VA PRESEASON XC INVITE DEVELOPMENT
August 17, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
SEELOS ACADEMY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 46:57.50 Average Time: 9:23.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 572 Nicholas Schindler 1 1 8:23.94 8:23.94 0:00.00
2 566 Jack Davison 6 7 9:00.20 17:24.14 0:36.26
3 567 Rylan Greene 8 15 9:23.44 26:47.58 0:59.50
4 568 Ethan Hiserodt 10 25 9:43.42 36:31.00 1:19.48
5 569 Gunner Kopriva 13 38 10:26.50 46:57.50 2:02.56
6 565 Victor Montes 22 60 11:23.13 58:20.63 2:59.19
7 570 J.J. Mccabe 31 91 12:52.97 1:11:13.60 4:29.03
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 50:49.65 Average Time: 10:09.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 Tom Rottmann 5 5 8:40.24 8:40.24 0:00.00
2 149 Shane Sahr 9 14 9:33.13 18:13.37 0:52.89
3 143 Jude Caliguiri 12 26 10:19.75 28:33.12 1:39.51
4 144 Cooper Goeller 17 43 11:05.61 39:38.73 2:25.37
5 147 Colin Miller 18 61 11:10.92 50:49.65 2:30.68
6 150 Mac McKee 28 89 12:09.10 1:02:58.75 3:28.86
ST KILIAN Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 50:21.71 Average Time: 10:04.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 626 Jack Steineman 3 3 8:29.25 8:29.25 0:00.00
2 615 Jackson Chips 7 10 9:20.20 17:49.45 0:50.95
3 622 William Meeuf 11 21 9:49.25 27:38.70 1:20.00
4 617 Shaun Jr. Guyton 14 35 10:27.50 38:06.20 1:58.25
5 623 Alex Paredes 29 64 12:15.51 50:21.71 3:46.26
6 655 Nicholas Alvarez 30 94 12:40.37 1:03:02.08 4:11.12
ALPHA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 53:34.03 Average Time: 10:42.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 57 Liam Jones 4 4 8:29.46 8:29.46 0:00.00
2 49 George Cataloglu 16 20 10:58.68 19:28.14 2:29.22
3 59 Keegan Mckee 19 39 11:17.44 30:45.58 2:47.98
4 52 Gus Davis 21 60 11:21.70 42:07.28 2:52.24
5 60 Kane Mckee 24 84 11:26.75 53:34.03 2:57.29
ST THOMAS MORE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 53:17.42 Average Time: 10:39.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 240 Alexander Fellin 2 2 8:27.49 8:27.49 0:00.00
2 504 Isacc Pilch 15 17 10:34.25 19:01.74 2:06.76
3 502 John Pensock 20 37 11:20.48 30:22.22 2:52.99
4 239 Luke Daley 23 60 11:25.51 41:47.73 2:58.02
5 503 Jack Thacik 25 85 11:29.69 53:17.42 3:02.20
6 505 William Yester 26 111 11:31.33 1:04:48.75 3:03.84
7 501 Matthew Mckenna 27 138 11:58.24 1:16:46.99 3:30.75