DR DISTILLERY GRAVEL BIKE RACE
Overall Finish List
June 12, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
50 MILER MEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Zach Vorberger 234 0 M 1 0-99 2:35:51.65 19.2MPH
2 Eric Krause 215 0 M 2 0-99 2:36:13.70 19.2MPH
3 John West 237 0 M 3 0-99 2:36:42.88 19.1MPH
4 Frankie Ross 226 0 M 4 0-99 2:36:44.93 19.1MPH
5 Alex Myers 222 0 M 5 0-99 2:44:24.70 18.2MPH
6 Shawn Geiger 206 0 M 6 0-99 2:46:16.66 18.0MPH
7 Mike Janeiro 211 0 M 7 0-99 2:46:46.21 18.0MPH
8 Kyle Hitz 210 0 M 8 0-99 2:46:57.96 18.0MPH
9 Jeffrey Weidow 236 0 M 9 0-99 2:48:33.46 17.8MPH
10 Scott Olosky 224 0 M 10 0-99 2:49:44.70 17.7MPH
11 Joe Malone 219 0 M 11 0-99 2:50:03.43 17.6MPH
12 Matthew Neigh 223 0 M 12 0-99 3:06:19.50 16.1MPH
13 Zachary White 238 0 M 13 0-99 3:12:12.69 15.6MPH
14 Ryan Gotch 208 0 M 14 0-99 3:12:30.21 15.6MPH
15 Brett White 239 0 M 15 0-99 3:14:52.66 15.4MPH
16 Phillip Hines 209 0 M 16 0-99 3:14:53.68 15.4MPH
17 Rob Shulik 230 0 M 17 0-99 3:15:19.40 15.4MPH
18 David Tupponce 233 0 M 18 0-99 3:17:11.98 15.2MPH
19 Dale Moss 221 0 M 19 0-99 3:17:32.15 15.2MPH
20 Donald Splitstone 231 0 M 20 0-99 3:18:50.46 15.1MPH
21 Douglas Kinnear 214 0 M 21 0-99 3:19:12.59 15.1MPH
22 Kevin Webber 235 0 M 22 0-99 3:19:25.30 15.0MPH
23 Dimetrios Kantzios 213 0 M 23 0-99 3:29:18.77 14.3MPH
24 Jim Christ 203 0 M 24 0-99 3:32:54.77 14.1MPH
25 John Lesure 218 0 M 25 0-99 3:34:47.79 14.0MPH
26 Chase Steinbuhler 232 0 M 26 0-99 3:39:11.77 13.7MPH
27 Andrew Gompers 207 0 M 27 0-99 3:44:26.58 13.4MPH
28 Gary Mccuen 249 0 M 28 0-99 3:45:53.25 13.3MPH
29 Stephen Roesch 225 0 M 29 0-99 3:51:49.99 12.9MPH
30 Eric Russell 227 0 M 30 0-99 3:59:40.17 12.5MPH
31 Rick Andersen 201 0 M 31 0-99 3:59:41.00 12.5MPH
50 MILER WOMEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Kathryn Cawley 242 0 F 1 0-99 3:41:42.70 13.5MPH
2 Shannon Allison 240 0 F 2 0-99 3:42:21.32 13.5MPH
3 Teresa Gallagher 245 0 F 3 0-99 3:53:56.21 12.8MPH
4 Korin Evans 244 0 F 4 0-99 4:06:04.11 12.2MPH
5 Molly Cobbs 243 0 F 5 0-99 4:10:31.11 12.0MPH
6 Mary Zielinski 248 0 F 6 0-99 5:02:23.50 9.92MPH
7 Staci Calder 241 0 F 7 0-99 5:37:01.77 8.90MPH
25 MILER MEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mike Carpenter 107 0 M 1 0-99 1:24:32.82 17.7MPH
2 Ryan Hoehn 121 0 M 2 0-99 1:26:42.48 17.3MPH
3 Peter Grewar 117 0 M 3 0-99 1:26:47.34 17.3MPH
4 Brent Baldauf 101 0 M 4 0-99 1:27:21.34 17.2MPH
5 Richard Fell 112 0 M 5 0-99 1:30:49.84 16.5MPH
6 Todd Brown 105 0 M 6 0-99 1:31:50.47 16.3MPH
7 Rich May 127 0 M 7 0-99 1:32:55.64 16.1MPH
8 Christopher Jackson 122 0 M 8 0-99 1:32:56.22 16.1MPH
9 Matthew Siegfried 130 0 M 9 0-99 1:34:44.33 15.8MPH
10 Daniel Cable 106 0 M 10 0-99 1:35:07.85 15.8MPH
11 Ryan Williams 135 0 M 11 0-99 1:37:26.92 15.4MPH
12 Mark Briercheck 104 0 M 12 0-99 1:39:09.27 15.1MPH
13 Malcolm Corrigan 109 0 M 13 0-99 1:40:26.64 14.9MPH
14 Rich Allen 100 0 M 14 0-99 1:41:26.54 14.8MPH
15 Henry Dimmick 111 0 M 15 0-99 1:44:11.35 14.4MPH
16 David Tedeski 133 0 M 16 0-99 1:45:12.63 14.3MPH
17 Stephen Flora 113 0 M 17 0-99 1:46:45.12 14.1MPH
18 Jason Belsole 102 0 M 18 0-99 1:47:02.38 14.0MPH
19 James Logan 126 0 M 19 0-99 1:48:03.88 13.9MPH
20 John Walko 134 0 M 20 0-99 1:49:44.89 13.7MPH
21 Nate Black 103 0 M 21 0-99 1:51:08.39 13.5MPH
22 Shane Littler 125 0 M 22 0-99 1:51:31.14 13.5MPH
23 Chris Krepp 123 0 M 23 0-99 2:01:26.85 12.4MPH
24 Ian Hill 119 0 M 24 0-99 2:04:47.30 12.0MPH
25 James Pohlod 129 0 M 25 0-99 2:05:47.16 11.9MPH
26 Dave Coulson 110 0 M 26 0-99 2:06:07.34 11.9MPH
27 Ray Sielski 131 0 M 27 0-99 2:06:58.18 11.8MPH
28 James Laney 124 0 M 28 0-99 2:07:40.43 11.7MPH
29 Gary Hite 120 0 M 29 0-99 2:07:52.58 11.7MPH
30 Timothy Goetze 116 0 M 30 0-99 2:09:11.88 11.6MPH
31 Thomas Hill 118 0 M 31 0-99 2:19:01.26 10.8MPH
32 Jess Svoboda 132 0 M 32 0-99 2:22:01.62 10.6MPH
33 Don Forster 114 0 M 33 0-99 2:23:15.78 10.5MPH
34 Blake Miller 128 0 M 34 0-99 2:34:06.98 9.73MPH
25 MILER WOMEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sara Horsey 137 0 F 1 0-99 1:45:47.38 14.2MPH
2 Alexis Evans 136 0 F 2 0-99 1:51:19.11 13.5MPH
3 Vanessa Snyder 143 0 F 3 0-99 1:57:32.59 12.8MPH
4 Jessie Lehosky 138 0 F 4 0-99 1:59:59.29 12.5MPH
5 Laurie Plummer 146 0 F 5 0-99 2:03:02.76 12.2MPH
6 Staci May 140 0 F 6 0-99 2:10:21.12 11.5MPH
7 Nancy Mizak 141 0 F 7 0-99 2:32:41.73 9.82MPH
8 Holly Lyons 139 0 F 8 0-99 2:34:05.74 9.73MPH
25 MILER HIGH SCHOOL
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Philip Case 144 0 M 1 0-99 1:59:14.80 12.6MPH