MINGO CLASSIC BOYS VARSITY
October 15, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
A TEAMS
EDEN CHRISTIAN Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:31:35.99 Average Time: 18:19.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 306 Sean Aiken 2 2 17:03.37 17:03.37 0:00.00
2 310 Ethan Haring 3 5 17:31.83 34:35.20 0:28.46
3 307 Ian Bilger 4 9 17:53.51 52:28.71 0:50.14
4 317 Noah Reaoch 12 21 19:25.69 1:11:54.40 2:22.32
5 312 David Kettel 14 35 19:41.59 1:31:35.99 2:38.22
6 311 Collin Hicks 43 78 21:48.34 1:53:24.33 4:44.97
7 309 Connor Bushee 44 122 21:49.59 2:15:13.92 4:46.22
FORT CHERRY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:39:12.17 Average Time: 19:50.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 340 Lee Henke 5 5 17:56.57 17:56.57 0:00.00
2 339 Ian Geisor 7 12 18:35.27 36:31.84 0:38.70
3 342 Henry Karn 21 33 20:22.10 56:53.94 2:25.53
4 341 Aj Joseph 23 56 20:24.10 1:17:18.04 2:27.53
5 338 Donald Feigley 46 102 21:54.13 1:39:12.17 3:57.56
6 336 Andrew Alderson 70 172 25:13.56 2:04:25.73 7:16.99
7 347 Jimmy Walker 74 246 30:39.35 2:35:05.08 12:42.78
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:39:45.49 Average Time: 19:57.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 966 Gabe Mcconville 1 1 16:51.77 16:51.77 0:00.00
2 968 Aiden Pell 15 16 19:48.52 36:40.29 2:56.75
3 973 Travis Tedrow 25 41 20:28.26 57:08.55 3:36.49
4 964 Anthony Kutcher 27 68 20:44.10 1:17:52.65 3:52.33
5 961 Jaden Crouse 45 113 21:52.84 1:39:45.49 5:01.07
6 970 Kyle Pester 48 161 22:10.63 2:01:56.12 5:18.86
7 962 Ryan Desrosiers 50 211 22:50.84 2:24:46.96 5:59.07
8 965 Ajay Mankey More Than 7 30:38.56 2:55:25.52 13:46.79
AVELLA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:42:06.21 Average Time: 20:25.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 151 Trever Davies 8 8 18:52.55 18:52.55 0:00.00
2 115 Westley Burchianti 19 27 20:10.54 39:03.09 1:17.99
3 96 Colton Burchianti 20 47 20:18.44 59:21.53 1:25.89
4 161 Ryan Mundorff 32 79 21:14.41 1:20:35.94 2:21.86
5 155 Grant Kramer 36 115 21:30.27 1:42:06.21 2:37.72
6 153 David Humensky 59 174 24:13.71 2:06:19.92 5:21.16
7 164 Gage Skariot 60 234 24:22.69 2:30:42.61 5:30.14
8 166 Blake Smitsky More Than 7 27:32.95 2:58:15.56 8:40.40
9 165 Gavin Skariot More Than 7 29:35.85 3:27:51.41 10:43.30
10 162 Chris Peterson More Than 7 35:29.10 4:03:20.51 16:36.55
WASHINGTON Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:42:57.50 Average Time: 20:35.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 953 Ramaniah Karamcheti 6 6 17:56.98 17:56.98 0:00.00
2 954 Anand Karmacheti 17 23 19:56.10 37:53.08 1:59.12
3 952 Ethan Fine 28 51 20:55.84 58:48.92 2:58.86
4 957 August Ralston 33 84 21:20.31 1:20:09.23 3:23.33
5 951 Michael Ewing 49 133 22:48.27 1:42:57.50 4:51.29
6 958 Connor Roberts 65 198 24:40.96 2:07:38.46 6:43.98
7 955 Maddox Kehn 67 265 24:54.34 2:32:32.80 6:57.36
8 950 Beau Barlow More Than 7 27:29.85 3:00:02.65 9:32.87
