BUTLER BEST BUDDIES EGGSTRAVAGANZA
Age Group Results
March 27, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Corsi Mars PA 934 30 10 24:37.36 7:56/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dakota Schnur Butler PA 989 9 43 35:53.51 11:35/M
2 Aspen Schnur Butler PA 988 11 44 35:54.33 11:35/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine White Butler PA 999 15 49 41:56.10 13:32/M
Female 20 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Shouse Butler PA 991 26 14 25:36.56 8:15/M
2 Nichole Rulander Allison Park PA 985 34 15 25:43.66 8:18/M
3 Nikki Sich Irwin PA 992 28 18 26:10.70 8:26/M
4 Hattie Brasseur Prospect PA 927 20 25 28:46.32 9:17/M
5 Kayla Yepez Chicora PA 1078 26 34 32:30.80 10:29/M
6 Kimberlee Dickey Parker PA 936 31 35 33:06.83 10:41/M
7 Taylor Dymond Ellwood City PA 939 24 37 33:44.80 10:53/M
Female 40 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Yeany Strattanville PA 1077 45 16 26:00.79 8:23/M
2 Alyssa Lawson Butler PA 1119 52 17 26:07.80 8:25/M
3 Jamie Richards Ellwood City PA 983 50 22 28:07.26 9:04/M
4 Tricia Schaefer Butler PA 987 42 23 28:13.80 9:06/M
5 Carrie Birckbichler-Smith Butler PA 924 42 24 28:25.32 9:10/M
6 Amy Bodamer Butler PA 925 43 32 31:30.87 10:10/M
7 Nicole Weaver Home PA 998 43 36 33:24.83 10:46/M
8 Jamie Hooks Shippenville PA 957 45 41 35:18.95 11:23/M
9 Robyn Holz Chicora PA 956 42 42 35:20.78 11:24/M
10 Lynne Griffith Kennerdell PA 954 41 47 39:52.59 12:52/M
11 Yvonne Bartmas Bruin PA 922 41 50 44:56.63 14:30/M
12 Jody Schnur Butler PA 990 46 51 45:33.60 14:42/M
13 Tammy Steele poland OH 994 43 53 53:40.75 17:19/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Collins Butler PA 931 16 1 20:08.44 6:30/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liam Ginsburg Venetia PA 953 8 4 22:31.95 7:16/M
2 Logan Diaz Parker PA 935 9 29 30:26.82 9:49/M
3 Vance Bartmas Bruin PA 921 8 39 34:43.58 11:12/M
4 Gabriel Jolly Butler PA 969 11 46 39:38.56 12:47/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan Donahue Butler PA 937 19 2 20:51.30 6:44/M
Male 20 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Lauer 1121 28 3 22:10.29 7:09/M
2 Ethan Horne Butler PA 958 20 5 22:36.28 7:17/M
3 Travis Ritenour Butler PA 984 28 6 22:41.24 7:19/M
4 Matt Reagle Oil City PA 982 36 8 23:52.56 7:42/M
5 Alex Tvaroha Chicora PA 996 31 11 25:08.68 8:06/M
6 Cory Milligan Butler PA 977 34 19 26:21.57 8:30/M
7 Ben Dymond Ellwood City PA 938 21 20 26:33.73 8:34/M
8 Justin Mccandless Butler PA 975 32 21 27:01.71 8:43/M
9 Sean Harcar Butler PA 955 36 26 29:12.75 9:25/M
10 Brad Pontius Butler PA 981 28 28 30:16.76 9:46/M
11 Matt Nocera Butler PA 978 39 30 30:27.44 9:49/M
12 Seth Bartmas Bruin PA 920 38 40 34:43.69 11:12/M
13 Andrew Gilliam Irwin PA 950 33 45 38:21.84 12:22/M
Male 40 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Condon Butler PA 932 58 7 23:45.21 7:40/M
2 Elias Cooley Oil City PA 933 45 9 24:28.62 7:54/M
3 Jeffrey Lineman Butler PA 974 46 12 25:10.39 8:07/M
4 Robert Kinney Ellwood City PA 972 56 27 29:12.76 9:25/M
5 Doug Vensel Seattle WA 997 46 31 30:49.44 9:56/M
6 Andreew Moulton 1122 46 38 34:20.58 11:05/M
7 Mark Gagnon Kennerdell PA 948 55 48 39:52.59 12:52/M
8 Michael Green 1118 54 52 51:57.35 16:45/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Mckivigan Butler PA 976 66 13 25:25.28 8:12/M
2 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 1120 74 33 32:25.33 10:27/M
