PGH DIOCESAN CATHOLIC CHAMPIONSHIP
October 24, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
VARSITY BOYS
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 56:43.44 Average Time: 11:20.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 422 Donnie Schubert 5 5 10:58.30 10:58.30 0:00.00
2 419 Jude Rottmann 8 13 11:13.42 22:11.72 0:15.12
3 414 Colin Glass 13 26 11:25.67 33:37.39 0:27.37
4 423 Ryan Tatar 14 40 11:30.38 45:07.77 0:32.08
5 426 Joseph Waskiewicz 18 58 11:35.67 56:43.44 0:37.37
6 425 Calvin Vento 20 78 11:42.13 1:08:25.57 0:43.83
7 420 Marco Napolitano 27 105 11:57.42 1:20:22.99 0:59.12
8 416 Ben Kandravy More Than 7 12:09.92 1:32:32.91 1:11.62
9 415 Nicholas Graper More Than 7 12:12.67 1:44:45.58 1:14.37
10 421 Dante Palmer More Than 7 12:33.81 1:57:19.39 1:35.51
11 417 Alexander Miros More Than 7 13:12.48 2:10:31.87 2:14.18
12 424 Nolan Thiel More Than 7 13:29.73 2:24:01.60 2:31.43
13 418 Liam Regan More Than 7 14:40.17 2:38:41.77 3:41.87
ARCHANGEL GABRIEL Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 58:12.67 Average Time: 11:38.53
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 32 Carter Cross 2 2 10:33.17 10:33.17 0:00.00
2 33 Jack Hathaway 4 6 10:48.16 21:21.33 0:14.99
3 37 Christian Williams 6 12 11:01.34 32:22.67 0:28.17
4 5 Owen Minzer 19 31 11:37.74 44:00.41 1:04.57
5 34 Liam McAndrews 42 73 14:12.26 58:12.67 3:39.09
6 36 John Roberts 51 124 18:22.80 1:16:35.47 7:49.63
7 35 Ricky Murray 52 176 19:15.93 1:35:51.40 8:42.76
AVA MARIA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 57:08.73 Average Time: 11:25.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 85 Archer Mueller 3 3 10:35.92 10:35.92 0:00.00
2 66 Bruce J Goodman 10 13 11:19.42 21:55.34 0:43.50
3 89 Finn ONeill 12 25 11:23.88 33:19.22 0:47.96
4 47 Aaron J Daley 16 41 11:32.62 44:51.84 0:56.70
5 104 Tommy Slowey 33 74 12:16.89 57:08.73 1:40.97
6 39 Cody Brown 34 108 12:23.82 1:09:32.55 1:47.90
7 103 Danny Slowey 40 148 13:06.80 1:22:39.35 2:30.88
8 46 James Michael D'Alo More Than 7 13:19.17 1:35:58.52 2:43.25
9 109 David Weidaw More Than 7 14:16.78 1:50:15.30 3:40.86
10 95 Finnegan Racey More Than 7 14:30.81 2:04:46.11 3:54.89
11 65 Matt Gerber More Than 7 15:45.93 2:20:32.04 5:10.01
12 68 Christopher Hartman More Than 7 16:41.41 2:37:13.45 6:05.49
13 83 Ian Miller More Than 7 16:45.61 2:53:59.06 6:09.69
14 64 Jack Gardell More Than 7 17:16.37 3:11:15.43 6:40.45
15 48 Jack B Daley More Than 7 17:16.37 3:28:31.80 6:40.45
16 42 Caleb Capicotto More Than 7 19:13.87 3:47:45.67 8:37.95
17 100 Giovanni Sigg More Than 7 24:19.90 4:12:05.57 13:43.98
SEELOS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 57:54.26 Average Time: 11:34.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 519 Giacomo Lepore 1 1 10:01.73 10:01.73 0:00.00
2 516 Justin Peoples 9 10 11:16.20 21:17.93 1:14.47
3 520 Vincent Moncheck 26 36 11:52.42 33:10.35 1:50.69
4 524 Jack White 29 65 12:08.74 45:19.09 2:07.01
5 521 Josef Safar 35 100 12:35.17 57:54.26 2:33.44
6 523 TJ Wanamaker 37 137 12:46.85 1:10:41.11 2:45.12
7 518 Thomas Kunz 44 181 14:49.92 1:25:31.03 4:48.19
ST KILIAN Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 1:05:30.98 Average Time: 13:06.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 609 Evan Cmiel 11 11 11:20.42 11:20.42 0:00.00
2 605 Tyler Carroll 17 28 11:33.36 22:53.78 0:12.94
3 606 Wills Kontul 22 50 11:42.67 34:36.45 0:22.25
4 610 Tyler Flynn 43 93 14:48.36 49:24.81 3:27.94