9 956 Anthony Mack More Than 7 27:52.73 3:27:55.38 9:55.75
AQUINAS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:43:38.21 Average Time: 20:43.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 71 Patrick Veazey 9 9 19:05.19 19:05.19 0:00.00
2 28 John Griffith 10 19 19:11.71 38:16.90 0:06.52
3 62 Adam Ohayon 29 48 21:06.69 59:23.59 2:01.50
4 61 Eion Mckernan 30 78 21:09.36 1:20:32.95 2:04.17
5 31 Michael Liguori 56 134 23:05.26 1:43:38.21 4:00.07
SERRA CATHOLIC Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:45:28.52 Average Time: 21:05.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 770 Austin Stewart 16 16 19:53.37 19:53.37 0:00.00
2 759 Ben Clarke 22 38 20:23.94 40:17.31 0:30.57
3 761 Braden Donovan 26 64 20:29.43 1:00:46.74 0:36.06
4 771 Orlando Watson 42 106 21:45.94 1:22:32.68 1:52.57
5 766 Luc Normandy 52 158 22:55.84 1:45:28.52 3:02.47
WEST GREENE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:45:43.55 Average Time: 21:08.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 987 Kaden Shields 18 18 19:59.34 19:59.34 0:00.00
2 978 Nash Bloom 31 49 21:10.13 41:09.47 1:10.79
3 983 Levi Corbly 34 83 21:22.76 1:02:32.23 1:23.42
4 988 Parker Smith 37 120 21:34.35 1:24:06.58 1:35.01
5 981 Daniel Collins 39 159 21:36.97 1:45:43.55 1:37.63
6 989 Ian Vandyne 40 199 21:37.58 2:07:21.13 1:38.24
7 977 Joshua Archer 57 256 23:05.59 2:30:26.72 3:06.25
BISHOP CANEVIN Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:47:55.33 Average Time: 21:35.07
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 221 Ben Ondrejko 11 11 19:18.63 19:18.63 0:00.00
2 223 John Ridilla 24 35 20:25.57 39:44.20 1:06.94
3 216 Tony Cicchino 38 73 21:36.59 1:01:20.79 2:17.96
4 225 Dominic Varley 47 120 22:09.59 1:23:30.38 2:50.96
5 219 Jack Mickle 61 181 24:24.95 1:47:55.33 5:06.32
6 222 Adam Reyes 62 243 24:26.78 2:12:22.11 5:08.15
7 217 Brennan Hipkiss 63 306 24:26.98 2:36:49.09 5:08.35
8 220 Samuel Nicolella More Than 7 28:18.35 3:05:07.44 8:59.72
9 214 Joey Cicchino More Than 7 28:30.99 3:33:38.43 9:12.36
SETON LASALLE Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:50:12.52 Average Time: 22:02.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 779 Patrick Guinee 13 13 19:37.56 19:37.56 0:00.00
2 775 Brady Ellis 41 54 21:39.84 41:17.40 2:02.28
3 784 Alex Lieberman 51 105 22:52.97 1:04:10.37 3:15.41
4 788 Murphy Sofranko 54 159 22:58.52 1:27:08.89 3:20.96
5 778 Anthony George 55 214 23:03.63 1:50:12.52 3:26.07
6 787 Dylan Obiecunas 58 272 23:30.94 2:13:43.46 3:53.38
7 783 Christopher Kirchner 66 338 24:47.28 2:38:30.74 5:09.72
8 786 Matt Michaux More Than 7 25:19.27 3:03:50.01 5:41.71
9 777 Simon Gazarik More Than 7 30:52.35 3:34:42.36 11:14.79
BRENTWOOD Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 2:13:07.30 Average Time: 26:37.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 236 Mike Umbel 35 35 21:22.92 21:22.92 0:00.00
2 232 Kyle Gurganus 64 99 24:38.73 46:01.65 3:15.81
