TSTCA XC AA BOYS
October 21, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:25:20.81 Average Time: 17:04.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 312 Ryan Pajak 1 1 16:11.30 16:11.30 0:00.00
2 311 Lucas Pajak 4 5 16:38.50 32:49.80 0:27.20
3 300 Ben Daerr 8 13 17:01.62 49:51.42 0:50.32
4 316 Nick Whaley 17 30 17:41.43 1:07:32.85 1:30.13
5 317 Lorenzo Zeni 21 51 17:47.96 1:25:20.81 1:36.66
6 297 Thomas Borne 53 104 18:35.45 1:43:56.26 2:24.15
7 302 Aidan Fausnaught 65 169 19:02.76 2:02:59.02 2:51.46
8 310 David Molisee More Than 7 19:09.37 2:22:08.39 2:58.07
9 298 Shane Burkholder More Than 7 19:09.64 2:41:18.03 2:58.34
10 303 Tyler George More Than 7 19:46.26 3:01:04.29 3:34.96
11 305 Cael Konek More Than 7 20:25.98 3:21:30.27 4:14.68
12 315 Kaiden Waller More Than 7 20:52.55 3:42:22.82 4:41.25
GREENSBURG SALEM Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:25:41.56 Average Time: 17:08.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 153 Quintin Gatons 2 2 16:21.29 16:21.29 0:00.00
2 160 Ethan Kelley 7 9 17:01.26 33:22.55 0:39.97
3 157 Charles Johnson 9 18 17:03.24 50:25.79 0:41.95
4 167 Jacob Smith 13 31 17:25.30 1:07:51.09 1:04.01
5 169 Aaron Tressler 25 56 17:50.47 1:25:41.56 1:29.18
6 150 Jakob Curry 41 97 18:17.62 1:43:59.18 1:56.33
7 159 Cody Kaufman 66 163 19:04.98 2:03:04.16 2:43.69
8 158 Matthew Kaboly More Than 7 20:33.30 2:23:37.46 4:12.01
9 155 Philip Heinnickel More Than 7 21:30.80 2:45:08.26 5:09.51
10 168 Jack Steele More Than 7 23:07.46 3:08:15.72 6:46.17
INDIANA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:28:09.82 Average Time: 17:37.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 183 Joel Beckwith 5 5 16:43.59 16:43.59 0:00.00
2 188 Tucker Davis 19 24 17:45.10 34:28.69 1:01.51
3 198 Owen Putt 24 48 17:49.16 52:17.85 1:05.57
4 184 Jonathan Berzonsky 28 76 17:55.51 1:10:13.36 1:11.92
5 190 Jacob Gill 29 105 17:56.46 1:28:09.82 1:12.87
6 189 Maddux Fisanich 32 137 18:07.48 1:46:17.30 1:23.89
7 200 Clayton Weaver 33 170 18:08.26 2:04:25.56 1:24.67
8 185 Will Berzonsky More Than 7 18:21.79 2:22:47.35 1:38.20
9 193 Caeden King More Than 7 18:25.54 2:41:12.89 1:41.95
10 202 Charles Weber More Than 7 18:29.29 2:59:42.18 1:45.70
11 199 Hunter Smathers More Than 7 18:57.29 3:18:39.47 2:13.70
12 201 Seth Weaver More Than 7 19:16.79 3:37:56.26 2:33.20
KNOCH Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:29:46.17 Average Time: 17:57.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 209 Mike Formica 3 3 16:26.38 16:26.38 0:00.00
2 207 Daniel Deal 16 19 17:36.77 34:03.15 1:10.39
3 210 Austen Haugh 42 61 18:17.79 52:20.94 1:51.41
4 216 Michael Stull 56 117 18:39.69 1:11:00.63 2:13.31
5 217 Ethan Wymer 59 176 18:45.54 1:29:46.17 2:19.16
6 215 Elijah Ruediger 60 236 18:52.99 1:48:39.16 2:26.61
7 205 Evan Chess 67 303 19:05.29 2:07:44.45 2:38.91
8 212 Gavin Haugh More Than 7 19:14.74 2:26:59.19 2:48.36
9 208 Sheldon Deal More Than 7 19:54.29 2:46:53.48 3:27.91
UNIONTOWN Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:30:55.74 Average Time: 18:11.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 357 Leyton Maust 18 18 17:42.25 17:42.25 0:00.00
