HOLLLIDAYSBURG DIAMOND DASH
Age Group Results
May 15, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
10K RUN
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabella Ascherli 819 11 7 42:20.49 6:50/M
2 Sara Clauto 883 25 8 44:46.79 7:13/M
3 Erin Borzellino 880 44 10 45:30.44 7:20/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Downs 885 22 19 49:43.37 8:01/M
2 Katie Flynn 888 23 64 1:15:29.33 12:10/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Randolph 947 28 36 56:42.96 9:09/M
2 Julie Smith 977 29 40 57:08.91 9:13/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Nale 811 33 28 52:37.71 8:29/M
2 Meghan Wilburn 987 31 39 57:08.70 9:13/M
3 Aubrey Saccol 972 33 55 1:03:48.15 10:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Madden Hollidaysburg PA 817 38 14 46:32.69 7:30/M
2 Amanda Myers 938 35 37 56:44.93 9:09/M
3 Pamela Watters 985 37 41 57:08.91 9:13/M
4 Erin Shumac 976 38 42 57:36.97 9:17/M
5 Kate Kilcoyne 893 37 54 1:03:32.53 10:15/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Wombacher 803 42 15 47:25.70 7:39/M
2 Katie Stapelfeld 978 41 22 50:47.67 8:11/M
3 Jamie Dean 884 41 49 1:01:31.22 9:55/M
4 Niccole Stultz 981 44 52 1:02:50.69 10:08/M
5 Jodie Albarano 871 43 53 1:02:50.69 10:08/M
6 Michelle Dunio 886 40 57 1:07:46.53 10:56/M
7 Jessica Oswald 946 40 59 1:07:57.69 10:58/M
8 Jessica White 986 40 61 1:08:57.24 11:07/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie Bauer 876 49 32 54:22.41 8:46/M
2 Stacy O'Neill- Pollock 975 48 43 58:19.78 9:24/M
3 Jodie Potter 816 45 50 1:02:23.89 10:04/M
4 Kelly Munly 812 47 62 1:10:12.84 11:19/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Caswell 881 54 46 58:54.22 9:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Good 806 57 29 53:20.45 8:36/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Brisbin 805 60 26 52:06.19 8:24/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jolene Kopriva 895 67 56 1:03:57.88 10:19/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Wagner 984 70 63 1:13:44.71 11:54/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly 892 39 1 35:22.17 5:42/M
2 Rich Love 898 56 2 37:30.39 6:03/M
3 Travis Kagarise 808 41 3 38:56.68 6:17/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Harding Jr 890 20 21 50:04.96 8:05/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonah Salyards 974 25 6 41:36.69 6:43/M
2 Jorden Luther 899 29 58 1:07:46.74 10:56/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Bettwy 878 31 16 47:49.94 7:43/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hallinan 802 36 5 41:16.89 6:39/M
2 Marc McKillop 900 39 9 45:28.94 7:20/M
3 Aaron Lardieri 896 35 35 56:40.26 9:08/M
4 Justin Roland 970 39 47 59:22.47 9:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Chestney 882 42 4 40:23.93 6:31/M
2 Duane Misiura 916 41 11 46:00.76 7:25/M
3 Dan Tomak Johnstown PA 818 43 12 46:22.94 7:29/M
4 Ben Stapelfeld 979 42 13 46:27.67 7:30/M
5 Joseph Roland 971 41 25 51:14.20 8:16/M
6 Scott Lantz 804 42 38 57:04.96 9:12/M
7 Jeff Sturek 807 44 51 1:02:34.97 10:05/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Harader 813 47 20 50:02.45 8:04/M
2 David Stein 980 46 30 53:24.69 8:37/M
3 Tom Worthington II 801 45 45 58:29.93 9:26/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Knott 894 50 17 48:14.70 7:47/M
2 Kevin Miller 902 51 44 58:22.81 9:25/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Salyards 973 59 18 48:45.88 7:52/M
2 Randy Tarpey 983 55 23 50:57.62 8:13/M
3 Joe Franco 810 58 24 51:03.70 8:14/M
4 Troy Stiffler Evans City PA 815 59 60 1:07:58.98 10:58/M
5 Steve Willett 814 59 65 1:17:59.65 12:35/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Logue 897 61 27 52:32.43 8:28/M
