VENANGO COUNTY CASA 5K
Age Group Results
April 06, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaia Vargason 284 11 22 31:59.40 10:19/M
2 Maddie Vitka Oil City PA 410 12 37 43:37.44 14:04/M
3 Hope Vitka Oil City PA 379 6 40 48:23.84 15:36/M
4 Chloe Thomas 288 10 45 55:57.61 18:03/M
5 Hailey Knox 293 9 47 1:07:52.10 21:54/M
6 Elora Douglas 294 8 48 1:07:52.15 21:54/M
7 Emma Lallemand Saegertown PA 56 13 58 1:20:50.56 26:05/M
8 Lennyn Schwab Oil City PA 177 2 64 1:26:16.79 27:50/M
Female 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rylie Pedley 297 15 54 1:13:51.37 23:49/M
2 Olivia Lallemand Saegertown PA 57 14 59 1:20:50.87 26:05/M
Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Campbell Knox PA 20 27 6 28:01.42 9:02/M
2 Abby Trypus Centerville PA 377 24 24 35:37.28 11:29/M
3 Shannon Hoyle Seneca PA 50 28 50 1:08:34.87 22:07/M
4 Sarah Schwab Oil City PA 218 27 56 1:13:56.61 23:51/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Troup Marble PA 366 39 5 25:42.77 8:17/M
2 Angel Holt Oil City PA 47 39 8 28:59.34 9:21/M
3 Melanie Rodgers 286 33 14 30:51.53 9:57/M
4 Kayla Clark Venus PA 26 32 15 31:00.65 10:00/M
5 April Mcknight Franklin PA 101 38 18 31:16.53 10:05/M
6 Jodi Gibson Oil City PA 45 37 21 31:34.72 10:11/M
7 Lisa Riley Oil City PA 142 35 35 41:01.76 13:14/M
8 Charleen Spencer Oil City PA 257 39 42 53:06.73 17:08/M
9 Lori Horn Oil City PA 48 36 43 53:09.85 17:09/M
10 Randilyn Lewis Franklin PA 58 30 52 1:08:36.73 22:08/M
11 Victoria Krueger Saegertown PA 55 39 62 1:23:16.45 26:52/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Mcintryre Frankllin PA 65 40 20 31:20.94 10:06/M
2 Karrey Rodgers 285 42 26 37:11.30 12:00/M
3 Theresa Croll Cochranton PA 28 44 31 38:52.72 12:32/M
4 Lacey Mikulich Oil City PA 119 40 33 40:00.51 12:54/M
5 Nikki Muccio 287 40 34 40:42.75 13:08/M
6 Maria Sampson Townville PA 145 44 63 1:23:26.45 26:55/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sehman Franklin PA 235 52 11 29:44.68 9:35/M
2 Marlene O'brien Oil City PA 121 58 13 30:22.42 9:48/M
3 Jodi Lewis 283 52 29 37:57.47 12:15/M
4 Gretchen Johnsan 289 54 44 55:56.61 18:03/M
5 Holly Gibbons Oil City PA 42 56 46 1:06:11.38 21:21/M
6 Ginnie Sharp 295 51 49 1:07:52.51 21:54/M
7 Anne Stack 296 51 53 1:11:34.26 23:05/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Harriger Polk PA 46 70 41 48:30.81 15:39/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo Schwab Oil City PA 185 0 55 1:13:52.67 23:50/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landon Riley Oil City PA 141 9 27 37:35.98 12:07/M
2 Siah Mansary Oil City PA 60 8 28 37:35.98 12:07/M
3 Tytus Troup Marble PA 372 11 32 39:37.68 12:47/M
4 John Crawford Oil City PA 27 5 36 43:37.33 14:04/M
5 Lj Mansaray Oil City PA 59 9 39 47:44.95 15:24/M
6 Hudson Hoyle Seneca PA 49 2 51 1:08:36.32 22:08/M
7 Noah Bomboy Franklin PA 13 5 57 1:14:00.43 23:52/M
8 Logan Sampson Townville PA 144 8 60 1:21:14.68 26:12/M
9 Layne Krueger Saegertown PA 54 7 61 1:23:16.20 26:52/M
Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Sehman 299 23 10 29:43.90 9:35/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Gahr Franklin PA 38 35 3 24:49.51 8:00/M
2 Kenneth Cloonan 300 31 12 29:55.77 9:39/M
3 Evan Mcknight Franklin PA 116 34 17 31:16.26 10:05/M
4 Corey Schwab Oil City PA 171 34 23 33:59.51 10:58/M
5 Curtis Spencer Oil City PA 268 38 38 43:38.32 14:05/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cubbon Oil City PA 32 48 4 24:53.24 8:02/M
2 Shawn Jarzenski Franklin PA 53 40 7 28:20.28 9:08/M
3 Dana Shawgo 298 42 9 29:17.28 9:27/M
4 Chad Troup Marble PA 340 40 16 31:08.66 10:03/M
5 Adam Neely Oil City PA 120 40 19 31:20.54 10:06/M
6 Christopher Hudson Oil City PA 51 46 25 35:45.55 11:32/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Sandrock Clintonville PA 163 55 1 23:10.17 7:28/M
2 Angelo Perillo 280 50 30 38:10.19 12:19/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Siler Oil City PA 256 63 2 24:23.63 7:52/M
5K WALK
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sweeney Oil City PA 335 66 1 39:08.32 12:37/M
2 Bridgid McIntyre Oil City PA 75 67 4 46:57.31 15:09/M
3 Kellie Brazeale Oil City PA 15 53 6 50:40.44 16:21/M
4 Julia Barr Burgettstown PA 3 49 7 50:40.44 16:21/M
5 Lisa McCartney Meadville PA 62 46 8 50:41.46 16:21/M
6 Erin Bomboy Franklin PA 10 35 9 1:12:00.43 23:14/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bell Oil City PA 4 73 2 39:30.71 12:45/M
2 Dale Jackson Oil City PA 52 56 3 42:12.83 13:37/M
3 Bruce Sweeney Oil City PA 333 68 5 49:25.23 15:56/M
4 Max Gustafson 279 5 10 1:12:00.46 23:14/M
5 Matt Gustafson 281 34 11 1:12:00.46 23:14/M
6 Howard Faunce 282 60 12 1:24:51.22 27:22/M