TWO MILE RUN PARK MT. BIKE RACE
Age Group Results
April 27, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
EXPERTS
Male 1 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 198 23 1 0:02.17 2:33:38.54 2:33:36.37 9.38MPH
2 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling 159 17 2 0:10.56 2:35:05.97 2:34:55.41 9.30MPH
3 Ryan Craig Full Pint Racing 171 30 6 0:53.42 2:58:30.43 2:57:37.01 8.11MPH
4 Thad Pauriovich 189 25 8 0:59.20 3:03:56.75 3:02:57.55 7.87MPH
Male 40 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Joe Fotia UPMC Pro Bikes 185 50 3 0:18.67 2:46:47.24 2:46:28.57 8.65MPH
2 Aaron Shafer Snitgers 176 43 4 0:22.40 2:48:42.57 2:48:20.17 8.55MPH
3 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys 154 58 5 0:38.66 2:56:52.82 2:56:14.16 8.17MPH
4 Mike Carpenter Debo Snitgers 152 48 7 0:49.17 3:02:19.27 3:01:30.10 7.93MPH
5 Jim Rodgers Pro Bikes 158 45 9 0:40.88 3:07:03.79 3:06:22.91 7.73MPH
6 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire 153 51 10 0:28.49 3:12:28.37 3:11:59.88 7.50MPH
7 Michael Boyd 193 41 11 0:32.37 3:23:06.56 3:22:34.19 7.11MPH
SPORT
Female 40 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Tori Hartzell 165 58 20 3:41.67 2:46:04.94 2:42:23.27 5.91MPH
Male 1 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Ben Nelko 182 22 2 2:58.34 2:00:22.78 1:57:24.44 8.18MPH
2 Bryan Bachman 191 29 16 2:52.42 2:29:58.29 2:27:05.87 6.53MPH
Male 30 to 45
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Mark Hanselman Snitgers 175 32 1 2:43.42 1:55:50.78 1:53:07.36 8.49MPH
2 Evan Bell 177 30 4 3:50.81 2:07:43.47 2:03:52.66 7.75MPH
3 Matt Reininger Indiana Schwinn 179 39 5 2:18.66 2:08:00.53 2:05:41.87 7.64MPH
4 Nick Curzi Skratch Labs 149 40 6 3:25.21 2:12:50.71 2:09:25.50 7.42MPH
5 John Mancu 187 31 8 4:27.87 2:16:51.92 2:12:24.05 7.25MPH
6 Doug Soxman 192 34 9 3:56.92 2:16:30.54 2:12:33.62 7.24MPH
7 Matthew Olearchick 167 36 10 3:34.36 2:24:01.30 2:20:26.94 6.84MPH
8 Matt Lougren 166 39 11 3:13.37 2:24:08.54 2:20:55.17 6.81MPH
9 Ryan Williams Full Pint 164 39 12 3:17.67 2:24:53.40 2:21:35.73 6.78MPH
10 Josh Heintz 183 30 13 3:03.87 2:28:22.23 2:25:18.36 6.61MPH
11 Matt Morgan 160 38 14 3:08.72 2:29:00.28 2:25:51.56 6.58MPH
12 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing 199 38 18 3:20.33 2:37:36.64 2:34:16.31 6.22MPH
13 Ian Saracco Full Pint Racing 190 37 21 4:11.17 2:58:28.20 2:54:17.03 5.51MPH
14 Arthur Cain 181 37 22 5:18.42 3:12:03.95 3:06:45.53 5.14MPH
Male 46 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes 195 65 3 2:07.42 2:04:07.47 2:02:00.05 7.87MPH
2 Joe Fraas Dirty Harrys 161 60 7 4:40.67 2:14:47.54 2:10:06.87 7.38MPH
3 Fred Fischer Snitgers 168 62 15 4:57.16 2:31:57.30 2:27:00.14 6.53MPH
4 Tad Gorske Allegheny Velo 163 52 17 4:46.92 2:32:59.81 2:28:12.89 6.48MPH
5 Bob Sprague 180 48 19 3:29.42 2:42:23.57 2:38:54.15 6.04MPH
SPORT SS
Male 0-99
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Sean Brady Hollow Oak Coyotes 155 52 1 4:04.86 2:09:06.42 2:05:01.56 7.68MPH
2 Brandon Beasley Full Pint Racing 172 33 2 5:47.95 2:35:21.24 2:29:33.29 6.42MPH
SPORT CLYDESDALES
Male 0-99
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Eric McDonald 186 36 1 4:33.38 3:19:41.60 3:15:08.22 4.92MPH
SPORT FAT BIKE
Male 0-99
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Rich Allen Butler Healthy Syst 188 62 1 5:10.97 2:31:07.18 2:25:56.21 6.58MPH
NOVICE
Male 1 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Shane Littler 184 36 1 7:07.22 1:24:55.97 1:17:48.75 6.94MPH
2 Shae DeHaven 170 14 7 8:21.67 1:37:36.40 1:29:14.73 6.05MPH
3 Chris Krepp 197 30 8 7:31.84 1:42:31.19 1:34:59.35 5.69MPH
4 Owen Black 156 14 9 8:36.90 2:10:37.51 2:02:00.61 4.43MPH
5 Dylan Edwards 157 13 10 8:30.14 2:10:42.19 2:02:12.05 4.42MPH
Male 40 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Patrick Dunn Hockey Dad 151 43 2 7:29.17 1:25:51.20 1:18:22.03 6.89MPH
2 Michael DeHaven 169 44 3 7:37.29 1:29:00.15 1:21:22.86 6.64MPH
3 Robert Kostek 200 44 4 7:20.24 1:30:54.25 1:23:34.01 6.46MPH
4 Casey Walters 174 40 5 7:24.67 1:31:06.26 1:23:41.59 6.45MPH
5 Chris Kozik 196 40 6 7:15.79 1:31:42.71 1:24:26.92 6.40MPH
6 Eric Miladin Mary Jane Monks 144 53 11 9:09.40 2:21:18.63 2:12:09.23 4.09MPH