2 Doug Endler 887 60 33 55:45.53 9:00/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Bollinger 879 65 31 54:15.46 8:45/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Stump 982 79 34 56:14.17 9:04/M
2 Gene Hall 889 73 48 1:01:12.72 9:52/M
6K RUN
Female OVERALL 6K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shanoudy Sarah 440 27 4 26:26.34 7:06/M
Female 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maci Drass 469 7 10 29:58.39 8:03/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saphira Williams 447 12 36 36:52.69 9:55/M
Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Ewing 467 18 14 31:54.52 8:35/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily O'Donnell 433 24 19 34:07.18 9:10/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janey Schwind 465 31 7 29:38.49 7:58/M
2 Tiffany Frederick 464 30 37 36:56.19 9:56/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Locke 422 38 20 34:12.35 9:12/M
2 Kim Meloy 460 35 27 35:34.94 9:34/M
3 Sarah Dean 461 37 28 35:35.15 9:34/M
4 Jessica Hunter 419 35 30 35:40.44 9:35/M
5 Tammy Leaper 452 38 31 35:48.66 9:37/M
6 Dodie Mercer 429 38 34 36:39.82 9:51/M
7 Heather Sjolund 443 37 53 47:12.98 12:41/M
8 Christy Nau 432 38 57 48:57.46 13:10/M
9 Brianna Filer 411 36 59 51:05.43 13:44/M
10 Mandy Cunningham 406 38 60 51:06.86 13:44/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Gamber 413 42 24 35:09.00 9:27/M
2 Megan Shirk 441 40 43 38:19.39 10:18/M
3 Carrie Sieglinger 459 41 50 42:47.20 11:30/M
4 Jessica Cassarly 403 41 56 48:55.39 13:09/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Dambeck 407 49 12 30:16.63 8:08/M
2 Kelly Bottenfield 451 48 49 41:23.44 11:07/M
3 Rebecca Solarczyk 444 48 54 47:13.91 12:42/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Hall 455 52 15 33:00.49 8:52/M
2 Belinda Filer 410 51 44 39:55.54 10:44/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Hess 414 56 41 37:43.46 10:08/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissey Wagner 445 60 38 37:05.19 9:58/M
2 Sherry Phillips 435 63 40 37:38.80 10:07/M
3 Bobbi Bollinger 402 62 58 49:03.89 13:11/M
4 Tina Honkus 417 64 61 51:10.29 13:45/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angeline Leeper 421 66 46 41:13.14 11:05/M
Male OVERALL 6K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Makoczy 424 29 1 22:44.62 6:07/M
Male 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liam Rabold 449 6 26 35:10.89 9:27/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damon Misiura 430 11 18 34:03.18 9:09/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Keller 420 27 2 25:12.16 6:46/M
2 Jordan Rouzer 439 26 3 26:25.92 7:06/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Schwind 466 30 8 29:38.67 7:58/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Foster Hollidaysburg PA 472 39 5 27:41.93 7:27/M
2 Bill Rabold 448 35 25 35:10.68 9:27/M
3 Shaun Shumac 442 38 29 35:36.68 9:34/M
4 Matt Leaper 450 38 32 35:49.19 9:38/M
5 Richard Hamilton Hollidaysburg PA 470 39 55 47:57.71 12:53/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Ostinowsky 434 41 9 29:54.92 8:02/M
2 Donnie Rhodes Hollidaysburg PA 473 44 16 33:31.38 9:01/M
3 Seth Gamber 412 41 21 34:20.44 9:14/M
4 Eric Black 401 42 35 36:40.62 9:51/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Whetstine 446 50 33 35:54.00 9:39/M
2 Thad Dalby 471 54 62 54:01.22 14:31/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Collins 405 58 6 28:21.31 7:37/M
2 Paul Hinkle, Jr. 415 56 11 30:15.65 8:08/M
3 Derin Moore 431 55 23 34:54.43 9:23/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Buck 457 62 22 34:24.58 9:15/M