3 229 Noah Cramer 72 171 27:42.87 1:13:44.52 6:19.95
4 234 Nathan Tresatti 73 244 28:13.84 1:41:58.36 6:50.92
5 231 Richard Deng 77 321 31:08.94 2:13:07.30 9:46.02
STEEL VALLEY Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 2:09:14.55 Average Time: 25:50.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 858 Duane Carter 53 53 22:57.84 22:57.84 0:00.00
2 867 Nyjair Wilkerson 68 121 25:00.85 47:58.69 2:03.01
3 864 Brandon Mains 69 190 25:06.21 1:13:04.90 2:08.37
4 865 David Packer 71 261 25:17.23 1:38:22.13 2:19.39
5 868 Mason Wright 75 336 30:52.42 2:09:14.55 7:54.58
6 863 Dereck Mackey 76 412 30:58.95 2:40:13.50 8:01.11
TRINITY CHRISTIAN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 896 Thomas Nelson Less Than 5 19:15.79 19:15.79 0:00.00
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
AA TEAMS
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 1:25:00.42 Average Time: 17:00.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 749 Ryan Pajak 1 1 16:05.94 16:05.94 0:00.00
2 748 Lucas Pajak 2 3 16:21.58 32:27.52 0:15.64
3 733 Ben Daerr 3 6 16:46.54 49:14.06 0:40.60
4 756 Lorenzo Zeni 10 16 17:52.90 1:07:06.96 1:46.96
5 755 Nick Whaley 11 27 17:53.46 1:25:00.42 1:47.52
6 745 David Molisee 17 44 18:47.47 1:43:47.89 2:41.53
7 735 Aidan Fausnaught 19 63 19:25.56 2:03:13.45 3:19.62
N CATHOLIC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:29:45.43 Average Time: 17:57.09
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 392 Joe Harmanos 6 6 17:27.70 17:27.70 0:00.00
2 387 Ben Capozzi 7 13 17:30.87 34:58.57 0:03.17
3 486 Owen Schessler 9 22 17:47.37 52:45.94 0:19.67
4 504 Sam West 12 34 18:17.57 1:11:03.51 0:49.87
5 383 Zachary Baker 15 49 18:41.92 1:29:45.43 1:14.22
6 503 Rigel Weakland 22 71 19:53.38 1:49:38.81 2:25.68
7 390 Braedan Golla 29 100 21:00.56 2:10:39.37 3:32.86
8 483 Nicholas Paulson More Than 7 21:24.98 2:32:04.35 3:57.28
9 501 Anthony Spalvieri More Than 7 21:39.22 2:53:43.57 4:11.52
10 393 Aidan Hicks More Than 7 21:41.25 3:15:24.82 4:13.55
11 384 Ben Bollman More Than 7 21:44.11 3:37:08.93 4:16.41
12 395 Doug Joseph More Than 7 22:03.28 3:59:12.21 4:35.58
13 506 Tommy Zentner More Than 7 22:58.32 4:22:10.53 5:30.62
14 480 Dylan Paulson More Than 7 22:58.86 4:45:09.39 5:31.16
15 396 Anthony Kunsak More Than 7 23:17.35 5:08:26.74 5:49.65
MCKEESPORT Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:40:54.18 Average Time: 20:10.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 367 Aaron Elm 5 5 17:07.44 17:07.44 0:00.00
2 378 Nolan Piotrowski 14 19 18:27.29 35:34.73 1:19.85
3 370 Jonah Higdon 23 42 20:02.57 55:37.30 2:55.13
4 368 Jacob Fisher 24 66 20:20.65 1:15:57.95 3:13.21
5 369 Caliph Gloster 40 106 24:56.23 1:40:54.18 7:48.79
WEST MIFFLIN Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:40:28.72 Average Time: 20:05.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 993 Angel Patino-Alberto 8 8 17:43.58 17:43.58 0:00.00
2 991 Christian Michaels 16 24 18:41.97 36:25.55 0:58.39