2 353 Titan Livingood 37 55 18:10.81 35:53.06 0:28.56
3 363 Tanner Uphold 40 95 18:17.21 54:10.27 0:34.96
4 355 Nathan Lucy 44 139 18:19.26 1:12:29.53 0:37.01
5 348 Brandon Hebda 46 185 18:26.21 1:30:55.74 0:43.96
6 347 Dalton Grimes 50 235 18:32.15 1:49:27.89 0:49.90
7 359 James Stanton 51 286 18:34.23 2:08:02.12 0:51.98
8 349 Payton Hostetler More Than 7 18:37.91 2:26:40.03 0:55.66
9 356 Andrew Maher More Than 7 18:52.58 2:45:32.61 1:10.33
NEW CASTLE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:31:27.23 Average Time: 18:17.45
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 261 lucas bradley 10 10 17:14.48 17:14.48 0:00.00
2 268 jonah miller 11 21 17:20.29 34:34.77 0:05.81
3 264 Gavyn Hansotte 14 35 17:28.54 52:03.31 0:14.06
4 266 aiden klik 79 114 19:32.42 1:11:35.73 2:17.94
5 260 Luke Bongivengo 88 202 19:51.50 1:31:27.23 2:37.02
6 267 Donte Mangieri 89 291 19:52.18 1:51:19.41 2:37.70
7 269 Nate Pitzer 100 391 20:34.30 2:11:53.71 3:19.82
BEAVER Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:31:31.53 Average Time: 18:18.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 23 Will Lamb 6 6 16:55.76 16:55.76 0:00.00
2 31 Krystof Purtell 23 29 17:48.79 34:44.55 0:53.03
3 21 Adam Klenovich 58 87 18:44.54 53:29.09 1:48.78
4 18 Domenic Bumblis 62 149 18:56.65 1:12:25.74 2:00.89
5 34 Connor Young 68 217 19:05.79 1:31:31.53 2:10.03
6 20 Cannon Hoback 78 295 19:30.80 1:51:02.33 2:35.04
7 24 Jacob Larson 86 381 19:47.29 2:10:49.62 2:51.53
8 27 Noah Lytle More Than 7 20:04.55 2:30:54.17 3:08.79
9 17 Rylan Blackburn More Than 7 21:23.31 2:52:17.48 4:27.55
10 25 Daniel Lytle More Than 7 21:38.55 3:13:56.03 4:42.79
11 28 Tim Mateer More Than 7 23:20.47 3:37:16.50 6:24.71
HAMPTON Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:31:57.52 Average Time: 18:23.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 175 Dale Hall 30 30 17:58.32 17:58.32 0:00.00
2 174 Nathan Garrett 36 66 18:09.27 36:07.59 0:10.95
3 170 Michael Belch 45 111 18:23.96 54:31.55 0:25.64
4 179 Aidan Sawyer 48 159 18:30.53 1:13:02.08 0:32.21
5 171 Jacob Bonnar 61 220 18:55.44 1:31:57.52 0:57.12
6 177 Jackson McGrath 70 290 19:07.40 1:51:04.92 1:09.08
7 173 Austin Garrett 71 361 19:10.79 2:10:15.71 1:12.47
8 172 Liam Butler More Than 7 19:32.42 2:29:48.13 1:34.10
9 180 Tyler Welch More Than 7 19:57.53 2:49:45.66 1:59.21
10 181 Alan Wolfe More Than 7 20:08.57 3:09:54.23 2:10.25
11 178 Quentin Romero-Lauro More Than 7 20:40.54 3:30:34.77 2:42.22
12 176 Layne Haught More Than 7 21:23.55 3:51:58.32 3:25.23
AVONWORTH Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:32:16.21 Average Time: 18:27.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 5 Jackson Habala 12 12 17:21.54 17:21.54 0:00.00
2 12 Matt Purcell 34 46 18:08.86 35:30.40 0:47.32
3 1 Derek Brooks 57 103 18:43.22 54:13.62 1:21.68
4 10 Ben Monti 63 166 19:00.80 1:13:14.42 1:39.26
5 9 David Kujawinski 64 230 19:01.79 1:32:16.21 1:40.25
6 3 Ryan Frank 87 317 19:50.54 1:52:06.75 2:29.00
7 14 Jackson Southern 91 408 19:58.27 2:12:05.02 2:36.73
