BUFFALO GORGE GRAVEL STAGE 1
Overall Finish List
July 04, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Noble 130 35 F 1 0-99 2:09:49.86 13.9MPH
2 Stephanie Swan 221 44 F 2 0-99 2:14:52.60 13.3MPH
3 Laura Tiger 223 54 F 3 0-99 2:35:35.33 11.6MPH
4 Robyn Brewer 103 37 F 4 0-99 2:36:45.84 11.5MPH
5 Rachel Weaver 225 47 F 5 0-99 2:38:35.75 11.4MPH
6 Kathryn Cawley 106 34 F 6 0-99 2:47:06.53 10.8MPH
7 Maggie Livelsberger 122 37 F 7 0-99 3:00:52.83 10.0MPH
HIGH SCHOOL
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Luke Gunnett 114 16 M 1 1-17 2:01:02.78 14.9MPH
2 Mac Messer 129 15 M 2 1-17 2:01:19.36 14.8MPH
3 Wyatt Shepson 216 14 M 3 1-17 2:25:24.54 12.4MPH
CLYDESDALES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 David Thornton 222 56 M 1 0-99 2:31:33.31 11.9MPH
EBIKE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Richard Dahlgren 110 74 M 1 0-99 2:32:20.26 11.8MPH
MEN 18-39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Will Loevner 123 22 M 1 18-39 1:39:48.28 18.0MPH
2 Brandon Maywood 125 24 M 2 18-39 1:44:54.25 17.2MPH
3 Thad Paunovich 133 26 M 3 18-39 1:47:50.82 16.7MPH
4 Curtis Smith 218 31 M 4 18-39 1:53:03.37 15.9MPH
5 Will Whitmore 227 32 M 5 18-39 1:54:38.37 15.7MPH
6 Chase Poling 136 18 M 6 18-39 1:56:40.23 15.4MPH
7 Todd Harper 116 39 M 7 18-39 1:57:12.87 15.4MPH
8 Mathew Mcclellan 127 34 M 8 18-39 1:59:29.23 15.1MPH
9 Alex Kasch 121 18 M 9 18-39 2:00:53.86 14.9MPH
10 Doug Soxman 60 35 M 10 18-39 2:02:28.68 14.7MPH
11 Ansley Jesse 231 20 M 11 18-39 2:03:39.34 14.6MPH
12 Braden Macbeth 124 19 M 12 18-39 2:10:08.42 13.8MPH
13 Ryan Craig 230 31 M 13 18-39 2:10:43.36 13.8MPH
14 Eric Bergman 101 30 M 14 18-39 2:20:46.40 12.8MPH
15 Brandon Beasley 100 33 M 15 18-39 2:22:40.53 12.6MPH
16 Stephen Roesch 139 39 M 16 18-39 2:40:28.54 11.2MPH
17 Clemeth Burnsworth 104 36 M 17 18-39 3:00:26.99 10.0MPH
MASTERS MEN 40+
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Aaron Shafer 215 43 M 1 40-99 1:47:19.25 16.8MPH
2 Dahn Pahrs 132 45 M 2 40-99 1:51:03.10 16.2MPH
3 Chris Helbling 117 53 M 3 40-99 1:56:50.33 15.4MPH
4 Zachary Wills 229 51 M 4 40-99 1:58:12.82 15.2MPH
5 Gunnar Shogren 217 57 M 5 40-99 2:00:18.32 15.0MPH
6 Jim Rodgers 6 45 M 6 40-99 2:02:08.57 14.7MPH
7 Roy Gryskevich 113 65 M 7 40-99 2:06:21.11 14.2MPH
8 Seth Pierson 135 40 M 8 40-99 2:10:03.74 13.8MPH
9 Nick Curzi 109 40 M 9 40-99 2:10:59.65 13.7MPH
10 Jay Prebeg 138 41 M 10 40-99 2:12:57.24 13.5MPH
11 Hank Deluca 95 45 M 11 40-99 2:29:19.66 12.1MPH
12 Stephen Flora 234 56 M 12 40-99 2:35:34.46 11.6MPH
13 Joe G Fraas 112 61 M 13 40-99 2:37:39.48 11.4MPH
14 John Mclaughlin 128 58 M 14 40-99 2:37:40.29 11.4MPH
15 Chase Steinbuhler 220 49 M 15 40-99 2:40:36.60 11.2MPH
16 Spencer Clark 107 46 M 16 40-99 2:41:48.76 11.1MPH
17 Chad Penn 134 45 M 17 40-99 2:43:06.98 11.0MPH
18 Larry Harper 39 68 M 18 40-99 2:46:34.28 10.8MPH
19 David Tupponce 224 51 M 19 40-99 2:46:43.22 10.8MPH
20 Matthew Baumer 37 52 M 20 40-99 2:54:53.75 10.3MPH
21 Tom Howe 118 53 M 21 40-99 4:11:40.56 7.15MPH
22 Kim Butler 105 69 M 22 40-99 4:15:00.00 7.06MPH
SHORT LOOP
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brad Bowser 47 43 M 1 0-99 1:12:24.79 12.4mph
2 Brianne Mcclellan 126 40 F 1 0-99 1:17:34.64 11.6mph
3 Owen Black 102 15 M 2 0-99 1:17:54.89 11.6mph
4 Maxwell Weiland 226 12 M 3 0-99 1:34:31.26 9.52mph
5 Eric Weiland 232 55 M 4 0-99 1:34:46.53 9.50mph
6 John Wiesner 228 58 M 5 0-99 1:40:53.33 8.92mph
7 Paul Johnson 119 73 M 6 0-99 2:13:38.99 6.73mph