JAVA JOG
Age Group Results
May 31, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 63 44 5 20:06.64 6:29/M
2 Mckinsie Klim Struthers OH 147 25 11 22:37.98 7:18/M
3 Melissa Klim New Castle PA 148 25 12 22:38.19 7:18/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Brenner New Castle PA 117 11 68 33:42.64 10:52/M
2 Claire Young New Castle PA 193 12 91 39:43.65 12:49/M
3 Lauren Murphy New Castle PA 162 12 96 43:53.85 14:09/M
4 Avery Young New Castle PA 192 10 98 48:21.13 15:36/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Lape 457 15 18 24:26.47 7:53/M
2 Yl Emmalee Schibik Bessemer PA 173 15 80 38:06.94 12:17/M
3 Autumn Vopnford New Castle PA 187 15 81 38:07.15 12:18/M
4 Cianna Muto New Castle PA 164 15 82 38:10.40 12:19/M
5 Katelyn Johnson New Castle PA 451 15 88 39:11.57 12:38/M
6 Emily Murphy New Castle PA 161 15 94 42:20.90 13:39/M
Female 16 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nadia Lape 712 18 19 24:26.87 7:53/M
2 Lia Vastano Pulaski PA 186 16 34 27:10.64 8:46/M
Female 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Begezda 450 30 25 25:02.64 8:05/M
2 Brittany Snow 454 27 28 25:58.32 8:23/M
3 Katherine Harding Wampum PA 139 25 36 27:31.56 8:53/M
4 Kelli Meiss Edinburg PA 159 30 47 29:06.10 9:23/M
5 Amber Dougherty Struthers OH 133 26 52 29:20.55 9:28/M
6 Jamie Good 200 24 77 37:54.15 12:14/M
7 Kasey Sperdute New Castle PA 194 30 84 38:40.27 12:28/M
8 Jackie Rosenberg Warren PA 172 28 85 38:40.40 12:28/M
9 Sydney Cuscino New Castle PA 128 30 86 38:57.15 12:34/M
10 Alison Bell New Castle PA 115 24 89 39:12.61 12:39/M
11 Dena Tufaro Hubbard OH 184 29 97 45:26.36 14:39/M
Female 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 180 35 30 26:13.74 8:27/M
2 Janelle Pasquarello New Castle PA 167 38 54 29:35.60 9:33/M
3 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa PA 123 32 58 30:58.45 9:59/M
4 Shawna Hardy-Emerson Seven Fields PA 141 34 67 33:38.42 10:51/M
5 Carla Touville New Middletown OH 182 40 74 35:45.37 11:32/M
6 Amber Mcgraw New Castle PA 154 34 93 40:14.73 12:59/M
7 Leslie Hardy Wampum PA 140 38 95 42:23.32 13:40/M
Female 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candi Young 236 46 29 26:01.89 8:24/M
2 Katie Ward Madison WI 188 41 32 27:04.89 8:44/M
3 Natalee Prestopine New Castle PA 171 46 49 29:14.66 9:26/M
4 Vickie Baka New Castle PA 42 45 55 29:49.99 9:37/M
5 Rebecca Gellner New Castle PA 135 43 65 33:04.92 10:40/M
6 Kara Noviello New Castle PA 165 47 73 35:28.65 11:26/M
7 Alycia Scott Beaver Falls PA 175 42 83 38:15.95 12:20/M
8 Heather Brenner New Castle PA 120 44 90 39:43.40 12:49/M
9 Patrice Klootwyk Lowellville OH 149 50 92 40:14.33 12:59/M
10 Susan Krauss New Castle PA 150 43 99 50:21.88 16:15/M
Female 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Bailey Enon Valley PA 35 52 48 29:08.35 9:24/M
2 Debbie Desantis New Castle PA 130 55 62 32:22.14 10:26/M
Female 61 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 196 61 35 27:16.95 8:48/M
Female 71 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 177 74 75 36:43.65 11:51/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Gliha Struthers OH 136 28 1 17:12.42 5:33/M
2 Kaleb Lloyd 198 17 2 18:36.42 6:00/M
3 Brandon Nonnemacher 199 17 3 18:55.42 6:06/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Kauffman New Castle PA 146 11 16 24:17.33 7:50/M
2 Joseph Pasquarello New Castle PA 168 9 17 24:21.59 7:51/M
3 Drew Brenner New Castle PA 118 10 42 28:16.89 9:07/M
4 Easton Pasquarello New Castle PA 166 7 53 29:30.50 9:31/M
