OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
5K
Age Group Results
November 08, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kevyn Fish Allison Park PA 416 13 14 0:05.36 19:44.33 19:38.97 6:20/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Holly Peterman New Brighton PA 559 42 29 0:07.29 23:16.31 23:09.02 7:28/M
Female 1 to 10
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Leah Rihn 822 10 86 0:23.81 30:07.27 29:43.46 9:35/M
2 Gali Rihn 823 9 87 0:23.82 30:07.67 29:43.85 9:35/M
3 Ava Lenigan Pittsburgh PA 459 10 89 0:08.50 30:04.81 29:56.31 9:39/M
4 Avery Zangaro Greensburg PA 981 7 116 1:07.25 35:21.33 34:14.08 11:03/M
5 Mila Korch Allison Park PA 450 5 119 0:56.23 35:30.33 34:34.10 11:09/M
6 Grace Gaydos Gibsonia PA 423 9 131 0:33.79 36:10.68 35:36.89 11:29/M
Female 11 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Lily Flood Mars PA 417 13 22 0:06.36 21:20.82 21:14.46 6:51/M
2 Ava Sharar Sewickley PA 582 13 62 0:23.88 27:20.55 26:56.67 8:41/M
3 Hannah Gaydos Gibsonia PA 424 11 132 0:32.25 36:10.80 35:38.55 11:30/M
4 Brynn Zangaro Greensburg PA 982 12 146 1:08.67 42:29.44 41:20.77 13:20/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Ava Vitiello Allison Park PA 408 15 21 0:06.36 20:55.57 20:49.21 6:43/M
2 Camryn Ferderbar Allison Park PA 412 15 24 0:05.80 22:10.24 22:04.44 7:07/M
3 Teresa Grimm Gibsonia PA 427 15 32 0:05.62 23:34.57 23:28.95 7:34/M
4 Katurah Plecko Ravenna OH 564 16 34 0:10.55 23:51.48 23:40.93 7:38/M
5 Mara Polczynski Irwin PA 566 17 35 0:10.55 23:51.88 23:41.33 7:38/M
6 Sarah Sharar Sewickley PA 584 16 63 0:23.88 27:20.55 26:56.67 8:41/M
7 Meryn Zangaro Greensburg PA 985 15 117 1:06.61 35:24.86 34:18.25 11:04/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Lauren Gronbeck Allison Park PA 415 22 15 0:06.27 20:01.42 19:55.15 6:25/M
2 Magen Polczynski Irwin PA 565 20 40 0:11.55 24:33.14 24:21.59 7:51/M
3 Megan Donnelly Allison Park PA 406 22 99 0:31.11 31:44.76 31:13.65 10:04/M
4 Hannah Kanuch Coraopolis PA 446 22 114 0:35.86 33:27.31 32:51.45 10:36/M
5 Brandi Clyde Saint Marys PA 381 20 127 0:15.58 35:19.55 35:03.97 11:18/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wilkinson Apollo PA 974 25 50 0:23.48 26:40.34 26:16.86 8:28/M
2 Vanessa Jackson Cranberry Twp PA 442 29 79 0:39.62 29:14.54 28:34.92 9:13/M
3 Victoria Kuntz Finleyville PA 456 25 104 0:21.23 31:49.61 31:28.38 10:09/M
4 Abbey Dean Wexford PA 401 25 125 0:41.47 35:32.45 34:50.98 11:14/M
5 Susie Clark Pittsburgh PA 378 28 172 1:00:05.25 1:00:05.25 19:23/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jess Holmgren Valencia PA 436 34 49 0:51.13 27:05.16 26:14.03 8:28/M
2 Jesse Killosky Finleyville PA 447 33 61 0:18.57 27:07.67 26:49.10 8:39/M
3 Lauren Altman Pittsburgh PA 340 32 69 0:58.54 28:23.55 27:25.01 8:51/M