5 608 Alex Weber 46 139 16:06.17 1:05:30.98 4:45.75
6 607 Owen McKernan 49 188 18:01.89 1:23:32.87 6:41.47
SSPP Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:03:11.35 Average Time: 12:38.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 652 Lucca Grisafi 7 7 11:09.92 11:09.92 0:00.00
2 647 Wesley Goshen 28 35 12:01.61 23:11.53 0:51.69
3 648 Nick Miller 31 66 12:12.61 35:24.14 1:02.69
4 650 Jack Samchuck 32 98 12:13.67 47:37.81 1:03.75
5 651 Gannon Bowles 45 143 15:33.54 1:03:11.35 4:23.62
6 653 Bennett Goshen 47 190 16:58.68 1:20:10.03 5:48.76
7 649 Keegan Modro 48 238 17:28.54 1:37:38.57 6:18.62
ST BEDE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:02:02.42 Average Time: 12:24.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 687 Landon Greene 15 15 11:31.60 11:31.60 0:00.00
2 688 Reece Hankinson 24 39 11:49.15 23:20.75 0:17.55
3 686 Owen Campfield 25 64 11:49.35 35:10.10 0:17.75
4 691 Daniel Patton 38 102 12:51.91 48:02.01 1:20.31
5 681 Giona Blasiole 41 143 14:00.41 1:02:02.42 2:28.81
6 689 Brendan Lloyd 50 193 18:19.43 1:20:21.85 6:47.83
ST THERESE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:01:16.77 Average Time: 12:15.35
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 730 Robert Hatala 21 21 11:42.62 11:42.62 0:00.00
2 728 Seth Dumblosky 23 44 11:42.83 23:25.45 0:00.21
3 732 Dallas Richardson 30 74 12:11.92 35:37.37 0:29.30
4 727 Chris Burgman 36 110 12:37.89 48:15.26 0:55.27
5 731 Ryan Marini 39 149 13:01.51 1:01:16.77 1:18.89
FATIMA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 150 Antony Flitcraft Less Than 5 11:27.67 11:27.67 0:00.00
2 151 Tommy Moses Less Than 5 12:59.17 24:26.84 1:31.50
ST ELIZABETH Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 192 Eddie Richardson Less Than 5 11:25.17 11:25.17 0:00.00
2 193 Jonathan Warywoda Less Than 5 12:36.68 24:01.85 1:11.51
3 191 Charlie Lavrinc Less Than 5 13:44.92 37:46.77 2:19.75
ST GABRIEL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 230 Digby Bedner Less Than 5 10:47.92 10:47.92 0:00.00
2 232 Andrew Callaghan Less Than 5 12:24.64 23:12.56 1:36.72
3 231 Aiden Barrett Less Than 5 14:43.90 37:56.46 3:55.98
ST MARGARET Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Alex DelaCruz Less Than 5 18:39.36 18:39.36 0:00.00
ST PHILIP Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 322 Everett Sargent Less Than 5 9:31.83 9:31.83 0:00.00
AQUINAS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 375 Jacob Guillen Less Than 5 10:48.15 10:48.15 0:00.00
2 372 Lucas Conley Less Than 5 12:45.82 23:33.97 1:57.67
3 374 Patrick Richthammer Less Than 5 12:46.17 36:20.14 1:58.02
4 373 Luke Crawford Less Than 5 14:51.62 51:11.76 4:03.47
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 442 Michael Braun Less Than 5 10:35.67 10:35.67 0:00.00
CDTCA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 456 James Darcy Less Than 5 13:37.54 13:37.54 0:00.00
ST GREGORY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 543 Henry Buchanan Less Than 5 13:02.74 13:02.74 0:00.00
2 544 Patrick Horton Less Than 5 14:05.58 27:08.32 1:02.84
3 545 Michael Horton Less Than 5 15:46.33 42:54.65 2:43.59
ST MONICA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 613 ? Dainton Less Than 5 17:11.90 17:11.90 0:00.00
2 621 Noah Black Less Than 5 17:41.68 34:53.58 0:29.78
SACRED HEART Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 733 Mac Clark Less Than 5 12:00.17 12:00.17 0:00.00