BRUSH CREEK ROAD TO TRAIL
5K
Age Group Results
November 29, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lenna Birchard Pittsburgh PA 11 12 10 20:18.11 6:33/M
2 Marcelle Minutolo Pittsburgh PA 494 10 29 23:12.50 7:29/M
3 Everleigh Abbott West Middlesex PA 1136 10 35 23:59.65 7:44/M
4 Sophia Dos Santos Pittsburgh PA 252 8 47 26:46.85 8:38/M
5 Ananda Minutolo Pittsburgh PA 492 13 63 29:46.46 9:36/M
6 Ella Regan-Organist Pittsburgh PA 650 12 84 35:26.92 11:26/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelina Hunkele Mars PA 1134 14 6 18:58.92 6:07/M
2 Elizabeth Hunkele Mars PA 1133 16 7 19:49.15 6:24/M
3 Mary Eagle Pittsburgh PA 254 14 16 22:17.74 7:11/M
4 Alexandra Gongas Valencia PA 470 14 24 22:56.52 7:24/M
5 Freya Davis Cranberry Twp PA 246 16 25 23:02.24 7:26/M
6 Fallon Bright Mars PA 1137 14 56 28:34.62 9:13/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Siebka Slippery Rock PA 659 26 30 23:12.51 7:29/M
2 Riley Gallagher Prospect PA 1129 21 54 27:41.14 8:56/M
3 Andrea Zubick New Middletown OH 797 25 71 30:44.20 9:55/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanine Mcguire Pittsburgh PA 489 33 13 20:45.79 6:42/M
2 Sarah Donley Barnesville OH 248 38 41 24:46.20 7:59/M
3 Jennifer Eckenrode Slippery Rock PA 296 37 52 26:58.91 8:42/M
4 Melissa Eckenrode Butler PA 297 33 53 27:00.23 8:43/M
5 Michelle Grivnow Monaca PA 471 39 70 30:25.31 9:49/M
6 Nicole Hogue Mars PA 480 32 74 31:50.58 10:16/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Demarco Jamestown PA 247 46 11 20:26.25 6:35/M
2 Stephanie Schofield Oakdale PA 657 41 22 22:47.14 7:21/M
3 Stephanie Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 680 45 26 23:04.77 7:26/M
4 Sarah Ross Pittsburgh PA 651 47 36 24:13.92 7:49/M
5 Angela Eagle Pittsburgh PA 253 49 38 24:31.26 7:55/M
6 Shannon Abbott West Middlesex PA 1135 43 40 24:38.42 7:57/M
7 Jen Harich Aliquippa PA 473 48 57 28:44.42 9:16/M
8 Jen Priest Beaver PA 645 45 68 30:23.68 9:48/M
9 Danielle Kramer Monaca PA 484 42 69 30:23.68 9:48/M
10 Kellie Werschey Peninsula OH 687 45 75 31:53.19 10:17/M
11 Jessica Mastropietro New Castle PA 488 40 87 36:58.67 11:55/M
12 Teri Williamson New Castle PA 790 44 88 36:58.87 11:55/M
13 Heather Kwasnicka New Castle PA 485 43 90 40:37.70 13:06/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Organist Pittsburgh PA 496 58 43 25:24.17 8:12/M
2 Dianne Sarver Monaca PA 653 51 58 28:44.42 9:16/M
3 Tara Tucker New Galilee PA 684 51 62 29:37.47 9:33/M
4 Janet Mikula Aliquippa PA 491 59 65 29:58.14 9:40/M
5 Joella Baker Harmony PA 3 50 67 30:18.35 9:46/M
6 Alicia Strope Monaca PA 667 55 82 34:39.92 11:11/M
7 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 675 55 83 34:44.82 11:12/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janie Crowl Salem OH 245 62 59 29:03.83 9:22/M
2 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 101 62 79 33:54.17 10:56/M
3 Jan Tiedemann Tallmadge OH 682 61 80 33:55.86 10:56/M
4 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 661 65 91 41:04.61 13:15/M