4 Laura Zimmerman Pittsburgh PA 986 34 72 0:44.74 28:52.83 28:08.09 9:05/M
5 Leeana Hergenreder Finleyville PA 431 33 81 0:21.12 29:11.33 28:50.21 9:18/M
6 Andrea Honick Allison Park PA 437 34 83 0:58.66 29:53.12 28:54.46 9:19/M
7 Kayla Dingman Coraopolis PA 404 32 149 0:35.56 43:01.80 42:26.24 13:41/M
8 Amanda Burns Connoquenessing PA 374 31 162 0:31.85 50:42.33 50:10.48 16:11/M
9 Becca Babeji Washington PA 341 34 163 0:48.43 52:45.97 51:57.54 16:45/M
10 Carrie Kaczmarek Pittsburgh PA 445 32 171 1:00:04.59 1:00:04.59 19:23/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Marie Palmer Finleyville PA 555 35 45 0:15.60 25:24.83 25:09.23 8:07/M
2 Natalie Noel Finleyville PA 553 39 55 0:15.86 26:45.83 26:29.97 8:33/M
3 Leanne Mays Gibsonia PA 469 36 71 0:16.10 28:11.32 27:55.22 9:00/M
4 Shannon Wishart Cranberry Twp PA 977 37 84 0:20.84 29:36.27 29:15.43 9:26/M
5 Kristen Mclaughlin Pittsburgh PA 489 39 94 0:32.25 31:28.83 30:56.58 9:59/M
6 Amy Hornyak Pittsburgh PA 438 35 100 31:14.81 31:14.81 10:05/M
7 Maria Stewart Pittsburgh PA 596 37 115 0:38.20 34:25.83 33:47.63 10:54/M
8 Kristen Coopie Pittsburgh PA 382 35 129 35:18.89 35:18.89 11:23/M
9 Beth Ann Moore Pittsburgh PA 509 38 139 0:36.38 37:50.58 37:14.20 12:01/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Corinne Petrus Monaca PA 560 42 44 1:21.61 26:16.99 24:55.38 8:02/M
2 Christi-Lynn Martin Pittsburgh PA 464 40 73 0:44.74 28:53.34 28:08.60 9:05/M
3 Holly Smith Pittsburgh PA 592 42 74 0:31.26 28:44.51 28:13.25 9:06/M
4 Amy Lenigan Pittsburgh PA 458 44 101 0:15.64 31:38.24 31:22.60 10:07/M
5 Michele Stiller Cheswick PA 597 40 105 0:50.97 32:25.33 31:34.36 10:11/M
6 Christina Miller Rochester PA 505 40 110 0:14.23 32:39.48 32:25.25 10:27/M
7 Megan Korch Allison Park PA 448 41 120 0:55.81 35:30.33 34:34.52 11:09/M
8 Gretchen Bernardini Valencia PA 347 40 123 0:06.94 34:50.90 34:43.96 11:12/M
9 Erin Mckee Allison Park PA 472 40 124 1:01.31 35:52.20 34:50.89 11:14/M
10 Heather Bittner East Mc Keesport P 372 42 147 0:37.37 41:59.17 41:21.80 13:20/M
11 Amanda Gaydos Gibsonia PA 422 43 156 0:33.89 49:06.27 48:32.38 15:39/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 811 45 31 0:12.98 23:37.39 23:24.41 7:33/M
2 Karri Plecko Ravenna OH 563 45 64 0:10.11 27:16.68 27:06.57 8:45/M
3 Shawna Johnson Pittsburgh PA 983 47 66 1:06.42 28:27.48 27:21.06 8:49/M
4 Heather Fiedler Cheswick PA 413 48 92 0:50.49 31:35.40 30:44.91 9:55/M
5 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 569 47 137 0:35.35 37:14.83 36:39.48 11:49/M
6 Crystal Wheeler Houston PA 972 48 164 0:48.61 52:46.91 51:58.30 16:46/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kim McLoughlin 801 52 48 0:09.87 26:09.57 25:59.70 8:23/M
2 Kristine Sharar Sewickley PA 583 51 65 0:24.86 27:43.29 27:18.43 8:48/M
3 Christine Patton Zelienople PA 558 50 76 0:27.54 28:47.76 28:20.22 9:08/M
