heather Roe Salesville OH 409 50 F 5 50-99 53:20.74 17:12/M
66 Lauren Roe Salesville OH 410 20 F 3 15-20 53:21.24 17:13/M
67 Wendy Neubauer Wheeling WV 404 42 F 7 40-49 1:00:49.99 19:37/M
68 Shelley Eddy Barnesville OH 370 68 F 6 50-99 1:01:54.58 19:58/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 393 49 M 1 Top Fin 34:43.47 11:12/M
2 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 368 38 F 1 Top Fin 34:51.60 11:15/M
3 Renee Carpenter Barnesville OH 359 49 F 2 Top Fin 36:09.63 11:40/M
4 Shirley Bonnette Saint Clairsville 321 60 F 3 Top Fin 36:14.50 11:41/M
5 David Workman Bellaire OH 576 70 M 2 Top Fin 36:20.48 11:43/M
6 Amy Richard Wheeling WV 407 41 F 4 Top Fin 36:29.48 11:46/M
7 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 319 53 M 3 Top Fin 39:39.90 12:47/M
8 Penny Elam Racine OH 371 59 F 5 Top Fin 39:40.92 12:48/M
9 Paul Smathers Shadyside OH 564 73 M 4 Top Fin 40:20.43 13:01/M
10 Martin White Barnesville OH 573 69 M 5 Top Fin 41:38.43 13:26/M
11 Krissy Foraker 582 44 F 1 0-99 41:42.92 13:27/M
12 Heather Kovacs Barnesville OH 395 40 F 2 0-99 42:45.16 13:47/M
13 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove WV 340 64 F 3 0-99 43:15.84 13:57/M
14 Donna Donley Bridgeport OH 367 60 F 4 0-99 43:24.75 14:00/M
15 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 384 54 M 1 0-99 43:30.68 14:02/M
16 Lisa Zaleski Cambridge OH 578 53 F 5 0-99 44:11.24 14:15/M
17 Mike Zaleski Cambridge OH 579 56 M 2 0-99 44:11.49 14:15/M
18 Amity Starr Barnesville OH 566 38 F 6 0-99 44:42.90 14:25/M
19 Dick Robertson Quaker City OH 408 80 M 3 0-99 44:50.74 14:28/M
20 Lori Dobrovich 719 59 F 7 0-99 45:27.48 14:40/M
21 Deborah Kalinowski Barton OH 391 54 F 8 0-99 46:49.73 15:06/M
22 April Elizeus Saint Clairsville 372 32 F 9 0-99 46:49.93 15:06/M
23 Sherry Krieg Jacobsburg OH 396 62 F 10 0-99 49:06.99 15:50/M
24 Beth Moore 724 32 F 11 0-99 50:33.78 16:18/M
25 R. Cody Johnson Barnesville OH 390 37 M 4 0-99 50:56.49 16:26/M
26 Chelsey Neuhart 723 27 F 12 0-99 51:18.50 16:33/M
27 Dean Pearson 746 71 M 5 0-99 55:48.99 18:00/M
28 Linda Pearson 747 71 F 13 0-99 55:49.24 18:00/M
29 Cheryl Adkins Columbus OH 303 63 F 14 0-99 1:05:28.17 21:07/M
30 Dale Yoder 745 86 M 6 0-99 1:05:33.49 21:09/M
31 Lori Rossiter 744 58 F 15 0-99 1:05:34.74 21:09/M
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyler Jenkins Barnesville OH 905 17 M 1 Top Fin 38:41.79 6:14/M
2 Thomas Karrasch 926 43 M 2 Top Fin 40:45.98 6:34/M
3 Derick Reynolds 928 39 M 3 Top Fin 41:44.14 6:44/M
4 Kelley Moyer Pennsboro WV 912 38 F 1 Top Fin 41:53.93 6:45/M
5 Chuck Augenstein 927 46 M 1 40-49 42:54.49 6:55/M
6 Bryon Mularcik 925 41 M 2 40-49 43:19.24 6:59/M
7 Bub Froehlich Barnesville OH 902 45 M 3 40-49 43:47.49 7:04/M
8 Juston Wickham Byesville OH 920 45 M 4 40-49 44:01.36 7:06/M
9 Iming Chang Wheeling WV 810 29 M 1 1-29 44:35.74 7:11/M
10 Candace Kesselring 717 26 F 2 Top Fin 45:42.89 7:22/M
11 Shane Stephens 923 34 M 1 30-39 46:10.70 7:27/M
12 Kreg Robinson Clarington OH 914 41 M 5 40-49 47:11.49 7:37/M
13 Gregory Lepage Cambridge OH 909 50 M 1 50-99 47:35.74 7:40/M
14 Larry Zalewski Pittsburgh PA 922 55 M 2 50-99 49:14.73 7:56/M
15 Wesley Shonte 743 17 M 2 1-29 49:17.74 7:57/M
16 Helen Short Pickerington OH 915 46 F 3 Top Fin 49:19.39 7:57/M
17 Joe Foster 716 58 M 3 50-99 49:31.61 7:59/M
18 Bryan Crozier Wheeling WV 825 30 M 2 30-39 49:33.22 8:00/M
19 Chris Thoburn Cambridge OH 918 34 M 3 30-39 50:38.49 8:10/M
20 Corinne Doudna Cambridge OH 833 24 F 1 1-29 51:50.13 8:22/M
21 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 809 71 M 4 50-99 52:37.60 8:29/M
22 Kellie Spratt Lore City OH 917 41 F 1 40-49 54:41.99 8:49/M
23 Bill Kutchell Saint Clairsville 907 54 M 5 50-99 55:10.68 8:54/M
24 Jessie Howald Kimbolton OH 904 22 F 2 1-29 56:53.28 9:10/M
25 Ashley Wolfe Wheeling WV 921 33 F 1 30-39 58:32.30 9:26/M
26 Robert Mccauley Wheeling WV 911 36 M 4 30-39 58:32.40 9:26/M
27 Christine Dettra New Concord OH 828 56 F 1 50-99 1:01:08.24 9:52/M
28 Lane Mccartney Cambridge OH 910 29 F 3 1-29 1:07:26.24 10:53/M
29 Jeff Hiestand New Martinsville W 903 48 M 6 40-49 1:08:03.78 10:59/M
30 Allan Olexa Neffs OH 913 70 M 6 50-99 1:10:55.74 11:26/M
31 Robin Sponhaltz Saint Clairsville 916 44 F 2 40-49 1:12:13.97 11:39/M
32 Muriel Warner Doylestown OH 919 30 F 2 30-39 1:15:27.21 12:10/M
33 Carissa Koleski Adena OH 906 26 F 4 1-29 1:15:29.75 12:10/M
34 Dwayne Adkins Columbus OH 804 62 M 7 50-99 1:20:40.35 13:01/M
35 Mark Brown 924 64 M 8 50-99 1:22:57.76 13:23/M