3 992 Jesus Patino 25 49 20:24.34 56:49.89 2:40.76
4 994 Kory Sanchez 31 80 21:33.31 1:18:23.20 3:49.73
5 990 Dillon Kuhns 34 114 22:05.52 1:40:28.72 4:21.94
6 995 Tim Walasik 43 157 27:04.90 2:07:33.62 9:21.32
ELIZABETH FORWARD Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:41:01.04 Average Time: 20:12.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 325 Christian Guinto-Brody 13 13 18:26.70 18:26.70 0:00.00
2 321 Patrick Burgos 20 33 19:28.39 37:55.09 1:01.69
3 333 Hunter Thomas 27 60 20:30.34 58:25.43 2:03.64
4 323 Thomas Fine 28 88 20:34.32 1:18:59.75 2:07.62
5 334 Garrett Vietmeier 33 121 22:01.29 1:41:01.04 3:34.59
6 330 Damon Michaels 37 158 22:56.24 2:03:57.28 4:29.54
7 335 Dominick Yocolano 45 203 29:14.55 2:33:11.83 10:47.85
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:44:36.88 Average Time: 20:55.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 891 Kaiden Smith 18 18 18:58.56 18:58.56 0:00.00
2 870 Kyler Bender 21 39 19:47.71 38:46.27 0:49.15
3 881 Ian Majetic 26 65 20:28.42 59:14.69 1:29.86
4 875 Keegan Hillborn 35 100 22:29.34 1:21:44.03 3:30.78
5 869 John Andreola 36 136 22:52.85 1:44:36.88 3:54.29
6 880 Torrey Lewis 38 174 23:09.15 2:07:46.03 4:10.59
7 882 Nathanial Mcelhinny 41 215 25:03.54 2:32:49.57 6:04.98
SOUTH PARK Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:49:03.98 Average Time: 21:48.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 854 Kirk Stewart 4 4 17:02.59 17:02.59 0:00.00
2 844 Josh Bennett 30 34 21:15.41 38:18.00 4:12.82
3 855 Dylan Wilder 32 66 21:59.34 1:00:17.34 4:56.75
4 849 Josh Kosmach 39 105 23:23.80 1:23:41.14 6:21.21
5 845 Aaron Bowden 42 147 25:22.84 1:49:03.98 8:20.25
6 846 Tanner Brown 44 191 27:47.35 2:16:51.33 10:44.76
7 852 Enzo Ranallo 46 237 29:35.95 2:46:27.28 12:33.36
S ALLEGHENY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 799 Mason Thomas Less Than 5 23:59.62 23:59.62 0:00.00
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
AAA TEAMS
SOUTH FAYETTE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:25:53.25 Average Time: 17:10.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 806 Jake Borgesi 1 1 16:16.57 16:16.57 0:00.00
2 817 Roman Galioto 5 6 16:58.90 33:15.47 0:42.33
3 838 Drake Simpson 7 13 17:05.81 50:21.28 0:49.24
4 839 Aaron Skerbetz 9 22 17:12.00 1:07:33.28 0:55.43
5 841 Zack Warchol 23 45 18:19.97 1:25:53.25 2:03.40
6 829 Cameron Mickey 32 77 19:05.34 1:44:58.59 2:48.77
7 833 Jadon Petersson 36 113 19:21.69 2:04:20.28 3:05.12
USC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:27:06.94 Average Time: 17:25.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 940 Ryan Sarkett 3 3 16:20.33 16:20.33 0:00.00
2 944 Robert Shontz 4 7 16:44.41 33:04.74 0:24.08
3 913 Cole Jooste 12 19 17:32.00 50:36.74 1:11.67
4 905 Carter Gerlach 20 39 18:12.26 1:08:49.00 1:51.93
5 927 Felipe Molacuri 22 61 18:17.94 1:27:06.94 1:57.61
6 928 John Mologne 31 92 19:00.59 1:46:07.53 2:40.26
7 941 John Scherer 35 127 19:10.29 2:05:17.82 2:49.96