4 Rhonda Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 462 53 98 0:12.58 31:23.33 31:10.75 10:03/M
5 Heather Johnson Allison Park PA 444 51 109 0:47.40 33:02.53 32:15.13 10:24/M
6 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 504 51 136 0:36.58 36:36.58 36:00.00 11:37/M
7 Gina Watson Mckeesport PA 969 50 140 0:33.79 38:39.82 38:06.03 12:17/M
8 Lisa Siwula New Brighton PA 590 51 151 0:29.77 42:57.90 42:28.13 13:42/M
9 Connie Ionadi Allison Park PA 441 50 165 0:30.61 52:41.52 52:10.91 16:50/M
10 Debbie Wolff Allison Park PA 978 50 166 0:31.12 52:42.74 52:11.62 16:50/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Linda Clogan Pittsburgh PA 380 59 51 0:19.36 26:41.56 26:22.20 8:30/M
2 Jaime Dean Wexford PA 402 55 142 0:41.66 39:52.33 39:10.67 12:38/M
3 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 454 59 152 0:54.86 43:29.20 42:34.34 13:44/M
4 Amy Wilkinson Apollo PA 973 56 155 1:11.95 45:11.78 43:59.83 14:11/M
5 Gina Donnelly Allison Park PA 405 57 160 0:40.36 50:00.67 49:20.31 15:55/M
6 Mona Hengelsberg Allison Park PA 428 56 168 54:15.56 54:15.56 17:30/M
7 Lisa Hengelsberg 820 59 170 54:17.89 54:17.89 17:31/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Linda Szewczyk Glenshaw PA 599 62 56 0:16.61 26:53.22 26:36.61 8:35/M
2 Joni Clemente Gibsonia PA 379 62 138 0:17.73 37:13.83 36:56.10 11:55/M
Female 65 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Diane Matthews Allison Park PA 467 68 135 0:44.34 36:42.58 35:58.24 11:36/M
2 Anita Thomas Renfrew PA 965 77 148 0:43.11 42:15.25 41:32.14 13:24/M
3 Judy Fritsch Gibsonia PA 418 77 157 0:34.51 49:16.48 48:41.97 15:42/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Parker Steele Oakmont PA 594 16 1 0:04.53 17:50.43 17:45.90 5:44/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 810 46 8 0:05.86 19:07.15 19:01.29 6:08/M
Male 1 to 10
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Lucas Pott 812 9 57 0:22.56 27:00.56 26:38.00 8:35/M
2 Thatcher Mays Gibsonia PA 470 5 75 0:15.67 28:33.58 28:17.91 9:07/M
3 Gavin Lenigan Pittsburgh PA 460 8 78 0:14.61 28:48.34 28:33.73 9:13/M
4 Mac Mckee Allison Park PA 473 8 107 0:18.12 32:17.22 31:59.10 10:19/M
5 Jack Mclaughlin Pittsburgh PA 482 10 108 0:18.11 32:18.45 32:00.34 10:19/M
6 Quinn Mckee Allison Park PA 474 5 111 0:31.11 32:56.81 32:25.70 10:27/M
7 Sawyer May Gibsonia PA 468 7 112 0:14.63 32:48.33 32:33.70 10:30/M
8 Rocco Bernardini Valencia PA 349 9 122 0:05.67 34:48.88 34:43.21 11:12/M
9 Ryan Mclaughlin Pittsburgh PA 495 6 133 0:31.11 36:12.30 35:41.19 11:31/M
Male 11 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kevin Mcloughlin Pine-Richland 802 14 3 0:04.88 18:09.21 18:04.33 5:50/M
2 Chris Belch 806 13 12 0:04.87 19:41.54 19:36.67 6:19/M
3 Luke Herald Portage PA 430 14 25 0:13.18 22:56.55 22:43.37 7:20/M