1 MILE
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Schaefer Butler PA 365 6 2 10:30.39 10:30/M
2 Jillian Clark Butler PA 298 15 6 11:48.32 11:48/M
3 Megan Baggetta Butler PA 291 15 7 11:48.73 11:48/M
4 Finley Werth Gibsonia PA 375 8 9 12:33.39 12:33/M
5 Devyn Werth Gibsonia PA 374 6 10 12:33.60 12:33/M
6 Liliana Milligan Butler PA 348 6 11 12:53.77 12:53/M
7 Aubrey Wilkinson Chicora PA 414 8 12 13:02.23 13:02/M
8 Mollie Riggenbach Forestville PA 358 8 13 14:00.47 14:00/M
9 Julie Hobbs Sarver PA 329 34 16 15:19.85 15:19/M
10 Savannah Colteryahn Prospect PA 301 31 17 15:38.10 15:38/M
11 Norah Gehlmann Gibsonia PA 311 5 20 15:38.85 15:38/M
12 Evie Ambuske Butler PA 287 5 27 16:38.10 16:38/M
13 Grace Ambuske Butler PA 288 13 28 16:39.16 16:39/M
14 Jennifer Moulton 423 44 31 17:48.85 17:48/M
15 Jordan Gehlmann Gibsonia PA 309 34 32 17:57.72 17:57/M
16 Cassidy Gizler 428 10 34 18:32.88 18:32/M
17 Ashley Mccandless Butler PA 340 30 35 18:33.60 18:33/M
18 Tonya Green 425 37 36 18:43.11 18:43/M
19 Dakota Radovitch Butler PA 354 27 37 18:58.85 18:58/M
20 Christen Negich Butler PA 351 37 38 19:44.86 19:44/M
21 Brittnee Hammonds Renfrew PA 317 33 40 20:03.86 20:03/M
22 Denise Hobaugh Butler PA 325 60 42 20:08.10 20:08/M
23 Angela Nini 420 48 46 20:13.35 20:13/M
24 Carol Beggs Sandy Lake PA 292 57 47 20:38.61 20:38/M
25 Debbie Yeager Hadley PA 417 68 49 20:40.63 20:40/M
26 Colleen Gianneski Butler PA 312 46 50 20:50.51 20:50/M
27 Shannon Fazio Lyndora PA 305 41 52 20:51.11 20:51/M
28 Elizabeth Moulton 424 9 57 23:32.21 23:32/M
29 Karen Cress Butler PA 303 74 60 28:39.56 28:39/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camden Schaefer Butler PA 364 10 1 9:50.34 9:50/M
2 Matthew Schaefer 421 42 3 10:31.93 10:31/M
3 Mason Kraynik Butler PA 336 10 4 10:48.84 10:48/M
4 Carter Kraynik Butler PA 335 6 5 10:59.47 10:59/M
5 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 416 68 8 11:55.55 11:55/M
6 Sam Brown Butler PA 297 20 14 14:35.25 14:35/M
7 Justin Werth Gibsonia PA 376 39 15 15:08.58 15:08/M
8 Jamie Colteryahn Prospect PA 299 35 18 15:38.24 15:38/M
9 Michael Gehlmann Gibsonia PA 310 36 19 15:38.84 15:38/M
10 Tyler Fazio Lyndora PA 306 20 21 15:39.26 15:39/M
11 Max Gianneski Butler PA 314 16 22 15:39.35 15:39/M
12 John Mckivigan Butler PA 345 66 23 15:51.10 15:51/M
13 Connor Mckivigan Callery PA 344 6 24 15:51.31 15:51/M
14 Cole Ambuske Butler PA 286 7 25 16:03.60 16:03/M
15 Bennett Ambuske Butler PA 285 10 26 16:04.22 16:04/M
16 Mike Ambuske Butler PA 290 43 29 16:42.25 16:42/M
17 Nolan Rulander Allison Park PA 363 4 30 17:38.32 17:38/M
18 Braxton Long Butler PA 339 7 33 18:22.24 18:22/M
19 Brandon Negicb Butler PA 350 49 39 19:49.10 19:49/M
20 Maddox Hammonds Renfrew PA 319 5 41 20:04.11 20:04/M
21 Jackson Froilan Butler PA 308 12 43 20:08.86 20:08/M
22 Keith Hobaugh Butler PA 326 65 44 20:09.78 20:09/M
23 Wayne Fazzino 419 48 45 20:12.36 20:12/M
24 Eugene Tomsky Grove City PA 367 44 48 20:40.60 20:40/M
25 Ron Gianneski Butler PA 315 48 51 20:50.61 20:50/M
26 Patrick Hammonds Renfrew PA 320 36 53 21:04.11 21:04/M
27 Jack Hammonds Renfrew PA 318 2 54 21:04.61 21:04/M
28 Keegan Riggenbach Forestville PA 357 4 55 21:21.34 21:21/M
29 Declan Ginsburg Venetia PA 316 1 56 21:44.61 21:44/M
30 Luke Moulton 422 15 58 23:32.36 23:32/M
31 Bill Cress Butler PA 302 51 59 28:39.37 28:39/M