CANON MAC Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:29:21.03 Average Time: 17:52.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 281 Doron Wudkwych 10 10 17:22.63 17:22.63 0:00.00
2 275 Max Thomas 15 25 17:44.35 35:06.98 0:21.72
3 274 Matthew Thomas 16 41 17:57.60 53:04.58 0:34.97
4 238 Anthony Abbott 18 59 18:02.58 1:11:07.16 0:39.95
5 242 Caleb Chaplik 21 80 18:13.87 1:29:21.03 0:51.24
6 265 Andrew Mcgee 26 106 18:36.00 1:47:57.03 1:13.37
7 252 Jordan Gasper 30 136 18:54.34 2:06:51.37 1:31.71
BALDWIN Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:29:49.04 Average Time: 17:57.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 191 Zach Wyse 6 6 17:04.59 17:04.59 0:00.00
2 168 Andrew Barrett 11 17 17:23.66 34:28.25 0:19.07
3 171 Dominick Ditoro 19 36 18:08.99 52:37.24 1:04.40
4 187 Xander Rayburg 25 61 18:28.00 1:11:05.24 1:23.41
5 176 Bobby Konesky 27 88 18:43.80 1:29:49.04 1:39.21
6 183 Phillip Pegher 28 116 18:44.63 1:48:33.67 1:40.04
PETERS TWP Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:30:21.69 Average Time: 18:04.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 701 Brett Kroboth 2 2 16:18.60 16:18.60 0:00.00
2 727 Aj Wagstaff 14 16 17:38.26 33:56.86 1:19.66
3 703 Paul Krueger 17 33 17:58.83 51:55.69 1:40.23
4 522 Tyler Derose 29 62 18:53.34 1:10:49.03 2:34.74
5 716 Aaron Sanders 38 100 19:32.66 1:30:21.69 3:14.06
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:33:49.51 Average Time: 18:45.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 290 Kaden Crump 8 8 17:09.46 17:09.46 0:00.00
2 297 Santo Riccardi 13 21 17:37.42 34:46.88 0:27.96
3 304 Kyle Witte 34 55 19:09.49 53:56.37 2:00.03
4 298 Wesley Shiring 40 95 19:37.55 1:13:33.92 2:28.09
5 2235 Landon Smith 42 137 20:15.59 1:33:49.51 3:06.13
GATEWAY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:38:44.73 Average Time: 19:44.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 364 Brady Sundin 24 24 18:26.69 18:26.69 0:00.00
2 356 Brendan Dorosiev 33 57 19:08.25 37:34.94 0:41.56
3 350 Jace Beam 41 98 19:40.59 57:15.53 1:13.90
4 352 Byron Christie 43 141 20:22.71 1:17:38.24 1:56.02
5 353 Danny Dausey 47 188 21:06.49 1:38:44.73 2:39.80
6 355 Sasidhar Devabhaktuni 48 236 21:16.54 2:00:01.27 2:49.85
7 357 Gavin Dorosiev 50 286 21:37.99 2:21:39.26 3:11.30
8 351 Liam Brown More Than 7 22:42.94 2:44:22.20 4:16.25
9 354 Omarion Davidson More Than 7 23:24.42 3:07:46.62 4:57.73
BETHEL PARK Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:40:56.61 Average Time: 20:11.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 192 Aiden Allridge 37 37 19:27.34 19:27.34 0:00.00
2 193 Jackson Banes 39 76 19:37.50 39:04.84 0:10.16
3 206 Michael Ninness 44 120 20:30.59 59:35.43 1:03.25
4 211 Alex Williams 45 165 20:39.84 1:20:15.27 1:12.50
5 195 Jeremy Blocklin 46 211 20:41.34 1:40:56.61 1:14.00
6 194 Paul Baronak 49 260 21:28.59 2:02:25.20 2:01.25
7 203 David Jakel 51 311 23:24.41 2:25:49.61 3:57.07