4 Isaac Gaydos Gibsonia PA 425 14 26 0:31.41 23:24.13 22:52.72 7:23/M
5 Daniel Larson 818 12 37 0:10.55 24:17.28 24:06.73 7:46/M
6 Jacob Larson Beaver 819 12 41 0:10.11 24:33.95 24:23.84 7:52/M
7 Jonah Rihn 821 12 113 0:22.65 33:10.28 32:47.63 10:35/M
8 Alex Weber Mars PA 971 12 143 0:08.36 39:20.31 39:11.95 12:38/M
9 Owen Mckernan Mars PA 476 12 144 0:07.36 39:38.58 39:31.22 12:45/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Michael Belch Hampton 805 16 2 0:05.27 18:09.33 18:04.06 5:50/M
2 Aidan Sawyer Hampton 809 17 4 0:04.36 18:29.98 18:25.62 5:56/M
3 Jackson McGrath Hampton 808 16 7 0:05.27 19:03.83 18:58.56 6:07/M
4 Quentin Lauro 807 16 11 0:04.88 19:32.57 19:27.69 6:16/M
5 Austin Stewart Pittsburgh PA 595 15 17 0:09.87 20:35.15 20:25.28 6:35/M
6 Eion Mckernan Mars PA 475 15 18 0:06.87 20:32.50 20:25.63 6:35/M
7 Brody Krantz Steubenville OH 451 17 20 0:06.86 20:52.61 20:45.75 6:42/M
8 Colin Krantz Steubenville OH 452 15 23 0:06.87 21:43.32 21:36.45 6:58/M
9 Jon Shick Pittsburgh PA 587 16 27 0:08.86 23:07.79 22:58.93 7:25/M
10 Orlando Watson Mckeesport PA 970 16 39 0:16.29 24:32.96 24:16.67 7:50/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Byron Daniel Pittsburgh PA 384 23 5 0:04.26 18:43.32 18:39.06 6:01/M
2 Tyler Shick Pittsburgh PA 589 23 19 0:08.86 20:49.94 20:41.08 6:40/M
3 Adam Celidonia Coraopolis PA 377 23 68 0:35.57 27:59.76 27:24.19 8:50/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Christian Labash Pittsburgh PA 457 25 6 0:04.86 18:56.97 18:52.11 6:05/M
2 Bruce Morrison Glenshaw PA 551 25 43 1:02.59 25:56.66 24:54.07 8:02/M
3 Benjamin Rodack Wexford PA 570 29 67 0:59.61 28:23.59 27:23.98 8:50/M
4 Jesse Hess Eighty Four PA 433 28 103 0:22.55 31:49.83 31:27.28 10:09/M
5 Mike Houck 439 29 141 0:58.62 39:53.73 38:55.11 12:33/M
6 Tyler Wingrove Gibsonia PA 585 29 161 0:31.27 50:41.58 50:10.31 16:11/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Patrick Baxter Pittsburgh PA 345 32 42 0:41.87 25:30.57 24:48.70 8:00/M
2 Joseph Casselberry Allison Park PA 376 31 82 0:58.85 29:51.90 28:53.05 9:19/M
3 William Jackson Cranberry Township 443 30 85 0:41.11 30:10.82 29:29.71 9:31/M
4 Zachary Thompson Allison Park PA 966 33 96 0:32.87 31:38.33 31:05.46 10:02/M
5 Jeffrey Manuel Pittsburgh PA 463 32 130 35:19.14 35:19.14 11:24/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Tom Mclaughlin Pittsburgh PA 502 39 9 0:18.57 19:26.57 19:08.00 6:10/M
2 Ryan Roethlein Wexford PA 571 35 16 0:07.30 20:05.37 19:58.07 6:26/M
3 Daniel Zangaro Greensburg PA 984 36 33 2:59.99 26:32.79 23:32.80 7:35/M
4 Anthony Panza Wexford PA 557 35 36 0:07.86 24:03.71 23:55.85 7:43/M
5 Michael Herron Pittsburgh PA 432 39 90 0:58.55 31:24.37 30:25.82 9:49/M
6 Michael Boyd Pittsburgh PA 373 36 91 0:02.61 30:42.58 30:39.97 9:53/M
7 John Dingman Coraopolis PA 403 36 106 0:34.61 32:32.55 31:57.94 10:18/M