5 Sean Mcgraw New Castle PA 155 12 61 31:29.89 10:09/M
6 Rowan Scott Beaver Falls PA 176 11 79 38:04.65 12:17/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Hetzer Slippery Rock PA 143 15 8 22:11.53 7:09/M
2 Evan Hendry New Castle PA 142 15 15 22:48.64 7:21/M
3 Brian Mcconahy New Castle PA 153 15 22 24:42.13 7:58/M
4 Peyton Yorns Enon Valley PA 191 13 76 36:47.74 11:52/M
Male 16 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Miller 444 18 7 22:02.39 7:06/M
2 Roger Kwait 452 16 14 22:40.14 7:19/M
3 Brian Cline Bessemer PA 127 18 20 24:37.85 7:56/M
4 Jordan Mollenkopf Enon Valley PA 160 18 23 24:44.37 7:59/M
5 Drew Frank New Castle PA 134 16 27 25:21.39 8:11/M
6 Luke Dieter Pulaski PA 132 18 33 27:09.64 8:45/M
7 Michael Balzli New Castle PA 55 16 41 28:07.58 9:04/M
8 Ian Sun Bessemer PA 181 16 87 39:10.35 12:38/M
Male 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Cassidy East Liverpool OH 124 29 6 20:43.59 6:41/M
2 Micah Bell New Castle PA 116 27 9 22:20.52 7:12/M
3 Nick Mastrangelo New Castle PA 152 27 10 22:24.14 7:14/M
4 Shawn Cline 459 21 44 28:29.12 9:11/M
5 Jon Carothers Grove City PA 122 22 45 28:43.52 9:16/M
6 Fred Meiss Edinburg PA 158 29 59 31:08.39 10:03/M
7 Brandon Williams 458 22 66 33:31.53 10:49/M
8 Doug Miller 461 26 71 34:16.65 11:03/M
9 Duncan Groth Enon Valley PA 138 26 101 1:05:33.00 21:09/M
Male 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Smith Wexford PA 179 38 4 19:28.62 6:17/M
2 Mark Caughey New Castle PA 126 36 39 27:50.62 8:59/M
3 Josh Caughey New Castle PA 125 34 50 29:14.85 9:26/M
4 Ken Cutrone Struthers OH 129 32 72 34:18.39 11:04/M
5 Vincent Tyler New Castle PA 185 40 78 37:54.26 12:14/M
6 Robert List Bessemer PA 151 37 100 1:04:50.00 20:55/M
Male 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Brooks New Castle PA 121 47 24 24:48.41 8:00/M
2 Brian Yorns Enon Valley PA 190 46 38 27:47.40 8:58/M
3 Mark Baka New Castle PA 36 50 46 28:49.27 9:18/M
4 Bobby Griffith 460 44 60 31:28.31 10:09/M
5 Dan Kauffman New Castle PA 145 42 70 33:58.53 10:57/M
Male 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Wright New Castle PA 189 52 13 22:38.64 7:18/M
2 David Mckinney New Galilee PA 156 51 26 25:07.75 8:06/M
3 Gary Zahorchak 453 60 40 28:00.64 9:02/M
4 Timothy Murphy New Castle PA 163 51 43 28:17.75 9:07/M
5 Thomas Schlotter Darlington PA 174 58 51 29:17.30 9:27/M
6 Jim Bailey Enon Valley PA 9 52 57 30:18.99 9:46/M
7 Mike Desantis New Castle PA 131 55 63 32:43.53 10:33/M
8 Eric Brenner New Castle PA 119 51 69 33:53.39 10:56/M
Male 61 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Suber Portersville PA 197 63 21 24:38.64 7:57/M
2 Stephen Begezda 449 66 31 26:44.11 8:37/M
3 Ed Mannion Petersburg OH 195 70 37 27:42.74 8:56/M
4 Rich Snow 455 62 64 32:59.39 10:38/M
Male 71 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 456 74 56 30:12.51 9:45/M
2 MILE WALK
Female OVERALL 2 MILE WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 233 38 2 25:00.45 12:30/M
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marli McBride Enon Valley PA 945 12 3 27:47.65 13:54/M
2 G.G. Cowher 234 14 4 27:47.86 13:54/M
3 Malayna McBride Enon Valley PA 944 14 5 27:48.71 13:54/M
4 Isabella Root 238 5 6 27:54.16 13:57/M
5 Angela Root 237 41 7 27:54.97 13:57/M
6 MacKenzie Miller 240 13 9 29:50.87 14:55/M
7 Kaylee Vastano Pulaski PA 994 18 10 29:51.65 14:56/M
8 Shelli Myers Enon Valley PA 979 41 11 29:51.87 14:56/M
9 Linda McBride Enon Valley PA 930 69 12 29:52.84 14:56/M
10 Cara Itle Ebinsburgh PA 144 26 13 30:48.38 15:24/M