8 8 Eli Kauer More Than 7 20:11.71 2:32:16.73 2:50.17
FREEPORT Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:33:02.39 Average Time: 18:36.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 145 Jacob Schaeffer 20 20 17:45.91 17:45.91 0:00.00
2 143 John Rhoden 31 51 17:58.58 35:44.49 0:12.67
3 141 Ben Perka 35 86 18:09.27 53:53.76 0:23.36
4 146 Ben Trudgen 77 163 19:29.29 1:13:23.05 1:43.38
5 139 Isaac Linhart 82 245 19:39.34 1:33:02.39 1:53.43
6 135 Jesse Hilko 85 330 19:45.65 1:52:48.04 1:59.74
7 137 Jacob Kristine 93 423 20:09.88 2:12:57.92 2:23.97
8 134 Luke Hassler More Than 7 20:12.94 2:33:10.86 2:27.03
9 130 Colton Chodkowski More Than 7 23:35.72 2:56:46.58 5:49.81
BELLE VERNON Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:34:40.80 Average Time: 18:56.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 40 Luke Henderson 22 22 17:48.15 17:48.15 0:00.00
2 43 Noah Lehner 26 48 17:51.80 35:39.95 0:03.65
3 41 Dylan Holliday 69 117 19:06.18 54:46.13 1:18.03
4 47 Mark Shenuda 81 198 19:35.23 1:14:21.36 1:47.08
5 50 Collin Tomalski 99 297 20:19.44 1:34:40.80 2:31.29
6 44 Cam Miller 109 406 21:31.58 1:56:12.38 3:43.43
7 36 David Dodd 115 521 22:00.99 2:18:13.37 4:12.84
8 45 Hayden Pressel More Than 7 22:27.64 2:40:41.01 4:39.49
BLACKHAWK Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 325 Team Score (times): 1:35:02.68 Average Time: 19:00.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 62 Ethan Papa 43 43 18:18.24 18:18.24 0:00.00
2 57 Alec Jerome 55 98 18:39.13 36:57.37 0:20.89
3 58 Evan Krut 72 170 19:12.71 56:10.08 0:54.47
4 59 Terrence Laster 75 245 19:18.80 1:15:28.88 1:00.56
5 51 Chase Bowen 80 325 19:33.80 1:35:02.68 1:15.56
6 56 Travis Gross 84 409 19:44.16 1:54:46.84 1:25.92
7 67 Aidan Thellman 90 499 19:56.65 2:14:43.49 1:38.41
8 63 Anthony Peccon More Than 7 20:01.54 2:34:45.03 1:43.30
9 54 Nolan Finkbeiner More Than 7 20:19.80 2:55:04.83 2:01.56
10 69 David Yowler More Than 7 20:30.24 3:15:35.07 2:12.00
DEER LAKES Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 330 Team Score (times): 1:37:15.06 Average Time: 19:27.01
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 92 Max Hilliard 27 27 17:55.46 17:55.46 0:00.00
2 90 Jake Elder 49 76 18:31.14 36:26.60 0:35.68
3 91 Aidan Herman 54 130 18:38.55 55:05.15 0:43.09
4 98 Aidan Waybright 83 213 19:41.76 1:14:46.91 1:46.30
5 89 Leif DeForce 117 330 22:28.15 1:37:15.06 4:32.69
6 99 Graham Waybright 120 450 22:43.50 1:59:58.56 4:48.04
MCKEESPORT Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 379 Team Score (times): 1:40:06.80 Average Time: 20:01.36
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 241 Aaron Elm 15 15 17:33.11 17:33.11 0:00.00
2 252 Nolan Piotrowski 52 67 18:34.83 36:07.94 1:01.72
3 250 Austin McGrew 92 159 20:03.37 56:11.31 2:30.26
4 244 Jonah Higdon 97 256 20:14.97 1:16:26.28 2:41.86
5 245 Alonte Johnson 123 379 23:40.52 1:40:06.80 6:07.41
6 243 Caliph Gloster 124 503 24:30.95 2:04:37.75 6:57.84
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 389 Team Score (times): 1:39:08.25 Average Time: 19:49.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 340 Kaiden Smith 38 38 18:14.51 18:14.51 0:00.00