8 Matthew Scoletti Gibsonia PA 575 37 153 0:31.61 44:14.88 43:43.27 14:06/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dan Hilt Pittsburgh PA 435 44 13 0:04.54 19:41.57 19:37.03 6:20/M
2 Steve Chabala 804 44 46 0:32.25 26:03.78 25:31.53 8:14/M
3 George Sears Verona PA 576 42 52 0:45.35 27:07.83 26:22.48 8:30/M
4 Mike Korch Allison Park PA 449 43 121 0:57.49 35:32.50 34:35.01 11:09/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 344 49 10 0:04.45 19:25.47 19:21.02 6:15/M
2 Michael Fiedler Cheswick PA 414 48 54 0:48.84 27:15.44 26:26.60 8:32/M
3 Jeremy Pott 813 45 59 0:22.55 27:02.98 26:40.43 8:36/M
4 Michael Gaydos Gibsonia PA 426 45 95 0:37.59 31:41.30 31:03.71 10:01/M
5 Eric Santoyo Allison Park PA 573 46 102 0:23.48 31:49.58 31:26.10 10:08/M
6 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 967 47 145 0:39.21 41:23.39 40:44.18 13:08/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Andrew Parker 814 51 38 0:11.75 24:25.80 24:14.05 7:49/M
2 Thom Kuntz California PA 455 51 60 0:21.88 27:08.49 26:46.61 8:38/M
3 Kevin Krantz Tarentum PA 453 50 80 0:28.54 29:12.21 28:43.67 9:16/M
4 Sean Buzzard Pittsburgh PA 375 51 88 0:30.60 30:23.19 29:52.59 9:38/M
5 Gonzalo Romero Lauro Allison Park PA 572 50 93 0:47.40 31:38.65 30:51.25 9:57/M
6 Paul Young New Brighton PA 980 54 150 0:30.18 42:57.92 42:27.74 13:42/M
7 Joe Rafail Sewickley PA 568 53 167 0:40.24 52:52.84 52:12.60 16:50/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Peter Wilton 815 55 28 1:19.53 24:25.57 23:06.04 7:27/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 567 55 30 0:12.37 23:32.56 23:20.19 7:32/M
3 James Herald Portage PA 429 59 53 0:13.39 26:39.53 26:26.14 8:32/M
4 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 503 58 134 0:36.99 36:25.70 35:48.71 11:33/M
5 Steven Donnelly Allison Park PA 407 57 159 0:40.34 50:00.47 49:20.13 15:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 411 62 47 0:14.11 25:46.57 25:32.46 8:14/M
2 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 600 62 70 0:16.70 27:54.33 27:37.63 8:55/M
3 Don Hillman Cheswick PA 434 64 77 0:49.87 29:22.91 28:33.04 9:13/M
Male 65 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Gary Chabala 803 68 58 0:32.25 27:11.97 26:39.72 8:36/M
2 Bill Matthews Allison Park PA 466 68 97 0:43.61 31:51.53 31:07.92 10:02/M
3 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 410 66 118 0:34.86 35:03.97 34:29.11 11:07/M
4 Dave Stokes Verona PA 598 68 126 0:37.59 35:35.84 34:58.25 11:17/M
5 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 338 80 128 0:32.87 35:47.58 35:14.71 11:22/M
6 Larry Vasko Allison Park PA 968 66 154 0:19.80 44:12.29 43:52.49 14:09/M
7 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 383 82 158 0:54.58 50:10.91 49:16.33 15:54/M
8 Christopher Pirollo Verona PA 562 68 169 0:49.87 55:06.77 54:16.90 17:30/M