5 Beth Hepfner Hubbard OH 478 64 92 47:23.45 15:17/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Kavallouski Lower Burrell PA 1141 13 15 21:22.29 6:54/M
2 Beckett Wills Pittsburgh PA 791 12 66 29:59.38 9:40/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Paszkowski Glenshaw PA 499 17 1 16:44.55 5:24/M
2 Owen Schessler Mars PA 1132 16 2 17:49.32 5:45/M
3 Joseph Harmanos Zelienople PA 474 16 3 18:07.51 5:51/M
4 Connor Young Beaver PA 795 14 4 18:28.53 5:57/M
5 Eli Priest Beaver PA 643 15 14 21:20.51 6:53/M
6 Roger Kwait New Castle PA 1140 15 17 22:31.14 7:16/M
7 Noah Paszkowski Glenshaw PA 498 19 20 22:39.27 7:18/M
8 Hayden Tucker New Galilee PA 683 16 61 29:37.46 9:33/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Edwards Connellsville PA 320 29 18 22:33.29 7:16/M
2 Levi Canon West Middlesex PA 196 25 28 23:12.50 7:29/M
3 Alexander Witmer Salem OH 793 28 34 23:54.96 7:43/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Walsh Beaver Falls PA 686 33 8 19:58.53 6:26/M
2 Alex Levandoski Everson PA 487 31 19 22:35.30 7:17/M
3 Chris Thoburn Bridgeport OH 681 33 37 24:30.25 7:54/M
4 Daniel Hogue Mars PA 479 31 49 26:47.50 8:38/M
5 Justin Escajeda Clairton PA 359 38 77 33:00.76 10:39/M
6 Joe Monaco Clairton PA 495 31 78 33:00.93 10:39/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 679 46 5 18:38.74 6:01/M
2 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 9 49 9 20:14.15 6:32/M
3 Simon Short Monaca PA 658 40 12 20:45.79 6:42/M
4 Mike Hackstedde North Lima OH 472 46 31 23:27.27 7:34/M
5 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 483 48 32 23:43.93 7:39/M
6 Chris Pabian Allison Park PA 497 44 44 25:43.19 8:18/M
7 Lucas Dos Santos Pittsburgh PA 251 44 48 26:47.00 8:38/M
8 Mark Harmanos Zelienople PA 475 45 50 26:48.00 8:39/M
9 Scott Baker Harmony PA 6 49 51 26:51.36 8:40/M
10 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 33 40 60 29:04.21 9:23/M
11 Derek Pollard Imperial PA 624 45 64 29:57.46 9:40/M
12 William Baxter Columbiana OH 10 47 86 36:42.35 11:50/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 646 55 21 22:44.77 7:20/M
2 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 1130 54 23 22:49.78 7:22/M
3 Bill Schessler Mars PA 1131 52 27 23:11.27 7:29/M
4 Mark Zook Orrville OH 796 52 33 23:54.96 7:43/M
5 John Black Sharon PA 12 51 39 24:35.76 7:56/M
6 Marcel Minutolo Pittsburgh PA 493 51 42 25:23.99 8:11/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Karpacs 1200 62 45 26:00.00 8:23/M
2 Mitchell Shahen Aliquippa PA 1138 63 46 26:40.35 8:36/M
3 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 678 62 55 27:50.48 8:59/M
4 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 168 63 72 30:50.83 9:57/M
5 Brad Westhafer Mechanicsburg PA 688 68 76 32:23.83 10:27/M
6 Dave Byers Conway PA 41 67 89 37:24.14 12:04/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Sunseri Grove City PA 674 71 73 31:32.94 10:10/M
2 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 1139 80 81 34:03.81 10:59/M
3 John Patrus Valencia PA 500 73 85 35:51.54 11:34/M