2 322 Kyler Bender 47 85 18:27.49 36:42.00 0:12.98
3 330 Ian Majetic 94 179 20:12.30 56:54.30 1:57.79
4 328 Sonny Lang 102 281 20:52.45 1:17:46.75 2:37.94
5 326 Keegan Hillborn 108 389 21:21.50 1:39:08.25 3:06.99
6 329 Torrey Lewis 113 502 21:58.15 2:01:06.40 3:43.64
7 321 John Andreola 116 618 22:27.81 2:23:34.21 4:13.30
8 335 Robert Pava More Than 7 24:16.73 2:47:50.94 6:02.22
9 331 Nathanial Mcelhinny More Than 7 24:46.81 3:12:37.75 6:32.30
10 325 Jamison Gaugler More Than 7 25:07.16 3:37:44.91 6:52.65
11 343 Cole Vernet More Than 7 26:40.55 4:04:25.46 8:26.04
12 327 Nicholas Horgan More Than 7 27:33.30 4:31:58.76 9:18.79
ELIZABETH FORWARD Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 457 Team Score (times): 1:45:48.41 Average Time: 21:09.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 117 Christian Guinto-Brody 39 39 18:16.48 18:16.48 0:00.00
2 115 Thomas Fine 76 115 19:26.14 37:42.62 1:09.66
3 125 Hunter Thomas 98 213 20:16.55 57:59.17 2:00.07
4 122 Damon Michaels 119 332 22:38.44 1:20:37.61 4:21.96
5 126 Garrett Vietmeier 125 457 25:10.80 1:45:48.41 6:54.32
LAUREL HIGHLANDS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 466 Team Score (times): 1:42:27.95 Average Time: 20:29.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 220 Joe Casteel 73 73 19:15.77 19:15.77 0:00.00
2 219 Michael Brown 74 147 19:17.39 38:33.16 0:01.62
3 238 Ryan VanVerth 104 251 21:08.51 59:41.67 1:52.74
4 218 Mark Brown 105 356 21:13.80 1:20:55.47 1:58.03
5 232 Marco Peccon 110 466 21:32.48 1:42:27.95 2:16.71
6 229 Logan Miller 114 580 22:00.55 2:04:28.50 2:44.78
7 230 Jacob Nicola 118 698 22:28.81 2:26:57.31 3:13.04
8 224 Daniel Gibbs More Than 7 23:37.30 2:50:34.61 4:21.53
BURRELL Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 533 Team Score (times): 1:46:54.31 Average Time: 21:22.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 86 Matt Wass 96 96 20:13.55 20:13.55 0:00.00
2 73 Levi Haas 103 199 20:54.54 41:08.09 0:40.99
3 81 Braeden Mechesney 106 305 21:15.20 1:02:23.29 1:01.65
4 75 Shane Jablonski 107 412 21:15.24 1:23:38.53 1:01.69
5 76 Kole Kaczar 121 533 23:15.78 1:46:54.31 3:02.23
6 80 Ethan Lucot 126 659 25:50.60 2:12:44.91 5:37.05
N CATHOLIC Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 541 Team Score (times): 1:47:46.09 Average Time: 21:33.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 290 Nicholas Paulson 95 95 20:12.53 20:12.53 0:00.00
2 280 Aidan Hicks 101 196 20:45.80 40:58.33 0:33.27
3 289 Dylan Paulson 111 307 21:34.72 1:02:33.05 1:22.19
4 274 Ben Bollman 112 419 21:40.55 1:24:13.60 1:28.02
5 292 Robert Staresinic 122 541 23:32.49 1:47:46.09 3:19.96
WEST MIFFLIN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 365 Christian Michaels Less Than 5 18:02.14 18:02.14 0:00.00
2 364 Dillon Kuhns Less Than 5 22:54.47 40:56.61 4:52.33
3 369 Tim Walasik Less Than 5 26:35.28 1:07:31.89 8:33.14
SOUTH PARK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 320 Kirk Stewart Less Than 5 17:26.24 17:26.24 0:00.00