2 Gary Honkus 418 63 52 44:31.45 11:58/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Kagarise 463 65 13 31:02.15 8:21/M
2 Tim Hallinan 453 65 17 33:41.54 9:03/M
3 Eric Clapper 404 67 39 37:19.47 10:02/M
4 Barney Holland 416 65 42 37:59.69 10:13/M
5 Stewart McClelland 426 65 47 41:14.38 11:05/M
6 John Beschler 400 66 48 41:14.58 11:05/M
7 Dave Despot 408 65 51 44:22.66 11:56/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Lykens 423 71 45 40:31.68 10:53/M
2 Gary Rhodes 436 81 63 54:02.22 14:32/M
3 Terry Householder 456 70 64 54:26.72 14:38/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz 656 61 1 37:26.44 12:05/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Lambert 110 12 21 52:19.97 16:53/M
2 Sarah Weakland 703 13 31 57:41.19 18:36/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Whetstine 704 24 30 55:06.47 17:46/M
2 Michelle Troxell 666 24 42 1:10:17.53 22:40/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylee Lill 598 26 24 53:27.47 17:15/M
2 Lauren Hippo 46 29 29 55:06.44 17:46/M
3 Lauren Natta 619 26 43 1:10:19.75 22:41/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Hamilton Hollidaysburg PA 775 31 25 54:11.97 17:29/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Keefer Duncansville PA 5470 37 35 1:01:08.48 19:43/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christa Stipanovich 655 44 20 51:44.35 16:41/M
2 Kosie Shepherd-Poraela 299 42 34 1:00:30.24 19:31/M
3 Nicole Shoenberger 623 40 39 1:08:57.77 22:15/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Williams 705 46 23 53:10.40 17:09/M
2 Heather Brown 394 45 37 1:01:09.48 19:44/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Liles 298 51 8 47:45.30 15:24/M
2 Debbie Zeiders 708 53 9 47:45.60 15:24/M
3 Annette Hall 37 52 16 50:23.97 16:15/M
4 Denise Baranik 4 52 19 51:42.47 16:41/M
5 Sue McCahren 612 50 28 55:06.23 17:46/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis Miller 617 59 15 49:30.85 15:58/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Appleby 2 60 3 43:21.20 13:59/M
2 Mary Jo Eamigh 395 62 6 45:19.19 14:37/M
3 Marianne Kennedy 99 61 13 49:12.47 15:52/M
4 Brenda Quarry 622 60 41 1:09:27.24 22:24/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Obert 300 65 4 43:55.39 14:10/M
2 Kathy Woods 707 67 7 46:43.96 15:04/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Croyle 30 70 10 48:10.40 15:32/M
2 Susie Gildea 35 71 11 48:10.59 15:32/M
3 Eleanor Nash 618 82 18 51:40.82 16:40/M
4 Marmie Pheasant 620 85 32 58:22.72 18:50/M
5 Donna Quarry 621 82 40 1:08:58.18 22:15/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Boytim 21 38 2 37:44.35 12:10/M
Male 1 to 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaxson Hornbake 93 1 44 1:10:20.38 22:41/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Hornbake 86 28 45 1:10:20.74 22:41/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 K-Dog Bell 7 34 27 54:20.28 17:32/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daryl Germann 32 41 46 1:10:21.00 22:42/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Harding 41 48 22 52:40.97 16:59/M
2 William Smith 624 49 26 54:12.40 17:29/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stipanovich 632 52 17 51:36.62 16:39/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Palmer Brown 393 55 36 1:01:08.98 19:43/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wagner 350 65 5 44:50.82 14:28/M
2 David Leeper 182 68 12 48:51.96 15:45/M
3 Jim Winsor 706 69 38 1:03:45.36 20:34/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Conte Sr 29 71 14 49:26.77 15:57/M
2 Bob Snyder 625 79 33 1:00:29.23 19:31/M