11 Amy Vastano Pulaski PA 993 46 14 30:48.59 15:24/M
12 Kris Miller Edinburg PA 977 40 15 31:13.39 15:37/M
13 Jane Beight Bessemer PA 889 62 17 31:25.14 15:43/M
14 Megan Young New Castle PA 1000 40 19 31:43.36 15:52/M
15 Susan Scenna Petersburg OH 984 51 20 31:44.56 15:52/M
16 Jennifer Erbe New Springfield OH 900 22 22 32:53.83 16:27/M
17 Wanda Carmany New Middletown OH 895 67 24 33:07.10 16:34/M
18 Connie Borelli 841 57 25 33:40.15 16:50/M
19 Delcelia Scott Beaver Falls PA 988 9 27 33:42.26 16:51/M
20 Robin Knepp Edinburg PA 916 63 29 35:00.56 17:30/M
21 Karen Beatty 235 56 30 35:00.56 17:30/M
22 Jill Byers Enon Valley PA 891 34 31 35:54.30 17:57/M
23 Donna Snow 232 60 33 36:38.60 18:19/M
24 Kathy Durand 242 61 34 36:38.60 18:19/M
25 Patty Andrews New Castle PA 886 71 36 38:19.30 19:10/M
26 Jennifer Griffith Enon Valley PA 905 43 40 39:33.90 19:47/M
27 Barb Maravola Hillsville PA 920 0 41 39:39.36 19:50/M
28 Elizabeth Maravola Hillsville PA 921 21 42 39:40.17 19:50/M
29 Erin Kissling Raleigh NC 915 28 43 39:41.15 19:51/M
30 Jennifer Byers Enon Valley PA 890 35 44 39:44.48 19:52/M
31 Pat Byers Enon Valley PA 893 69 45 39:47.15 19:54/M
32 Susan Schweikert Enon Valley PA 987 66 46 39:47.16 19:54/M
33 Debbie Hammond Enon Valley PA 907 70 47 39:47.38 19:54/M
34 Nellie Gagliano New Castle PA 904 66 48 39:52.65 19:56/M
35 Kate Egli Williamsport PA 899 0 50 40:03.15 20:02/M
36 Beth Kissling Enon Valley PA 914 60 51 40:03.41 20:02/M
37 Lydia Conti Bessemer PA 897 7 53 40:21.54 20:11/M
38 Valerie Bauer Bessemer PA 888 61 54 40:30.40 20:15/M
39 Jill Trotter Enon Valley PA 183 54 55 40:35.15 20:18/M
40 Lee Ann Martin Enon Valley PA 923 63 56 40:35.57 20:18/M
41 Jocelyn White Enon Valley PA 996 35 58 41:54.87 20:57/M
42 Quinn McGraw New Castle PA 976 8 61 42:09.44 21:05/M
43 Ansley Touville 239 5 62 42:09.44 21:05/M
44 Carol Kelley Eldred PA 912 60 64 42:36.15 21:18/M
45 Catherine Cline Bessemer PA 896 47 65 43:28.57 21:44/M
46 Valerie Martin Bessemer PA 929 73 66 43:29.15 21:45/M
47 Paula Schmolly New Castle PA 986 73 67 43:48.65 21:54/M
48 Ginny Pagliaro New Castle PA 980 71 69 44:11.81 22:06/M
49 Andrea Hopper New Castle PA 910 36 70 44:11.81 22:06/M
50 Joanna Barr New Castle PA 887 0 72 44:30.35 22:15/M
51 Stephanie Parrot New Castle PA 981 0 73 44:31.38 22:16/M
Male OVERALL 2 MILE WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 917 49 1 24:59.84 12:30/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Vastano Pulaski PA 995 52 8 29:06.64 14:33/M
2 Markus Miller Edinburg PA 978 15 16 31:15.61 15:38/M
3 Justin Young New Castle PA 999 41 18 31:42.34 15:51/M
4 Laban Erbe New Springfield OH 901 22 21 32:52.88 16:26/M
5 Jim Carmany New Middletown OH 894 73 23 33:06.90 16:33/M
6 Jared Scott Beaver Falls PA 989 43 26 33:42.15 16:51/M
7 Antonio Gomez Ellwood City PA 137 61 28 34:09.10 17:05/M
8 Burke Miller 448 15 32 36:10.75 18:05/M
9 Unknown Partic. 241 241 0 35 38:01.58 19:01/M
10 Parker Lyons 243 20 37 38:56.50 19:28/M
11 Kevin Byers Enon Valley PA 892 35 38 38:57.12 19:29/M
12 Sammy Griffith Enon Valley PA 906 9 39 39:33.30 19:47/M
13 Jim Gagliano New Castle PA 903 67 49 39:53.98 19:57/M
14 Randy Conti Bessemer PA 898 37 52 40:21.34 20:11/M
15 Jim Stanyard Youngstown OH 992 39 57 41:49.13 20:55/M
16 Tanner White Enon Valley PA 998 8 59 41:55.15 20:58/M
17 Josh White Enon Valley PA 997 39 60 41:57.89 20:59/M
18 John Kelley Eldred PA 913 60 63 42:34.65 21:17/M
19 David Prestopine New Castle PA 982 45 68 43:50.10 21:55/M
20 Jack Seltzer New Castle PA 990 86 71 44:30.15 22:15/M